|

Alton Pancras

BAPTISMS 1700 - 1879

Transcribed from the Bishop's Transcripts and donated to the OPC Project by Terry Pine.

Please remember that Bishop's Transcripts are copies of the original register sent to the bishop. As many of these were just
on scraps of paper some years have been lost. Like all copies they may contain inaccuracies or less information than the actual registers.

NOTE: It has come to our attention that the entries below vary greatly to those on the microfilm of the original registers held at the Dorset History Centre, therefore we would like to emphasize the importance of checking with the original registers. DHC references for the years below are as follows:

Baptisms 1673/4 - 1731... PE/ALP/RE 1/1 Microfilm MIC/R/1315
Baptisms 1731 - 1778... PE/ALP/RE 1/2 Microfilm MIC/R/1315
Baptisms 1778 - 1812... PE/ALP/RE 1/3 Microfilm MIC/R/1315
Baptisms 1813 - 1961... PE/ALP/RE 2/1 Microfilm MIC/R/1315

 

Johannes son of John & SAMWAYS 26 April 1700

Eliza daughter of Thomas MASTERS 9 May 1700

Wilholmn son of Henry MASTERS 9 June 1700

Thomas son of Thomas OSMOND 22 September 1700

Ricardus son of Ricardi HORRAD 1 January 1700

Georgius son of Georgii & Maria HORRAD 8 June 1701

Benjamin son of William & Elizabeth BLANCHARD 9 July 1701

Roblus daughter of Richardi & Maria GREENE 20 July 1701

Dorathea daughter of William & Jerun? ANSTEY 27 July 1701

Maria daughter of William & Maria LANE 14 August 1701

Ruben son of William & Lydia MASTERS 1 January 1701

Dinah daughter of Thomas & Mary MASTERS ? ? 1702

Mary daughter of Will & Mary WEBER ? ? 1702

Mary daughter of Gregory WHITTLE 28 ? 1702

John son of John & Eleanor SQUIRS 27 ? 1702

Ann daughter of Henry & Frances MASTERS 12 April 1703

Sarah daughter of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 8 May 1703

Lidia daughter of Richard & Elizabeth HORRAD 17 May 1703

Eliz daughter of Bart & Mary COCKRAM 13 June 1703

Dorothy daughter of John & Eleanor SQUIRS 17 October 1703

Joseph son of Richard & Mary GREEN 29 December 1703

Benjamin son of Richard & Mary GREEN 29 December 1703

Joseph son of William & Mary LANE 16 March 1703

Eleanor daughter of Will & Lidia MASTERS 23 May 1704

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary MASTERS 28 July 1704

John son of George & Mary HORRAD 17 September 1704

Edward son of William & Elizabeth BLANCHARD 23 November 1704

John son of Bartholomew & Mary COCKRAM 25 March 1705

Mary daughter of Henry & Jane BAKER 9 April 1705

William son of William & Mary WEBBER 7 June 1705

Mary daughter of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 1 November 1705

Anne daughter of Richard & Elizabeth HORRAD 27 January 1705

Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary HORRAD 10 April 1706

Anne daughter of Sarah DICKER 10 August 1706 illegitimate reputed father John Vincent junr

John son of William & Mary LANE 15 September 1706

Catharine daughter of Henry & Anne BAKER 29 January 1706

Joan daughter of Thomas & Mary MASTERS 2 May 1707

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth BLANCHARD 20 July 1707

William son of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 28 November 1707

Another Annualy daughter of William & Mary WEBBER 27 December 1708

Joan daughter of Henry & Anne BAKER 6 February 1708

William son of Bartholomew & Mary COCKRAM 12 February 1708

James son of William BARTLET 1 April 1709

Richard son of Henry & Honor BLANCHARD 31 July 1709

Henry son of George & Mary HORRAD 14 August 1709

Philip son of John & Eleanor SQUIRE 24 October 1709

Joane daughter of Thomas & Mary MASTERS 13 April 1710

Henry son of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 20 April 1710

Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth POPHAM 30 September 1710

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth OSMOND 11 October 1711 abowinenconod?

Eleanor daughter of John & Eleanor SQUIRE 25 July 1712

Thomas son of Henry & Anne BAKER 3 August 1712

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary illegible 5 August 1712

John son of William & Mary WEBBER 16 October 1712

Henry son of William & Mary  LANE 24 October 1712

Elizabeth daughter of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 12 February 1712

Anne daughter of William & Mary LANE 24 ? 1713

Joseph son of Jmanuel? & Anne LOVELACE 1 January 1713

John son of Hariner? Thomas & Martha COSSENS 17 May 1714

William son of Samuel & Joane SYMONDS alias NOSSAR 30 August 1714

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Anne BAKER 14 March 1714

John son of Thomas & Elizabeth OSMOND 12 July 1715

James son of Robert & Anne MASTERS 11 September 1715

Anne daughter of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 18 September 1715

Richard son of Thomas & Elizabeth POPHAM 7? February 1715

Elizabeth daughter of George? & Elizabeth STAINER 24 April 1716

William son of Robert & Anne MASTERS 21 February 1716

Barbara daughter of Mr. Harry & Barbara HENNING 3 April 1717

John son of John & Honor CHAPMAN 7 July 1717

Thomas son of George & Elizabeth STAINER 10 October 1717

Edith daughter of Samuel & Joauta? SIMONDS 2 March 1717

Edith daughter of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 15 April 1718

Robert son of Mr. Harry & Barbara HENNING 27 November 1718

Elizabeth daughter of William & Lucy SAMWAYS 29 December 1718

Robert son of John & Mary HOLLAND 14 February 1718

George son of Robert & Anne MASTERS 24 March 1718

Richard son of Thomas & Mary GREEN 10 June 1719

Mary daughter of John & Honor CHAPMAN 26 October 1719 reputed wife

John son of Samuel & Joanna SIMONDS 16 January 1719

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth BLANCHARD 22 April 1720

Christian daughter of Stephen & Susanna DICKER 21 May 1720

James son of Emanuel & Anne LOVELACE 3 July 1720

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary CHIPE 31 August 1720 supposed wife

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary GREEN 25 February 1720

Martha daughter of Elias & Elizabeth STILL 2 March 1720

James son of William & Lucy SAMWAYS 22 August 1721

Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth STAINER 26 September 1721

Mary daughter of John & Mary HOLLAND 14 December 1721

Shulamite daughter of Robert & Anne MASTERS 18 December 1721

Elizabeth son of Will & Sarah DICKER 20 July 1722

Annabela daughter of Stephen & Susanna DICKER 18 October 1722

John son of Will & Lucy SAMWAYS 19 July 1723

Joanna daughter of Thomas & Mary CHIPP 31 December 1723

John son of George & Elizabeth STAINER 16 January 1723

Ann daughter of Samuel & Joana SIMONDS 13 February 1723

Mathew son of Emanuel & Ann LOVELESS 16 February 1723

Benjamin son of Thomas & Mary GREEN 14 March 1723

Katherine daughter of Robert & Ann MASTERS 31 May 1724

Anne daughter of John & Mary HOLLAND 6 June 1724

Susannah daughter of Thomas & Susannah MASTERS 23 July 1724

John son of Richard & ? HOLLAND 14 September 1724

Charles son of Thomas & Susanna MASTERS 19 December 1726

Joseph son of Mary GREEN 31 December 1726

Mary daughter of Samuel & Joanna NOZZAR 31 December 1726

Mary daughter of Stephen & Susanna DICKER 13 March 1726

John son of John & Elizabeth SAMWAYS 19 February 1726

Rebecca daughter of ? & Dorothy HOLLAND 6 November 1727

Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth BLANCHARD 16 February 1727

William son of Samuel & Hannah SYMMONDS 18 February 1727

Joseph son of Sarah STILL 21 July 1728 base born

John son of John & Mary HOLLAND 23 July 1728

Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth BLANCHARD 15 December 1728

Henry son of Benjamin & Jane SAMWAYS 20 February 1728

Mary daughter of Stephen & Susanna DICKER 26 February 1728

Martha daughter of Thomas & Susanna MASTERS 26 March 1729

Henry son of William & Susanna MASTERS 31 July 1729

Luce daughter of John & Amy SQUIRE 28 December 1729

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary GREEN 15 February 1729

James son of Robert & Mary GREEN 2 March 1729

Richard son of Robert & Ann MASTERS 29 March 1730

Squires John son of Richard & Dorothy HOLLAND 29 April 1730

Robert son of Thomas & Susanna MASRETS 16 March 1730

Ann daughter of Richard & Joan NORRIS 21 April 1731

Ann daughter of Richard & Edith BLANCHARD 19 May 1731

Henry son of Mary GREEN 21 June 1731 base born

Joseph son of Charles & Eleanor LANE 7 July 1731

John son of Stephen & Susanna DICKER 2 August 1731

John son of Benjamin & Jane SAMWAYS 13 January 1731

James son of James & Joan FURBAR 14 May 1732

Mary daughter of James BARTLETT 11? November 1731

Martha daughter of Robert & Mary GREEN 28 September 1731

Mary daughter of Benjamin & Jane SAMWAYS ? ? ?

Mary daughter of James BARTLETT 11 November 1732

Martha daughter of Robert & Mary GREEN 28 September 1732

Mary daughter of Benjamin & Jane SAMWAYS 4 March 1732 1732/3

Roger son of Jane DICKER 17 June 1733 base born

Peter son of Henry & Martha MASTERS 19 June 1733

Margaret daughter of Richard & Dorothy HOLLAND 28 August 1733

Thomas son of Richard NORRIS 28 September 1733

Margaret daughter of John & Elizabeth CRANE 11 January 1733

Peter son of John & Mary SQUIRE 1 February 1733

Mary daughter of Richard & Diana MASTERS 3 February 1733

Mary daughter of Henry & Joan WHORWOOD 20 March 1733

Prudence daughter of Thomas & Mary GREEN 7 April 1734

Mary daughter of William & Mary BRETT 30 June 1734

John son of James & Mary RANDALL 22 October 1734

John son of Edward & Margaret BLANCHARD 21 November 1734

William son of James & Elizabeth BARTLETT 26 December 1734

Betty daughter of Henry & Edith FOOT 26 January 1734 1734/5

George son of William & Mary BRETT 16 March 1737 received into church Mar. 28

Priscilla daughter of Robert & Betty MULLET 21 March 1737 rec into church April 11

Lydia daughter of Robert & Diana MASTERS 16 May 1737

Mary daughter of James & Ann FURBAR 13 December 1737

Sarah daughter of Richard & Dorpthy HOLLAND 1 January 1737

Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth VINCENT 11 March 1737

Mary daughter of James & Mary RANDALL 15 May 1738

Love daughter of Robert & Mary GREEN 23 May 1738

William son of William & Elizabeth LOCKE 13 June 1738

John son of William Brett & Sarah Still BRETT/STILL 3 September 1738 base born

Joseph son of Richard & Diana MASTERS 3 December 1738

George son of Henry & Joan WHOREWOOD 26 December 1738

Martha daughter of Richard & Joan NORRIS 16 January 1738

Jane daughter of James & Mary FURBER 7 January 1738

Sarah daughter of James & Joan FURBER 30 January 1738

Thomas son of Thomas & Susan MASTERS 10 February 1738

Ann daughter of Thomas & Grace HASKET 1 July 1739

Frances daughter of Edward & Elizabeth VINCENT 2 September 1739

Ann daughter of Robert & Betty MULLET 18 January 1739

James son of James & Mary RANDOL 9 May 1740

Martha daughter of James & Joan FURBER 22 June 1740 James lately and Joan his widow

Isaac son of Mary HOLMES 8 September 1740 base born

James son of William & Elizabeth LOCKE 25 January 1740

John son of John & Edith CHAPMAN 28 February 1740

Jonathan son of Robert & Mary GREEN 15 March 1740

Abraham son of Robert & Betty MULLET 30 March 1741

Catherine daughter of Thomas & Grace HASKETT 1 July 1741

George son of Edward & Elizabeth VINCENT 17 January 1741

Carey? son of James & Amy SQUIRE 24 January 1741

Dulilah daughter of Joseph & Mary BLANCHARD 3 April 1742

Sarah daughter of Richard & Diana MASTERS 11 July 1742

Dorothy daughter of William & Elizabeth CHIPP 15 August 1742

William son of James & Mary RANDOL 23 September 1742

Ann daughter of Henry & Hannah WHITEHEAD 2 January 1742

James son of John & Phillis WELCH 30 January 1742

Joseph son of Joseph & Christian DAVIS 6 March 1742

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary GREEN 2 June 1743

William son of William & Susanna MASTERS 12 August 1743 rec into church

Samuel son of John? & Edith CHAPMAN 24 November 1743

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth LOCKE 26 February 1743

Christian daughter of Richard & Diana MASTERS 23 March 1743

Jerome son of Susan FOOT 3 June 1744 base born

Car? son of John & Amy SQUIRE 14 April 1745

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth THRASHER 17 November 1745

Robert son of William & Elizabeth CHIP 24 February 1748

Susanna daughter of Charles & Frances MASTERS 26 March 1748

Anne daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth MASTERS 16 April 1749

Speedwell daughter of John & Amy SQUIRE 23 April 1749

Mary daughter of John & Margaret SYMMONS 26 April 1749

Betty daughter of James & Mary RANDELL ? July 1749

John son of Thomas? & Elizabeth BOWRING 12 November 1749

James? son of B???? & Di???? CHIPMAN 18 March 1749

John son of Henry & Elizabeth THRESHER 19 July 1750

Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth CHIP 26 August 1750

Mary daughter of James? & Mary CROCKER? 16 September 1750

Joseph son of James & Elizabeth LOVELACE 14 October 1750

James Dom? son of Barbara DICKER 17 February 1750 base born

Thomas son of Samuel & Elizabeth GROVES 2 March 1750

Elizabeth daughter of George & Ann GIBUNGS? 21 March 1750

Joseph son of Robert & Mary GREEN 8 April 1751

William son of William SAMWAYS 29 May 1751

Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth CAINES 10 June 1751

William son of John & Margaret SYMONDS 25 June 1751

Fanny daughter of Henry & Elizabeth THRESHER 29 September 1751

William son of Thomas & Elizabeth BOWRING 8 December 1751

Mary daughter of J??? & Susanna SAMWAYS 22 December 1751

Betty daughter of James & Mary RANDALL 13 March 1752

William son of Thomas & Mary GREEN 5 May 1752

George son of George & Ann YOUNG 5 May 1752

Samuel? son of James & Elizabeth LOVELESS 29 May 1752

Charles son of Charles & Frances MASTERS 12 August 1752

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary CROCKER 16 November 1752

James son of Elizabeth CHIPP 5 March 1753

William son of J???? & Susanna SAMWAYS 18? March 1753

Ann daughter of Jonathan & Mary BUTTERS 6 April 1753

John son of M????? & Elizabeth VINCENT 22 April 1753

Maria daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth BOWRING 1 June 1753

William son of J???? & Edith CHAPMAN 20 June 1753

Thomas son of Charles & Frances MASTERS 30 September 1753

William son of George & Ann YOUNG 25 October 1753

Jane daughter of William & Jane CAINES 25 October 1753

James son of Reuben & Ann MASTERS 9 February 1755

Susanna daughter of James & Susanna CROCKER 20 March 1755

J????? son of J????? & Esther DICKER 16 April 1755

James son of J???? & Mary CROCKER 30 April 1755

James son of J???? & Susanna SAMWAYS 11 May 1755

John Way? son of John & Mary WETERS ESQ. 3 November 1755

Thomas son of Edward & Elizabeth VINCENT 30 November 1755

Henry son of Charles & Frances MASTERS 16 December 1755

Betty daughter of Robert & Ann MASTERS 16 December 1755

Betty daughter of Thomas & Grace FERRY 8 August 1756

William son of James & Elizabeth LOVELESS 30 September 1756

Jane daughter of Reuben & Ann MASTERS 20 February 1757

Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth BOWRING 30 March 1757

Mary daughter of John & Susanna SAMWAYS 26 February 1758

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth CLEARE 28 January 1759

Angel son of Joseph & Ann GREEN 7 January 1759

Martha daughter of James & Elizabeth LOVELACE 18 February 1759

Mary daughter of Charles & Frances MASTERS 17 April 1759

Charles son of Robert & Ann MASTERS 13 May 1759

John son of John & Mary CLARKE 24 June 1759

Betty daughter of James & Lucy ?EAGOOD 16 December 1760 1759?

Joseph son of Mary HOLLAND 24 December 1760 base born 1759?

Stephen son of William & Elizabeth CLEARE 27 April 1760

William son of Ruben & Ann MASTERS 2 June 1760

John son of Thomas & Jeane BILES 21 December 1760 of Plush

Betty daughter of Joseph & Ann GREEN 25 December 1760 of Buckland

Anna daughter of John & Mary CROCKER 25 March 1761

Benjamin son of Henry & Betty SAMWAYS 17 May 1761

Thomas son of Edwin & Betty TOMKINS 22 May 1761

Anne daughter of James & Elizabeth LOVELACE 28 July 1761

Henry son of Charles & Frances MASTERS 14 November 1761

Mary daughter of John & Mary SPICER 7 February 1762

James son of William & Mary CLEAR 18 April 1762

Ann daughter of Samuel & Ann POMMET 5 September 1762

Giles son of Edwin & Betty TOMKINS 8 September 1762

Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann GREEN 30 September 1762

William son of John & Betty WATTS 21 November 1762

Ann daughter of James & Betty LOVELACE 13 March 1763

James son of William & Eamy LOCK 21 March 1763

Betty daughter of Thomas & betty COPP 10 April 1763

Martha daughter of Peter & Christian MASTERS 17 April 1763

George son of Ruben & Ann MASTERS 5 May 1763

Joseph son of John & Mary CROCKER 8 July 1763

Daniel son of Thomas & Jane BILES 24 July 1763 of Plush

Sarah daughter of William & Mary CLEARE 28 August 1763

James son of Henry & Betty SAMWAYS 8 January 1764

John son of James & Betty LOVELACE 8 January 1764

Edwin son of Edwin & Betty TOMKINS 28 May 1764

Henry son of William & Mary FOOT 16 July 1764

Martha daughter of William & Amey LOVELACE 9 January 1765

Martha daughter of Joseph & Ann GREEN 1? April 1765

Mary daughter of Peter & Christian MASTERS 28 July 1765

Jemima daughter of J??? & Mary CROCKER 4 August 1765

Richard son of William & Mary FOOT 31 January 1766

George son of Edwin & Betty TOMKINS 3 March 1766

Hannah daughter of John? & Margaret SYMONDS 3 March 1766

Sarah daughter of J??? & Mary CROCKER 13 November 1767

Thomas son of Joseph & Ann GREEN 15 November 1767

Susanna daughter of J??? & Mary SPICER 17 January 1768

Lydia daughter of Peter & Christian MASTERS 28 February 1768

Betty daughter of Edward & Joan VINCENT 6 March 1768

Jorom son of William & Mary FOOT 1 January 1769

Susanna daughter of Robert & Ann MASTERS 9 July 1769

Richard son of John & Susanna HOLLAND 12 August 1769

John son of Edwin & Betty THOMKINS 17 September 1769

Henry son of Henry & Betty SAMWAYS 30 September 1769

Edith daughter of William & Mary FOOT 20 February 1770

Sarah daughter of Mary INANARD? 22 March 1770 base born

Elizabeth daughter of Mary LOCK 25 March 1770 base born

John son of William & Elizabeth GUY 16 April 1770

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary FERRY 20 May 1770

James son of Joseph & Ann GREEN 3 June 1770

Thomas son of Samuel & Mary GREEN 10 July 1770

Ruben son of Ruben & Anne MASTERS 20 April 1771

Henry son of Peter & Christian MASTERS 8 September 1771

Anne daughter of Edward & Joan VINCENT 8 September 1771

John son of James & Sarah GALE? 17 October 1771

Sarah daughter of John & Susanna HOLLAND 24 November 1771

John son of Robert & Anne FOOT 1 December 1771

Maria daughter of Robert & Anne MASTERS 5 January 1772

Maria daughter of John & Mary CROCKER 13 July 1772

Jenny daughter of Henry & Betty SAMWAYS 20 September 1772

Dinah daughter of William & Mary FOOT 3 October 1773

Robert son of Robert & Anne MASTERS 9 October 1773

John Jlar? son of George & Mary YOUNG 24 October 1773

John son of Abel & Jenney CRODE 14 November 1773

Robert son of Reuben & Anne MASTERS 15 May 1774

Richard son of George & Margaret HORAD 11 July 1774

James son of James & Mary TOMPSON 21 August 1774

John son of Henry & Elizabeth HOPKINS 13 November 1774

William son of George & Mary YOUNG 25 December 1774

William son of Peter & Christian MASTERS 25 December 1774

Henry son of William & Betty GUY 26 March 1775

William son of Henry & Betty SAMWAYS 2 July 1775

Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne GREEN 9 July 1775

Betty daughter of Edward & Ruth FERREL 28 April 1776

Betty daughter of Anne MASTERS 5 May 1776 base born

James son of William & Mary FOOT 26 May 1776

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Joan VINCENT 28 July 1776

Joseph son of Henry & Betty HOPKINS 1 September 1776

James son of George & Mary YOUNG 10 September 1776

Maria daughter of Robert & Anne MASTERS 6 October 1776

James son of Robert & Susanna HANNAM? 18 November 1776

David son of James & Hannah WINDSOR 19 January 1777

Susanna daughter of James & Joanna MASTERS 12 February 1777

Susanna daughter of George & Constance VINCENT 16 March 1777

Maria daughter of Samuel & Mary LOVELACE 9 May 1777

Richard son of Peter & Christian MASTERS 12 October 1777

Henry son of Mary LOCK 23 November 1777 base born

William son of William & Betty GUY 21 December 1777

John son of Joseph & Ann GREEN 1 August 1778

Eleanor daughter of John & Eleanor MEECH 4 September 1778

Sarah daughter of Henry & Elizabeth HOPKINS 16 August 1778

George son of Henry & Elizabeth SAMWAYS 7 November 1778

James son of James & Elizabeth DO?ING 25 December 1778

James son of George & Mary YOUNG 3 January 1779

Peter son of Peter & Christian MASTERS 10 January 1779

John son of Reuben & Ann MASTERS 30 January 1779

William son of William & Mary FOOT 1? February 1779

Ann daughter of Mary MASTERS 28 March 1779 base born

Eleanor daughter of Ann MASTERS 2 April 1779

George son of George & Mary YOUNG 22 April 1779

William son of Samuel & Mary LOVELACE 2 May 1779

Mary daughter of Robert & Ann MASTERS 29 May 1779

Bennett son of William & Elizabeth GUY 27 June 1779

Robert son of Joseph & Elizabeth GREEN 11 July 1779

Thomas son of Stephen & Christian CHIP 3 September 1780

Thomas son of John & Mary BROWN 12 November 1780

Ann daughter of Robert & Susanna HANNUM? 19 November 1780

Ann daughter of Mary LOCK 12 December 1780 base born

Jasper son of William & Elizabeth GUY 4 February 1781

Margaret daughter of Mary VINCENT 21 February 1781

John son of John & Eleanor MEECH 15 July 1781

George son of Henry & Elizabeth HOPKINS 2 November 1781

Martha daughter of samuel & Mary LOVELACE 14 December 1781

Mary Ann Iles? daughter of George & Mary YOUNG 17 December 1781

James son of Thomas & Christian CHIP 30 October 1782

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth HOLLAND 20 December 1782

Susanna daughter of William & Elizabeth GUY 20 April 1783

John son of William & Mary HOARE 27 April 1783

James son of Hannah PULMAN 1 June 1783 base born

Thomas son of John & Mary BROWN 5 October 1783

Phoebe daughter of James & Ann BELLRINGER 26 October 1783

James son of Hannah PALMER 28 January 1784

Charles son of James & Ann DICKER 21 April 1784

Jane daughter of Henry & Elizabeth HOPKINS 5 September 1784

Keturah daughter of Robert & Elizabeth HALLETT 7 September 1784

Robert son of Thomas & Christian CHIPP 7 November 1784

John son of Samuel & Mary LOVELACE 20 March 1785

James son of William & Elizabeth GUY 25 March 1785

Matthew son of Thomas & Sarah PITTMAN 25 March 1785

Sarah daughter of Peter & Christian MASTERS 3 July 1785

Elizabeth Ann daughter of John & Rose BROADBURY 14 September 1785

James son of John & Elizabeth HOLLAND 30 April 1786

Christopher son of Thomas & Christian CHIPP 21 May 1786

John son of James & Ann DOMONY 8 June 1786

William son of William & Mary SAMWAYS 19 November 1786

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Sarah PITTMAN 21 January 1787

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth HOPKINS 4 March 1787

Shunamite daughter of Robert & Jane ROOT? 15 July 1787

William son of John & Roseanna BROADBURY 28 October 1787

Richard son of Samuel & Ann SYMES 28 October 1787

Stephen son of Joseph & Ann STEPHENS 18 November 1787

Susanna daughter of Abel & Jane CRODE 25 December 1787

Joseph son of ? & Sarah illegible 1 June 1788

Thomas Biles son of Ann SPRIKES? 1 June 1788 base born of Plush

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Christian CHIP 15 June 1788

Elisha son of James & Jane VATCHER 15 June 1788

George son of William & Roseanna MULLET 3 August 1788 of Plush

Jane daughter of John & Christian?? SOMMERS 11 September 1788

John son of Andrew & Elizabeth GAPE 14 September 1788

James son of James Dominic & Ann DICKER 8 January 1789

James son of John & Ann LOVELACE 13 April 1789

Richard son of William & Elizabeth GUY 26 April 1789

Edmund son of Edmund & Elizabeth HANNING 27 April 1789

Jemima daughter of Joseph & Susanna ARNOLD 23 August 1789

James son of James & Mary SAMWAYS 22 November 1789

John son of Thomas CHIPPE 24 January 1790

? son of John ????MERS  October 1790

William son of Jesse & Sarah HUNT 25 March 1792

Robert son of Charles & Elizabeth MASTERS 8 April 1792

Rebecca daughter of Robert & Sarah CHICK 17 June 1792

Barbara daughter of James & Ann Dominy DICKER 24 June 1792

Christian daughter of Peter & Christian MASTERS 22 July 1792

Joseph son of Thomas & Christian CHIPP 11 November 1792

Martha Diana daughter of Edmund & Elizabeth HENNING 25 December 1792

Mary daughter of James & Mary SAMWAYS 18 November 1792

Ann daughter of John & Ann SOMMERS 10 March 1793

Charlotte daughter of Charles & Elizabeth MASTERS 16 June 1793

Abel son of Abel & Jane CRODE 21 July 1793

William son of John & Ann LOVELACE 15 August 1793

Edith daughter of Sarah WATTS 8 June 1794

John son of Thomas & Jane PALMER 20 July 1794

William son of John & Elizabeth ROBINS 26? October 1794

Robert son of John & Ann LOVELACE 22 February 1795

David son of William & Christian PADDOCK 22 February 1795

John son of Thomas & Mary SYMONDS 10 May 1795

Elizabeth Jane daughter of Edmund & Elizabeth HENNING 10 May 1795

John son of Thomas & Ann DAY 3 January 1796

Susanna daughter of Angel & Hannah GREEN 17 January 1796

Ann daughter of John & Ann LOVELACE 8 March 1796

T?aris?? daughter of James & Elizabeth JEANS 11 June 1796

Robert son of Robert & Sarah CHICK 3 July 1796

Mary Ann daughter of Andrew & Ann RIGS 7 August 1796

William son of Thomas & Jane PALMER 4 December 1796

Robert son of James & Margaret HIX 16 January 1797

Elizabeth daughter of Sarah WATTS 22 January 1797

Richard son of John & Mary COLLINS 26 February 1797

David son of William & Christian PADDOCK 5 March 1797

Charles Wansbrough son of Edmund & Elizabeth HENNING 21 May 1797

George son of John & Ann LOVELACE 12 March 1797

John son of John & Elizabeth ROBINS 26 March 1797

James son of Ann READ 10 September 1797

Elizabeth daughter of Jacob & Sarah VINCENT 15 October 1797

John son of Charles & Elizabeth OLD 11 February 1798

Matthus son of Charles & Hannah MASTERS 22 April 1798

John son of James & Margaret HIX 20 May 1798

Mary daughter of Thomas & Hannah GREEN 25 November 1798

Charles son of Robert & Susannah STICKLAND 2 December 1798

James son of John & Mary COLLINS 27 January 1799

Mary Ann daughter of Sarah WATTS 24 February 1799 natural d

George son of Thomas & Jane PALMER 19 May 1799

Ann daughter of John & Ann LOVELACE 9 June 1799

Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 8 September 1799

Martha daughter of William & Christian PADDOCK 27 November 1799

John son of Elizabeth LOCK 27 November 1799 natural s

Sarah daughter of Jacob & Sarah VINCENT 8 December 1799

James son of John & Susannah CROAD 9 February 1800

Caroline daughter of Grace DRAKE 23 February 1800

Elizabeth daughter of Angel & Hannah GREEN 6 July 1800

Sarah daughter of George & Hannah MASTERS 31 August 1800

Robert Henning son of Isaac & Catharine PHELPS 10 October 1800

James son of John & Sarah GOVER 17 May 1801

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 21 June 1801

John son of George & Hannah MASTERS 27 December 1801

Susannah daughter of John & Susannah CROAD 24 January 1802

James son of James & Maria COLLINS 7 February 1802

Ann daughter of Jane CROAD 14 March 1802

Hannah daughter of Henry & Ann CROAD 25 April 1802

John son of Jacob & Sarah VINCENT 16 May 1802

Jane daughter of John & Sarah GOVER 25 July 1802

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Hannah GREEN 1 August 1802

Judith daughter of James & Elizabeth TARAL 27 March 1803 Abby Milton

Catharine daughter of John & Ann SYMES ? ? 1803 Plush

Robert son of James & Maria COLLINS 10 April 1803

Charles son of William & Christian PADDOCK 1 May 1803

Frances daughter of John & Susanna CROAD 8 ? 1803

John son of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 15 ? 1803

William son of John & Elizabeth WOODLAND 29 ? 1803

Jane daughter of William & Ann GUY 14 June 1803

Charlotte daughter of Henry & Mary GUY ? ? 1803

William son of Henry & Mary GUY ? ? 1803

Daniel son of Henry & Mary GUY ? ? 1803

Charles Wansbrough son of Edmund & Elizabeth HENNING ? ? 1803 rec into church

Amelia daughter of Edmund & Elizabeth HENNING ? ? 1803 rec into church

Martha Sophia Nar?? daughter of Charles Mark???? & Susanna? Letitia HENNING 3 ? 1803 rec into church

Martha daughter of Richard & Martha HOLLAND 13 November 1803

Dorothy daughter of Rebecca HORWOOD 19 February 1804

Jonah son of Jonas & Mary L??? 9 April 1804

Sarah daughter of John & Ann LOVELACE 22 April 1804

George son of Sarah WATTS 28 May 1804

Charles son of James & Maria COLLINS 29 July 1804

Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah GOVER 21 October 1804

Harriet daughter of John & Elizabeth WOODLAND 10 March 1805

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 10 March 1805

John son of John & Susanna CROAD 5 May 1805

Jonas Francis son of Jonas & Mary LOVELESS?? 16 July 1805

James son of John & Ann GUY 4 November 1805

Charlotte daughter of John & Barbara FOOT 9 February 1806

Susanna daughter of John & Elizabeth CROAD 6 April 1806

Charlotte daughter of Richard & Martha HOLLAND 29 June 1806

Bennett son of John & Ann GUY 25 December 1806

Samuel son of Thomas & Jane PALMER 4 January 1807

Patience daughter of William & Christian PADDOCK 18 January 1807

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth WOODLAND 14 June 1807

James son of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 9 August 1807

Henry son of John & Elizabeth CROAD 2 October 1808

Eliza daughter of John & Ann GUY 27 November 1808

Frances daughter of Robert & Susanna CHIPP 12 March 1809

Edward Jeares? son of Charles & Sophia Letitia Mas?????? HENNING 12 March 1809

Jane daughter of Joseph & Edith MASTERS 16 April 1809

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Susannah CHIPP 4 February 1810

William son of William & Christian PADDOCK 15 April 1810

Martha daughter of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 28 October 1810

Thomas son of John & Elizabeth CROAD 11 November 1810

Richard son of John & Ann GUY 14 April 1811

William son of Joseph & Edith MASTERS 24 November 1811

William son of Sarah WATTS 22 December 1811 natural s

Thomas son of James & Betty PULMAN 26 January 1812

Barbara daughter of Robert & Susannah CHIPP 2 August 1812

Sarah daughter of  Sarah WATTS 22 November 1812 base born

John son of John & Elizabeth WOODLAND 28 February 1813 blacksmith

Jonathan son of William & Christian PADDOCK 7 March 1813 lab in husbandry

Louisa daughter of James & Maria LOVELACE 11 July 1813 thatcher

Jasper son of John & Ann GUY 5 September 1813 lab in husbandry

Sarah daughter of David & Martha WHITTEY 25 November 1813 lab in husbandry

George son of Joseph & Edith MASTERS 3 April 1814 lab in husbandry

Robert son of Robert & Susanna CHIPP 10 April 1814 lab in husbandry

Frances daughter of John & Elizabeth AKERMAN 7 August 1814 lab in husbandry

Charlotte daughter of John & Ann DURRENT 16 October 1814 lab in husbandry

Keturah daughter of William & Keturah MINTERN 13 November 1814 B??er merchant

John son of William & Elizabeth BELLINGER 4 December 1814 lab in husbandry

Barbara daughter of Joseph & Mary PETY 4 June 1815 labourer

Maria daughter of James & Maria LOVELACE 14 September 1815 labourer

Emily daughter of  Martha CROAD 30 December 1815 base born spinster

Robert son of Susan GREEN 28 January 1816 spinster base born

William son of John & Jane GUY 24 March 1816 labourer

Hamilton George son of John & Jemima HOPKINS 29 December 1816 blacksmith Buckland Newton

Maria daughter of William & Mary DOWNTON 9 March 1817 lab in husbandry

Martha daughter of Joseph & Edith MASTERS 6 April 1817 labourer

Robert son of Richard & Mary TIZARD 13 July 1817 lab in husbandry

Elizabeth daughter of James & Maria LOVELACE 10 August 1817 thatcher

Thomas Parr son of Thomas & Mary HENNING 10 August 1817 yeoman

Robert son of Hugh & Sarah AKERMAN 6 November 1817 labourer

Robert son of Robert & Jane MASTERS 8 February 1818 school master

George son of Andrew & Elizabeth NEW 19 July 1818 labourer

William son of William & Elizabeth BELLINGER 26 July 1818 labourer

Charles son of John & Elizabeth WOODLAND 23 August 1818 blacksmith

Samuel son of Charles & Susanna LACEY 22 November 1818 dairyman

Robert son of Thomas & Mary ?????? HENNING 6 December 1818 yeoman

Jane daughter of David & Martha WHITTY 13 December 1818 labourer

Christian son of Henry & Mary HORWOOD 2 May 1819 labourer

Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann GUY 13 June 1819 labourer

John son of James & Maria LOVELACE 3 October 1819 thatcher

Joan? daughter of John & Mary Ann Marsh LOCK 31 October 1819 labourer

George Mo?trum?? son of Thomas & Mary ?????? HENNING 7 May 1820 gentleman

George son of Daniel & Susannah SHERRY 23 July 1820 shop keeper

Isaac son of Andrew & Elizabeth NEW 24 September 1820 labourer

Frederic? Charles son of Robert & Jane MASTERS 9 July 1820 school master

Joseph son of George & Susanna NORTHOVER 26 November 1820 labourer

Anne daughter of Henry & Mary HORWOOD 20 May 1821 labourer

Robert son of James & Maria LOVELACE 24 June 1821 thatcher

Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth BILLET 8 July 1821 labourer

Charlotte daughter of David & Martha WHITTY 5 August 1821 labourer

Henry son of John & Marianne? LOCK 6 January 1822 labourer

Eliza daughter of Giles & Sarah LEGG 16? February 1822 labourer

Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth HARRIS 7 April 1822 labourer

George son of Isaac & Elizabeth Charlotte D?????TT? 26 May 1822 labourer

William Parr son of Thomas & Mary Henning HENNING 30 June 1822 gentleman

Charles son of Benjamin & Mary SAMWAYS 11 August 1822 labourer

Miriann daughter of John & Mary LOVELACE 25 August 1822 labourer Abby Milton

Absolum son of Abel & Sarah CROAD 8 September 1822 shoemaker

Charles? son of? Andrew & Elizabeth NEW 24 ? 1822 labourer

George son of Mary WATTS 22 June 1823 spinster base born

Maria daughter of Abel & Sarah CROAD 22 June 1823 shoe maker

Mary daughter of George & Susan NORTHOVER 3 August 1823 labourer

John son of Stephen & Mary CLARK 16 November 1823 labourer

Robert Simmons son of Henry & Priscilla WALBRIDGE 23 November 1823 dairyman

Thomas Ridout son of Robert & Jane MASTERS 22 December 1823 shop keeper

Anne daughter of Thomas & Sarah BILLET 21 March 1824 labourer

Richard son of Charles & Johanna KELLAWAY 11 April 1824 dairyman

Charles son of Robert & Susanna CHIPP 2 May 1824 labourer

Benjamin son of Benjamin & Mary SAMWAYS 9 May 1824 labourer

Marianne daughter of John & Marianne LOCK 13 June 1824 labourer

Mary daughter of James & Maria LOVELACE 8 August 1824 thatcher

Susanna daughter of Henry & Mary HORWOOD 8 August 1824 labourer

Edith daughter of David & Martha? WHITTY 21 November 1824 labourer

Martha daughter of Stephen & Mary CLARK 22 May 1825 labourer

John son of James & Elizabeth COLLINS 24 May 1825 miller

Lucy Ann daughter of Robert & Ann LOVELACE 18 September 1825 thatcher

Alice daughter of John & Mary LOVELASS 3 October 1825 labourer

Alfred son of Robert & Jane MASTERS 10 January 1826 dairyman

Thomas son of George & Barbara CROCKER 7 May 1826 labourer

Susan daughter of  Frances CROAD 23 July 1826 spinster base born

William son of James & Maria LOVELACE 24 September 1826 thatcher

Edward son of Giles & Sarah LEGG 24 September 1826 labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Ann LOVELACE 8 October 1826 thatcher

Joseph son of John & Mariann LOCK 15 October 1826 labourer

Matthew Woodsford son of Maria MASTERS 9 November 1826 spinster base born

Maria Baker daughter of James & Hannah BELLINGER 7 January 1827 labourer

Christian daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth BILES 24 June 1827 cordwainer

Henry son of Richard & Mary SANSOM 17 September 1827 lab in husbandry

Stephen son of Stephen & Mary CLARKE 23 September 1827 lab in husbandry

Matilda daughter of James & Elizabeth COLLINS 30 September 1827 miller

Augusta Caroline daughter of William & Sarah GIBBONS 16 November 1827 lab in husbandry

Mary Ann daughter of William & Ann LOVELESS 27 July 1828 lab in husbandry

Emma Jane daughter of Robert & Jane MASTERS 27 July 1828 lab in husbandry

Jane Mary daughter of Robert & Ann LOVELACE 27 July 1828 lab in husbandry

Frank son of Thomas & Arundel Mary FOOTE 3 August 1828 Dairyman Dairyhouse Holcombe Alton

Emily mary daughter of William & Elizabeth COOMBS 28 September 1828 mason

Richard Northover son of Dorothy HORWOOD 30 November 1828 spinster base born

George son of Mary WATTS 14 December 1828 spinster base born

James son of James & Maria LOVELACE 4 January 1829 thatcher

Martha Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth BILES 6 January 1829 journeyman cordwainer

Rachel daughter of Abel & Sarah CROAD 8 January 1829 cordwainer

Keziah daughter of John & Mary Anne LOCK 6 February 1829 labourer

Thomas William son of John & Mary SAMWAYS 19 April 1829 cordwainer

George son of John & Mary LOVELESS 26 June 1829 labourer

Leah daughter of Abel & Sarah CROAD 24 August 1829 cordwainer

Joseph son of James & Maria HARRIS 24 August 1829 labourer

Thomas son of Stephen & Mary CLARKE 27 September 1829 labourer

George son of John & Ann HOMES? 3 January 1830 labourer

Susan Jane daughter of Robert & Hannah COLLINS 12 February 1830 labourer

Thomas son of Thomas & Arundel Mary FOOTE 15 February 1830 dairyman

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Jane MASTERS 5 April 1830 cordwainer

Nathaniel son of George & Barbara CROCKER 20 June 1830 lab in husbandry

Rosanna daughter of John & Grace TRAVERS 20 September 1830 lab in husbandry

Julia daughter of Richard & Ann GALE 28 November 1830 dairyman

Robert son of John & Mary BECK 12 December 1830 lab in husbandry

John son of William & Ann LOVELESS 25 December 1830 labourer

Richard son of William & ? DRAPER 7 February 1834 dairyman

James son of John & Mary Anne LOCK 9 February 1834 labourer

Elizabeth daughter of James & Hannah GUY 9 February 1834 labourer

John son of Jane HARRIS 9 March 1834 spinster base born

George son of William & Elizabeth COOMBS 10 June 1834 mason

George son of George & Lydia BAZZELL 20 July 1834 labourer

George son of James & Ann KING 7 September 1834 labourer

Anne daughter of James & Mary COLLINS 12 October 1834 shoemaker

Matilda daughter of Charles & Mary WARD 11 January 1835 labourer

Mary Anne daughter of Charles & Anne MASTERS 8 February 1835 labourer

William son of William & Elizabeth BARKER 15 February 1835 servant

George son of John & Jane BROWN 1 March 1835 servant

Edwin son of William & Susan DRAPER 26 April 1835 dairyman

Hester daughter of John & Mary Anne CROAD 12 July 1835 labourer

Susan? daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Jane STONE 3 January 1836 yeoman

George daughter of Daniel & Sarah ENGLISH 13 January 1836 labourer

Elizabeth son of Henry & Sarah LOCK 3 January 1836 labourer

Charles daughter of William & Ann LOVELESS 21 February 1836 labourer

Mary Jane son of James & Mary Jane COLLINS 10 April 1836 labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Hannah COLLINS 10 April 1836 labourer

Susan daughter of Robert & Jane MASTERS 12 May 1836 shoemaker

Jane daughter of William & Susan DRAPER 3 July 1836 dairyman

Grace daughter of George & Barbara CROCKER 7 August 1836 labourer

Samuel son of William & Elizabeth COOMBS 23 September 1836 mason

Josiah son of John & Mary Anne CROAD 20 November 1836 labourer

George son of John & Harriet DOMING 11 December 1836 gardener

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth HARLOCK 25 December 1836 labourer

Eliza daughter of George & Lydia BAZZELL 12 March 1837 labourer

Anne daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Jane STONE 11 June 1837 yeoman

George  son of Dorothy HORWOOD 4 July 1837 base born

Harriett Sophia daughter of Michael & Harriett Sophia MILLER 10 July 1837 gentleman

Maria daughter of James & Mary COLLINS 18 February 1838 shoemaker

Anne daughter of Jonathan & Keturah POPLE 1 April 1838 bailiff

Thomas son of William Briant & Susan DRAPER 13 April 1838 dairyman

Joan daughter of Joseph & Mary GOARING 13 April 1838 farmer Misterton Somerset born 18 Aug. 183?

Charles son of William & Elizabeth Margaret SAUNDERS 13 April 1838 dairyman

George son of Henry & Sarah LOCK 10 June 1838 labourer

Elizabeth Anne daughter of James & Anne KING 17 June 1838 shepherd

Sarah Jane daughter of William & Ann LOVELESS 24 June 1838 labourer

Thomas son of William & Elizabeth BARBER 22 July 1838 servant

Albion ? Robert & Hannah COLLINS 26 August 1838 shepherd

Hester Matilda daughter of Michael & Harriett Sophia MILLER 3 February 1839 gentleman Alton House

Henry son of Robert & Elizabeth Jane STONE 3 March 1839 yeoman

Susan Anne daughter of James & Mary COLLINS 12 May 1839 shoemaker

Charles son of Charles & Mary LOMAN 20 October 1839 servant

James son of John & Mary Anne CROAD 3 November 1839 lab Alton

Mary daughter of William Bryant & Susan DRAPER 24 November 1839 dairyman Alton Common

William son of William  & Elizabeth Margaret SAUNDERS 17 May 1840 dairyman Holcombe dairyhouse Alton

John  son of Dorothy HORWOOD 29 March 1840 labouring woman base born

Robert Albert son of Robert & Hannah COLLINS 9 August 1840 lab and butcher

Lydia daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Jane STONE 13 September 1840 yeoman

Henrietta Louisa daughter of Michael & Harriett Sophia MILLER 20 September 1840 esq

John Maber son of Thomas & Ruth DUNNING 31 December 1840 miller

Amelia daughter of Thomas & Ann HIRST 16 February 1845 gardener

Charles son of Charles & Ann MASTERS 29 May 1845 labourer

Ann daughter of Henry & Sarah LOCK 14 June 1845 labourer

James son of William & Susan DRAPER 29 June 1845 dairyman

Susan daughter of Thomas & Susan DUNNING 6 July 1845 miller Alton Mills

Isaac son of Charles & Mary LOMAN 26 July 1845 labourer

Susannah daughter of William & Jane HORWOOD 4 August 1845 labourer

Henry Aboon? son of William & Margaret SAUNDERS 7 August 1845 dairyman Oakken??

Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth COX 31 August 1845 mason

Jasper son of James & Hannah GUY 14 September 1845 labourer

Martha daughter of John & Mary Ann CRODE 21 October 1845 labourer

William James son of William & Ann HELLIER 31 December 1845 smith

Emily daughter of William & Ann LOVELESS 1 March 1846 labourer

Thomas William son of Thomas & Lucy KINGSBURY 17 May 1846 Budden Buckland Newton

Charles son of William & Elizabeth DAMON 7 June 1846 labourer

Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah LAURENCE 19 July 1846 labourer

Charles James son of John & Sarah HART? 26 July 1846 yeoman

Clara Jane daughter of Michael & Harriett Sophia Betty MILLER 31? September 1846 gentleman

Harriett daughter of William DUNNING 11 October 1846 yeoman Piddletrenthide

Levi Henry son of Absolum & Eliza CRODE 25 October 1846 labMilb??? St. Andrew

William Isaac son of Adolphus William & Judith CARRIES? 11? November 1846 labourer

Charles Best son of George & Harriett HAWKINS? 15 November 1846 labourer

Jane daughter of Thomas & Susan DUNNING 28 February 1847 miller Alton Mills

Henry son of John & Mary Ann CRODE 28 March 1847 labourer

Susan Alice daughter of Charles & Susan HAWKINS 26 April 1847 yeoman

Thomas son of Thomas & Susan FOX 25 May 1847 bailiff

Mary Sarah? daughter of William & Lucy MASTERS 13 June 1847 carpenter

William son of William & Susannah MODE 11 July 1847 servant East Coker

Walter son of Joseph & Elizabeth COX 18 July 1847 mason

George son of William & Elizabeth COOMBS 25 July 1847 mason

Joan Newman? daughter of William & Susan DRAPER 1 August 1847 dairyman

Hannah daughter of Charles & Ann MASTERS 15 August 1847 labourer

Joseph son of George & Elizabeth MASTERS 24 October 1847 labourer

Ann Catherine daughter of Charles & Susan HAWKINS 11 November 1847 yeoman

John Thomas son of William & Ann HELLIER 16 January 1848 smith

Elizabeth daughter of John & Rachel BARRATT 16 March 1848 laboure

Ann daughter of  Sarah LOCK 26 March 1848 widow base born

Emily daughter of John & Martha JOLLIFFE 3 April 1848 labourer

Esau son of Thomas & Lucy KINGSBURY 9 April 1848 farmerBuckland Newton

Sarah Emma daughter of John & Sarah HART? 28 April 1848 yeoman

William Sherry? son of William & Harriett DUNNING 7 July 1848 yeoman Piddletrenthide

William son of William & Ann LOVELESS 20 August 1848 labourer

 daughter of William & Judith CAINES 8 October 1848 labourer twins

Hannah Jane daughter of William & Judith CAINES 8 October 1848 labourer twins

Julia Mary daughter of Michael & Harriett Sophia Betty MILLER 15 October 1848 gentleman

Levi son of William & Jane HAREWOOD 11 February 1849 labourer

Charles son of Charles & Susan HAWKINS 20 February 1849 yeoman

William son of Thomas & Mary HONE(Y)? 18 March 1849 labourer

Thomas Christopher son of Thomas & Susan DUNNING 25 March 1849 miller

Elizabeth Soaper daughter of William & Margaret SAUNDERS 29 April 1849 dairyman

James son of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 22 July 1849 servant

Susan daughter of William & Susan DRAPER 14 October 1849 dairyman

Mary Ann daughter of George & Mary Ann HAWKINS 28 October 1849 labourer

James ?????? son of John & Ann SANFORD? 4 November 1849 labourer

Eliza daughter of Samuel & Sarah FUDGE 19 January 1851 dairyman Benham? Buckland Newton

Thomas son of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 25 May 1851 servant

Michael son of Thomas & Elizabeth LAURENCE 1 June 1851 labourer

William son of Charles & Susan HAWKINS 8 June 1851 yeoman

Robert son of Alfred & Ann MASTERS 8 June 1851 shoemaker

Ellen daughter of William & Susan DRAPER 8 June 1851 dairyman

Stephen son of Thomas & Ann HIRST 16 June 1851 labourer 3y 6m old

Lucy daughter of Thomas & Ann HIRST 16 June 1851 labourer 1y 6m old

Ann Lovelace    23 June 1851 labourer

Elizabeth Jane Masters daughter of William Masters & Elizabeth Dunning MASTERS 10 August 1851 carpenter d illegitimate

Mary Thousa Masters daughter of William Masters & Elizabeth Dunning MASTERS 10 August 1851 carpenter d illegitimate

Lucy daughter of George & Elizabeth MASTERS 10 August 1851 labourer

William son of George & Elizabeth MASTERS 10 August 1851 labourer

William Gibbons son of George & Mary Ann HAWKINS 23 November 1851 labourer

Jane daughter of Alfred & Anne MASTERS 27 March 1853 shoemaker

Alfred?  Thomas & Mary HOWE 27 March 1853 labourer

Sarah Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth MASTERS 27 March 1853 carpenter

Thomas? son of? Thomas & Elizabeth LAURENCE 20 April 1853 labourer

George son of Joseph & Mary Ann TRIVITT 25 April 1853 labourer

Emma daughter of Charles & Ann MASTERS 15 May 1853 labourer

Elizabeth Jane daughter of William & Harriett DUNNING 5 June 1853 yeoman

Jane Mary daughter of Charles & Susan HAWKINS 17 June 1853 yeoman

Charles son of Henry & Mary SAMWAYS 19 July 1853 labourer

John son of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 4 September 1853 servant

Richard son of Richard & Emma HARWOOD 5 September 1853 labourer

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth JEFFERY  October 1853 carpenter

Ellen Maria daughter of Samuel & Sarah FUDGE 6 November 1853 dairyman Hookam? ???? Buckland Newton

Elizabeth Stickland daughter of Thomas & Mary HOWE 20 November 1853 labourer

Ellen Susan daughter of Samuel & Jane BARRETT 8 January 1855 labourer

Hannah daughter of Samuel & Sarah FUDGE 21 January 1855 dairyman Bookham Buckland Newton

Alfred son of Alfred & Ann MASTERS 18 March 1855 shoemaker

George William son of John & Virtue COLLINS 27 May 1855 labourer

John Christopher James son of George & Mary Ann HAWKINS 15 July 1855 labourer

Anna Maria daughter of John & Harriett CLARK 23 July 1855 labourer

William Henry son of William & Elizabeth MASTERS 16 September 1855 carpenter

Elizabeth Caroline daughter of Benjamin & Mary SAMWAYS 7 October 1855 labourer

James son of Richard & Emma HARWOOD 16 December 1855 labourer

William Daniel son of John & Harriett HOWE 16 December 1855 labourer

Maria daughter of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 6 Jul 1856 servant [Added from PR 9 July 2014]

Sarah Jane daughter of William & Rachel STANFIELD 15 February 1857 labourer

Eli son of Samuel & Sarah FUDGE 22 February 1857 dairyman Bookham Buckland Newton

Elizabeth Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth LAWRENCE 1 March 1857 labourer

Edgar son of Alfred & Ann MASTERS 12 April 1857 shoemaker

Caroline Jeannette? daughter of Michael & Harriett Sophia Betty MILLER 6 May 1857 gentleman

Charlotte Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary ann TREVETT 10 May 1857 labourer

George son of John & harriett CLARK 31 May 1857 labourer

Reginald Harry son of William & Susan DRAPER 26 July 1857 dairyman

Charlotte Ann daughter of William & Ann MAY 27 September 1857 builder No. 3 Denbeigh Villas West Grove? London

Ellen Amelia daughter of William & Ann MAY 27 September 1857 builder No. 3 Denbeigh Villas West Grove? London

Emily Jane? daughter of Richard & Emma HARWOOD 18 October 1857 labourer

Arthur? son of William & Eliza LOVELACE 22 November 1857 labourer

Henry son of John & Harriett HOWE 13 December 1857 lab Henley Buckland Newton

????ilay Mary daughter of Henry & Mary SAMWAYS 21 December 1857 labourer

Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 22 Jun 1858 servant [Added from PR 9 July 2014]

Gerrard son of Alfred & Ann MASTERS 3 April 1859 shoemaker

Richard Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth LAWRENCE 10 April 1859 labourer

Thomas son of John & Harriett HOWE 29 May 1859 shepherd Buckland Newton

Emma daughter of Silas & Sarah BELLINGER 24 July 1859 shepherd

Frederick John son of John & Harriett CLARK 24 July 1859 labourer

William Henry son of John & Susan NEVILLE 18 September 1859 shoemaker

Frederick son of Richard & Emma HARWOOD 16 October 1859 labourer

Blanche Ida daughter of Charles & Ellen SAUNDERS 6 November 1859 miller

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary Ann TREVETT 9 January 1860 servant

William John son of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 10 January 1860 servant

Charles son of Sarah LOVELESS 12 February 1860 illegitimate

Emily daughter of John & Elizabeth FOX 11 March 1860 servant

Martha Ann daughter of William & Eliza LOVELACE 1 July 1860 shepherd

Ann Maria daughter of Henry & Mary SAMWAY 1 July 1860 servant

Anna Maria daughter of William & Rachel STANFIELD 26 August 1860 labourer

Isabel daughter of Charles & Susan HAWKINS 16 September 1860 yeoman

Charles George son of Charles & Elizabeth NEW 4? October 1860 labourer

Frederick Henry son of George & Mary Ann HAWKINS 28 April 1861 labourer

Eldred son of Alfred & Ann MASTERS 10 June 1861 shoemaker

Rosina Mary daughter of John & Harriett CLARK 24 June 1861 labourer

Annie Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth LOVELACE 25 June 1861 labourer

Adeline Mary Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann MAY 18 August 1861 builder Hammersmith London

Arthur William Alfred son of William & Anne MAY 18 August 1861 builder Hammersmith London

George son of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 8 September 1861 servant

Patience daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth LAWRENCE 6 October 1861 labourer

Frederick Andrew son of Charles & Elizabeth NEW 11 January 1863 servant

Benjamin John son of Henry & Mary SAMWAY 1 February 1863 servant

Charlotte Mary Cheesman daughter of Henry & Mary Ann BARTLETT 8 February 1863 labourer

Richard son of Thomas & Mary HOWE 18 May 1863 labourer

Elizabeth daughter of John & Harriett CLARK 13 December 1863 labourer

Clara Emily daughter of William & Anne MAY 20 December 1863 builder Hammersmith London

Charles son of Thomas & Leah DUNNING 19 Jun 1864 servant [Added from PR 9 July 2014]

Thomas son of Frank & Mary LEGG 2 January 1866 labourer

Lucy Ann daughter of  Augusta? HAWKINS  Ascention day 1866 labourer 4 years old illegitimate

Alice Emma daughter of James & Matilda GIBBS 3 June 1866 labourer

Annie Sarah daughter of George & Mary LOCK 4 November 1866 labourer

James George son of George & Elizabeth DUNN 25 November 1866 labourer

Herbert son of Charles & Elizabeth NEW   1867 servant

Walter son of Joseph & Eliza BECK? 3 February 1867 labourer

John Masters son of Frank & Mary LEGG 5 May 1867 labourer

Mary daughter of Edwin C???? & Jannet COLLARD 27 June 1867 clerk in holy orders

Francis Edward son of Alfred & Ann MASTERS 4 August 1867 shoemaker

Charles son of Samuel & Jane BARRETT 3 November 1867 labourer

Frederick John son of Richard & Emma HARWOOD 3 November 1867 labourer Piddletrenthide

Sarah Jane daughter of Leah & Thomas DUNNING 2 Aug 1868 labourer [Added from PR 9 July 2014]

Emma daughter of George & Mary LOCK 7 March 1869 labourer

Emily Louisa daughter of George & Elizabeth DUNN 21 March 1869 labourer Henley

Charles son of James & Phoebe GILLINGHAM 16 April 1869 labourer

Selina daughter of Frank & Mary LEGG 2 May 1869 labourer

Henry Abel son of William & Rachel STANFIELD 6 June 1869 labourer

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Elizabeth NEW 5 September 1869 labourer

Elizabeth Sarah daughter of Henry & Mary HARVEY 26 September 1869 collier Cramlington Northumberland

Caroline Mary daughter of Jasper & Sarah GUY 17 December 1869 shoemaker

Emily Jane daughter of James & Matilda GIBBS 6 February 1870 labourer

Sam son of John & Elizabeth HAUSS??? 16 February 1870 labourer

Sarah daughter of Samuel & Jane BARRETT 1 March 1870 labourer

Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas Henry & Mary Anne NINEHAM 31 July 1870 lab Corfe castle

Mary Jane daughter of James & Emily CORNICK 7 August 1870 groom

Lucy Elizabeth daughter of George & Eliza LOVELACE 2 October 1870 labourer

Ann Emily daughter of John & Ann HOLLAND 6 November 1870 labourer

Edith Mary daughter of James & Matilda GIBBS 26 July 1872 labourer

Annie Maria daughter of John & Ann HOLLAND 4 August 1872 labourer

Mary Louisa daughter of James & Emma LOVELACE 1 February 1874 shepherd Piddletrenthide

William son of Charles & Elizabeth NEW 1 February 1874 labourer

Jane daughter of Thomas & Jane GIBBS 21 February 1874 labourer

Charles son of George & Priscilla VINCENT 23 March 1874 labourer

Amelia daughter of Charles & Mary THORNE 5 April 1874 labourer

Fred Lionel son of Henry & Lena Julia COOMBS 3 May 1874 mason

William son of James & Emily CORNICK 3 May 1874 groom

Charles son of Levi & Frances JANES 3 May 1874 labourer

Samuel son of George & Jane DRAKE 2 August 1874 labourer

William son of Charles & Hannah GIBBS 7 February 1875 labourer

Blanche Ellen daughter of John & Ellen STOODLEY 7 March 1875 labourer

Joseph Henry son of Herbert & Elizabeth HYDE 13 March 1875 blacksmith

Elizabeth Anne daughter of Thomas & Jane BECK 4 April 1875 labourer

Emma daughter of John & Ann HOLLAND 13 April 1875 labourer

Walter Henry son of William Francis & Lydia TAYLOR 18 April 1875 bricklayer & mason

Ida Louisa daughter of george & Emily NEALE 2 May 1875 labourer

William Charles son of David & Eliza CARRIER 6 June 1875 groom

Robert son of Joseph & Anne GIBBS 6 June 1875 labourer

Fred son of George & Priscilla VINCENT 5 September 1875 labourer

George Henry son of James & Emily CORNICK 25 October 1875 groom

Edwin John son of George & Elizabeth LOVELACE 7 November 1875 thatcher

William son of James & Matilda GIBBS 5 December 1875 labourer

Ellen Maud daughter of Charles & Mary THORNE 5 December 1875 labourer

Charles James son of James & Emily CORNICK 25 December 1875 groom the second of twins

William George son of James & Emily CROAD 25 December 1875 labourer

Arthur James son of George & Jane LAWRENCE 31 March 1877 labourer

Fred son of George & Jane DRAKE 1 April 1877 labourer Easter Day

Fanny daughter of John & Ann HOLLAND 20 May 1877 labourer Whit Sunday

Albert Edward son of Job & Ellen STOODLEY 20 May 1877 labourer Whit Sunday

Eli son of James & Emily CORNICK 20 May 1877 labourer Whit Sunday

Arthur son of Thomas & Jane BEST 2 September 1877 labourer

Mary daughter of Charles & Hannah GIBBS 25 December 1877 labourer

Emily Jane daughter of Charles & Maria LOVELL 31 January 1878 labourer

Thomas son of Priscilla VINCENT  Easter Day 1878 posthumus child

Ethel Susan Fanny daughter of William & Louisa BARRETT  Easter Day 1878 labourer

Frederick John son of John & Elizabeth PAULL  Easter Day 1878 labourer

Lydia daughter of James & Emily CROAD 7 June 1878 labourer

Francis son of Charles & Elizabeth NEW 7 June 1878 labourer

Frederick Charles son of James & Matilda GIBBS 4 August 1878 labourer 7th Sunday after Trinity

Charles Arthur son of George & Eliza LOVELACE 3 November 1878 thatcher

Frederick Charles son of Susan COLLINS 3 November 1878 domestic servant

Eliza Jane daughter of George & Eliza GREEN 1 December 1878 butcher Advent Sunday

Frederick John son of James & Emily CORNICK 2 January 1879 labourer

Samuel William son of Francis & Elizabeth Jane GUPPY 17 February 1879 asylum keeper

Sarah Anne daughter of Levi & Fanny JEANES 6 April 1879 labourer

Thomas George son of Matilda CLARKE 6 April 1879 domestic servant

John son of George & Martha BARRETT 6 July 1879 labourer

Ada Victoria daughter of Charles & Maria LOVELL 6 July 1879 shepherd

Charles son of John & Elizabeth PAULL 3 August 1879 labourer

William James son of George & Amelia BURROWS 3 August 1879 keeper

Florence Annie daughter of Job & Ellen STOODLEY 7 September 1879 labourer

Emily Jane daughter of William & Louisa BARRETT 5 October 1879 labourer

Alton Pancras Page | OPC Home Page