Wraxall

   BAPTISMS   1732 - 1880    

Bishop's Transcripts- Marriages Baptisms and Burials  Transcribed from LDS film 1239262 By Barbara Hunt

     

Child's Name  Parent's Forenames Surname Abode Occupation   Date Of Baptism

Sarah child of Thomas SPRACKLING   baptised Feb-08 1733

William child of William NORTHOVER   baptised Jun-09 1734

Ursley child of John WARREN   baptised Mar-23 1735

Edith child of John WARREN   baptised Aug-31 1737

Ann child of Elias BATER   baptised Sep-05 1737

Ann child of William NORTHOVER   baptised Feb-12 1738

Martha child of Thomas SPRACKLING   baptised Jul-09 1738

Edward child of Thomas SPRACKLING   baptised Jan-10 1738

Grace child of John WARREN   baptised Nov-25 1739

Joseph child of Thomas SPRACKLING   baptised Mar-28 1741

Hannah child of Thomas SPRACKLING   baptised Mar-29 1741

Betty child of Elias BATER   baptised Apr-22 1741

Frank child of Grace SAMWAYS   baptised Mar-13 1742

Frank child of Grace SAMWAYS   baptised Nov-13 1742

Sarah child of John & Sarah  SPRACKLING   baptised Mar-08 1745

Matthew child of Simon & Elisabeth SPRACKLING   baptised Feb-26 1748

Joseph child of Simon & Elisabeth SPRACKLING   baptised Jun-07 1751

Joan child of Robert & Mary GODDARD   baptised Apr-28 1755

Joseph child of Richard & Ann GALE   baptised Mar-01 1756

Richard child of Richard & Ann GALE   baptised Nov-20 1757

James child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Nov-12 1759

Susanna child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Jul-02 1760

Susanna child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Jun-10 1761

Edwd. child of Robert & Sarah GODWIN   baptised May-16 1762

Mary child of John & Eliz NOAKE   baptised Aug-31 1762

Job child of John & Martha DUNFORD   baptised Feb-01 1763

Robert child of Robert & Sarah GODDARD?   baptised May-20 1774

Mary child of Simon & Sarah SPRACKLING   baptised Nov-11 1774

Martha child of John & Martha WILLS   baptised Sep-22 1765

Mary child of Mathew & Rebecca COX   baptised ? 1766

James child of John & Martha DUNFORD   baptised Mar-07 1767

Robert child of Robert & Susannah BRIDGE   baptised Jul-05 1767

John child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Nov-11 1767

Matthew child of Mathew & Rebecca CORNOCK   baptised  Aug 14 1768

Catherine child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Sep-18 1768

Richard child of Joseph & Ann LEGGE   baptised Nov-06 1768

Richard child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Mar-11 1770

Jane child of John & Anne PEACH   baptised Apr-08 1770

Mary child of Joseph & Ann LEGGE   baptised Jul-29 1770

Samuel child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Sep-27 1770

Joseph child of Elizabeth COMBES   baptised Jan-20 1771

Elizabeth child of John & Martha DURNFORD   baptised Apr-28 1771

Thomas child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Jul-28 1771

James child of James & Mary BARTLETT   baptised Jul-12 1772

Anne child of Simon & Mary SPRACKLING   baptised Feb-28 1773

John child of John & Martha DUNFORD   baptised Mar-14 1773

William child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised May-02 1773

Anne child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Jul-25 1773

John child of William & Anne PARKER   baptised Dec-12 1773

John child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Dec-18 1774

Martha child of William & Hannah BIRD   baptised Jan-29 1775

Sarah child of John & Elizabeth NOAKE   baptised Aug-13 1775

John child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Feb-04 1776

Anne child of Mathew & Rebecca CORNOCK   baptised Nov-24 1776

Mary child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Nov-09 1777

John child of Mathew & Anne DURFORD   baptised Dec-07 1777

William child of William & Hannah BIRD? Document Damaged  baptised Illegible 1779

Illegible child of William & Hannah BIRD Document Damaged  baptised Illegible 1779

Mary? child of James & Elizabeth? OAKE? Document Damaged  baptised Illegible 1779

Robert child of Samuel & Rose CORNECK Document Damaged  baptised Illegible 1779

Sarah child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Jan 1780

Mary child of William & Anne CLARK   baptised Jun-03 1780

James child of Mathew & Anne DUNFORD   baptised Sept 9th 1780

John child of William & Hannah BIRD   baptised Nov-25 1780

Robert Patten child of Elizabeth COMBES   baptised Mar-29 1782

James child of Thomas & Hannah SAMWAYS   baptised Apr-07 1782

Harriet child of John & Jane SAMWAYS   baptised Oct-13 1782

Mary child of William & Hannah BIRD   baptised Apr-27 1783

Anne child of William & Anne PARKER   baptised Jun-22 1783

Edward child of Thomas & Jane SCORE   baptised Jan-11 1784

Harry child of Mathew & Anne DUNFORD   baptised May-09 1784

Mathew child of Thos & Eliz SAMWAYS   baptised Oct-22 1786

William child of David & Susannah GODDEN   baptised Dec-01 1786

Mary child of James & Mary NAYE   baptised Nov-11 1787

George child of Hannah BIRD Widow  baptised Apr-06 1788

Sarah child of James & Mary NAYE   baptised Apr-13 1788

John child of Ann LANGDON   baptised May-11 1788

Sarah child of Sarah & Ann ? DURNFORD   baptised Nov-09 1788

Ann child of ? & Elizabeth BRIDGE   baptised Dec-14 1788

Wm. David child of John & Alice WATTS   baptised Mar-15 1789

Ann child of Thos & Eliz SAMWAYS   baptised May-31 1789

Mary child of James & Hannah CATCHALL   baptised Jun-14 1789

Robt child of David & Susannah GODDEN   baptised Nov-08 1789

Wm. child of James & Mary NAYE   baptised Nov-08 1789

Jos. child of Jso. & Margery BARTLETT   baptised May-18 1792

Jno. child of Jno. & Alice WATTS   baptised Aug-26 1792

Ann child of Matthew & Ann DUNFORD   baptised Sep-06 1792

Hannah child of Richard & Sarah SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Mar-17 1793

Geo child of David & Susannah GODDEN   baptised Dec-25 1793

George child of Richard & Mary SAMWAYS   baptised Oct-02 1796

James child of David & Susannah GODDEN   baptised Nov-13 1796

Wm child of Jacob & Mary DUNFORD   baptised Nov-19 1796

Thos. child of John & Mary GILL   baptised Mar-18 1798

Thos. child of Wm. & Ann DUNFORD   baptised Jun-10 1798

Edward child of David & Susannah GODDEN   baptised Jun-09 1799

Mary child of Thos & Elizabeth CRITCHELL   baptised Nov-24 1799

Charlotte child of John & Sarah  DUNFORD   baptised Apr-06 1800

Eliz. child of David & Susannah GODDEN   baptised Sep-14 1800

Hannah child of Wm & Ann DUNFORD   baptised Oct-12 1800

Wm. child of Thos & Elizabeth CRITCHELL   baptised Apr-05 1801

Jane child of John & Sarah  DUNFORD   baptised Nov-08 1801

James child of John & Grace STRONG   baptised Mar-14 1802

Sarah child of Wm & Ann DUNFORD   baptised Mar-06 1803

Elizabeth child of John & Sarah  DUNFORD   baptised Apr-10 1803

Mary Ann child of John & Sarah  DUNFORD   baptised May-14 1809

Matthew child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-11 1809

Richard child of David & Susannah GODDARD   baptised Feb-18 1810

Maria child of John & Sarah  DUNFORD   baptised Mar-20 1811

John child of Richard & Sarah SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-18 1811

Frances child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD   baptised Aug-18 1811

Ruth child of Robert & Rose TEAVEAS   baptised Dec-15 1811

Henry child of David & Susannah GODDARD   baptised Apr-26 1812

William child of William & Ann DONFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised  Feb 28 1813

John child of William & Ann DONFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised  May 8 1814

Levi child of Thomas & Ann SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised  Apr 23 1815

Rebecca child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised  Nov 12 1815

Amos child of Thomas & Ann SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised  July 23 1817

Elizabeth child of Matthew & Mary SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Nov-09 1817

Charles child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised  Aug 09 1818

Uriah child of Richard & Sarah SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised  Apr 10 1820

Louisa child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised  Oct 22 1821

Harriet child of Thomas & Ann SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Apr-08 1822

William child of Robert Patten & Sarah COOMBES Wraxall Shepherd baptised Sep-26 1822

Sarah Anne child of Thomas & Ann SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-17 1824

Eli child of Thomas & Ann SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised May-01 1825

Sarah Anne child of Robert & Mary GODDING Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-16 1825

Joseph child of Matthew & Mary SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Feb-24 1828

Christopher child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Feb-24 1828

Sarah child of Matthew & Mary SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-20 1830

Mary Ann child of John & Sarah  OLIVER Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-29 1830

Eliz. Ann child of Henry & Mary DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised  Jan 09 1831

Eliza child of Richard & Jean GODWIN Wraxall Labourer baptised Jan-16 1831

Emma Louisa child of Richard & Janet GODDARD Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised  Feb 26 1837

Benjamin child of Benjamin & Elizabeth WATTS Upper Wraxall Shepherd baptised May-28 1837

Emma  child of William & Frances SHINER Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-04 1837

George child of John & Rebecca HANSFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Nov-18 1838

William child of William & Frances SHINER Wraxall Labourer baptised  Mar 31 1839

Sarah child of John & Maria TROTT Wraxall Labourer baptised  Mar 14 1841

George child of Harriet SAMWAYS Wraxall Spinster baptised Jun-21 1841

Ann child of Henry & Ann GODDARD Wraxall Labourer baptised Feb-20 1842

Michael child of William & Jane SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Mar-06 1842

Sarah child of Richard & Jane GODDARD Wraxall Labourer baptised May-29 1842

Albert child of Thomas & Hester MABAY Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised Oct-08 1843

Albion child of James & Elizabeth ANDREWS Upper Wraxall Yeoman baptised Oct-31 1843

George child of William & Frances LOCK Wraxall Dairyman baptised Nov-30 1843

Ambrose child of Levi & Ellen SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Dec-24 1843

Cornelius child of William & Jane SAMWAYS Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised Dec-25 1843

George Thomas child of Thomas & Hester MABAY Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised Jul-27 1845

William child of William & Jane SAMWAYS Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised Apr-12 1846

Mary Jane child of Uriah & Priscilla SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Jan-24 1847

Harriett child of Levi & Ellen SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-13 1847

Robert Pope child of Benjamin & Mary DUNN Upper Wraxall Carter baptised May-22 1852

Louisa child of Charles & Mary Ann DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-01 1852

Mary Critchell child of John & Hannah BOWRING Wraxall Labourer baptised Jan-07 1855

George child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised Mar-18 1855

William George child of William & Sarah HAWKER Wraxall Thatcher baptised Feb-03 1855

Henry child of John & Eliza DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Jul-29 1855

Mary Jane child of Joseph & Caroline SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Nov-18 1855

Susan Sophia child of Eliza GODDARD   baptised Feb-24 1856

William child of John & Anne NEALE   baptised Apr-29 1856

Robert John child of John & Eliza DUNFORD   baptised Dec-25 1856

Samuel child of David & Elizabeth SKASE Wraxall Shepherd baptised Feb-01 1857

Sarah Anne child of Joseph & Caroline SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-02 1857

Sarah Ann child of William & Sarah HAWKER Wraxall Thatcher baptised Nov-10 1857

Ellen child of John & Eliza DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-27 1857/58

George child of John& Hannah BOWRING Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-08 1857/58

Frances child of George & Ellen GUNDRY Wraxall Labourer baptised Nov-14 1857/58

Charles child of Joseph & Caroline SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Mar-23 1859

Eliza Jane child of Charles & Mary Ann DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Oct-09 1859

William child of William & Anne GOLDRING Wraxall Labourer baptised Nov-28 1859

John child of Levi & Mary SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Dec-25 1859

Emily child of John & Hannah BOWRING Wraxall Labourer baptised Feb-19 1860

Elizabeth child of John & Eliza DUNFORD Wraxall Labourer baptised Aug-12 1860

William child of Jane SAMWAYS Cattistock Single Woman baptised Sep-23 1860

William child of Thomas & Ann FOX Wraxall Carter baptised Apr-09 1862

Frederick child of Levi & Mary SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Nov-16 1862

George child of Joseph & Caroline SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Dec-14 1862

Henry Samuel child of Charles & Eizabeth TIZARD Wraxall Carter baptised Jan-03 1863

Isaac child of Thomas & Edith LEGG Upper Wraxall Groom baptised May-03 1863

Eliza child of Anthony & Hannah MITCHELL Upper Wraxall Carter baptised May-06 1863

Eliza Jane child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised Nov-15 1863

John child of Joseph & Hannah ABBOTT Wraxall Carter baptised Aug-01 1866

Anne child of Joseph & Hannah ABBOTT Wraxall Carter baptised Aug-01 1866

Samuel John child of Levi & Mary SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Feb-03 1867

Alice Louisa Dunford child of Sarah Ann TIZARD Upper Wraxall  baptised Sep-29 1867

Emma Louisa child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised Apr-12 1868

Frank child of Robert & Fanny PARK Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised May-03 1868

Charlotte child of Joseph & Hannah ABBOTT Upper Wraxall Carter baptised Jul-05 1868

Lilian child of Hebr & Anne  GORDGE Wraxall Dairyman baptised Nov-22 1868

Charles John child of George & Mary GREENHAM Wraxall Carter baptised Jan-17 1869

Frederick child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised Feb-27 1870

Joseph child of Joseph & Hannah ABBOTT Upper Wraxall Carter baptised Oct-30 1870

Frederick child of Joseph & Elizabeth SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Feb-05 1871

Annie child of Charles & Amelia MAKER Wraxall Labourer baptised Sep-24 1871

Albert Ernest child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised Jan-14 1872

Elizabeth Tizzard child of Henry Collins & Fanny SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised Apr-28 1872

Daniel Charles child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised May-17 1874

Charles child of Charles & Susan LEGG Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised Jun-23 1874

William child of Joseph & Hannah ABBOTT Upper Wraxall  baptised Apr-14 1875

Charlotte Jane child of James & Louisa MARSH Wraxall  baptised Jul-18 1875

Clara Jane child of Robert & Augusta Mary SALISBURY Wraxall  baptised Oct-10 1875

Sarah Jane child of Henry Collins & Fanny SAMWAYS Wraxall  baptised Nov-21 1875

Edward Albert child of Charles Randall & Mary Ann WRIXON Wraxall Carter baptised Feb-13 1876

Anne Elizabeth child of Samuel & Fanny MATTHEWS Wraxall Shepherd baptised April 16? 1876

Ada Mary child of Jabez & Anne GREENHILL Lower Wraxall Dairyman baptised May-14 1876

George child of Joseph & Elizabeth SAMWAYS Wraxall Labourer baptised May-28 1876

Emma child of George & Jane FOAN Upper Wraxall Labourer baptised Apr-12 1880

Louisa child of Samuel & Fanny MATTHEWS Upper Wraxall Shepherd baptised May-30 1880

Lily Margaret child of Charles & Eliza Jane TREVETT Wraxall Carpenter baptised Jul-04 1880

 

Wraxall

   MARRIAGES   1732 - 1880

       These transcripts should be compared with the transcripts of the Parish Registers

 

Jonathan BARKER & Mary BARBER married Apr-16 1732-33

Paul SLADE & Mary SHEER married Jun-25

Simon ELLIS & Deborah DAW married Aug-20

John CHICK & Margaret MOWS married Feb-02

Thomas ROBERTS & Bridget EDWARDS married Nov-24 1733-34

Thomas LARKHAM & Ann PITTING married Jan-19

Thomas BOYLAND & Ann HICKS married Apr-01 1734-35

John JESTY & Elisabeth BEAZER married Apr-23

William DOWN & Grace FFORSE married Sep-19

Robert WATTS & Elisabeth ISAAC married Sep-23

Thomas THORNER & Elisabeth NOTTING married Feb-09

Richard DAVIS & Mary CONWAY married Mar-21

John GILLA…. & Jane DOUCH married Dec-29 1735-36

Illegible Illegible & Illegible M married Apr

William HAYWARD & Sarah TANNER married May-07

James LEG & Mary TANNER married May-09

Robert HAYNE & Sarah SOMMERS married Jul-25 1737-38

John BORN & Avis BRYANT married Oct-12

William MARSH & Mary JONES married Mar-28 1738-39

William BATSON & Mary SAMWAYS married Apr-06

Richard PAUL & Betty MINTERN married Dec-24

William RENDAL & Mary SQUIB married Jan-29

Henry MABY & Ann BISHOP married Sep-24 1739-40

Joseph MEECH & Elisabeth VIVION married Oct-16

John HURD & Elisabeth CONWAY married Jan-17

William OLIVER & Mary MUGER married Jul-13 1740-41

Thomas READ & Elisabeth CAMEL married Sep-18

Antony GROVES & Margaret GILLINGHAM married Oct-20

Edward GILLET & Joan GIFFORD married Nov-06

Thomas ROBERTS & Sarah BISHOP married Nov-25

Thomas BRIDLE     & Susannah TAYLOR married May-18 1741-42

John HICKS       & Elisabeth PEACH married Oct-09

Richard TUCKER & Martha TUCKER married Jun-21 1742-43

Robert EVERTON & Eed FFLOWER married Jul-19

John RYAL & Ann DOWDING married Jan-10

Benjamin BARNARD & Joan MILLER married May-21 1744-45

William COLE & Hannah HICKS married Aug-02

Henry SAINT & Mary WHEFTEN married Aug-05

John WEBBER & Sarah WHITMORE married Oct-03

John BISHOP & Ann BISHOP married Oct-14

John CURTIS & Mary WHITTLE married Dec-26

Benjamin COMB & Ann SHINNER married Mar-14

Stephen OSMENT & Mary WILLIAMS married Sep-10 1745-46

John SPRACLING & Sarah NOMER married Jan-15

Humphrey LOVELACE & Cicely GALE married Feb-06

Simon NICHOLS & Mary WHEDEN married Feb-07

Robert WATTS & Elisabeth NAILE married Mar-09

John KEECH & Jsrael WALLBRIDGE married Mar-16

Henry HURLL & Elisabeth KEECH married Apr-07 1746-47

William WELLMAN & Ursula GREEN married Jun-23

John JLES & Mary BELLAMY married Jun-26

James LOVELACE & Ann COX married Jul-11

Samuel GUNDRY & Ann MORRIS married Oct-30

Jeofry SAMWAYS & Sarah PAINTER married Feb-04

John WHEELER & Joan BARNARD married Sep-22 1747-48

Robert EVERARD & Mary FFLOWER married Dec-28

John SAMWAYS & Edith WHITTLE married May-02 1748-49

James RANDLE & Mary EDWARDS married Jun-13

Richard WHEDON & Hannah WOODSFORD married Oct-10

John POTTERIGE & Mary FFORD married Oct-22

William BEATON & Edith NOTTING married Feb-06

William FFOSRE & Elisabeth GUNDRY married May-11 1749-50

Georg YOUNG & Ann LANE married Aug-12

Joseph MILLER & Eleanor GIFFORD married Jan-15

Thomas KERSLAKE & Ann SYMES married Sep-30 1750-51

William NOBS & Mary BEST married Oct-23

Joseph LURLEY & Mary MUNDEN married Nov

Robert ROPER & Mary MABY married Dec

William WOODSFORD & Ann SAMWAYS married Jan-06

Thomas HOPER & Susannah NOTTING married ffeb 23 1753-54

George FAWBENY & Elisabeth INGRAM married Jul-01

James HAWKINS & Eleanor TREVILL married Nov-10

Herry HENNING & Ann BRIDLE married Nov-25

Benj. SPRACKLING & Ann LEGG married  1754-55

Richd. GALE & Ann SPRACKLING married  

Richard GALE & Ann SPRACKLING married Jan-15 1755

Robbett GODDEN & Sarah NOTTEN married Aug-14 1761

Matthew PORNICK & Rebecca BARRETT married May-03 1763

John  WILLS & Martha SPRACKLING married Nov-12 1764

Thomas CRITCHELL & Elizabeth DREWE married Apr-11 1799

Frederick BAKER & Sarah SAUNDERS married Nov-09 1811

Robert Patten COOMBES & Sarah STONE married Dec-17 1821

John ANSFORD & Mary GODDARD married Apr-05 1831

Charles SELEAY & Mary DUNFORD married Apr-14 1833

William GILLINGHAM & Sarah SAMWAYS married Nov-13 1837

John HANDSFORD & Rebecca DUNFORD married Apr-12 1838

Willm LOCKE & Frances KEECH married Jan-26 1842

Wraxall

   BURIALS   1732 - 1880 

  

Mrs  BENNET    buried Jul-31 1732-33

Susanna  daughter of John BATER buried ffeb 17 1733-34

Sarah  daughter of Thomas SPRACKLING buried Jul-09 1738-39

Joseph SPRACKLING    buried Jul-30

Edward  son of Thomas SPRACKLING buried Jan-21

Joseph  son of John BATER buried Jan-28

Mary  daughter of Simon SPRACKLING buried Aug-09 1739-40

Simon  son of John BATER buried ffeb23 1740-41

Mris. Rebecca ADAMS    buried Jan-21 1742-43

Widow SPRACKLING    buried ffeb 24 1744-45

Sarah  daughter of John & Sarah SPRACKLING buried Mar-16 1745-46

Widow GREY    buried Mar-27 1746-47

Elias  son of John BATER buried May-23

Peter  son of John BATER buried Jun-11

Mary SPRACLING    buried Jul-12 1747-48

Mr Matthew ADAMS    buried Nov-23 1748-49

Thomas SPRACKLING    buried Jun-04 1749-50

Joseph SPRACKLING    buried Apr-14 1751-52

Mris. WAKE    buried Dec-24 1753-54

Joan  daughter of Robert & Mary GODDARD buried May-01 1755

Joanna FFLOWER    buried Jul-06

Susanna BATER widow   buried  Mar 14 1758

Simon SPRACKLING    buried Sep-09 1759

Mary  wife of Robert GODWIN buried Apr-19 1761

Thomas BEALES    buried Nov-14 1762

John BESS    buried Dec-25

Elias DAWE    buried Aug-09 1764

James  son of Jno & Sarah BARRET buried Oct-10

Mary BATER    buried May-20 1770

Richard COLLINS    buried Dec-30 1774

John SAMWAYS    buried Feb-14 1775

Elizabeth SPRACKLING    buried Mar-02 1777

John BATER    buried May-03 1778

William BIRD document damaged  buried Jan-09 1779

James RYAL document damaged  buried Sep-20

Anne RYAL document damaged  buried Nov-09

Elizabeth NOAKE    buried Nov-18 1780

William SAMWAYS infant   buried Apr-16 1781

James SAMWAYS infant   buried Apr-19

Hannah SAMWAYS mother   buried May-10

Ann GODDEN    buried Jan-01 1786

William BIRD    buried May-10 1787

Sarah GODDEN    buried Sep-14

John BIRD    buried Dec-07

Fanny GODDEN    buried Jan-26 1792

Wm. FRAMPTON    buried Nov-10 1793

Martha DUNFORD    buried Nov-10

Wm base born son of Elizabeth DUNFORD buried Nov-24

Geo.  son of David & Susanna GODDEN buried Dec-25

John DUNFORD    buried  Dec 03 1797

Wm CRITCHELL    buried   Jan. 1798

Edward GODDEN    buried Sep-22 1799

John NOAKE aged 82    buried Jul-14 1803

Robert GODDARD aged 84   buried Nov-29 1809

John DUNFORD aged 24   buried Feb-23 1812

Ambrose SAMWAYS aged 77   buried May-07 1816

Amos SAMWAYS aged 10 months  buried Jul-28 1817

Rebecca CORNICK aged 84   buried Sep-20 1818

Hannah BURD aged 75   buried Oct-25

George SAMWAYS aged 23   buried Jun-20 1820

Ann DUNFORD aged 80   buried Jul-22 1821

Edward GODDING aged 16   buried Oct-28

Anne NOAKE aged 49   buried Mar-24 1822

Sarah  HALLET aged 38   buried Oct-05 1824

Robert GODDING aged 35   buried Aug-01 1825

John CRITCHELL aged 19?   buried Aug-29

Charlotte DUNFORD aged 28   buried Oct-01 1826

Ratchel FRAMPTON aged 80   buried Apr-09 1828

John STRONG aged 70   buried Mar-26 1829

Matthew SAMWAYS aged 43   buried Mar-25 1830

George GODWIN aged 11   buried Feb-06 1831

Charles ANSFORD aged 6   buried Mar-27

George FRAMPTON aged 84   buried Jun-09

Susan GODDEN aged 60   buried Mar-27 1837

Mary HANSFORD aged 46   buried Jun-28

Benjamin WATTS aged 2   buried Feb-17 1839

Henry GODDING infant   buried Mar-18 1841

Thomas SAMWAYS aged 72   buried May-30 1842

Ann GODDARD aged 27   buried Jun-30

George SAMWAYS aged 3   buried Aug-30

Grace STRONG aged 78   buried Oct-21

Kezekiah HIDE aged 28   buried Jul-27 1845

David GODDARD aged 77   buried Feb-13 1846

Ellen SAMWAYS aged 33   buried Jan-04 1855

Ann NEALE aged 41   buried Feb-20

Jefsie DUNFORD aged 1   buried Feb-28

William  DUNFORD aged 82    buried Mar-18

Richard SAMWAYS aged 87   buried Jun-12

Thomas STRONG aged 56   buried Jul-23

William NEALE infant   buried May-21 1856

Priscilla SAMWAYS aged 42   buried Aug-08

William George HAWKER aged 15 months  buried Sep-26

Sarah HAWKER aged 32   buried Feb-02 1859

Sarah Ann HAWKER aged 17 months  buried Mar-13

George BOWRING aged 1   buried Jun-26

Charles SAMWAYS infant   buried Mar-04 1860

John Charles TREVETT infant   buried Apr-22

William FOX infant   buried Apr-14 1862

Sarah GODDARD aged 20   buried Jul-17

Henry Samuel TIZARD infant   buried Mar-18 1863

Eliza MITCHELL infant   buried May-12

Caroline SAMWAYS aged 30   buried Jul-14

George SAMWAYS aged 10 months  buried Jul-16

Mary Jane SAMWAYS aged 8   buried Aug-04

John SAMWAYS aged 5   buried Jan-27 1865

Ann SAMWAYS aged 79   buried Nov-01

Emily SAMWAYS aged 3   buried Jul-28 1867

William MARSH aged 9   buried Mar-05 1871

Elizabeth TIZZARD aged 60   buried Apr-27

Albert Joseph GREENHILL aged 8 months  buried Nov-06 1872

Joseph ABBOTT aged 45   buried Sep-12 1874

Ellen LEGG aged 3 1/2  buried Jul-15 1875

Simon FOAN infant   buried Apr-29 1880

Jane FOAN aged 34   buried May-15

Louisa MATTHEWS aged 4 months  buried Sep-15

 

 MISCELLANEOUS PAGE                   OPC HOME PAGE