Piddlehinton Baptisms

 

This transcription of the Bishop's Transcripts for the parish of Piddlehinton has been kindly donated to the OPC project by Christine Crawford. Please note that some years are missing, these are indicated. The Parish Registers should always be referred to as the Primary Source, copies of particular entries or missing years can always be obtained from the Dorchester Record Office.

1731 - 1811                  1813 - 1880

Mary child of Geo. & Dorothy POPE was baptised Aug ** 1731

John child of Jon. & Betty KELLAWAY was baptised *** 24 1731

Ann child of Jon. & Ann MITCHELL was baptised *** 19 1731

Mary child of Jn. & Mary ADAMS was baptised *** ** 1731

Sarah child of Edwd. & Lydia VINCENT was baptised *** 29 1731

John child of Wm. & Sarah BOLSON was baptised Jan ** 1731

Ann child of Jn. & Barbara DAY was baptised Feb-17 1731

Susan child of Henry & Cat. PAIN was baptised *** ** 1731

Betty child of Jn. & Mary MOORES was baptised May-07 1731

Mary child of Giles & Mary TIZOR was baptised Aug ** 1731

Sarah child of Tho. VINCENT was baptised Oct ** 1732

Betty child of Jn. & Mary VIC was baptised *** ** 1732

Jane child of Willm. & Mary CHANNEL was baptised *** ** 1732

George child of Jn. & Betty KELLAWAY was baptised Apr ** 1732

Mary child of Tho. & Sarah STICKLAND was baptised *** 15 1732

Jn. child of Arnold & Agnes PEARSE was baptised *** 22 1732

Edwd. child of Wm. & Sarah BALLON was baptised *** 22 1732

Elizth. child of Tho. & Jean KEATS was baptised Jul-19 1733

James child of James & Betty BALLON was baptised Aug-11 1733

Edwd. child of George & Martha PAIN was baptised Oct-07 1733

Honour child of Geo. & Dorothy POPE was baptised Dec-23 1733

Ruth child of Mel. & Sarah DIBBIN was baptised Feb-10 1734

Hono.   child of Edwd. & Lydia VINCENT was baptised Apr-18 1734

Belly child of Robt. & Phillis ROGERS was baptised Apr-28 1734

Betty child of Jn. & Betty RUMYARD was baptised Jul-21 1734

Margaret child of Thos. & Eliz. ATKINS was baptised Sep-08 1734

Lydia child of Giles & Mary TIZOR was baptised Nov-02 1734

Adam child of Jn. & Mary ADAMS was baptised Dec-27 1734

Ann child of Henry & Catherine PAIN was baptised Jan-26 1735

Sarah child of Jn. & Ann MITCHELL was baptised Feb-02 1735

Wm. child of Jn. & Barbara DAY was baptised Feb-09 1735

Jn. child of Geo. & Ann PAIN was baptised Mar-16 1735

Robt. child of Jn. & Sarah SYMONDS was baptised May-27 1735

George child of George & Sarah MOORY was baptised Jun-11 1735

Sarah child of Jno. & Sarah BROADBY was baptised Aug-03 1735

Jenny child of Jn. & Mary WEBBER was baptised Aug-16 1735

Sarah child of Law. & Mary ASH was baptised Aug-17 1735

Henry child of Jn. & Mary MOORE   was baptised Sep-21 1735

Edward child of Wm. & Mary CHANNEL was baptised Nov-16 1735

John child of Jn. & Betty KELLAWAY was baptised Dec-07 1735

Sarah child of Robt. & Phillis ROGERS was baptised Mar-10 1736

Edith child of Robt. & Phillis ROGERS was baptised Mar-10 1736

Sarah child of James & Eliz. BALLON was baptised Mar-21 1736

Maria child of Wm. & Eleanor OLD was baptised Apr-27 1736

Jenny child of Arnold & Agnes PEARSE was baptised Apr-27 1736

Jn. child of Jn. & Betty RUNNIER was baptised Jul-18 1736

Jane child of Robt. & Mary RANDOL was baptised Aug-25 1736

Mary child of Wm. & ADAMS was baptised Dec-19 1736

James child of Geo.& Sarah MOORES was baptised Feb-13 1737

Robert child of Jn. Mary COLE was baptised Mar-13 1737

Jn. child of Giles & Mary TIZOR was baptised Mar-20 1737

Wm. child of Giles & Mary TIZOR was baptised Mar-20 1737

Wm. child of Jn. & Barbara DAY was baptised May-13 1737

Mary child of Jn. & Sarah KELLAWAY was baptised Jun-11 1737

Wm. child of Willm. & Mary PEARSE was baptised Aug-14 1737

Catherine child of Henry & Catherine PAIN was baptised Nov-01 1737

Mary child of Wm. & Eleanor OLD was baptised Nov-27 1737

Susannah child of Wm. & Mary CHANNELL was baptised Nov-27 1737

Mary child of Tho. & Martha ABBETT was baptised Dec-10 1737

John child of Lawrence & Mary ASH was baptised Jan-08 1738

Mary child of George & Martha PAIN was baptised Mar-12 1738

Elizabeth child of Tho. & Eliz. DAY was baptised Mar-12 1738

Willim. child of Wm. & Tansey ADAMS was baptised May-21 1738

Eleanor child of James & Eliz. BALLON was baptised Jun-04 1738

Sarah child of Jn. & Esther NELSON was baptised Jun-04 1738

Mary child of Thomas & Mary RANDOL was baptised Jul-16 1738

Jn. child of Tho. & Susan BRODBY was baptised Sep-19 1738

Betty child of Giles & Mary TIZER was baptised Oct-22 1738

Sarah child of George & Sarah MOORES was baptised Mar-18 1739

Betty child of Tho. & Eliza DAY was baptised May-18 1739

Thomas child of Jn. & Betty KELLAWAY was baptised Jul-08 1739

 child of ***** illegible entry  1739

Lydia child of Jn. & Sarah SYMONDS was baptised Jan-00 1739

John child of Jn. & Mary WEBBER was baptised Jan-00 1739

John child of Wm. & Tamsey ADAMS was baptised Dec-09 1739

Philip child of Jn. & Rachl. COAT was baptised Jan 1740

Jenny child of M  & Sarah DIBBIN was baptised Jan-15 1740

Jn. child of John & Mary ADAMS was baptised Feb-20 1740

Jn. child of John & Esther NELSON was baptised Mar-02 1740

Jemima child of Henry & Catherine PAIN was baptised Mar-16 1740

Dianah child of Wm. & Eleanor OLD was baptised Mar-25 1740

John child of Wm. & Mary CHANNELL was baptised Mar-30 1740

Lydia child of Jn. & Sarah KELLAWAY was baptised Apr-01 1740

***** son of Jn. & Sarah KELLAWAY was baptised Apr-01 1740

Thomas child of Jn. & Betty RUNNIER was baptised Jul-13 1740

Mary child of Robt. & Mary RANDAL was baptised Nov-28 1740

Grace child of George & Martha PAIN was baptised Dec-28 1740

Jno. child of George & Sarah MOORES was baptised May-03 1741

***** son of James & Elizabeth BALLING was baptised May-17 1741

Thomas child of Thomas & Elizabeth DAY was baptised May-31 1741

Belly child of Jn. & Mary COLE was baptised Jul-05 1741

Susanna child of Tho. & Mary RANDAL was baptised Sep-27 1741

George child of Wm. & Tamsey HOAMS was baptised Dec-25 1741

Wm. child of Wm. & Eleanor OLD was baptised Mar-06 1742

Sarah child of Giles & Mary TIZZAR was baptised Mar-28 1742

John child of Thomas & Eliz. VINCENT was baptised May-02 1742

Mary child of Laurence & Mary ASHE was baptised May-16 1742

Martha child of John & Esther NELSON was baptised Jun-03 1742

John child of John & Rachel COAT of Cheplebourn was baptised Jun-27 1742

William child of ****** & ****** KELLAWAY was baptised Sep-07 1742

Mary child of John & Margaret REEVES was baptised Oct-17 1742

Mary child of John & Mary WEBBER was baptised Oct-27 1742

Rebecca child of John & Mary WEBBER was baptised Oct-27 1742

Richd. child of Tho. & Elizabeth ROGERS was baptised Nov-14 1742

James child of Wm. & Mary CHANNELL was baptised Dec-11 1742

Ann child of Jn. & Sarah KELLAWAY was baptised Feb-15 1743

Mary child of Simon & Mar WINSOR was baptised Mar-20 1743

James child of Tho. & Eliz. DAY was baptised Jun-19 1743

Susannah child of Geo. & Sarah MOORES was baptised Jun-26 1743

Eliza child of Henry & Catherine PAIN was baptised Jul-03 1743

Timothy child of Jn. & Esther NELSON was baptised Jul-03 1743

Tho. child of Tho. & Mary RANDAL was baptised Sep-18 1743

Betty child of Wm. & Thamosin HOAMS was baptised Mar-18 1744

Purdon daughter of James & Lucy KELLAWAY was baptised Apr-29 1744

Melchizedeck son of Mel/deck & Sarah DIBBINS was baptised May-20 1744

Sarah child of Wm. & Eleanor OLD was baptised May-29 1744

Simon child of Simon & Mary WINSOR was baptised Jul-22 1744

Eliz. child of Robt. & Mary RANDAL was baptised Sep-30 1744

Betty child of Daniel & Sarah MILES was baptised Nov-30 1744

Wm. child of John & Margaret REEVES was baptised Feb-18 1745

Eliz. child of John & Mary ADAMS was baptised Mar-05 1745

Eliz. child of Jn. & Mary WEBBER was baptised Jul-14 1745

Martha child of Geo. & Sarah MOORES was baptised Aug-18 1745

Susannah child of Wm. & Mary CHANNEL was baptised Oct-06 1745

Giles child of Giles & Mary TIZAR was baptised Jan-09 1746

John child of Wm. & Mary PAIN was baptised Jan-19 1746

Jenny child of Tho. & Eliz. DAY was baptised Feb-09 1746

Thos. child of Wm. & Tamsey ADAMS was baptised Feb-12 1746

Sarah child of Jn. & Mary MITCHELL was baptised Mar-09 1746

William child of Jn. & Eliz. KELLAWAY was baptised Jun-29 1746

William child of Wm. & Eleanor OLD was baptised Aug-17 1746

John child of Simon & Mary WINSER was baptised Oct-19 1746

Mary child of John & Jane MASTERS was baptised Mar-01 1747

John child of Thomas & Elizabeth DAY was baptised Mar-01 1747

Lucy child of James & Lucy KELLAWAY was baptised Sep-29 1747

Philip child of Robt. & Mary RANDAL was baptised Dec-13 1747

Jenny child of Wm. & Mary PAIN was baptised Jan-17 1748

Wm. child of Wm. & Mary ADAMS was baptised Jan-20 1748

Mary child of Tho. & Mary OZZARD was baptised Jan-31 1748

Betty child of Jn. & Ann MITCHELL was baptised Mar-05 1748

Sarah child of Wm. & Tamsey ADAMS was baptised May-07 1748

John child of John & Esther NELSON was baptised Jul-31 1748

Elizabeth child of Thomas & Mary MOORES was baptised Oct-02 1748

Leonard child of Simon & Mary WIMER was baptised Nov-03 1748

Susannah Anne child of James & Lucy KELLAWAY was baptised Nov-30 1748

Mary child of William & Mary ADAMS was baptised Dec-01 1748

Anne child of William & Mary CHAPPELL was baptised Jan-01 1749

Laurence child of Laurence & Mary ASH was baptised May-07 1749

Eleanor child of Henry & Catherine PAYNE was baptised Sep-03 1749

Nathaniel child of Wm. & Mary READ was baptised Oct-29 1749

Charley child of Thomas & Elizabeth DAY was baptised Nov-12 1749

Thomas child of Wm. & Mary PAYNE was baptised Nov-19 1749

Wm. son of Wm. & Fanny PAIN was baptised Dec-30 1750

Ann child of James & Lucy KELLAWAY was baptised Jan-27 1751

Thomas child of Jn. & Esther NELSON was baptised Feb-03 1751

Ann child of Wm. & Ann ROGERS was baptised Feb-15 1751

Samuel child of Simon & Mary WINDSOR was baptised Oct-27 1751

William child of John & Jenny MASTERS was baptised Dec-08 1751

Philip child of Wm. & Tamsey ADAMS was baptised May-02 1752

George child of Geo. & Mary RANDAL was baptised May-12 1752

Anne child of William & Thomasin ADAMS was baptised Apr-12 1752

Elizabeth child of Laurence & Mary ASH was baptised May-10 1752

Henry child of William & Anne LEWIS was baptised May-17 1752

Mary child of Henry & Anne RUNNIER was baptised Jul-19 1752

Sarah child of William & Mary ADAMS was baptised Nov-12 1752

James child of William & Mary PAIN was baptised Jan-10 1753

Isaac child of Richard & MOORES was baptised Jul-29 1753

William child of William & Frances BENNET was baptised Aug-26 1753

James Moores child of James & Sarah WATTS was baptised Oct-07 1753

John child of John & Jane MASTERS was baptised Nov-25 1753

Mary child of John & NELSON was baptised Jan-13 1753

Tamsey Palmer child of William & Mary READ was baptised Feb-24 1753

Susanna child of James & Lucy KELLAWAY was baptised Mar-12 1753

Tamsey  child of William & ADAMS was baptised Sep 1753

Charles child of Charles & Mary CRITCHELL was baptised Dec 1753

Thomas child of William & Mary PAIN was baptised . 19 1753

  There are no Bishop's Transcripts for 1754  

Sarah child of John & Alice PHELPS was baptised Feb-10 1755

Richard child of John & Mary TIZZARD was baptised Apr-13 1755

Martha child of Laurence & Mary ASH was baptised May-11 1755

Susanna child of James & Susanna COLLINS of Charminster was baptised Aug-03 1755-1756

Mary child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Apr-07 1756

Betty child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Apr-19 1756

James child of George Jnr. & Sarah MOORES was baptised Sep-26 1756

John child of John & Susanna MOORES was baptised Oct 13? 1756

Mary child of James & Lucy KELLAWAY was baptised Oct-17 1756

Mary child of Edward & Mary ATWOOD of Hanley of this parish was baptised Dec-26 1756

Sarah child of William & Mary PAIN was baptised Mar-28 1757

James child of John & Mary CRITCHELL was baptised Mar-27 1757

Benjamin child of Thomas & Mary ATKINS was baptised Jun-26 1757

Mary child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Dec-13 1757

Sarah child of Robert & Mary POPE was baptised Feb-15 1758

Francis child of John & Mary TIZZARD of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Apr 1758

Jane child of Ambrose & Elizabeth OLD was baptised May-15 1758

Mary child of Elizabeth by James FOOT as she deposed upon oath HOPKINS was baptised Jun-11 1758

Sarah child of John & Esther NELSON was baptised Jul-09 1758

John child of Robert & Anne SYMONDS was baptised Oct-03 1758

Jenny child of William & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Oct-26 1758

Anne child of Laurence & Mary ASH was baptised Oct-26 1758

Henry child of George Jnr. & Sarah MOORES was baptised Jan-22 1759

Sarah child of William & Mary ADAMS was baptised Jan-30 1759

John child of Paul & Mary FORE of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Feb-26 1759

Richard child of Henry & Anne RUNNIER was baptised Feb-25 1759

Richard child of Henry & Anne RUNNIER was baptised *** 23 1759

Anne child of William & Mary PAIN was baptised Jun-03 1759

Samuel child of John & Mary CRITCHELL was baptised Jan-27 1760

Sarah child of Joseph & Anne COLE was baptised Feb-03 1760

Jane child of Thomas & Elizabeth ROBERTS of Trinity Dorchester was baptised Mar-09 1760

Sarah child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Jun-20 1760

John child of Thomas & Mary ATKINS was baptised Feb-10 1760-1761

Mary child of George Jnr. & Sarah MOORES was baptised Feb-24 1760-1761

Francis child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Nov-09 1760

Mary child of John & Jane PAIN was baptised Dec-12 1760

Sarah child of William & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Dec-28 1760

Robert child of Robert & Anne SYMONDS was baptised Jan-15 1761

Mary child of John & Mary TIZZARD of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Mar-22 1761

John child of Joseph & Anne COLE was baptised Dec-04 1761

Robert & Richard twin sons of William & Mary PAIN was baptised Jan-23 1762

Sarah child of John & Mary RUNNIER was baptised Apr-06 1762

Sarah child of Robert & Mary POPE was baptised Apr-25 1762

John child of Edward & Elizabeth COLE was baptised Jun-06 1762

Jane child of Thomas & Elizabeth ROBERTS was baptised Jul-11 1762

Thomas child of Thomas & Mary ATKINS was baptised Aug-15 1762

Francis child of George & Sarah MOORES was baptised Aug-29 1762

Elizabeth child of Robert & Anne SYMONDS was baptised Sep-12 1762

Elizabeth child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Sep-26 1762

Elizabeth child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Jan-29 1763

Margaret child of Simon & Susanna WINDSOR was baptised *** 16 1763

William child of William & Mary FORRESTER was baptised Apr-17 1763

John child of John & Elizabeth CHANNING was baptised Jun-26 1763

William child of John & Mary TIZZARD of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Dec-02 1763

Mary child of John & Jane SANSOM of Piddletown was baptised Apr-15 1764

Lydia child of Thomas & Elizabeth ROBERTS was baptised Jun-11 1764

Sarah child of William & Lydia ALMER was baptised Jun-21 1764

Joseph child of Joseph & Mary TUCKER was baptised Nov-01 1764

Mary child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Nov-09 1764

William child of Thomas & Mary ATKINS was baptised Dec-26 1764

Lydia child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Dec-28 1764

Thomas child of John & Sarah CURTIS was baptised Jan-18 1765

John & Matthew twin sons of John & Mary KYRCHILL was baptised Mar-16 1765

Joseph child of Edward & Elizabeth COLE was baptised Apr-20 1765

Sarah child of Henry & Mary DIBBEN was baptised Jun-23 1765

John child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Jul-04 1765

Susanna child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Oct-21 1765

Robert child of John & Elizabeth CHANNING was baptised Feb-02 1766

William child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Feb-09 1766

Catherine Crew child of Sylvanus & Margaret GREVILE was baptised Jun-14 1766

John child of John & Sarah CURTIS was baptised Jun-16 1766

Elizabeth child of John & Mary TIZZARD was baptised Jul-30 1766

Sarah child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Oct-30 1766

Elizabeth child of Henry & Mary DIBBEN was baptised Apr-11 1767

Mary child of John & Mary RUNNIER was baptised Apr-16 1767

Ruth child of Melchizedek & Grace DIBBEN was baptised Nov-27 1767

William child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Dec-06 1767

John child of Edward & Susanna PAIN was baptised Jan-11 1768

Robert child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Jan-17 1768

Benjamin child of George & Ann RIGGS was baptised Jan-29 1768

Jasper child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Jan-31 1768

Mary child of John & Sarah CURTIS was baptised Jun-30 1768

Elizabeth child of Robert & Anne POPE was baptised Aug-16 1768

James child of Joseph & Mary TUCKER was baptised Sep-11 1768

Mary child of John & Susanna ROBERTS was baptised Nov-13 1768

mary child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Dec-13 1768

Joan Grove child of George & Ann RIGGS was baptised Jan-02 1769

Sarah child of John & Lydia VINCENT was baptised Feb-11 1769

Elizabeth child of Joseph & Anne COTE? was baptised Apr-10 1769

Jane child of John & Elizabeth CHANNING was baptised Jun-07 1769

George Harvey child of Edward & Susanna PAIN was baptised Nov-12 1769

Robert child of Robert & Anne POPE was baptised Nov-13 1769

John child of David & Mary ******** was baptised Feb-04 1770

Deborah child of Sarah & William SANSOM as she deposed on oath ******** was baptised Feb ** 1770

John child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Feb-27 1770

James child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Jun-15 1770

Sarah child of Jasper & Sarah ROGERS was baptised Jul-17 1770

Jacob child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Jul-20 1770

Thomas child of John & Lydia VINCENT was baptised Aug-05 1770

Susanna child of John Light & Elizabeth BANGER was baptised Sep-22 1770

William child of John & Susanna ROBERTS was baptised Jan-02 1771

Benjamin child of George & Anne RIGGS was baptised Jan-14 1771

Hannah child of Humphrey & Elizabeth LOCK was baptised Feb-20 1771

Anne child of Joseph & Anne COTE was baptised Apr-17 1771

Elizabeth child of Thomas & Frances NORMAN was baptised May-22 1771

Lydia child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Apr-23 1772

John child of Thomas & Elizabeth ROBERTS was baptised May-17 1772

Mary child of John & Sarah CURTIS was baptised Jul-12 1772

William child of John & Jane PAIN was baptised Jul-12 1772

Joseph child of Robert & Elizabeth BEST was baptised Feb-15 1773

Catherine child of Richard & Cecily MOORES was baptised Mar-03 1773

John child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Mar-21 1773

John child of John & Lydia VINCENT was baptised Apr-16 1773

Susanna child of John & Susanna ROBERTS was baptised Ju? 3 1773

William child of William & Elizabeth OXFORD was baptised Jul-31 1773

Sarah child of John & Lydia STONE? was baptised Jul-16 1773

Mary child of Philip & Elizabeth RANDALL was baptised Sep-12 1773

Mary child of Humphrey & Elizabeth LOCK was baptised Nov-11 1773

Rebecca child of John & Elizabeth BAILY was baptised Dec-28 1773

Rebecca & Rachel twin daughters of John & Susanna GILLINGHAM was baptised Jan-24 1774

Mary child of Thomas & Jane RANDALL was baptised Apr-08 1774

Jane child of John & Jane PAIN was baptised Jun-22 1774

James child of John & Dorothy PAIN of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Jul-13 1774

Sarah child of John & Mary BAKER of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Jul-22 1774

Sarah child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Aug-03 1774

Mary child of Nathaniel ? & Anne REED was baptised Aug-08 1774

Elizabeth child of Philip & Mary HARDY was baptised Nov-20 1774

Rebecca child of Henry & Mary DIBBEN was baptised Feb-05 1775

Jane child of Robert & Elizabeth BEST was baptised Feb-26 1775

Mary child of Thomas & Anne CADDY was baptised May-03 1775

Isabel child of James & Hannah WATT  was baptised Jun-07 1775

Elizabeth child of Thomas & Jane RANDALL was baptised Oct-15 1775

Mary child of William & Elizabeth OXFORD was baptised Dec-09 1775

Jane child of Philip & Elizabeth RANDALL was baptised Feb-16 1776

William Devenish child of John & Elizabeth CHANNING was baptised Feb-28 1776

William child of Thomas & Mary HODGES of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Mar-26 1776

John child of John & Elizabeth BAILY was baptised Apr-06 1776

Mary child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Jun-02 1776

Thomas child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Sep-01 1776

Mary child of ******** was baptised Sep-16 1776

Adam Warren child of John & Jane PAIN was baptised Oct-21 1776

Mary child of John & Grace BRODBY was baptised Oct-26 1776

Sarah Kellaway child of Ambrose & Ann RIDOUT was baptised Nov-01 1776

George Vicaris child of Thomas & Jane RANDALL was baptised Nov-12 1776

William child of William Jnr & Catherine OLD was baptised Nov-27 1776

Elizabeth child of Nathannel & Ann READ was baptised Dec-02 1776

Philip child of Philip & Mary HARDY was baptised Jun-22 1777

Henry child of Henry & Mary DIBBEN was baptised Sep-07 1777

Robert child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Sep-13 1777

Sarah child of Thomas & Anne CADDY was baptised Sep-21 1777

Joseph child of William & Elizabeth OXFORD was baptised Dec-08 1777

William child of William Jnr & Catherine OLD was baptised Dec-17 1777

William child of John & Elizabeth BAILY was baptised Apr-19 1778

James child of William & Lydia ALNER was baptised Sep-10 1778

Henry child of John & Elizabeth CHANNING was baptised Sep-21 1778

John Pain child of John & Grace BROADBY was baptised Oct-03 1778

William Davis child of Nicholas & Mary MERDER was baptised Nov-12 1778

Jane child of Thomas & Jane RANDALL was baptised Nov-18 1778

Sarah child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised Nov-20 1778

Esther child of John & Sarah NELSON was baptised Feb-18 1779

Sarah child of Nathannel & Ann REED was baptised Feb-21 1779

Elizabeth child of Robert & Elizabeth BEST was baptised Feb-28 1779

Robert child of John & Lydia VINCENT was baptised Jun-20 1779

Jane child of Philip & Mary HARDY was baptised Jun-28 1779

Benjamin child of Benjamin & Sarah ATKINS was baptised Jul-04 1779

John child of Philip & Elizabeth RANDALL was baptised Jul-17 1779

James child of John & Jane PAIN was baptised Aug-18 1779

Louisa Susanna child of Thomas & Anne BRIDGE of Piddletrenthide. was baptised Oct-05 1779

Maria child of William Jnr & Catherine OLD was baptised Nov-25 1779

Mary child of William & Elizabeth DINE? was baptised Dec-05 1779

William child of James & Jane PAIN was baptised Jan-02 1780

Esther child of John & Sarah NELSON was baptised Jan-24 1780

John child of Thomas & Sarah TRAMPTON was baptised Feb-27 1780

William child of Thomas & Elizabeth ROBERTS was baptised Mar-13 1780

Martha child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised Oct-03 1780

William child of James & Joanna COLLINS was baptised Nov-02 1780

Sarah child of James & Hannah CRITCHELL was baptised Nov-28 1780

Mary child of Benjamin & Sarah ATKINS was baptised Dec-18 1780

John child of John Jnr. & Ann DAVIS was baptised Dec-31 1780

John child of Henry & Sarah MEECH was baptised Feb-11 1781

Charles child of Samuel & Jane CRITCHELL was baptised Feb-25 1781

Grace child of Philip & Mary HARDY was baptised Apr-22 1781

Ann child of Nathannel & Ann REED was baptised Apr-29 1781

Sarah child of John & Sarah ASH was baptised May-21 1781

John child of William & Elizabeth BRET was baptised Jul 27? 1781

Sarah child of John & Lydia VINCENT of Little Piddle was baptised Aug-12 1781

Abel child of Robert & Elizabeth BEST was baptised Jan-03 1782

Charles child of James & Jane PAIN was baptised Jan-13 1782

John child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Feb-09 1782

William child of Nathannel & Ann READ was baptised May-26 1782

George child of Thomas & Mary TRAMPTON was baptised Dec-29 1782

Joseph child of Philip & Mary HARDY was baptised Jan-05 1783

Mary child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised Feb-02 1783

Richard child of William & Sarah MAJOR was baptised Jun-29 1783

Ann child of John & Ann DAVIS was privately baptised Jun-29 1783

John child of John & Sarah ASH was baptised Aug-03 1783

Sarah child of Benjamin & Sarah HOPKINS was baptised Oct-24 1783

child of Robert & Elizabeth BEST was baptised Apr-09 1784

Sarah child of James & Jane PAIN was baptised May-16 1784

George child of Charles & Elizabeth OLD was baptised May-16 1784

Angel child of Benjamin & Sarah GREEN was baptised Feb-13 1784-1785

Sarah child of William & Sarah MOORES was baptised Mar-20 1784-1785

John child of James & Sarah MOORES was baptised Mar-13 1784-1785

Mary child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised Apr-20 1784-1785

Thomas child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised May 1784-1785

Wm. child of Thomas & May R?YARD was baptised May-15 1784-1785

Jenny child of George & Mary POPE was baptised May-25 1784-1785

John Sansom child of Thomas & Anne DAVIDGE was baptised Jun-16 1784-1785

George child of Charles & Elizabeth OLD was baptised Ju? 24 1784-1785

Sarah child of Benjamin & Sarah HOPKINS was baptised Aug 7? 1785

Mary child of Philip & Mary ********* was baptised Dec 1785

Sarah? child of Charles & Elizabeth OLD was baptised Jan-12 1786

Mary child of Francis & Fanny MOORE  was baptised *** ** 1786

William child of Samuel & Jane CRITCHELL was baptised Feb-12 1786

George child of Robert & Elizabeth RANDALL was baptised Aug-02 1786

Lydia child of Robert & Elizabeth BEST was baptised Aug 2? 1786

Ann child of Thomas & Anne DEVIDGE was baptised Sep 18? 1786

William child of James & Joanna COLLINS was baptised Oct-05 1786

Joseph child of James & Sarah MOORS was baptised Nov-23 1786

Ruth child of Benjamin & Sarah ATKINS was baptised Dec-31 1786

Elizabeth child of James & Jane PAIN was baptised Mar-25 1787

Mary child of William & Sarah MAJORS was baptised Jun-17 1787

Anne child of Nathaniel & Ann READ was baptised Aug-19 1787

Thomas child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Oct-07 1787

Sarah base born daughter of Mary PAIN was baptised Nov-04 1787

Robert William child of William & Catherine OLD was baptised Jan-10 1788

Martha child of Francis & Fanny MOORS was baptised Jan-20 1788

Elizabeth child of John & Ann DAVIS was privately baptised Apr-17 1788

Jenny child of Benjamin & Sarah GREEN was baptised Apr-20 1788

James child of Elizabeth & James BARNET was privately baptised Apr-29 1788

John child of John & Betty NELSON was baptised May-11 1788

Timothy child of Thomas & Mary NELSON was baptised May-18 1788

George child of Abraham & Anne MOORS was privately baptised May-18 1788

Betty Pope child of William & Betty ALLNER was privately baptised Jul-08 1788

James child of James & Elizabeth BARNET was baptised Aug-03 1788

Ann Maidment child of Thomas & Anne DAVIDGE was baptised *** 21 1788

Betty Pope child of William & Betty ALLNER was baptised *** 22 1788

George child of Abraham & Anne MOORS was baptised Dec-25 1788

Edward child of Fanny BECK was baptised Jan-04 1789 4 years old

Charlotte child of James & Sarah MOORS was baptised Jan-25 1789

James child of James & Jane PAIN was baptised Jun-15 1789

Sarah child of Robert & Elizabeth ****** was baptised Jul-12 1789

Edith child of John & Elizabeth NELSON was baptised Aug-16 1789

Mary child of John & Lydia PAIN was baptised Sep   1789

William child of William & Sarah ****** was baptised Nov-15 1789

******** child of      Mary POPE was baptised *** 17 1790

Edward child of James & Elizabeth BARNET was baptised Apr-25 1790

William child of William & Betty ALLNER was baptised Jun-02 1790

Thomas child of James & Susanna GIBBS was baptised Jun-06 1790

Ann child of John & Mary CRITCHELL was baptised Jun 1790

George child of Francis & Fanny MOORS was baptised Jul-18 1790

Mary child of Thomas & Elizabeth CADDY was baptised Aug-29 1790

William child of John & Elizabeth ******** was baptised Dec-19 1790

Thomas child of John & Ann DAVIS was baptised Jan-28 1791

Martha child of Nathannel & Ann READ was baptised Feb-06 1791

Maria child of Samuel & Jane OLD was baptised Mar-13 1791

Martha child of James & Sarah MOORS was baptised Apr-11 1791

Samuel child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised Jun-19 1791

William child of John & Lydia PAIN was baptised Jul-18 1791

Robert child of Betty ALLNER was baptised Sep-08 1791

Henry child of *********** GROVES was baptised Mar-18 1792

John child of William & Sarah ******** was baptised May-28 1792

Thomas child of John & Sarah COLE was baptised Jun-03 1792

Thomas child of James & Jane PAIN was baptised Jul   1792

Thomas child of John & Anne CADDY was baptised Sep-23 1792

William child of Simon & Jane OLD was baptised Sep-30 1792

***** Maidment child of ******** ******** was baptised Jan-22 1793

 child of 2 illegible entries was baptised 1793

Anne child of William & Betty ALLNER was baptised Jan-27 1793

Thomas child of John & Elizabeth NELSON was baptised Mar-20 1793

Elizabeth child of John & Mary ******** was baptised Mar-31 1793

William child of Jacob & Sarah VINCENT was baptised Apr-07 1793

Charles child of James & Sarah ******** was baptised Apr-11 1793

Joseph child of William & Mary GIBBS was baptised May-05 1793

Fanny child of Fanny MOORS was baptised Jun 9? 1793

William Lewis child of George & Anne VINCENT was baptised Jun-31 1793

William child of James & Sarah MOORS was baptised Jul-07 1793

Joseph child of John & Ann DAVIS was privately baptised Jul-28 1793

Betty child of James & Elizabeth BARNET was privately baptised Sep 1793

Robert child of John & Lydia PAIN was baptised Jan-04 1794

Joseph M****** child of Thomas & Jane NELSON was baptised Jan-09 1794

Martha child of William & Maria ADAMS was baptised ?? 9 1794

William child of John & Jane ******* was baptised Sep-30 1794

Sarah child of Simon & Jane OLD was baptised Nov-17 1794

Robert & Thomas twin sons of William & Sarah MA*ERS was baptised Dec-20 1794

Elizabeth child of John & Ann CADY was baptised Feb 2? 1795

Mary child of James & Sarah MOORS was baptised Mar-22 1795

Martha Peach child of John & Dorothy CHURCHILL was baptised Apr-05 1795

Jane child of James & Jenny PAIN was baptised Apr-12 1795

Anne child of John & Hannah COLE was baptised Jun-14 1795

James child of John & Mary CRITCHELL was baptised Jun-28 1795

Thomas child of Jacob & Sarah VINCENT was baptised Jun 28? 1795

John child of Thomas & Mary TOMKINS was baptised Aug-24 1795

James child of William & Mary GIBBS was baptised Oct-04 1795

John child of John & Lydia PAIN was baptised Nov-01 1795

William child of John & Elizabeth ALLNER was baptised Dec 1795

Thomas child of William & Elizabeth ALLNER was baptised Jan-31 1796

Mary child of James & Sarah MOORS was baptised Feb-08 1796

James child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Feb? 16 1796 7 years old

Elizabeth child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Feb? 16 1796 4 years old

Eliza child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Feb-16 1796

Mary child of Robert & Jenny BEST was baptised Feb-16 1796

John child of Thomas & Elizabeth DAY was baptised Jun-26 1796 about 1 year old

Jonathan child of Thomas & Elizabeth DAY was baptised Jun 26? 1796

John child of George & Anne VINCENT was baptised Jul-24 1796

Joseph Mintern child of Thomas & Jenny NELSON was baptised Aug-14 1796

Harriet child of Jacob & Rebecca ******* was baptised Oct-02 1796

Anne child of Francis & Fanny MOORS was baptised Dec-13 1796

Joanna child of James & Joanna GIBBS was baptised Jan-19 1797

David child of John & Jane CADDY was baptised Apr-16 1797

Sarah child of William & Mary ADAMS was baptised May-10 1797

Robert child of James & Sarah BILES was baptised Jul-30 1797

Thomas child of William & Sarah ******* was baptised Sep-17 1797

Sarah base born daughter of Anne ******* was baptised Jan-23 1798

Robert Allner child of John & Lydia PAIN was baptised Feb-13 1798

Mary child of William & Mary GIBBS was baptised May-27 1798

Mary child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Jun 14? 1798

William child of William & Elizabeth DAY was baptised Jul-15 1798

Thomas child of James & Sarah MOORES was baptised Sep-09 1798

Robert child of John & Elizabeth ALLNER from Piddletown was baptised Oct-14 1798

Mary Lewis child of George & Ann VINCENT was baptised Oct-28 1798

John Tizzard child of Henry & Jane STONE  was baptised Dec-30 1798

******* child of Jacob & Rebecca ******* was baptised Feb-24 1799

Robert Cosh? child of James & Joanna GIBBS was baptised Feb-28 1799

John child of John & Anne CADDY was baptised Mar-10 1799

Lydia child of James & Sarah BILES was baptised May-02 1799

******* child of Thomas? & Jane NELSON? was baptised Jun 23 ? 1799

Elizabeth child of Thomas & Sarah COZENS was baptised Jul 1799

Elizabeth child of William & Ann OXFORD was baptised Sep-15 1799

William child of James & Mary CHURCHILL was baptised Nov-17 1799

Elizabeth child of William & Mary ADAMS was baptised Dec-22 1799

Mary child of John & Elizabeth ******* was baptised Dec-29 1799

Sarah Moores child of James & Sarah MOORES was baptised Jan-05 1800

Ann Watts child of Jane HARDY was baptised Feb 2? 1800

Mary child of Simon & Jane OLD was baptised Feb-23 1800

Sarah child of John & Mary? CHITCHELL? was baptised Feb-23 1800

Sarah child of Henry & Jane STONE  was baptised Mar-02 1800

John child of William & Elizabeth GUY was baptised Mar-13 1800

Robert child of James & Joanna GIBBS was baptised Mar-30 1800

Charlotte child of William & Ann BEST? was baptised May-25 1800

Ann child of Charles & Ann SHEPHARD was baptised Jul-13 1800

Mary child of James & Sarah BILES was baptised Nov-30 1800

Grace child of John & Lydia PAIN was baptised Dec-28 1800

Sarah child of George & Mary POPE was baptised Jan-04 1801

John child of Richard & *******  was baptised Jan-04 1801

Sarah child of William & Ann OXFORD was baptised Feb-22 1801

Sarah child of John & Ann CADDY was baptised Apr-26 1801

Willm. child of John & Mary COCK was baptised May-17 1801

Thomas child of Henry & Jane STONE was baptised Jul-19 1801

William child of William & Mary GIBBS was baptised Jul 1801

Mary child of William & Mary ADAMS was baptised Oct ?? 1801

John child of Jacob & Rebecca TUCK  was baptised Dec-18 1801

Martha child of John & Elizabeth ALLNER was baptised Jan-17 1802

Joseph child of Richard & Sarah CRITCHELL was baptised Jan-24 1802

Robert child of Simon & Jane OLD was baptised Feb-14 1802

Richard child of William & Elizabeth GUY was baptised Apr-11 1802

Martha child of John & Elizabeth ******** was baptised Jun-17 1802

Thomas child of James & Mary ******** was baptised Sep-19 1802

Henry child of Henry & Jane STONE was baptised Sep-26 1802

Ann child of John & Mary BECK was baptised Nov-07 1802

Charles child of William & Sarah KELLAWAY was baptised Dec-03 1802

Susanna child of James & Joanna GIBBS was baptised Jan ?? 1803

John child of William & Ann BECK? was baptised Jan-23 1803

Elizabeth child of James & Sarah BILES was baptised Jan-30 1803

Susanna child of John & Hannah COLE was baptised Apr-24 1803

John child of Charles & Elizabeth OLD was baptised Jun-05 1803

Rebecca child of John & Ann CADDY was baptised Jun-19 1803

Mary child of Wm. & Ann OXFORD was baptised Jun 2? 1803

Martha child of ******** ******** was baptised Jun 2? 1803

Jane child of Isreal? & Jane SHORTS was baptised Aug 29? 1803

John child of John & Catherine CRITCHELL was baptised Sep 27? 1803

Ann child of John & Mary BECK was baptised Dec-26 1803

James child of William & Ann BECK was baptised Apr-01 1804

Martha child of John & Elizabeth GIBBS was baptised May-30 1804

Jane child of Charles & Ann SHEPHARD was baptised Jun-10 1804

******** son of Thomas & Sarah ******** was baptised Jun-13 1804

John child of William & Mary GIBBS was baptised Jun-17 1804

Elizabeth child of Simon & Jane OLD was baptised Aug? 5 1804

Lydia child of John & Elizabeth A***** was baptised Nov-04 1804

Harriet Stickland child of Thomas & Mary PITT was baptised Dec-25 1804

Charles child of Thomas & Elizabeth PAIN was baptised Jan-06 1805

Luke child of William & Sarah LOVELESS was baptised Jan-20 1805

Emma child of Thomas & Elizabeth SQUIRE was baptised Apr-21 1805

Benjamin child of John & Anne CADDY was baptised Jun-02 1805

Mary child of John & Hannah TIBBS was baptised Jun-02 1805

Ann Halet child of William & Ann HILL was baptised Jun-05 1805

John child of James & Joanna GIBBS was baptised Sep-22 1805

Mary child of Andrew & Mary LOVELESS was baptised Oct-06 1805

Mary child of Israel & Jane SHORTS? was baptised Oct-06 1805

Ann child of James & Sarah BILES was baptised Nov-24 1805

Lydia child of John & Elizabeth PAIN was baptised Nov-24 1805

Charles child of John & Elizabeth ADAMS was baptised Dec-03 1805

George Bragg child of Joseph & Martha OXFORD was baptised Dec 1805

Charity child of John & Mary CRITCHELL was baptised Jan-25 1806

Elizabeth child of John & Mary BECK was baptised Feb 2? 1806

Mary child of John & Mary BIRCH was baptised *** 6 1806

Elizabeth child of Robert & ******* was baptised *** ** 1806

Sarah child of ******* ALLEN was baptised Apr-27 1806

Maria child of Thomas & Sarah COZENS was baptised May-11 1806

Elizabeth child of ******* PITT? was baptised Jun-24 1806

Mary child of ******* OLD was baptised Sep-21 1806

Thomas child of ******* GIBBS was baptised Oct-19 1806

John child of ******* SHEPPARD was baptised Nov-30 1806

Charlotte child of ******* BEST was baptised Nov-31 1806

Frances child of ******* . was baptised Jan-18 1807

Mary child of ******* CADDY was baptised May ? 1807

 5 illegible entries 1807

William child of Tho. & Sarah COZENS was baptised Nov-13 1808

James child of James & Mary COSH was baptised Feb 1809

William child of Wm. & Virtue BAILEY was baptised Feb-08 1809

Edward child of Wm. & Elizabeth OXFORD was baptised Apr-09 1809

******* child of Tho. & Elizabeth SQUIRE was baptised Apr 1809

******* child of Wm. & Mary WHITTLE was baptised Apr 10? 1809

John child of Joseph & LOVELESS was baptised Apr 23? 1809

Benjamin child of Wm. & Rebecca VINCENT was baptised Apr-23 1809

Ann child of John & Ann CADDY was baptised Apr-30 1809

Mary Ann child of John & Elizabeth VINCENT was baptised May-07 1809

Rebecca child of ***** & Jane ******* was baptised Jun? 18? 1809

Matilda child of ***** & Jane SHORTS was baptised Dec-10 1809

Maria child of Joseph & Ann OXFORD was baptised Dec-17 1809

Mary Ann child of Charles & Ann SHEPPERD was baptised Dec-24 1809

Harriot child of James & ***** HYDE was baptised Dec-24 1809

Frances child of Edmond & Sarah COSH was baptised Jan-14 1810

Jane child of John & Elizabeth ALNER was baptised Feb-11 1810

Diana child of Simon & Jane OLD was baptised Feb ** 1810

Thomas child of William & Mary GIBBS was baptised Jul-22 1810

Robert child of Robert & Susan DOWD was baptised Sep-02 1810

Sarah Adams child of James & Mary COSH was baptised Sep-23 1810

Lucy Da*y child of James & Sarah BILES was baptised Oct-19 1810

Samuel child of Ralph & Mary ******* was baptised Jan-06 1811

Hannah child of Joseph & Martha OXFORD was baptised Jan-11 1811

James base born son of Catherine CRITCHEL was baptised Mar 10? 1811

Joseph child of John & Ann CADDY was baptised Apr-14 1811

illegible entry  1811

Thomas child of ******* ******* was baptised *** ** 1811

Jane child of ******* OXFORD was baptised *** ** 1811

Sarah child of ******* ******* was baptised *** ** 1811

William child of ******* ******* was baptised *** ** 1811

Susannah child of ******* ******* was baptised May-17 1811

Jamima child of ******* ******* was baptised May-17 1811

Jane child of ******* ******* was baptised May-22 1811

Edward child of ******* ******* was baptised Jun-28 1811

Martha child of ******* ******* was baptised Jul-05 1811

  NEXT PAGE                    PIDDLEHINTON PAGE                  OPC  PAGE