Sherborne

BAPTISMS 1810 - 1819

These records transcribed from microfilm of the parish registers by Sheila Carr and kindly donated to the OPC Project.

 

Mary child of John & Elizabeth MILLER baptised January 6th 1810

Sarah born  12 Oct 1809 child of Charles & Frances Arundel WINTER baptised     10th

Hannah child of John & Betty MITCHELL baptised February 3rd 1810

Elizabeth child of John & Elizabeth HELLARD baptised     10th

Sarah child of Henry & Ann BURBIDGE baptised     14th

Charlotte child of Hooper & Elizabeth MILLER baptised     25th

Letitia child of James & Barbara PENNY baptised March 10th 1810

William base born child of Charlotte AMANS baptised     17th

Eliza child of John & Sarah LANGDON baptised     23rd

Susanna child of William & Mary DAWE baptised     28th

Robert child of Joseph & Elizabeth WATTS baptised     31st

Sarah child of William & Susanna HODGES baptised April 7th 1810

Thomas Webb child of Walter & Lettice PRIDE baptised     11th

Maria base born child of Mary POPE baptised     23rd

Edith Newman child of John & Elizabeth GENT baptised     23rd

Emma child of Thomas & Elizabeth HODGES baptised     24th

Thomas child of Thomas & Hannah NOAKE baptised May 4th 1810

Eliza child of William & Rebecca PITMAN baptised     16th

Joseph child of Isaac & Sarah OSMENT baptised     19th

Ann child of Joseph & Jane CEVIL baptised     23rd

Thomas base born child of Elizabeth HYDE baptised     30th

Thomas child of Thomas & Elizabeth STURGIS baptised     30th

William Henry child of William & Tamar PARKER baptised June 1st 1810

Mary child of Benjamin & Edith HARRIS baptised     2nd

Eliza child of John & Jane PARKER baptised     6th

John child of John & Mary BOW baptised     9th

John child of Robert & Mary COX baptised     9th

Harriet child of Joseph & Elizabeth PERCY baptised     9th

Louisa child of James & June BAZELY baptised     12th

Francis child of James & Susanna EDWARDS baptised     12th

Thomas child of John & Sarah STACY baptised     12th

Sarah child of James & Maria SENIOR baptised     12th

John child of Thomas & Mary MICHEL baptised     15th

James child of Thomas & Rachel AMANS baptised     16th

Elizabeth child of Richard & Hannah BRACKSTONE baptised     20th

Elizabeth child of Samuel & Katharine WHIFFEN baptised     20th

John child of John & Elizabeth MINIFIE baptised     22nd

James Braine child of James & Hannah UPSALL baptised     22nd

Samuel child of William & Elizabeth COOPER baptised     30th

Jane child of James & Elizabeth EYRES baptised July 6th 1810

George base born child of Jane PARSONS baptised     7th

Martha Louisa born 19/11/1809 child of James & Sarah Louisa CRUTWELL baptised     23rd

Martha child of Thomas & Sophia HILLIER baptised August 2nd 1810

Mary Ann child of John & Margaret WILLIS baptised     18th

Mary Ann child of James & Ann HAYWARD baptised     25th

Harriet child of Richard & Sarah STURGIS baptised     29th

Jane child of James & Maria GENT baptised September 19th 1810

George   child of Charles & Martha NOAKE baptised     22nd

Mary child of James & Aicey MARTIN baptised     26th

Charlotte child of James & Unity COLLINS baptised     26th

Hannah child of Thomas  & Mary KENNISON baptised October 6th 1810

Louisa Brint child of Samuel & Ann HUTCHINGS baptised     6th

James base born child of Elizabeth BARRETT baptised     13th

Jane child of David & Martha OSMENT baptised     14th

William child of William & Sarah LEWIS baptised     15th

William born 2/7/1809 child of Thomas & Ann BUTT baptised     17th

John child of Henry & Frances COLLIS baptised     26th

Louisa child of Matthew & Mary MOORES baptised     27th

Thomas Gapper base born child of Ann from Workhouse BOND baptised November  1810

Ann child of John & Jane NEWMAN baptised December 1st 1810

Isaac child of Isaac & Grace BAKER baptised     22nd

James child of John & Mary BISHOP baptised     25th

Catharine child of John & Catharine STEVENS baptised     26th

John child of Samuel & Jane CLOTHIER baptised     26th

Bithiah child of Henry & Edith ROBERTS baptised     26th

 Ann child of John & Ann WILLS baptised January 9th 1811

William Bishop child of James & Mary PITMAN baptised     9th

Elizabeth child of Richard & Mary MORRIS baptised     9th

Elizabeth child of Samuel & Sarah LEWIS baptised     12th

Caroline child of Joseph & Mary REEVES baptised     23rd

William child of Andrew & Rebecca MICHELL baptised     23rd

Caroline Frances child of Edward & Dorothy WORSDALE baptised February 2nd 1811

Rebecca & Jane child of Hugh & Mary HAWKER baptised     6th

John Lampard born 13/1/1811 child of Daniel & Mary PENNY baptised     13th

Robert child of Matthew & Elizabeth NORMAN baptised     13th

Stephen Fox  base born child of Susanna MICHELL baptised         20th

Robert bapt. & buried child of William & Fanny RIDOUT baptised     20th

Simon child of Simon & Sarah AISH baptised     22nd

Mark child of Barnard & Mary WILLIS baptised March 2nd 1811

Elizabeth child of George & Elizabeth CHANT baptised     2nd

Mary child of Robert & Catharine REEVES baptised     13th

Robert child of Thomas & Melinda HAINES baptised & buried     13th

John child of Clement & Abigail HAZARD baptised     16th

Henry child of Samuel & Elizabeth CROSS baptised     20th

Lawrence child of John & Harriet KING baptised     20th

Martha child of Robert & Martha GUNDRY baptised     27th

Jane child of Peter & Sarah GARRET baptised April 5th 1811

Elizabeth child of Stephen & Sarah PEARCE baptised     6th

Henry base born child of Jane KING baptised     6th

Mary Ann child of William & Jane SIMMONDS baptised     10th

Josiah child of Amaziah & Mary FARTHING baptised     15th

Richard John child of Charles & Mary TOOP baptised     15th

Tamar child of Absolom & Mary HOCKEY baptised     15th

John child of William & Jane CHAPMAN baptised     16th

Charles Braxstone  base born child of Ann NEWTON baptised        17th

Winifred child of John & Ann PERCY baptised     20th

Henrietta Ann Hoddinott child of Daniel & Henrietta BISSET baptised     24th

Martha child of John & Martha BISSET baptised     24th

Eliza child of James & Ann LAMB baptised     27th

Thomas base born child of Elizabeth COOMBS baptised May 4th 1811

Ann child of William & Sarah BOWN baptised     4th

Hagar base born child of Ann from the Workhouse MILLER baptised     4th

Sarah child of William & Elizabeth JEFFERY baptised     8th

Hannah child of Joseph & Mary MAYO baptised     15th

Elizabeth child of Stephen & Elizabeth SHERRING baptised     15th

Mary child of John & Martha HARRIS baptised     17th

Thomas child of Thomas & Mary CHALENDER baptised     18th

Martha child of Samuel & Mary STRONG baptised     25th

Noah child of William & Anna CHANT baptised June 1st 1811

Peter child of Peteer Letitia EDWARDS baptised     15th

Charles born 15.11.1810 child of James & Susanna VIE baptised     24th

George child of John & Ann HODGES baptised     29th

Mary Ann child of George & Sarah ANTELL baptised July 6th 1811

Pricilla child of William & Frances MILES baptised     6th

John child of Charles & Jane COLLINS baptised     10th

Ann child of James & Elizabeth ADAMS baptised     17th

Samuel child of Samuel & Catharine WHIFFEN baptised     31st

Harriet child of William & Ann CARMAN baptised     31st

Marianne born 1/12/1810 child of James & Elizabeth CRUTWELL baptised August 5th 1811

Charles child of William & Jane HUNT baptised     10th

Mary child of John & Mary GREEN baptised     21st

Maria base born child of Sarah PARSONS baptised     31st

Esther child of Samuel & Ann WILLIS baptised September 7th 1811

Robert child of Joseph & Sarah COLLINS baptised     7th

John child of John & Eleanor CHAFFEY baptised     14th

Stephen Ridway child of Charles & Ann PEARCE baptised     28th

George Kingman child of Thomas & Ann NOAKES baptised October 12th 1811

Eliza Waller child of Thomas & Jane DOWLAND baptised     12th

Hannah child of William & Hannah SIMMONDS baptised     12th

Ann child of William & Mary SUTTON baptised     12th

Maria child of William & Jane DOWLAND baptised     16th

Job base born child of Elizabeth BOND baptised     16th

William base born child of Elizabeth HART baptised     19th

George & Harriet Bazely child of John & Hannah MILLS baptised     26th

Esther base born child of Charlotte WALTERS baptised November 16th 1811

Frances child of James & Sarah BRIDLE baptised     29th

George child of James & Elizabeth GOLSNEY baptised December 27th 1811

There does not seem to be any parish records between December 1811 and April 1812

Mary base born child of Jane MATHEWS baptised April 25th 1812

Harriet child of Thomas & Elizabeth HODGES baptised     29th

David Thomas child of David & Theophila DYKE baptised May 2nd 1812

John child of Joseph & Susanna JUSTINS baptised     9th

Daniel child of James & Barbara PENNY baptised     23rd

William Bishop child of Matthew & Elizabeth NORMAN baptised     29th

Caroline child of James & Maria HODGES baptised     30th

William child of John & Elizabeth GENT baptised June 12th 1812

Eliza child of Thomas & Ann WHITTLE baptised     13th

William child of Joseph & Fanny HAWKER baptised     20th

Charles child of Elijah & Melany A'COURT baptised     27th

Charles child of William & Mary VOWELL baptised     27th

Mary child of George & Sarah  TROWBRIDGE baptised July 1st 1812

Joseph child of Henry & Sarah LUFFMAN baptised     11th

Elizabeth child of William & Susanna HODGES baptised     18th

James base born child of Susanna MITCHELL baptised     25th

Fanny child of James & Sarah FOXWALL baptised     25th

Eliza child of Richard & Eliza BELLAMY baptised August 10th 1812

George child of Robert & Joan LEWIS baptised     12th

Ann child of Benjamin & Edith HARRIS baptised     12th

Elizabeth child of James & Unity COLLINS baptised     12th

Mary child of Richard & Hannah BRACKSTONE baptised     12th

Eliza child of Richard & Eliza GENT baptised     12th

Charlotte child of Thomas & Mary' COX baptised     19th

Jonas child of Jonas & Rebecca DOWN baptised     29th

Susanna child of James & Mary CHANT baptised September 9th 1812

Charles child of Matthew & Elizabeth WHITE baptised     11th

Elizabeth Simmonds child of James & Hannah UPSHALL baptised     11th

Harriet base born child of Sarah SALKILL baptised     19th

Elizabeth child of John & Betty MITCHELL baptised     23rd

Mary Ann child of John & Jane HAMMOND baptised     25th

William born 19/10/1807 child of Thomas & Mary Bower Willmott WILLMOTT baptised     29th

Henry born 20/7/1809 child of Thomas & Mary Bower Willmott WILLMOTT baptised     29th

Eliza born 31/1/1811 child of Thomas & Mary Bower Willmott WILLMOTT baptised     29th

Louisa born 11/7/1812 child of Thomas & Mary Bower Willmott WILLMOTT baptised     29th

Mary Ann child of Thomas & Hannah HYDE baptised October 3rd 1812

William Henry child of William & Tamar PARKER baptised     7th

James Rose child of David & Martha OSMENT baptised     13th

Elizabeth child of Thomas & Mary PINNOCK baptised     14th

Harriet child of Matthew & Mary MOORES baptised     16th

Matilda child of Thomas & Ann SHARPE baptised     24th

Esther child of John & Mary BISHOP baptised     24th

Mary child of Henry & Frances COLLIS baptised     28th

Mary child of Thomas & Ann NOAKE baptised     31st

John child of Joseph & Ann CEVIL baptised     31st

Elizabeth base born child of Mary MOORES baptised     31st

George child of John & Mary CRODE baptised November 14th 1812

Robert Hyde child of Simon & Sarah AISH baptised     20th

Joseph Warr child of William & Martha JOHNSON baptised     21st

George Atkins child of James & Mary BRINE baptised     25th

George born 24/7/1812 child of William & Frances PARSONS baptised December 2nd 1812

Charles Rolle child of Charles & Susanna POPE baptised     26th

John child of Jeremiah & Sarah STACEY baptised     26th

George born 29/3/1812 child of William & Rebecca PITMAN baptised     26th

Robert child of James & Mary PITMAN baptised     28th

Finetta child of William & Harriet HAMMOND baptised     28th

Lucy child of Robert & Lucy PARSONS baptised     30th

 

1813 JAN 9 Leah RUMSEY child of John & Hannah; Stonemason

1813 JAN 16 William base born HAZARD child of Ann; Servant

1813 JAN 18 Ann COLLINS child of Joseph & Mary; Labourer

1813 JAN 23 Sarah MORRIS child of Richard & Mary; Carpenter

1813 JAN 27 Ann CHURCHILL child of John & Alice; Carpenter

1813 JAN 28 Caroline WEBBER child of John & Catherine; Mason

1813 JAN 28 John MELMOTH child of Giles & Susann; Common Brewer

1813 FEB 3 Ann LEWIS child of William & Sarah; Labourer

1813 FEB 6 William MARTIN child of James & Aicey; Labourer

1813 FEB 7 John HAYWARD child of Thomas & Mary; Fellmonger

1813 FEB 10 Elizabeth & Honor BOVEY child of George & Sophia; Inn Holder

1813 FEB 13 Harriet & Elizabeth FOOKS child of Thomas & Frances Sophia; Attorney

1813 FEB 16 Deborah base born ROGERS child of Jane; Servant

1813 MAR 3 James base born CUSTARD child of Sarah; Servant

1813 MAR 6 Mary Ann BUTTON child of George & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 MAR 13 Jane REEVES child of George & Mary; Tailor

1813 MAR 15 Mary Ann COLE child of Richard & Rebecca; Capt. 1st. Batt.81st. Regt

1813 MAR 20 Samuel, Henry & Ruth YEATMAN child of Charles & Martha; Shoemaker

1813 MAR 29 Elizabeth WARR child of Charles & Ann; Mason

1813 MAR 30 Henry WARREN child of John & Elizabeth; Carpenter

1813 APR 10 Isaac JEFFERY child of William & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 APR 10 Marai MITCHELL child of Andrew & Elizabeth; Blacksmith

1813 APR 10 Jane BRADDOCK child of John & Joan; Gamekeeper

1813 APR 19 Ann COLLINS child of Joseph & Sarah; Labourer

1813 MAY 1 Sarah STURGIS child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 MAY 1 Elizabeth base born SHARP child of Sarah; Silk winder

1813 MAY 5 Anna MICHEL child of Paul & Jane; Servant

1813 MAY 19 Maria WHITE child of William & Jane; Labourer

1813 MAY 24 Charles Cox CLOTHIER child of Samuel & Jane; Labourer

1813 JUN 4 Harriet MILES child of William & Frances; Postboy

1813 JUN 5 Maria Ann REEVES child of Joseph & Mary; Mason

1813 JUN 9 Elizabeth King-base born HAGGET child of Jane; Servant

1813 JUN 14 Henry FIELD child of John & Sarah; Tailor

1813 JUN 16 Maria JEFFERY child of Joseph & Grace; Labourer

1813 JUN 21 Robert LONGMAN child of John & Sarah; Druggist

1813 JUN 29 John - Base born ELLOWAY child of Charlotte; Silk winder

1813 JUL 2 Thomas GOLSNEY child of James & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 JUL 4 Thomas - base born WARREN child of Esther; Silk winder

1813 JUL 9 Mary Ann GARRETT child of Robert & Harriet; Carpenter

1813 JUL 17 Mary WILLS child of John & Ann; Carpenter

1813 JUL 18 John - Base born HANHAM child of Mary; Servant

1813 JUL 18 Sarah MELMOTH child of James Proctor and Elizabeth Tompkins; Schoolmaster

1813 JUL 21 Charles SMITH child of Samuel & Elizabeth; Land Surveyor

1813 JUL 21 Sarah PENNING child of John & Sarah; Cabinet Maker

1813 JUL 21 Sarah MATTHEWS child of Thomas & Jane; Mason

1813 JUL 28 Elizabeth EDWARDS child of James & Susanna; Labourer

1813 AUG 9 Mary Ann MILLER child of Thomas & Mary; Book Keeper

1813 AUG 11 George HOLMES child of James & Ann; Printer

1813 AUG 14 Sarah King PEARCE child of Stephen & Sarah; Labourer

1813 AUG 18 Esther Dinsey TOOP child of Charles & Mary; Yeoman

1813 AUG 21 Sarah PHILLIPS child of Samuel & Ann; Labourer

1813 AUG 23 William Gabriel BAKER child of Gabriel & Elizabeth; Linen Draper

1813 AUG 23 William SENIOR child of James & Mariia; Post Boy

1813 AUG 25 Amelia FARTHING child of Amaziah & Mary; Labourer

1813 AUG 25 Harriet -base born BURROWS child of Ann; Silk winder

1813 AUG 28 Samuel WILLIS child of Samuel & Ann; Labourer

1813 AUG 31 Elizabeth GOULD child of Samuel & Susanna; Tailor

1813 SEP 15 John base born BANGOR child of Jane; Workhouse Pauper

1813 SEP 17 Susanna GIFFORD child of Humphrey & Susanna; Inn Holder

1813 SEP 18 Charles CEVIL child of Richard & Hannah; Soldier

1813 SEP 18 Mary Ann GUPPY child of Samuel & Sarah; Post Boy

1813 SEP 24 William COOPER child of William & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 OCT 6 Charles WILLIS child of John & Lucy; Newsman

1813 OCT 9 Frances Moore BROOKS child of Charles & Frances; Grocer

1813 OCT 12 Elizabeth KING child of Thomas & Mary; Collarmaker

1813 OCT 16 John MILLER child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 OCT 16 Joseph WATTS child of Joseph & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 OCT 16 William SENIOR child of James & Mariia; Postboy

1813 OCT 21 Mary Jane MELMOTH child of John & Betty; Common Brewer

1813 OCT 22 Thomas GREEN child of John & Mary; Inn Holder

1813 OCT 22 Ann HARRIS child of James & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 OCT 23 Jane KENNISON child of Thomas & Mary; Labourer

1813 OCT 25 Harriet CHANT child of George & Elizabeth; Labourer

1813 OCT 29 James EDWARDS child of Peter & Letitia; Carpenter

1813 OCT 30 amelia HUNT child of William & Jane; Labourer

1813 OCT 30 Henrietta SIBLEY child of James & Elizabeth; Corp.in 81st.Reg. Of Foot.

1813 NOV 4 Rebecca & Jane (twin) MILES child of John & Ann; Labourer

1813 NOV 13 Betty BOWN child of William & Sarah; Sawyer

1813 NOV 20 George WILLIS child of Barnard & Mary; Labourer

1813 NOV 20 Daniel CHANT child of William & Hannah; Labourer

1813 DEC 4 James HODGES child of John & Ann; Labourer

1813 DEC 6 John KING child of William & Jane; Labourer

1813 DEC 9 John FOOKS child of Thomas & Frances Sophia; Attorney

1813 DEC 11 Jane YETMAN child of John & Jane; Labourer

1813 DEC 18 Celia Dykes LAMBERT child of John & Catherine; Carpenter

1813 DEC 22 Charles LEWIS child of Robert & Albertine; Attorney at Law

1813 DEC 27 John Base Born GILL child of Ann; Servant

1813 DEC 30 Samuel ANDREWS child of James & Jane; Shoemaker

1814 JAN 1 Robert LAMB child of Robert & Jane; Carpenter

1814 JAN 5 Elizabeth ENSOR child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Farmer

1814 JAN 5 Lenora TOLBERT child of John & Elizabeth; Glazier

1814 JAN 7 John KING child of John & Harriet; Carpenter

1814 JAN 8 Martha MAYO child of Joseph & Mary; Coalman

1814 JAN 26 Martha PENNY child of Daniel & Martha; Bankers Clerk

1814 FEB 4 mary Ann HELLYAR child of John & Alicia; Tanner

1814 FEB 8 John HANHAM child of John & Jane; Carpenter

1814 FEB 12 John FOX child of Stephen & Susanne; Labourer

1814 FEB 12 Elizabeth JUSTINS child of John & Elizabeth; Tyler

1814 FEB 16 Emma Mary PENNY child of John & Margaret; Grocer

1814 FEB 18 James ROBERTS child of Henry & Edith; Servant

1814 FEB 19 Alexander SANSOM child of Alexander & Susanna; Sawyer

1814 FEB 26 Henry MILLS child of George & Mary; Tyler & Plasterer

1814 FEB 26 Elizabeth PERCY child of Joseph & Elizabeth; Carpenter

1814 MAR 5 Henry LAMB child of George & Sarah; Labourer

1814 MAR 9 Sarah ANTLE child of George & Sarah; Labourer

1814 MAR 9 Elizabeth NOBBS child of William & Elizabeth; Carpenter

1814 MAR 12 Ann BAKER child of Isaac & Grace; Labourer

1814 MAR 19 William OADHAMS child of John & Fanny; Gardener

1814 MAR 30 Mary BODY child of George & Sophia; Inn Holder

1814 MAR 31 Charles DURDEN child of Samuel & Mary; Carpenter

1814 MAR 31 Elizabeth - Base Born MANDEFIELD child of Sarah; Silk winder

1814 APR 5 Maria LANGDON child of John & Sarah; Labourer

1814 APR 8 James, Sarah & Edward YEARLING child of Joseph & Sarah; Labourer

1814 APR 8 Samuel HOOPER` child of Samuel & Ann; Sawyer

1814 APR 9 Charles COOK child of Charles & Maria; Servant

1814 APR 14 Hannah MILLER child of Robert & Mary; Labourer

1814 APR 20 Harriet COLBY child of John & Ann; Labourer

1814 APR 29 William VINCENT child of John & Elizabeth; Carpenter

1814 MAY 11 Henry COLLINS child of Charles & Jane; Printer

1814 MAY 13 James Garrett GENT child of John & Elizabeth; Shoemaker

1814 MAY 14 Edward - Base Born HARRIS child of Amelia; Servant

1814 MAY 18 Mary DUFFETT child of David & Charlotte; Carpenter

1814 MAY 18 Jane THOMAS child of Champion & Lucy; Stonemason

1814 MAY 21 John HARRIS child of Benjamin & Edith; Journeyman Tanner

1814 MAY 25 Sarah - Base Born CEVIL child of Mary; Silk winder

1814 MAY 27 George NEWMAN` child of John & Jane; Cordwainer

1814 MAY 28 Jane SIMMONS child of William & Hannah; Labourer

1814 MAY 28 Ann LEWIS child of Samuel & Sarah; Labourer

1814 JUN 1 Louisa MILES child of Thomas & Susanna; Labourer

1814 JUN 11 Thomas DAW child of William & Mary; Carpenter

1814 JUN 11 Charles LEWIS child of Robert & Joan; Carpenter

1814 JUN 15 Sarah HODGES child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Cordwainer

1814 JUN 15 Elizabeth HUNT child of James & Esther; Labourer

1814 JUN 15 John HOFFE child of John & Elizabeth; Tailor

1814 JUN 24 George DOWN child of Jonas & Charlotte; Wheelwright

1814 JUN 24 William & George BEASLY children of James & Jane; Labourer

1814 JUN 25 Caroline WILLIAMS child of James & Sarah; Irish Soldier

1814 JUL 2 Sarah MILLER child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1814 JUL 2 Edward A'COURT child of Elijah & Amelia; Labourer

1814 JUL 4 William MARTIN child of James & Aicey; Labourer

1814 JUL 9 Richard Warr JOHNSON child of William & Martha; Turner

1814 JUL 12 William - Base Born LAMB child of Elizabeth; Servant

1814 JUL 16 Sophia SHARP child of John & Mary; Servant

1814 JUL 30 Frances Moore TAYLOR child of John & Sarah; Labourer

1814 JUL 30 Elizabeth WHITTLE child of Thomas & Ann; Labourer Carpenter

1814 AUG 5 Caroline HELLIER child of James & Judith; Cattle Driver

1814 AUG 13 Ann HODDINOTT child of James & Elizabeth; Farmer

1814 AUG 20 Martha WEST child of Edward & Hannah; Servant

1814 SEP 7 Elizabeth HAYWARD child of Thomas & Mary; Fellmonger

1814 SEP 19 John SHARP child of Thomas & Ann; Labourer

1814 SEP 29 Mary, Frances & Elizabeth WINTER children of Charles & Frances Arundel; Draper

1814 OCT 1 William SMITH child of William & Phillis; Clothier

1814 OCT 1 William FOOT child of James & Elizabeth; Coachmaker

1814 OCT 3 William SHARP child of Silas 7 Mary; Labourer

1814 OCT 14 Rhoda - Base Born BANGAR child of Alice; Servant

1814 OCT 19 Henry GENT child of James & Mary; Cordwainer

1814 OCT 19 Edith MILLS child of John & Hannah; Tiler

1814 OCT 27 Eliza HAMMOND child of William & Harriet; Labourer

1814 OCT 28 Samuel Hart JEFFERY child of William & Susanna; Carrier

1814 OCT 29 Rachel RUMSEY child of John & Hannah; Labourer

1814 NOV 1 Eliza FUDGE child of Samuel & Elizabeth; Mason

1814 NOV 9 Edward Bishop NORMAN child of Matthew & Elizabeth; Clockmaker

1814 NOV 9 Maria - Base Born NEWTON child of Ann; Silk winder

1814 NOV 23 George Ryves HAWKER child of Peter Ryves & Maria Ann; Major in 30th Regiment.; Privately baptised Nov.7 1811,appears by certificate

1814 NOV 23 Maria Arethusa HAWKER child of Peter Ryves & Maria Ann; Major in 30th Regiment.; Privately baptised Nov.13 1813

1814 NOV 24 Caroline TOLBERT child of John & Elizabeth; Plumber

1814 NOV 25 Robert WILLMOTT child of Thomas & Mary; Silk Thrower

1814 DEC 14 Anna - Base Born COLES child of Edith; Servant

1814 DEC 14 Elizabeth TRIM child of William & Harriet; Brickmaker

1814 DEC 24 James CRODE child of John & Mary; Labourer

1814 DEC 24 Charlotte HELYAR child of James & Judith; Labourer

1814 DEC 24 Mary MILES child of William & Sarah; Labourer

1814 DEC 26 John - Base Born BURROW child of Ann; Silk Winder

1814 DEC 26 Elisha YEATMAN child of Charles & Martha; Shoemaker

1814 DEC 26 Ann Hutchings ANDREWS child of George & Harriet of Yeovil; Collar Maker

1814 DEC 27 John HODGES child of John & Betty; Labourer

1814 DEC 30 Sarah BRETT child of Charles & Jane; Carpenter

1815 JAN 2 Susan PARSONS child of John & Mary; Curate

1815 JAN 2 James HOLMES child of James & Anna; Printer

1815 JAN 4 Jane MATTHEWS child of Thomas & Jane; Mason

1815 JAN 4 Mary Ann BRIDE child of James & Mary; Shoemaker

1815 JAN 7 Ann AYRES child of James & Elizabeth; Mason

1815 JAN 9 Isaac NOAKE child of Thomas & Hannah; Labourer

1815 JAN 14 Eliza JEFFERY child of Wlliam & Elizabeth; Labourer

1815 JAN 21 Mary Ann CHAFFEY child of John & Eleanor; Labourer

1815 JAN 23 Gabriel BAKER child of Gabriel & Elizabeth; Bankers Clerk

1815 JAN 26 Mary -Base Born PARSONS child of Jane; Servant in Workhouse

1815 JAN 28 George Mills LOWMAN child of John & Hannah; Sadler

1815 FEB 4 Sophia BISHOP child of John & Mary; Labourer

1815 FEB 4 William MILLER child of Thomas & Mary; Printers Clerk

1815 FEB 8 William NOAKE child of Thomas & Ann; Carpenter

1815 FEB 10 Elizabeth KNIGHT child of John & Mary; Medical Traveller; From Probus, Cornwall

1815 MAR 1 George REEVES child of George & Mary; Tailor

1815 MAR 1 Maria PITMAN child of James & Mary; Tailor

1815 MAR 2 Charlotte HOFFE child of James & Elizabeth; Shoemaker

1815 MAR 4 James HYDE child of Thomas & Hannah; Labourer

1815 MAR 18 Robert Quick -Base Born HARRIS child of Martha; Silkwinder

1815 MAR 18 James Parsons MELMOTH child of James Proctor & Elizabeth; Attorney's Clerk

1815 MAR 19 William FOOKS child of Thomas & Frances Sophia; Attorney

1815 MAR 21 Pricilla Ann BRADDOCK child of John & Joan; Servant

1815 APR 5 Edith MARTIN child of daughter of Edith; Silkwinder

1815 APR 7 George SIMS child of Son of Leah; Silkwinder

1815 APR 8 Sarah FOXWELL child of James & Sarah of Alford, Somerset; Mason

1815 APR 14 Charlotte FIELD child of John & Sarah; Tailor

1815 MAY 13 Jane WALTERS child of James & Charlotte; Labourer

1815 MAY 14 Mary Ann POPE child of James & Harriet; Labourer

1815 MAY 18 Eunice WALTERS child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1815 MAY 22 Jane CAINES child of John & Elizabeth; Mason

1815 MAY 29 George BRIDLE child of James & Sarah; Shoemaker

1815 JUN 3 James LEWIS child of William & Sarah; Labourer

1815 JUN 3 Henry BOWN child of Stephen & Ann; Shoemaker

1815 JUN 7 Mary Ann - Base Born COLLEY child of Amey; Silkwinder

1815 JUN 7 William Walters ELLOWAY child of Samuel & Leah; Labourer

1815 JUN 7 Martha HOPKINS child of Henry & Martha; Farmer

1815 JUN 12 Britannia TURNER child of Edward & Elizabeth; Dancing Master

1815 JUN 19 Eliza DYKE child of Robert & Elizabeth; Labourer

1815 JUN 23 Eliza STEVENS child of John & Catherine; Shoemaker

1815 JUL 1 William VOWLES child of William & Mary; Soldier

1815 JUL 1 Isaac LANGDON child of David & Sarah; Labourer

1815 JUL 5 William KENNISON child of Thomas & Mary; Labourer

1815 JUL 5 Samuel EYRES child of William & Ann; Labourer

1815 JUL 8 Marks WILLS child of John & Ann; Carpenter

1815 JUL 8 William ELLARD child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1815 JUL 8 Elizabeth EDGAR child of Edward & Mary; Shoemaker

1815 JUL 12 John PARKER child of William & Tamar; Shoemaker

1815 JUL 15 Amey ANDERSON child of Joseph & Eleanor; Soldier

1815 JUL 15 Mary Ann HODGES child of William & Susanna; Labourer

1815 JUL 16 Eliza HYDE child of Charles & Elizabeth; Labourer

1815 JUL 20 Maria - Base Born CEVIL child of Mary; Silkwinder

1815 JUL 29 William PARSONS child of William & Susanna; Tanner

1815 AUG 10 Samuel HODGES child of John & Ann; Shoemaker

1815 AUG 12 Ann MILLS child of George & Mary; Tiler

1815 AUG 26 James MICHELL child of John & Betty; Labourer

1815 AUG 26 Emma WARR child of Charles & Ann; Tiler

1815 SEP 14 Susanna MARTIN child of James & Aicey; Labourer

1815 SEP 20 Eliza MELMOTH child of John & Betty; Maltster

1815 OCT 14 James BUTTON child of George & Elizabeth; Labourer

1815 OCT 17 Catherine LAMBERT child of John & Catherine; Carpenter

1815 OCT 25 Eliza CHURCHILL child of John & Alice; Carpenter

1815 NOV 4 Jane BURROW child of John & Maria; Labourer

1815 NOV 8 Thomas PENNY child of Daniel & Mary; Bankers Clerk

1815 NOV 11 James AMANS child of George & Sarah; Tiler

1815 NOV 11 Mary Ann SWAIN child of Richard & Barbara; Labourer

1815 NOV 11 Joseph COLES child of Simon & Ann; Chimney Sweep

1815 NOV 16 Jane ANDREWS child of Joseph & Jane; Shoemaker

1815 NOV 17 Louisa POPE child of Charles & Susanna; Tiler

1815 NOV 22 Ann HUNT child of James & Esther; Labourer

1815 NOV 26 James WILLIS child of John & Mary; Labourer

1815 NOV 29 Thomas EDWARDS child of Peter & Letitia; Wheelwright

1815 DEC 13 Hannah CEVIL child of Richard & Hannah; Labourer

1815 DEC 19 Thomas KING child of Thomas & Mary; Collar Maker

1815 DEC 23 Susanna ODHAMS child of John & Fanny; Gardener

1815 DEC 23 Sarah COLLINS child of Joseph & Sarah; Labourer

1815 DEC 23 John BAKER child of Isaac & Grace; Labourer

1815 DEC 23 George HAMMOND child of James & Anna; Labourer

1815 DEC 28 James COLLINS child of James & Anna; Labourer

1816 JAN 1 Mary ROBERTS child of Henry & Edith; Servant

1816 JAN 11 Elizabeth BANGER child of George & Sarah; Post Boy

1816 JAN 11 George CHANT child of James & Mary; Labourer

1816 JAN 17 Elizabeth Friar HANHAM child of John & Jane; Carpenter

1816 JAN 24 Helen Margaret PENNY child of John & Margaret; Grocer

1816 JAN 25 Mary PARSONS child of John 7 Mary; Curate

1816 JAN 27 George MORSE child of Matthew & Mary; Labourer

1816 FEB 7 William BUSH child of John & Susanna; Mason

1816 FEB 9 William WARY child of George & Elizabeth; Attorney

1816 FEB 10 George Thomas SIMONDS child of Thomas Read & Susanna; Printer

1816 FEB 17 Harriet HUNT child of William & Jane; Labourer

1816 FEB 17 William THOMPSON child of James & Mary; Soldier

1816 FEB 21 Christopher LAMB child of Robert & Jane; Wheelwright

1816 FEB 26 William BUSH child of Henry & Maria; Labourer

1816 MAR 2 Cornelius WHITE child of William & Jane; Labourer

1816 MAR 5 William Alford BIGGS child of James & Sarah; Innkeeper

1816 MAR 6 Sarah Bishop PITMAN child of William & Rebecca; Tailor

1816 MAR 8 John THOMAS child of Champion & Lucy; Stone Cutter

1816 MAR 11 William CHANT child of William & Hannah; Labourer

1816 MAR 13 Harriet REEVES child of George & Mary; Tailor

1816 MAR 14 Thomas DURDEN child of Thomas & Judith; Farmer

1816 MAR 16 Sarah SENIOR child of James & Maria; Post Boy

1816 MAR 16 Mary Ann Paine TOOP child of Charles & Mary; Farmer

1816 MAR 16 John MILLER child of William & Sarah; Sawyer

1816 MAR 20 Sarah STACEY child of Jeremiah & Sarah; Servant

1816 MAR 23 Caroline DUFFET child of David & Charlotte; Carpenter

1816 MAR 30 Samuel son of SHARP child of Sarah; Silkwinder

1816 APR 5 James BRACKSTONE child of Charles & Mary; Printer

1816 APR 6 James PEARCE child of Stephen & Sarah; Labourer

1816 APR 6 Samuel JEFFERY child of Joseph & Grace; Labourer

1816 APR 22 Jane POOLE child of James & Jane; Land Surveyor

1816 APR 23 Ann YEARBURY child of Joseph & Sarah; Labourer

1816 APR 27 James COOPER child of William & Elizabeth; Labourer

1816 MAY 2 Henry ENSOR child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Farmer

1816 MAY 4 Rebecca WILLIS child of Barnard & Mary; Labourer

1816 MAY 4 Eliza & Esther CROSS child of William & Martha; Labourer

1816 MAY 4 James CHANT child of George & Elizabeth; Labourer

1816 MAY 8 William HAMMOND child of William & Harriet; Baker

1816 MAY 13 Edward TURNER child of Edward & Eliza; Dancing Master

1816 MAY 15 Martha OSMENT child of David & Martha; Butcher

1816 MAY 18 William HODGES child of John & Ann; Labourer

1816 JUN 1 John PEARCE child of John & Sarah; Labourer

1816 JUN 1 Jane Gardner daughter of TUCK child of Ann; Silkwinder

1816 JUN 5 Letitia Ann Sidney HAWKER child of Peter Ryves & Mary Ann; Major in 30th Regiment

1816 JUN 7 Louisa GENT child of James & Mary; Shoemaker

1816 JUN 8 Elizabeth PERCY child of Joseph & Elizabeth; Carpenter

1816 JUN 12 Woodforde FOOKES child of Thomas & Frances Sophia; Attorney

1816 JUN 19 Elizabeth BISHOP child of Jonathan & Sarah; Tailor

1816 JUN 22 George STURGIS child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Labourer

1816 JUN 23 Isaac NOAKE child of Thomas & Hannah; Labourer

1816 JUL 6 Maria BONFIELD child of Isaac & Matha; Tailor

1816 JUL 17 Gideon son of PIERCE child of Matilda; Servant

1816 JUL 27 James GUPPY child of Samuel & Sarah; Post Boy

1816 AUG 3 Susan SAUNDERS child of Alexander & Sarah; Sawyer

1816 AUG 3 John WILLIS child of Samuel & Ann; Labourer

1816 AUG 10 Edith HODDINOTT child of James & Elizabeth; Farmer

1816 AUG 10 Maria LEWIS child of Robert & Joan; Carpenter

1816 AUG 31 Mary Ann CRODE child of John & Mary; Labourer

1816 SEP 6 Alfred WILLMOTT child of Thomas & Mary; Silk Throwster

1816 SEP 7 Marks TAYLOR child of John & Sarah; Labourer

1816 SEP 10 Mary Ann HAYWARD child of Thomas & Mary; Fell Monger

1816 SEP 11 James GLOYNE child of James & Sarah; Shoemaker

1816 SEP 13 Jane PARSONS child of William & Susanna; Turner

1816 SEP 25 Susan BULL/BALL child of Sampson & Maria; Tailor

1816 OCT 9 Charles Cooper BROOKS child of Charles & Frances; Grocer

1816 OCT 12 Samuel Jacob REEVES child of Joseph & Mary; Mason

1816 OCT 19 Henry & Jane CROSS child of Samuel & Elizabeth; Labourer

1816 OCT 19 Charlotte DOWN child of Jonas & Charlotte; Labourer

1816 OCT 30 James WALTERS child of James & Charlotte; Carpenter

1816 NOV 6 Louisa EDGAR child of Robert & Elizabeth; Tailor

1816 NOV 8 Richard GENT child of John & Elizabeth; Shoemaker

1816 NOV 9 Elizabeth WARR child of William & Deborah; Labourer

1816 NOV 20 Mary JUSTINS child of Joseph & Susanna; Labourer

1816 NOV 23 Hannah NORTHAN child of Thomas & Mary of Devon; ?

1816 NOV 23 Charles RAWLINGS child of George & Jane; Carpenter

1816 NOV 26 William CARTER child of William & Ann; Dancing Master

1816 NOV 27 Eliza FOX child of Stephen & Susanna; Labourer

1816 DEC 9 Emily WOODFORDE child of Francis & Cornelia; Attorney

1816 DEC 11 Sarah Vincent LANGDON child of Robert & Elizabeth; Printer

1816 DEC 11 John TUFFIN child of John & Esther; Baker

1816 DEC 21 Elizabeth MILLER child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1816 DEC 27 Thomas WHITTLE child of Thomas & Ann; Carpenter

1816 DEC 27 John COOK child of Charles & Maria; Servant

1817 JAN 1 Elizabeth HOOPER child of Samuel & Ann; Sawyer

1817 JAN 11 Matilda FIELD child of John & Sarah; Tailor

1817 JAN 21 John BARTLETT child of Thomas & Ann; Sadler

1817 JAN 25 James Heath LEWIS child of Samuel & Sarah; Labourer

1817 FEB 3 Morgan Jones MELMOTH child of James Proctor & Eliza Tomkins; Attorney's Clerk

1817 FEB 5 Thomas Stone LOWMAN child of Adam & Judith; Grocer

1817 FEB 8 Thomas EDGAR child of Edward & Mary; Shoemaker

1817 FEB 8 James POPE child of James & Harriet; Labourer

1817 FEB 12 Charles NORMAN child of Mathew & Elizabeth; Silversmith

1817 FEB 13 Charles WINTER child of Charles & Frances Arundel; Draper

1817 FEB 22 Mary CHAPMAN child of Richard & Harriet; Labourer

1817 FEB 22 Mahala? COLES child of Simon & Hannah; Chimney Sweep

1817 FEB 28 Emma LANGDON child of David & Sarah; Labourer

1817 MAR 1 William HOLMES child of James & Ann; Printer

1817 MAR 5 John NOAKE child of Thomas & Ann; Carpenter

1817 MAR 6 James Heath ANDERSON child of Joseph & Eleanor; Labourer

1817 MAR 11 Ann MELMOTH child of John & Betty; Maltster

1817 MAR 15 Mary WARR child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Tiler

1817 APR 2 Susan daughter of SHARP child of Elizabeth; Silkwinder

1817 APR 5 Eliza MATHEWS child of Thomas & Ann; Mason

1817 APR 7 William THOMAS child of Champion & Lucy; Stone Cutter

1817 APR 12 Frederick FOOT child of James & Elizabeth; Coachmaker

1817 APR 12 John SHARP child of William & Ann; Servant

1817 APR 19 William JOHNSON child of William & Martha; Turner

1817 APR 23 William churchill LONGMAN child of John & Sarah; Druggist

1817 APR 25 William BRINE child of James & Mary; Shoemaker

1817 APR 26 Elizabeth SIMMONDS child of William & Hannah; Labourer

1817 APR 30 Eliza MANDESFIELD child of John & Charlotte; Labourer

1817 APR 30 John LOWMAN child of John & Hannah; Sadler

1817 MAY 2 Thomas COLLINS child of James & Ann; Labourer

1817 MAY 5 Charlotte BODEY child of George & Sophia; Innkeeper

1817 MAY 10 James WILLIS child of Henry Elizabeth; Sawyer

1817 MAY 11 John RADDY child of Daniel & Martha; Sailor

1817 MAY 11 Ann Clotilda ELLOWAY child of James & Phoebe; Schoolmaster

1817 MAY 14 Mary HARRIS child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 MAY 14 Hannah Beale MILLER child of Thomas & mary; Printer's Clerk

1817 MAY 17 Martha ELLOWAY child of Samuel & Leah; Labourer

1817 MAY 23 Jane GILLARD child of John & Ann; Innkeeper

1817 MAY 31 Joseph LEWIS child of William & Sarah; Labourer

1817 MAY 31 Isaac HOUNSEL child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 JUN 18 Jane MABER child of John & Charlotte; Shepherd

1817 JUN 20 George BISHOP child of John & Mary; Labourer

1817 JUN 20 James Walter TIBBS child of John & Charlotte Letitia; Painter

1817 JUN 21 Frederick HODGES child of John & Ann; Shoemaker

1817 JUL 4 Jane KIDDLE child of Richard & Jane; Servant

1817 JUL 5 John KENNISON child of Thomas & Mary; Labourer

1817 JUL 5 Mary Ann CAINES child of John & Elizabeth; Mason

1817 JUL 16 Elizabeth AISH child of Simon & Sarah; Tiler

1817 JUL 16 Henry son of MOORE child of Mary; Silkwinder

1817 JUL 26 John son of SIMMONDS child of Jane; Glove Sewer

1817 AUG 6 Mary OSMENT child of David & Martha; Butcher

1817 AUG 21 Agnes POOLE child of James & Jane; Land Surveyor

1817 SEP 2 George WARRY child of George & Elizabeth; Attorney

1817 SEP 6 Elizabeth BUTTON child of George & Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 SEP 12 William BEAZLEY child of James & Jane; Labourer

1817 SEP 12 Charles son of HARRIS child of Amelia; Servant

1817 SEP 26 Thomas FOOKS child of Thomas & Frances Sophia; Attorney

1817 SEP 27 Eleanor daughter of SINGLETON child of Maria; Servant

1817 SEP 27 John WALTERS child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 OCT 5 Elizabeth THOMPSON child of Thomas & Harriet; Waggoner

1817 OCT 11 Elizabeth MILES child of William & Fanny; Post Boy

1817 OCT 15 Charles PENNY child of George & Jane; Shoemaker

1817 OCT 15 Ann ROBERTS child of Henry & Edith; Servant

1817 NOV 1 Ann FLOOKS child of John & Ann; Labourer

1817 NOV 8 Mark SHIRE child of John & Charlotte; Labourer

1817 NOV 9 John LAMPARD child of Charles & mary; Breeches Maker

1817 NOV 15 Elizabeth RICHARDSON child of James Boyce & Ann; Labourer

1817 NOV 22 Mary BRACKSTONE child of Charles & mary; Printer

1817 NOV 22 Samuel Jacob BAKER child of Isaac & Grace; Labourer

1817 NOV 29 George CHANT child of Samuel & Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 DEC 6 William JEFFERY child of William Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 DEC 6 Samuel Jacob ELLIS child of Charles & Keturah; Cooper

1817 DEC 6 Jane MILES child of Thomas & Susanne; Labourer

1817 DEC 6 George MILES child of William & Sarah; Fishmonger

1817 DEC 20 Ann HODGES child of William & Elizabeth; Labourer

1817 DEC 20 John SHARP child of Silas & Mary; Labourer

1817 DEC 27 William KING child of Thomas & Mary; Collar Maker

1817 DEC 27 Thomas AMANS child of George & Sarah; Tiler

1818 JAN 7 William HAMMOND child of James & Ann; Labourer

1818 JAN 17 George MORRIS child of Richard & Mary; Labourer

1818 JAN 17 Henrietta CEVIL child of Richard & Hannah; Labourer

1818 JAN 23 Charlotte EDGAR child of Robert & Elizabeth; Tailor

1818 JAN 24 Eliza HOFF child of James & Elizabeth; Shoemaker

1818 FEB 2 Elizabeth MILES child of Robert & Frances; Labourer

1818 FEB 4 Louisa WHIFFEN child of Samuel & Charlotte; Tailor

1818 FEB 4 Elizabeth RIDOUT child of William & Fanny; Labourer

1818 FEB 11 Hester Toogood JEFFERY child of William & Susanna; Carrier

1818 FEB 11 Henry son of HILLIER child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Innkeeper

1818 FEB 11 Harriet PARSONS child of William & Susanna; Tanner

1818 FEB 14 Maria Ann SANSOM child of Aleander & Sarah; Labourer

1818 FEB 18 Francis WARR child of Francis & Margaretha; Labourer

1818 FEB 18 Isaac YETMAN child of Charles & Martha; Shoemaker

1818 MAR 4 John son of CEVIL child of Mary; Silkwinder

1818 MAR 11 Mary PARKER child of William & Tamar; Shoemaker

1818 MAR 12 Mary Ann ANDREWS child of James & Jane; Shoemaker

1818 MAR 12 Harriet STEVENS child of John & Catherine; Shoemaker

1818 MAR 14 Charles WARR child of Charles & Ann; Tailor

1818 MAR 14 Ann CHAFFEY child of John & Eleanor; Labourer

1818 MAR 14 Eliza BISHOP child of Jonathon & Sarah; Tailor

1818 MAR 27 Mary Ann HAMMOND child of William & Harriet; Baker

1818 MAR 28 Edith MILLER child of Robert & mary; Labourer

1818 APR 4 Mary Beadon TURNER child of Edward & Susanne; Surgeon

1818 APR 6 Mary WILKINS child of Stephen & Lucy; Shop Keeper

1818 APR 8 Mary BIGGS child of James & Sarah; Innkeeper

1818 APR 15 Harry NORRIS child of Samuel & Ann; Post Boy

1818 APR 17 Mary LANGDON child of Robert Sansom & Elizabeth; Printer

1818 APR 29 George SHARP child of Thomas & Ann; Ostler

1818 MAY 2 Mary Ann LEWIS child of Robert & Joan; Carpenter

1818 MAY 9 Mary Ann & Elizabeth LAMBERT child of John & Catherine; Carpenter

1818 MAY 9 George PEARCE child of William & Esther; Labourer

1818 MAY 9 Mary Ann CARMAN child of William & Ann; Tailor

1818 MAY 9 Charles DURDEN child of Thomas & Judith; Farmer

1818 MAY 13 Edwin James GENT child of James & Mary; Shoemaker

1818 MAY 19 Jane LONGMAN child of Christopher; Farmer

1818 MAY 25 Susan MILES child of William & Sarah; Fishman

1818 JUN 6 Jane PARSONS child of Joshua & Mary; Shoemaker

1818 JUN 13 Henrietta HODDINOTT child of James & Elizabeth; Farmer

1818 JUN 20 Maria Ann ADAMS child of James & Eliza; Labourer

1818 JUN 29 Jane Burton GAPPER child of Henry & Sarah; Wine Merchant

1818 JUL 4 Mary Ann ELLARD child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1818 JUL 11 John BUSH child of Henry & Maria; Labourer

1818 JUL 16 Stephen PEARCE child of Stephen & Sarah; Labourer

1818 JUL 18 Albertine HEATHMAN child of John & Elizabeth; Labourer

1818 JUL 25 Henrietta POPE child of Charles & Susanna; Tiler

1818 JUL 27 Mary Pricilla AXTENCE child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Cooper

1818 AUG 4 Thomas son of EYRES child of Jane; Silkwinder

1818 AUG 7 Adam GOLSNEY child of James & Elizabeth; Labourer

1818 AUG 8 Henry & Mary JUSTINS child of John & Elizabeth; Tiler

1818 AUG 13 Thomas ENSOR child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Farmer

1818 AUG 15 Henry GREEN child of William & Mary; Surveyor of Roads

1818 AUG 15 Mary Ann daughter of BURROWS child of Ann; Silkwinder

1818 AUG 19 Thomas HAYWARD child of Thomas & Mary; Fellmonger

1818 AUG 22 Tamar DUFFET child of David & Charlotte; Carpenter

1818 AUG 28 John Vincent MILLER child of Thomas & Mary; Newman

181 SEP 2 Mary Ann daughter of MOORES child of Samuel & Mary; Labourer

181 SEP 12 George BOND child of William & Hannah; Labourer

181 SEP 16 Mary CLOTHIER child of Samuel & Jane; Labourer

181 SEP 19 Charlotte FOOT child of George & Ann; Carpenter

181 SEP 19 Eliza daughter of POPE child of Jane; Silkwinder

181 SEP 24 Sarah LONGMAN child of John & Sarah; Druggist

1818 OCT 9 Thomas GLOYNE child of James & Sarah; Shoemaker

1818 OCT 17 Emily VICARY child of Charles & Ann; Tailor

1818 OCT 21 Eliza HODGES child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Shoemaker

1818 OCT 24 Ann JUSTINS child of Joseph & Susanna; Labourer

1818 OCT 24 Mary CHANT child of James & Mary; Labourer

1818 OCT 31 John BURROWS child of John & Maria; Labourer

1818 NOV 7 Emily MOORES child of Matthew & Mary; Labourer

1818 NOV 17 Sarah DOWN child of Jonas & Charlotte; Carpenter

1818 NOV 19 Francis Henry WOODFORDE child of Francis & Cornelia; Attorney

1818 NOV 20 Nathaniel DAY child of William & Jane; Labourer

1818 DEC 12 Jane LAWRENCE child of William & Ann; Labourer

1818 DEC 18 Maria Ann HUNT child of Thomas & Mary; Labourer

1818 DEC 21 Ellen FOOKS child of Thomas & Frances Sophia; Attorney

1818 DEC 23 Charles James SIMONDS child of Thomas Read & Susanna; Painter

1818 DEC 26 George PEARCE child of John & Sarah; Labourer

1818 DEC 26 Charlotte WALTERS child of James & Charlotte; Labourer

1818 DEC 28 Maria NOAKES child of Thomas & Ann; Carpenter

1819 JAN 2 Dinah COLE child of Simon & Hannah; Chimney Sweep

1819 JAN 2 Mary Ann NOAKES child of Thomas & Hannah; Labourer

1819 JAN 6 Elizabeth Jane Stone LOWMAN child of Adam & Judith ; Grocer

1819 JAN 6 Louisa LIPSCOMBE child of William & Winifred; Innkeeper

1819 JAN 8 Eliza daughter of PHILLIPS child of Christina; Servant

1819 JAN 8 Frederick GILLINGHAM child of James & Sarah; Servant

1819 JAN 9 Elizabeth LAMBERT child of George & Hannah; Labourer

1819 JAN 23 Mark HUNT child of William & Jane; Labourer

1819 JAN 23 Eliza POPE child of James & Harriet; Labourer

1819 JAN 27 Mary MILES child of Thomas & mary; Servant

1819 JAN 28 James GOLLOP child of Thomas & Mary; Labourer

1819 FEB 3 Mary RAWLINGS child of George & Jane; Carpenter

1819 FEB 3 Maria daughter of SIMMONDS child of Maria; Silkwinder

1819 FEB 3 Hannah REEVES child of George & Mary; Tailor

1819 FEB 6 William RICHARDSON child of James Boyce & Ann; Tanner

1819 FEB 10 Ann STURGIS child of Thomas & Betty; Labourer

1819 FEB 13 Sarah CROSS child of Samuel & Elizabeth; Labourer

1819 FEB 13 John BARRETT child of John & Susan; Labourer

1819 FEB 13 Sarah HODGES child of William & Susanna; Labourer

1819 FEB 20 Ann EDGAR child of Edward 7 mary; Shoemaker

1819 FEB 27 William HIBBARD child of John & Mary; Wheelwright

1819 MAR 5 Robert MELMOTH child of John & Betty; Common Brewer

1819 MAR 10 Jane BUSH child of John & Susanna; Mason

1819 MAR 11 Fanny Napper MELMOTH child of John Proctor & Eliza Tompkins; Attorney's Clerk

1819 MAR 13 Hannah WILLIS child of Barnard & Mary; Labourer

1819 MAR 13 Martha SANSOM child of William & Jane; Sawyer

1819 MAR 27 Charles HODGES child of John & Ann; Labourer

1819 MAR 27 Samuel GILLINGHAM child of John & Fanny; Labourer

1819 MAR 30 Rebecca SMITH child of William & Ann; Post Boy

1819 APR 5 Charles WILKINS child of Stephen & Lucy; Shop Keeper

1819 APR 6 Martha HAMMOND child of William & Harriet; Baker

1819 APR 10 Harriet FLOOKS child of John & Ann; Labourer

1819 APR 10 Matthew NORMAN child of Mathew & Elizabeth; Clockmaker

1819 APR 14 Charles LANGDON child of David & Sarah; Labourer

1819 APR 17 Emily Chaffey HIGGS child of Alexander Capswell & Mary; Labourer

1819 APR 17 Mary CADDY child of David & Hannah; Labourer

1819 APR 19 Timotheus BRAXSTONE child of Charles & Mary; Printer

1819 APR 21 Stephen KING child of Charles & Maria; Farmer

1819 MAY 1 Frederick SHIRE child of John & Charlotte; Labourer

1819 MAY 1 Louisa RAWLINGS child of Charles & Charlotte; Carpenter

1819 MAY 15 John EYRES child of James & Elizabeth; Mason

1819 MAY 15 Rebecca GLYDE child of John & Rosanna; Labourer

1819 MAY 22 Sarah Ann PITMAN child of James & Mary; Tailor

1819 MAY 22 James TUFFIN child of John & Esther; Baker

1819 MAY 22 Elizabeth PITMAN child of Robert & Sarah of Yeovil; Carpenter

1819 JUN 5 Lucretia WILLMOTT child of Thomas & Mary Bower; Silk Throwster

1819 JUN 7 Richard KEATES child of John & Sarah; Labourer

1819 JUN 7 Mary Ann WILLIS child of Henry & Elizabeth; Sawyer

1819 JUN 15 Harriet dughter of BURGE child of Elizabeth; Silk winder

1819 JUN 18 John LOWMAN child of John & Hannah; Sadler

1819 JUN 24 Elizabeth LANGDON child of Robert & Elizabeth; Printer

1819 JUL 17 Alexander LAMBERT child of Robert & Jane; Wheelwright

1819 JUL 24 Eliza Palmer TALK child of John & Jane Elizabeth; Lieutenant

1819 JUL 28 Charles EDGAR child of Robert & Elizabeth; Tailor

1819 JUL 30 Isaac BISHOP child of Isaac & Nmary; Innkeeper

1819 AUG 1 Maria ELLIS child of Charles & Keturah; Cooper

1819 AUG 6 Mary Ann AISH child of Simon & Sarah; Tiler

1819 AUG 7 Frances HOLMES child of James & Ann; Printer

1819 AUG 9 John PARSONS child of William & Susanna; Turner

1819 AUG 9 Benjamin THORNE child of John Mills & Charlotte; Baker

1819 AUG 18 Eliza ELLOWAY child of James & Phoebe; School Master

1819 AUG 21 Robert THOMAS child of Champion & Lucy; Stone Cutter

1819 AUG 25 Martha MANDESFIELD child of John & Charlotte; Tiler

1819 AUG 28 William Dyskett FOOT child of James & Elizabeth; Coach Maker

1819 AUG 30 Joseph JEFFERY child of Joseph & Grace; Labourer

1819 SEP 1 Thomas ADAMS child of Andrew & Betsey; Blacksmith

1819 SEP 3 Mary Anna HIGGS child of Demander Caswell & Mary; Printer

1819 SEP 10 William PITMAN child of Charles & Mary; Weaver

1819 SEP 10 Louisa CARTER child of William & Ann; Dance Master

1819 SEP 11 Hannah SANSOM child of Alexander & Sarah; Sawyer

1819 SEP 28 Sarah daughter of YEATMAN child of Jane; Silk winder

1819 SEP 28 Henry MILLER child of George & Harriet; Attorney

1819 OCT 13 Daniel REEVES child of Joseph & Mary; Mason

1819 OCT 20 Eliza LAWRENCE child of William & Elizabeth; Labourer

1819 OCT 27 Emma FIELD child of John & Sarah; Tailor

1819 NOV 6 Charles GENT child of John & Elizabeth; Shoemaker

1819 NOV 12 Mary WARR child of Thomas & Martha; Labourer

1819 NOV 14 Thomas HILLIER child of Thomas & Elizabeth; Innkeeper

1819 NOV 18 Jane MARTIN child of James & Aish; Labourer

1819 NOV 20 Eliza BYE child of George & Elizabeth; Excise Officer

1819 NOV 24 Elizabeth MATTHEWS child of Thomas & Jane; MAson

1819 DEC 8 Mary Moore BROOK child of Charles & Frances; Grocer

1819 DEC 11 Mary Ann JEFFERY child of William & Elizabeth; Labourer

1819 DEC 20 Thomas Bodey ELLIS child of Thomas & Amey; Carpenter

1819 DEC 21 Mary RYALL child of John & Elizabeth; Fellmonger

1819 DEC 25 Mary Louisa HISCOCK child of `Abraham & Martha; Labourer

1819 DEC 26 William CAINS child of John & Elizabeth; Mason

 

When 2 people are buried in 1 grave Man Woman or Child the fees due to the Vicar Clerk or Sexton are due for each person although they are buried in one grave and when a woman dies in child birth and her child dies being baptised and is buried with the Mother in the same coffin the fees are likewise due to the Vicar Clerk Sexton for each body.

 SHERBORNE PAGE                            OPC HOME PAGE