Sherborne

Sherborne Baptisms 1740 - 1759
Dorchester History Centre MIC/R/677
Transcribed by Shelia Carr

1740 Mar 26; Jane WEBB dau of Bartholemew & Jane

1740 Mar 28; John COWEL son of Jonathon & Ann

1740 Apr 07; Thomas ARNOLD son of Thomas & Ann

1740 Apr 08; John FLOOKS son of William & Ann ( STRANGERS )

1740 Apr 10; Ffanny WALTERS dau of William & Ffanny

1740 Apr 11 ; Sarah STEVENS dau of James & Catherine

1740 Apr 18; Charles WILLIAMS son of John & Christian

1740 Apr 18; John PENNY son of Richard & Ruth

1740 Apr 21; Sarah JEFFREY dau of Samuel & Ann

1740 Apr 21; William GENT son of William ( STRANGER )

1740 Apr 21; Jane DAMPIER dau of Samuel & Sarah

1740 May 02; Ann DAVIS dau of John & Ann

1740 May 09; Ruth BOWN dau of Michael & Elizabeth

1740 May 12; Mary COLLINS dau of John

1740 May 14; Thomas SAMPSON son of Thomas

1740 May 15; Betty PHILLIPS -baseborn dau of Betty

1740 May 26; Mary GENT dau of Edward,,junior

1740 May 26; A Female child BROOKS dau of Richard

1740 May 29; George MITCHELL son of William

1740 Jun 03; James MULLET son of John & Elizabeth

1740 Jun 03; Elizabeth JUSTY dau of William & Mary

1740 Jun 05; William WINTER son of John & Elizabeth

1740 Jun 06; Esther THORN dau of John & Mary

1740 Jun 09; William ADAMS son of Hanham

1740 Jun 09; Thomas WHITEHEAD son of Benjamin

1740 Jun 13; Samuel ELWELL son of Samuel & Mary

1740 Jun 23; Thomas CORP son of Robert & Elizabeth

1740 Jun 30; Mary COOK dau of John & Penelope

1740 Jul 02; John COWARD son of John & Ffrances

1740 Jul 08; Ann WALTERS dau of Esau & Edith

1740 Jul 08; Eleanor MORES dau of Israel

1740 Jul 16; John RUSSELL son of John & Margaret ( STRANGERS )

1740 Jul 18; Ann SHORT dau of ? & Catherine

1740 Jul 23; Gil;es LESTER son of Daniel

1740 Jul 30; Roger Hebditch RIDOUT son of Porter & Abigail

1740 Aug 11; John HYET ? son of John & Elizabeth

1740 Aug 13; John PENNY son of Daniel & Jane

1740 Aug 15; Susanna THOMAS dau of John & Susanna

1740 Aug 20; Rebecca TALBOT dau of John & Rebecca

1740 Aug 25; William CLARK son of John & Sarah

1740 Sep 03; Thomas GULLY son of Edward & Mary

1740 Sep 09; Sarah THOMAS dau of William

1740 Sep 11; John HOD ? son of William & Mary

1740 Sep 22; George GREEN son of James & Rebecca

1740 Sep 23; Betty PARSONS dau of Edward

1740 Sep 24; James SHERRING son of Stephen & Elizabeth

1740 Sep 24; Catherine STURMEY dau of Edward & Susanna

1740 Sep 26; William Chapman JAROB ? son of Laurence

1740 Sep 29; Mary PAINTER dau of William & mary

1740 Sep 30; Betty BARTLETT dau of Walter

1740 Oct 07; Betty COLLINS -baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1740 Oct 07; Elizabeth CLARK dau of John & Elizabeth

1740 Oct 20; James SIMMONDS son of Robert & Susanna

1740 Oct 221; John VINCENT son of John & Susanna

1740 Oct 21; James MITCHELL son of William & Sarah

1740 Nov 04; William PITMAN son of James & Sarah

1740 Nov 07; Henry PEARSE son of Edward & Mary

1740 Nov 07; Simon HODDINOTT son of John & Elizabeth

1740 Dec 03; Arthur HOOPER son of Arthur & Sarah

1740 Dec 25; James JUSTINS son of Michael & Elizabeth

1740 Dec 26; John REEVES son of John & Sarah

1740 Dec 31; Sarah DOWNS dau of John & Sarah

1740 Jan 07; John HART dau of Joseph

1740 Jan 14; Richard WEARS son of Richard

1740 Jan 15; Betty CLARK dau of William & Betty

1740 Jan 15; Ann SHORT dau of William & Ann

1740 Jan 17; John KING - baseborn son of Ruth

1740 Jan 19; Richard VINCENT son of Richard & Mary

1740 Jan 19; Samuel CROSS son of William & Elizabeth

1740 Jan 19; John KING son of Richard & Amy

1740 Feb 04; Francis CHILDS son of Francis & Mary

1740 Feb 04; Charles LAMB son of Joseph

1740 Feb 05; Thomas THORNE son of John & Mary

1740 Feb 10; William GERARD son of Joseph & Hannah

1740 Feb 10; Jane SUGG dau of George & Susanna

1740 Feb 17; John TOOGOOD -bur. 22nd Feb son of John & Jane

1740 Feb 23; Ann NORRIS dau of Henry & Ann

1740 Mar 02; Andrew LOADER son of James & Margery

1740 Mar 02; Ann PAINTER dau of John & Elizabeth

1740 Mar 04; Ann NOAKE dau of Elizabeth

1740 Mar 06; Margaret ROGERS dau of John & Margaret

1740 Mar 19; Betty HODDER dau of George & Mary

1740 Mar 21; Jenny HEALY - baseborn dau of Sarah

1740 Mar 23; Samuel JUSTINS son of John & Elizabeth

 

1741 March ; No baptisms

1741 Apr 02; Mary HYDE dau of John & Joanna of Castleton

1741 Apr 03; Ffrances POPE dau of James & Ffrances

1741 Apr 13; William HELLIER son of Matthew & Mary

1741 Apr 17; Ann HODDER dau of Thomas & Ann

1741 Apr 21; Joseph ALLEN son of Isaac & Mary

1741 May 19; Mary BUTT dau of John & Susannah

1741 May 26; Martha Fry MITCHELL dau of Thomas

1741 Jun 22; Dorothy JUSTINS dau of Joseph & Mary

1741 Jun 26; Ann STIDSTON dau of JAmes & Sibil

1741 Jul 01; Mary SYMONDS dau of Thomas & Sarah

1741 Jul 02; Betty PIDDLE dau of Caleb & Elizabeth

1741 Jul 11; Robert LAMB son of Joseph and Ann

1741 Jul 23; William DIBBEN son of William & Sarah

1741 Jul 24; Charles WISE son of Charles & Margaret

1741 Aug 10; Elizabeth HODDINOTT dau of Gustavus & Deborah

1741 Aug 19; Sweet HART son of Sweet & Elizabeth

1741 Aug 19; Hannah HIGGENS dau of William & Mary

1741 Aug 20; Mary PARSONS dau of William & Mary

1741 Aug 31; James SIMMS son of Joseph & Edith

1741 Sep 02; Betty SUGG dau of James & Mary

1741 Sep 11; John HOD son of William & Mary

1741 Sep 14; Ann SHORT dau of Henry & Catherine

1741 Sep 18; A Female child Shorts dau of Henry

1741 Oct 06; Ruth JUSTINS dau of Bernard & Ruth

1741 Nov 05; Betty LODDER dau of William & Esther

1741 Nov 10; Thomas CHAFFEY son of Thomas & Sarah

1741 Nov 11; Thomas HOPPER son of Samuel & Agnes

1741 Nov 19; John & Thomas GOSNEY son of Obediah & Ffrances

1741 Nov 20; William SHILLITON of Bridport son of Mary

1741 Nov 20; Mary MILES dau of Henry & Sarah

1741 Nov 30; Ann DINAN son of Thomas

1741 Dec 09; Jenny DINNING dau of William & Mary

1741 Dec 11; John PENNY son of John

1741 Dec 25; Ann BARTHOLEW dau of Bartholemew & Ann

1741 Dec 25; William MANDEFIELD son of William & Mary

1741 Dec 28; Sampson PITMAN son of Thomas

1741 Dec 28; Elizabeth WEARE dau of John & Philipa

1741 Dec 28; Elizabeth DIMENT dau of Walter & Grace

1741 Dec 29; Arthur TALBOT son of John & Rebecca

1741 Dec 30; John RYALL son of Osmund & Alice

1741 Dec 30; Thomas HEATHMAN HEWLETT son of William & Elizabeth

1741 Jan 04; Thomas WEED son of Thomas & Ann

1741 Jan 05; Blanchard COWARD son of John & Ffrances

1741 Jan 11; James & Jane STAINER son & dau of Daniel (James bur. 27th Jan)

1741 Jan 26; John LOVICK son of Thomas & Patience

1741 Feb 02; William PARSONS son of William

1741 Feb 09; Mary Guppy HYET dau of John & Elizabeth

1741 Feb 16; Dionysius WATS son of John & Ffrances

1741 Feb 19; Ann DIMON dau of Thomas & Ann

1741 Feb 26; William EASTON - baseborn son of Rebecca

1741 Mar 04; Fanny CURTIS dau of Michael & Elizabeth

1741 Mar 10; Mary HAIN dau of Briant & Elizabeth

1741 Mar 15; Fanny HONYCOTT dau of William & Unity

1741 Mar 19; Mary CORKING dau of Samuel & Mary

1741 Mar 22; Sarah ROGERS dau of Samuel & Sarah

 

1742 Mar 26; Susanna GLIDE dau of John & Anna

1742 Mar 31; Sarah POPE dau of John

1742 Apr 01; James HULET son of Matthew & Elizabeth

1742 Apr 09; Elizabeth GLYDE dau of William & Elizabeth

1742 Apr 19; James & Elizabeth PARSONS son & dau of James & Elizabeth

1742 Apr 20; Ann JEFFERY dau of Samuel & Mary

1742 Apr 21; Betty JOHNSON - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1742 Apr 21; Betty HIDE dau of Henry & Miriam

1742 May 13; Joseph HANN son of Robert & Charity

1742 May 20; Joseph HODDINOTT son of John & Elizabeth

1742 Jun 07; Richard PARKER son of Richard & Abigail

1742 Jun 07; John SMYTH son of John & Elizabeth

1742 Jun 17 ; Julian WHITE dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1742 Jun 23; John TOOGOOD son of John & Jane

1742 Jun 23; Sarah MANDEFIELD dau of Joseph & Sarah

1742 Jun 28; Martha BROOK dau of Richard & Martha

1742 Jul 02; Jenny GRANGE dau of Richard & Catherine

1742 Jul 08; Hannah VALLIS dau of Samuel & Mary

1742 Jul 16; Sarah ELWELL dau of Samuel

1742 Jul 19; Ann HARRIS dau of John & Hannah

1742 Jul 23; Nathaniel GUNDRY son of Nathaniel & Ffanny

1742 Aug 02; James DOWNE son of Solomon & Sarah

1742 Aug 02; Stephen PEARCE son of William

1742 Aug 16; Betty REEVES dau of John & Sarah

1742 Aug 17; Reed GENT son of James & Jane

1742 Aug 19; Arthur HOOPER son of Arthur & Sarah

1742 Sep 08; Geoerge WALTERS son of John & Sarah

1742 Sep 15; Mary ELLERY - baseborn dau of Judith

1742 Sep 30; Elizabeth PRIDE dau of John & Mary

1742 Oct 05; William HARVEY son of William

1742 Oct 06; Ann BRAGSTONE - baseborn dau of Unity

1742 Oct 06; Thomas CHILDS son of Ffrancis & Mary

1742 Oct 06; Jenny GENT dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

1742 Oct 18; Ann FOSTER dau of William & Ann

1742 Oct 26; John THOMAS son of John & Susanna

1742 Nov 03; Julian OKE dau of William

1742 Nov 05; Jane PERHAM dau of Richard & Jane

1742 Nov 08; Jane STONEY dau of James & Mary

1742 Nov 12; Thomas DIBBEN son of William & Sarah

1742 Nov 18; Sarah MORSE dau of Israel & Mary

1742 Nov 25; Michael JUSTINS son of Michael & Elizabeth

1742 Nov 30; Martha MORES dau of Israel & Martha

1742 Dec 01; Richard BROWNE son of William & Jane

1742 Dec 15; Thomas LOADEN son of Thomas & Ffrances

1742 Dec 25; Thomas STURGIS son of James & Jane

1742 Dec 27; Thomas GRANGER son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1742 Dec 31; Sarah MITCHELL dau of William & Sarah

1742 Jan 03; Samuel JUSTINS son of Edward & Ciceley

1742 Jan 06; Mary HELLIER dau of Matthew & Mary

1742 Jan 18; Thomas HIGGENS son of Joseph & Jane

1742 Jan 25; Mary LAMB dau of Joseph & Mary

1742 Feb 03; Sarah COOK dau of John & Penelope

1742 Feb 03; Ann STIDSTON dau of Richard & Ann

1742 Feb 07; Elizabeth WINDSOR dau of John & Mary

1742 Feb 10; Thomas LOVICK son of Thomas & Patience

1742 Feb 22; Mary MITCHELL dau of Thomas & Mary

1742 Feb 22; James STAINER son of Daniel

1742 Feb 24; Ann STEVENS dau of John & Ann

1742 Feb 25; John PAINTER son of John & Elizabeth

1742 Feb 28; Elizabeth HODDINOTT dau of Gustavus & Deborah

1742 Mar 01; Thomas LEWIS son of Richard & Rebecca

1742 Mar 02; Elizabeth BROOK dau of Richard & Martha

1742 Mar 03; Jane HIDE dau of Samuel & Jane

1742 Mar 07; Ann SUGG dau of Joseph & Armorel

1742 Mar 07; Betty SIMONDS dau of Robert & Susanna

1742 Mar 09; James MITCHELL son of William & Susanna

1742 Mar 14; James LINKHORNE son of John & Betty

1742 Mar 23; William DOWNE son of John & Sarah

 

1743 Apr 05; William PENNY son of Richard & Ruth

1743 Apr 06; Charles BULL HART son of Sweet & Elizabeth

1743 Apr 07; Sarah WHITEHEAD dau of Benjamin & Martha

1743 Apr 15; Thomas VOWELL son of Edward & Jane

1743 Apr 15; John PITMAN son of John & Mary

1743 Apr 18; George GRIMS son of Edward & Elizabeth

1743 May 04; Edward TALBOT son of John & Rebecca

1743 May 20; Nanny CORP dau of Robert & Elilzabeth

1743 May 30; Edward CLARK son of John & Sarah

1743 May 31; Molly MELMOTH dau of Giles & Joan

1743 Jun 01; William MORRISON son of Stephen & Jane

1743 Jun 04; John ANSTY son of William & Mary

1743 Jun 06; Mary CORFIELD dau of Richard & Martha

1743 Jun 13; Catherine PIDDLE SHORT dau of Henry & Catherine

1743 Jun 20; Samuel POPE son of James & Ffrances

1743 Jun 21; George NEWMAN THORNE son of John & Mary

1743 Jun 27; Thomas JEFFERY son of John & Catherine

1743 Jul 04; Sanuel CHAPMAN son of Samuel & Sarah

1743 Jul 18; Sarah HODDER dau of Thomas & Ann

1743 Jul 21; William PITMAN son of William & Mary

1743 Jul 28; Robert JUSTINS son of Joseph & Mary

1743 Aug 01; Samuel HONICUTT son of William & Unity

1743 Aug 01; James JORDAN son of James & Grace

1743 Aug 01; Mary BARTLETT - baseborn dau of Betty

1743 Aug 03; James LOVICK son of Richard & Sarah

1743 Aug 12; Betty GARDINER dau of George & Jane

1743 Aug 29; John WEED son of John & Mary

1743 Aug 29; Molly GERARD dau of Joseph & Hannah

1743 Sep 06; Abel MORSEY son of Abel & Elizabeth

1743 Sep 08; Elizabeth HODDINOTT dau of John & Joanna

1743 Sep 09; Thomas BENNETT son of Hugh & Joanna

1743 Sep 12; Simon WATERS son of Esau & Edith

1743 Sep 15; James AMANS son of William & Margery

1743 Sep 20; Francis BRACHFORD son of David & Sarah

1743 Sep 20; Ann HODDINOTT dau of John & Elizabeth

1743 Sep 30; Mary KING dau of Charles & Charlotte

1743 Oct 01; Mary HODDER dau of George & Mary

1743 Oct 12; Ruth SWYER dau of Robert & Sarah

1743 Oct 18; Betty HYDE - baseborn dau of Catherine

1743 Oct 26; John PENNY son of John & Beatrice

1743 Nov 01; Betty HART dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

1743 Nov 04; Richard WEARE son of Richard & Mary

1743 Nov 08; Ann BEADE dau of Robert & Ann

1743 Nov 09; Susanna STURMEY dau of Edward & Hannah

1743 Nov 12; Sarah PEARCE dau of John & Elizabeth

1743 Nov 18; John HODGE son of John & Elizabeth (Strangers)

1743 Nov 20; Robert HYDE son of Bartholemew & Elizabeth

1743 Dec 01; Sarah MACHANNON dau of William & Mary

1743 Dec 16; Betty CROSS dau of William & Elizabeth

1743 Dec 27; Frances WEED dau of Thomas & Ann

1743 Dec 29; Francis MASON son of Francis & Catherine

1743 Jan 11; Ann HANHAM - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1743 Jan 11; Robert HEALEY - baseborn son of Sarah

1743 Jan 17; William MOORES son of Israel & Martha

1743 Jan 17; Mary ROGERS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1743 Jan 31; Joseph BROOKE son of Richard & Martha

1743 Feb 01; Jane TOOGOOD dau of John & Jane

1743 Feb 06; Nicholas GLIDE son of John & Anna

1743 Feb 06; Thomas MORRISON son of Robert & Unity

1743 Feb 17; Sarah BARTHOLEMEW dau of Thomas & Sarah

1743 Feb 20; Roger MANDEFIELD son of William & Mary

1743 Feb 20; John HEALEY - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1743 Feb 20; Sally JUSTINS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1743 Mar 04; John FURLONG son of Joseph & Elizabeth

 

1744 Mar 27; Martha MASON dau of John & Eliner

1744 Mar 28; Jenny SANSOM - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1744 Apr 13; Jenny MITCHELL dau of Valentine & Joan

1744 Apr 23; James LARSONS son of Edward & Catherine

1744 Apr 23; Mary CHILDS dau of Francis & Mary

1744 Apr 26; susanna PEARCE dau of William & Bridget

1744 May 05; Love HUPPARD dau of Charles & Love

1744 May 09; Benjamin HANN son of Robert & Charity

1744 May 14; Esther ALLEN dau of Isaac & Mary

1744 May 14; Jenny VINE dau of Walter & Grace

1744 May 16; James MILLER son of John & Elizabeth

1744 May 16; Thomas CHAPLAIN son of John & Ann

1744 May 21; Mary PARKER dau of Richard & Abigail

1744 May 26; Elizabeth CLARK dau of John & Elizabeth

1744 May 31; Hanham ADAMS son of Hanham & Esther

1744 Jun 05; Susanna WISE dau of Samuel & Susanna

1744 Jun 06; Hannah RYALL dau of Osmond & Alice

1744 Jun 27; James HENLEY son of William & Elizabeth

1744 Jun 28; Jane HULBERT dau of Thomas & Jane

1744 Jun 30; Sarah HARRIS dau of Henry & Ann

1744 Jul 07; Margaret BROWN dau of William & Jane

1744 Jul 29; James PENNY son of Daniel & Jane

1744 Jul 20; Jenny CHAFFEY dau of Charles & Ann

1744 Jul 35; James HART son of Sweet & Elizabeth

1744 Aug 05; Mary CHAPMAN dau of Samuel & Sarah

1744 Aug 09; Gustavus HODDINOTT son of Gustavus & Deborah

1744 Aug 14; Thomas RIDOUT son of Porter & Abigail

1744 Aug 14; Susanna COWARD dau of John & Fanny

1744 Aug 14; Ann JEFFERY dau of John & Joan

1744 Aug 16; John FOX - baseborn son of Elinor

1744 Aug 20; Thomas STITSTON son of John & Sarah

1744 Aug 31; Elizabeth MOISEY dau of Abel & Elizabeth

1744 Sep 04; Martha MORRIS dau of Stephen & Elizabeth

1744 Sep 12; Mary TOOGOOD dau of William

1744 Sep 12; Bartholemew WEBB - baseborn son of Frances TIZARD

1744 Oct 02; John MITCHELL son of William & Sarah

1744 Oct 02; Edward STITSTON son of Richard & Ann

1744 Oct 31; Ann SHORT - baseborn dau of Ann

1744 Nov 14; Mary REEVES dau of Samuel & Ann

1744 Nov 19; Richard CORFIELD son of Richard & Martha

1744 Nov 20; Peter SMITH son of Rev. Mr. SMITH & Mary his wife

1744 Dec 10; Martin STEVENS son of John & Ann

1744 Dec 14; Thomas JUSTINS son of Michael & Elizabeth

1744 Dec 26; James CURTIS son of Michael & Sarah

1744 Jan 01; Thomas HEWLETT son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth

1744 Jan 04; Mary NEWMAN dau of Jephtha & Jane

1744 Jan 11; James ELLOWAY son of Samuel & Mary

1744 Jan 19; Sarah LAMB dau of James & Mary

1744 Jan 21; Thomas SIMMONDS son of Thomas & Sarah

1744 Jan 25; John HYDE son of John & Jane

1744 Jan 31; John WINDSOR son of John & Sarah

1744 Feb 06; William LOADEN son of Thomas

1744 Feb 11; Hannabal OAKES son of William & Ann

1744 Feb 11; Alexander PEARCE son of Edward & Mary

1744 Feb 11; Sarah BROOK dau of Richard & Martha

1744 Feb 21; John SYMONDS son of Robert & Susanna

1744 Feb 22; Sarah JEFFERY dau of Thomas & Deborah

1744 Feb 23; Martha JUSTINS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1744 Feb 25; Samuel HODDINOTT son of John & Elizabeth

1744 Feb 26; Catherine BUTT dau of John & Hannah

1744 Feb 26; Martha VOWELL dau of Edmund & Jane

1744 Feb 26; Jane HELLIAR dau of Matthew & Mary

1744 Mar 02; John WILLY - baseborn son of Ann

1744 Mar 02; William WEED son of John & Mary

1744 Mar 12; Miriam WEED dau of Henry & Miriam

1744 Mar 25; James HARRIS son of John & Hannah (strangers)

 

1745 Mar 28; Ann MALLET dau of John & Elizabeth

1745 Apr 01; Mary SUGG dau of Charles & Elizabeth

1745 Apr 03; Martha JUSTINS dau of Edward & Cicely

1745 Apr 12; William FIELD - baseborn son of Sarah

1745 Apr 14; Samuel WATERS son of John & Sarah

1745 Apr 15; William ANSTY son of William & Mary

1745 Apr 15; Mary HYDE dau of Peter & Mary

1745 Apr 17; John KING son of Charles & Charlotte

1745 Apr 29; Betty KNOLL dau of Joseph & Mary

1745 Apr 29; Jenny POPE dau of John & Sarah

1745 Apr 29; Mary GALPIN dau of Joseph & Mary

1745 May 13; Elias WEARE son of John & Phillipa

1745 May 14; Sarah LO(E) ADER ? dau of James & Margery

1745 Jun 05; Thomas SANSOM son of John & Susanna

1745 Jun 05; Richard IMENT ( DIMENT )? son of Richard & Mary

1745 Jun 12; Susanna MANDEFIELD dau of Joseph & Sarah

1745 Jun 24; James LOVICK son of Thomas & Patience

1745 Jul 02; James BINN son of Thomas & Mary (Strangers)

1745 Jul 16; Elizabeth WHITEHEAD dau of Benjamin & Martha

1745 Jul 26; Sarah JUSTINS dau of Joseph & Mary

1745 Aug 04; Sarah GOZNEY dau of Obadiah & Frances

1745 Aug 09; Lucy BOWN dau of Richard & Elizabeth

1745 Aug 13; Mary PENNY dau of George & Mary

1745 Aug 23; Barter & Charles CHAFFEY sons of Charles & Ann

1745 Aug 23; Betty BROOK dau of Samuel & Elizabeth

1745 Aug 28; Joseph SUGG son of Joseph & Armorel

1745 Aug 30; William PAINTER son of William & Mary

1745 Aug 31; George GARDINER son of George & Ann

1745 Sep 02; Sarah HART GUNDRY dau of Nathaniel & Fanny

1745 Sep 06; Mary Ann RIDOUT dau of Robert & Margaret

1745 Sep 13; Martha HEWETT dau of John & Olivier

1745 Sep 16; William HART son of Spicer & Elizabeth

1745 Sep 18; John PARKER son of Richard & Abigail

1745 Oct 08; Sarah STEVENS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1745 Oct 08; Ann HARDY dau of William & Ann

1745 Oct 09; Joseph HART son of Joseph & Elizabeth

1745 Oct 11; Charles TOOGOOD son of John & Jane

1745 Oct 15; George NEWMAN son of John & Mary

1745 Oct 21; Mary JEFFERY dau of Joseph & Ann

1745 Oct 31; Ruth GENT dau of James & Jane

1745 Nov 04; Ann MOISEY dau of Abel & Elizabeth

1745 Nov 05; Sarah EXTEN dau of Samuel & Isabella

1745 Nov 06; Ann YEATMAN dau of John & Sarah

1745 Nov 09; Robert HODDER son of George & Mary

1745 Nov 20; Sarah BLACKFORD dau of Daniel & Sarah

1745 Dec 05; Phoebe HANHAM ( LENHAM )? dau of Francis & Phoebe

1745 Dec 09; Sarah JEFFERY dau of John & Joan

1745 Dec 10; Joseph MANDEFIELD son of William & Mary

1745 Dec 11; Elizabeth BARTHOLEMEW dau of Benjamin & Prudence

1745 Dec 19; Elizabeth FURLONG dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

1745 Dec 26; Richard PENNY son of Daniel & Martha

1745 Dec 27; William JEFFERY son of Thomas & Hannah

1745 Jan 06; Elizabeth BINGHAM dau of William & Elizabeth

1745 Jan 11; Frances MOORES dau of Israel & Martha

1745 Jan 28; Elizabeth WATERS dau of John & Mary

1745 Feb 11; James LOVICK - baseborn son of Betty

1745 Feb 13; Celia BAROLEMEW dau of Edmund & Ann

1745 Feb 17; John RIDOUT son of John & Mary

1745 Feb 18; Sarah CHILDS dau of Francis & Mary

1745 Feb 19; Love VALLIS dau of Samuel & Mary

1745 Feb 26; Catherine BULL dau of John & Hannah

1745 Mar 01; Sarah REEVES dau of John & Sarah

1745 Mar 19; Ann DEERING dau of John & Sarah

1745 Mar 24; Betty POPE dau of John & Frances

 

1746 Mar 31; Benjamin HOFF son of Benjamin & Elizabeth

1746 Mar 31; John THORP ? son of John & Ann

1746 Apr 21; Mary WINDSOR dau of John & Sarah

1746 Apr 28; Ann POPE dau of William & Jane

1746 Apr 28; Elizabeth PARKER - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1746 May 14; William JEFFERY son of John & Catherine

1746 May 19; No name WHITEHEAD child Benjamin & Martha

1746 May 19; James BROWN son of William & Jane

1746 May 19; Catherine SHORT dau of Henry & Catherine

1746 May 19; John HODDINOTT son of Gustavus & Deborah

1746 Jun 04; Robert PENNY son of James & Mary

1746 Jun 12; Sarah GLYDE dau of Charles & Elizabeth

1746 Jun 26; James DIBBEN son of William & Sarah

1746 Jul 06; Jephtha STURMY son of Edmund & Hannah

1746 Jul 22; James TOOGOOD son of William & Mary

1746 Aug 06; Fanny HONEYCOTT dau of William & Unity

1746 Aug 09; William CLOTHIER son of Thomas & Ann

1746 Aug 12; Mary BRAXTON dau of Clifford & Mary

1746 Aug 14; Betty PEARCE dau of William & Mary

1746 Aug 20; Betty MORRIS dau of Stephen & Elizabeth

1746 Aug 23; Jenny HIDE dau of John & Jenny

1746 Sep 04; Richard PERHAM son of Richard & Jane

1746 Sep 15; Thomas MITCHELL son of Valentine & Joan

1746 Sep 15; William WEED son of Thomas & Ann

1746 Sep 29; William JUSTINS son of Samuel & Sarah

1746 Oct 07; Ann LINKHORNE dau of John & Betty

1746 Oct 07; James PARKER son of Richard & Abigail

1746 Oct 09; Cesar HELLIAR son of Matthew & Mary

1746 Oct 16; James PARSONS son of Philip & Catherine

1746 Oct 31; Mary SIMONDS dau of Robert & Susanna

1746 Nov 06; Betty PITMAN dau of William & Mary

1746 Nov 13; Penelope PENNY dau of John & Beatrice

1746 Nov 27; Betty WILLIS - baseborn dau of Mary

1746 Dec 08; John MASON son of Francis & Catherine

1746 Dec 10; Betty RYALL dau of Osmand & Alice

1746 Dec 17; John WALTERS son of John & Sarah

1746 Dec 23; Betty GALPIN dau of Joseph & Mary

1746 Dec 26; Richard EXTON son of Samuel & Deborah

1746 Dec 26; Stephen & Mary PEARCE son & dau of Thomas & Jane

1746 Jan 05; Francis & George STIDSTON sons of Richard & Ann

1746 Jan 06; Mary NEWMAN dau of George & Mary

1746 Jan 14; Ann RIDOUT dau of Porter & Abigail

1746 Jan 14; Thomas STEVENS son of Samuel & Sarah

1746 Feb 01; Charles HIBBARD son of John & Sarah

1746 Feb 06; William ANSTEY son of William & Mary

1746 Feb 07; Jenny HARPER - baseborn dau of Ann

1746 Feb 09; Peter HART son of Jasper & Elizabeth

1746 Feb 10; Mary HODDINOTT dau of John & Joanna

1746 Feb 11; William MANSELL son of John & Mary - (strangers)

1746 Feb 12; John WINDSOR son of John & Mary

1746 Feb 20; Sarah JORDAN dau of James & Grace

1746 Feb 21; Jacob` WEED son of Jacob & Ann

1746 Mar 03; Susanna HODGES dau of Jonathan & Elizabeth

1746 Mar 03; William STEVENS son of James & Catherine

1746 Mar 03; Elizabeth TOOGOOD dau of John & Jane

1746 Mar 07; Joseph FURLONG son of Joseph & Elizabeth

1746 Mar 09; Sarah EYRES dau of William & Ann

 

1747 Apr 01; Betty ROGERS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1747 Apr 01; Ann BROWN dau of Thomas & Mary - (strangers)

1747 Apr 13; Betty MATTHEWS dau of Thomas & Sarah

1747 Apr 14; Ann GANDER dau of John & Dorothy

1747 Apr 16; Mary DUNHAM dau of Jonah & Mary - (strangers)

1747 Apr 20; Rebecca LOADEN dau of Thomas & Rebecca

1747 Apr 20; Betty RIDOUT dau of Christopher & Elizabeth

1747 May 01; Betty ELLOWAY dau of Samuel & Mary

1747 May 02; Betty HOOPER dau of William & Ann -from the workhouse

1747 May 04; Esther VALLIS dau of James & Elizabeth

1747 May 08; Henry & John STURMEY - baseborn sons Elizabeth

1747 May 14; Charles KING son of Charles & Charlotte

1747 May 11; Ann REEVES dau of Samuel & Ann

1747 May 23; Betty CHAPMAN dau of Samuel

1747 May 28; Jephtha NEWMAN son of Jephtha & Jane

1747 May 28; Betty HANN dau of Robert & Charity

1747 Jun 08; Betty GERARD dau of Charles & Hannah

1747 Jun 08; Jenny GLYDE dau of John & Anna

1747 Jun 09; Sarah LOVICK dau of Thomas & Patience

1747 Jun 29; Elizabeth PAINTER dau of William & Mary

1747 Jul 01; Sarah DENNING dau of William & Ann

1747 Jul 02; Betty HIGGENS dau of John & Mary

1747 Jul 14; John HART son of Richard & Elizabeth

1747 Jul 14; Rebecca WALTERS - baseborn dau of Frances

1747 Jul 25; Hannah HARRIS dau of John & Hannah

1747 Jul 27; Sarah HODDINOTT dau of John & Sarah

1747 Aug 06; Ann MANDEFIELD dau of Joseph & Sarah -( strangers)

1747 Aug 11; Thomas MATTHEWS son of John & Martha

1747 Aug 21; Thomas MILLS son of Henry & Grace

1747 Aug 24; Deborah POPE dau of Thomas & Frances

1747 Aug 24; Betty PENNY dau of Daniel & Jane

1747 Aug 28; Edward STEVENS son of Edward & Elizabeth

1747 Aug 28; Thomas NORRIS son of Henry & Ann

1747 Aug 29; Ann MANDEFIELD dau of William & Mary

1747 Sep 11; Thomas CHAPMAN - baseborn son of Frances

1747 Sep 22; Elizabeth BOWN dau of Cesar & Sarah

1747 Sep 29; Ann WEED dau of Henry & Miriam

1747 Oct 01; Obediah THOMAS son of John & Susanna

1747 Oct 08; William HIGGENS son of Joseph & Jane

1747 Oct 08; George POPE son of John & Sarah

1747 Oct 09; James TOOGOOD son of William & Mary

1747 Oct 16; Elizabeth HILL dau of Mountrich & Elizabeth

1747 Oct 16; Mary VINCENT dau of Richard & Mary

1747 Oct 16; Frances TIZZARD dau of James

1747 Oct 19; James COCHRAN son of James & Ann

1747 Oct 23; Mary HARTMAN dau of James & Mary

1747 Oct 25; James EYRES son of John & Sarah

1747 Oct 30; Robert OAK son of Robert & Elizabeth

1747 Nov 05; Ann JEFFERY dau of Joseph & Ann

1747 Nov 05; Mary CHURCHILL dau of John & Agnes

1747 Nov 11; Jenny Frances GREEN - bur.12th Nov dau of James & Rebecca

1747 Nov 17; Ann JEFFERY dau of James & Hannah

1747 Nov 24; Mary HILLMAN dau of William & Mary

1747 Dec 07; Elizabeth SUGG dau of Charles & Elizabeth

1747 Dec 07; Fanny MELMOTH dau of Giles & Joan

1747 Dec 21; James ELLOWAY son of Richard & Joanne

1747 Dec 21; Sarah DUNHAM dau of Frances & Phebe (sic)

1747 Dec 26; Rebecca BROOK dau of Samuel & Eliza

1747 Dec 31; Robert FOSTER son of William & Ann

1747 Jan 04; Sarah HEWLETT dau of William & Elizabeth

1747 Jan 16; Ann CURTIS dau of Michael & Elizabeth

1747 Jan 18; John SPRAGG son of Mark & Martha

1747 Jan 18; Grace JEFFERY dau of John & Joanna

1747 Feb 01; Betty CHAPLAINE dau of John & Ann

1747 Feb 02; Betty HILLIER dau of William & Susanna

1747 Feb 03; Betty CASTLEMAN dau of Richard & Hester

1747 Feb 11; John BLACKFORD son of Daniel & Sarah

1747 Feb 13; Mary WEASON dau of John & Elianor

1747 Feb 16; Martha CLOTHIER dau of Thomas & Ann

1747 Feb 23; William DOWNE son of Solomon & Sarah

1747 Feb 23; Eliza KNOTT dau of Joseph & Mary

1747 Feb 25; Elizabeth HART dau of Sweet & Mary

1747 Mar 01; Jno. MOOR son of Thomas & Edith

1747 Mar 04; Barter CHAFFEY son of Charles & Ann

1747 Mar 07; William JUSTINS son of Samuel & Sarah

1747 Mar 23; Catherine PIDDLE SHORT dau of Henry & Catherine

 

1748 Mar 28; Thomas WISE - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1747 Apr 11; Sarah PEARCE dau of Edward & Mary

1748 Apr 16; Betty GUNDRY dau of Matthew & Fanny

1748 Apr 18; Jenny WALTER dau of John & Sarah

1748 Apr 28; Hannah HARDING dau of William & Hannah (strangers)

1748 Apr 29; Elinor BURBIDGE dau of Assyria & Mary

1748 May 09; Sarah CLARK - 4th baseborne child -bur. 27th Mar 1749 dau of Unity

1748 May 18; Thomas HODDINOTT son of Gustavus & Deborah

1748 May 19; Ann JUSTINS dau of Joseph & Mary

1748 Jun 11; Nanny STEVENS dau of James & Catherine

1748 Jun 13; Jane GENT dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

1748 Jun 29; Hooper TOLBERT son of John & Rebecca

1748 Jul 22; Jane COCKING dau of Samuel & Mary

1748 Jul 26; Fanny PEARCE dau of Thomas & Mary

1748 Jul 28; John STACY son of John & Rebecca

1748 Jul 30; Jenny POPE dau of William & Jane

1748 Aug 02; Rebecca COWARD dau of William & Hannah

1748 Aug 06; Hannah MULLIS dau of John & Elizabeth

1748 Aug 13; John CARTER EVIL son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1748 Aug 24; Betty EASTON dau of Edward & Mary

1748 Sep 07; Ann EYERS dau of William & Ann

1748 Sep 14; Samuel EASTER son of Samuel & Mary

1748 Sep 17; Sarah BOWNE dau of Cesar & Sarah

1748 Sep 23; Mary DIAMOND dau of Edward & Mary (strangers)

1748 Sep 29; Charles HYDE son of Laurence

1748 Sep 29; George HODDER son of George & Mary

1748 Oct 04; Elizabeth PARKER dau of Richard & Abigail

1748 Oct 07; Jane MATTHEWS -baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1748 Oct 10; Thomas AMANS son of Thomas & Ursula

1748 Oct 13; Jane JUSTINS dau of Edward & Jane

1748 Oct 14; Betty CROSS dau of William & Elizabeth

1748 Oct 19; Rebecca BISHOP dau of Elias & Margaret

1748 Nov 27; Esau ATWOOD son of Jacob & Ann

1748 Nov 28; Mary BROOMHAL ? dau of James & Mary

1748 Dec 17; Thomas WEARE son of Richard & Mary

1748 Jan 06; George NEWMAN son of Jephtha & Jane

1748 Jan 06; Jane HYDE dau of John & Jane

1748 Jan 16; Betty MITCHELL dau of Richard & Sarah

1748 Jan 17; John WILLMOTH son of William & Mary

1748 Jan 17; Betty CURTIS dau of George & Elizabeth

1748 Jan 20; John & William & Hannah SHORT sons & dau of John & Hannah

1748 Jan 23; Ann DENNING dau of William & Ann

1748 Jan 24; Ann GUYER dau of Richard & Elizabeth

1748 Jan 30; Jane DIBBEN dau of Edward & Ann

1748 Feb 02; James BROOK son of Samuel & Elizabeth

1748 Feb 02; Charles MATTHEWS son of Thomas & Sarah

1748 Feb 06; Elizabeth BROWN dau of Thomas & Mary

1748 Feb 07; Mary FOSTER - bur.9th FEB . dau of William

1748 Feb 15; Betty STIDSTON dau of Richard & Ann

1748 Feb 17; Mary RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

1748 Feb 25; Fanny MOORES dau of Thomas & Edith

1748 Feb 25; John BURROW son of Robert & Elizabeth

1748 Mar 03; Ann PKE dau of Robert & Elizabeth

1748 Mar 08; Thomas STEVENS son of John & Ann

1748 Mar 21; William GOLDUP son of William & Mary (strangers)

1748 Mar 22; William RIDOUT son of Christopher & Elizabeth

 

1749 Mar 27; Betty HIBBARD dau of John & Sarah

1749 Mar 27; Hannah COCKBROWNE dau of Elizabeth

1749 Mar 31; William YETMAN son of John & Sarah

1749 Apr 03; John GANDER son of John & Dorothy

1749 Apr 06; Rebekah JUSTINS dau of Michael & Elizabeth

1749 Apr 10; John HANN son of Robert & Charity

1749 Apr 10; Ann TOOGOOD dau of John & Ann

1749 Apr 13; Mary SYMONDS dau of John & Mary

1749 Apr 24; Betty WEED dau of Thomas & Jane

1749 Apr 24; James GARDNER son of George & Ann

1749 Apr 24; James JEFFERY son of Thomas & Deborah

1749 May 03; Simon PENNY son of John & Bettina

1749 May 08; Robert EYRES son of John & Deborah

1749 May 16; David PEARCE son of William & Mary

1749 May 16; Hannah STONEY dau of James & Mary

1749 May 18; Charles KING son of Charles & Charlotte

1749 May 26; Charles DIBBEN son of William & Sarah

1749 Jun 05; Hannah VALLIS dau of James & Susanna

1749 Jun 08; Margaret WALTERS dau of John & Mary

1749 Jun 15; William WALTERS son of William & Mary

1749 Jun 20; Nathaniel BROOK son of Richard & Rebecca

1749 Jul 01; Mary GLIDE dau of William & Elizabeth

1749 Jul 12; William POPE son of James & Fanny

1749 Jul 14; James SALTWELL ? son of James & Mary (strangers)

1749 Jul 19; Elizabeth TOOGOOD dau of Mr. William & Mary his wife

1749 Jul 22; John BARTHOLEMEW LAMB son of Joseph & Mary

1749 Jul 27; Henry MANSELL son of John & Mary

1749 Jul 31; Thomas PURSY son of Thomas & Rebekah

1749 Aug 01; Henry COWARD son of John & Frances

1749 Aug 03; George PARSONS son of Philip & Catherine

1749 Aug 12; John HODDINOTT son of Gustavus & Deborah

1749 Aug 17; Philis ELLOWAY dau of Samuel & Mary

1749 Aug 18; Robert HONEYCOTT son of William & Emily

1749 Aug 28; Elianor GOSS dau of John & Elizabeth

1749 Aug 29; Elizabeth JEFFERY dau of Thomas & Deborah

1749 Sep 01; Samuel STEVENS son of Edward & Elizabeth

1749 Sep 01; Elizabeth MILLER dau of John & Elizabeth

1749 Sep 05; John DICKS son of John & Catherine

1749 Sep 06; Thomas EYRES son of George & Sarah

1749 Sep 08; Sarah WILTON - baseborn dau of Mary

1749 Sep 12; John PAINTER son of James & Mary

1749 Sep 12; Robert HODDER LEWIS son of Richard & Mary

1749 Sep 18; Joseph CHAPMAN son of Samuel

1749 Sep 25; Betty SWANGER ? dau of Edward & Betty

1749 Sep 28; Elizabeth LINKHORNE dau of John

1749 Oct 04; Samuel STURMEY son of Edward & Hannah

1749 Oct 07; Margaret BUCKLER dau of William & Mary

1749 Oct 11; George MASON son of Francis

1749 Oct 16; Ann CHAFFEY dau of Charles & Ann

1749 Oct 17; Joseph SPRAGUE son of Mark & Martha

1749 Oct 27; Jenny HARDY dau of William & Ann

1749 Oct 31; Elianor GOSS dau of John & Elizabeth

1749 Nov 09; George BUCKLAND MANDEFIELD son of William & Mary

1749 Nov 18; Isaac & Rebecca JEFFERY son & dau of John & Catherine

1749 Nov 21; William HELLIER son of William & Susanna

1749 Nov 21; Ann UPSHALL bur.21 Dec dau of James & Ann

1749 Nov 25; Sarah CHURCHILL dau of John & Agnes

1749 Nov 29; James RYALL son of Osmund & Alice

1749 Dec 06; Sarah Ann HART dau of Spicer & Ann

1749 Dec 07; John ELDRIDGE son of John & Sarah

1749 Dec 28; Jenny LUFFMAN dau of Matthew & Hieronomus

1749 Dec 26; Sarah HODDINOTT dau of John & Sarah

1749 Dec 26; Betty BARTHOLEMEW dau of Benjamin & Prudence

1749 Dec 27; John MINNEY son of Josiah & Ann

1749 Dec 27; Joanna ELLOWAY dau of Richard & Joanna

1749 Dec 29; James FOSTER son of William & Anna

1749 Jan 01; Ann BROWN dau of William & Jane

1749 Jan 23; Habbakuk PRIDE son of Walter & Mary

1749 Jan 24; Mary CARTER - baseborn dau of Ann

1749 Jan 30; Thomas PEARCE son of Thomas & Mary

1749 Feb 01; James BROOK son of Samuel & Elizabeth

1749 Feb 16; Sarah CLARKE dau of Richard & Ann (strangers)

1749 Feb 16; Elizabeth REEVES dau of Samuel & Ann

1749 Feb 21; Sarah CLARKE - 7th baseborn child dau of Unity

1749 Feb 21; William POPE son of Thomas & Frances

1749 Feb 22; Robert GOADBY son of Robert & Rachel

1749 Feb 24; John CURTIS son of Michael & Elizabeth

1749 Feb 26; William WEED son of Henry & Miriam

1749 Feb 27; Ann KING - baseborn dau of Frances

1749 March; No baptisms

1750 March; No baptisms

1750 Apr 06; James BROWN son of Cesar & Sarah

1750 Apr 16; Sally JUSTINS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1750 Apr 21; John JUSTINS son of Joseph & Mary

1750 May 02; Mary MILLER dau of William & Mary

1750 May 04; Joseph CLARK son of John & Elizabeth

1750 May 17; Molly CIVIL son of Christopher & Mary

1750 May 21; Margaret STEVENS dau of James & Sarah

1750 May 24; James MITCHELL son of Richard & Sarah

1750 Jun 01; Betty PARSONS dau of Willliam & Ann

1750 Jun 01; Thomas GAULER CLOTHIER son of Thomas & Ann

1750 Jul 04; Sarah TOOGOOD dau of John & Jane

1750 Jul 10; John Weason SHERRING son of Stephen & Mary

1750 Jul 11; Christian TALBOT dau of John & Rebekah

1750 Jul 17; Ann DENHAM dau of Frances & Phebe

1750 Jul 21; Anne JEFFERY dau of John & Joan

1750 Jul 23; Sarah WINTER dau of John & Mary

1750 Aug 03; William OKE son of William & Betty

1750 Aug 03; Robert COCHRAM son of Dennis & Ann

1750 Aug 13; Mary FOX dau of Giles & Mary

1750 Aug 13; Fanny FURLONG dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

1750 Aug 20; Sarah PARSONS dau of Philip & Catherine

1750 Aug 21; Ann JUSTINS dau of John & Ann

1750 Aug 23; George BUCKLAND son of William & Mary

1750 Aug 27; Elizabeth GENT dau of James & Jane

1750 Aug 28; Betty MANDEFIELD - baseborn dau of Susanna

1750 Sep 17; Sarah PAINTER dau of James & Mary

1750 Sep 18; Betty BRAXSTONE dau of Clifford & Mary

1750 Sep 18; Sarah STROOD ? dau of John & Jane

1750 Sep 20; William POPE son of John & Sarah

1750 Sep 25; Ann BEWSEY dau of William & Mary

1750 Oct 06; Robert BOND son of Robert & Margaret

1750 Oct 09; Betty HALLET MELMOTH dau of William & Mary

1750 Oct 17; Ibraham BINGHAM son of William & Mary

1750 Oct 16; Sarah DENNING dau of William & Ann

1750 Oct 29; Joseph HONEYCOTT son of William & Abigail

1750 Nov 20; Elizabeth SYMONDS dau of John & Mary

1750 Nov 30; Betty HOFFE dau of Samuel & Betty

1750 Dec 17; Francis STIDSTON son of Richard & Ann

1750 Dec 20; James FOSTER son of William & Hannah

1750 Dec 26; Thomas PITMAN son of William & Mary

1750 Dec 29; Betty ROGERS dau of Samuel & Mary

 

1751 Jan 03; Charles SUGG son of Charles & Elizabeth

1751 Jan 03; James KING son of Charles & Charlotte

1751 Jan 10; Thomas BRAXSTON son of Thomas & Ann

1751 Jan 18; William JUSTINS son of Edward & Jane

1751 Jan 18; Mary PAINTER dau of James & Mary

1751 Feb ; 3 names Illegible

17151 Feb 06; Sabitha HODDER dau of Thomas & Ann

1751 Feb 13; John EYRES son of John & Deborah

1751 Feb 17; Sally HOOPER dau of Edward &

1751 Feb 27; John POWELL son of ?? Illegible

1751 Mar 11; Samuel VALLIS son of James & Susanna

1751 Mar 13; James HIBBARD son of John & Sarah

1751 Mar 15; Daniel son of Thomas & Rebecca

1751 Mar 25; James POPE son of William & Jean

1751 Apr 08; Sarah DIBBEN dau of William & Frances

1751 Apr 08; Johanes ELWELL dau of Richard & Johanes

1751 Apr 24; Richard BUTT - baseborn son of Christian

1751 Apr 27; Betty WEBB dau of Isaac & Betty

1751 Apr 27; Betty HULL - baseborne dau of Elianor

1751 Apr 27; Elizabeth HANHAM dau of Joseph & Mary

1751 Apr 27; Elizabeth TARANTON ? dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

1751 Apr 29; Sarah ALLIMBRIDGE dau of George & Judeth

1751 Jun 05; Mary BUGLAR dau of William & Mary

1751 Jun 05; Sarah NEWMAN dau of George & Sarah

1751 Jun 10; Jephtha NEWMAN son of William & Ann

1751 Jun 11; Milliar PRIDE dau of John & Milliar

1751 Jun 13; Mary BROWN dau of Thomas & Mary

1751 Jun 13; Pathenia PERHAM dau of Richard & Jean

1751 Jun 23; Daniel JUSTINS son of & Susanna

1751 Jul 06; Fanny GOSENY dau of Obediah & Fanny

1751 Jul 08; Oliver HODDINOTT son of Oliver & Lucy

1751 Jul 09; Mary WATTS dau of John & Mary

1751 Jul 15; Betty BURROUGHS dau of Robert & Elizabeth

1751 Jul 17; Hoffe WILLIS - baseborne son of Elizabeth

1751 Jul 17; John LYDE - baseborn son of Ann

1751 Jul 25; John CHURCHILL son of John & Agnes

1751 Jul 29; James GANDER son of John & Dorothy

1751 Jul 30; Sarah WALTERS dau of John & Sarah

1751 Aug 01; Jenny OLD dau of William & Betty

1751 Aug 08; Ann COWARD dau of William & Hannah

1751 Aug 19; Gerta/Carla? DICKS dau of John & Catherine

1751 Aug 23; John HARIS (sic) dau of John & Elizabeth

1751 Aug 23; Thomas WEARE son of Richard & Mary

1751 Sep 05; Betty WHITEHEAD dau of Benjamin & Martha

1751 Sep 13; John WHITEHEAD OKE son of Robert & Elizabeth

1751 Sep 15; Henry WEED son of Thomas & Ann

1751 Sep 16; Matthew LUFFMAN son of Matthew

1751 Sep 18; James HILLIER son of William & Susanna

1751 Sep 24; Thomas AMANS son of Thomas & Ursula

1751 Oct 06; Thomas BIRD son of Thomas & Sarah

1751 Oct 08; Elizabeth SMITH dau of Joshua & Alice?

1751 Oct 09; Mary STURMEY dau of Edward & Hannah

1751 Oct 17; Charles PENNY son of John & Beatrice

1751 Oct 21; John RIDOUT son of John & Mary

1751 Oct 28; John POPE son of James & Joanna

1751 Nov 29; Mary PARKER dau of Robert & Hannah

1751 Nov 29; Richard DENHAM son of Francis & Phebe

1751 Dec 02; George CEVIL son of Christopher & Mary

1751 Dec 04; John IRELAND son of John & Elizabeth

1751 Dec 13; John GUNDERY son of Nathaniel & Frances

1751 Dec 31; Sarah LAMB dau of Joseph & Mary

 

1752 Jan 01; William KNOTT son of Joseph & Mary

1752 Jan 01; Edward BOWN son of Cesar & Sarah

1752 Jan 01; Jean WALTERS dau of John & Mary

1752 Jan 06; Susanna UPSHALL - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1752 Jan 06; Betty CHAPMAN dau of Samuel & Elianor

1752 Jan 08; Sarah LAMB dau of Joseph & Mary

1752 Jan 15; Sarah HOOPER dau of Richard & Mary

1752 Jan 20; William LEWIS son of Rice & Mary

1752 Jan 20; Peter HOFFE son of Samuel & Eliza

1752 Jan 21; Ann SHUTTLEWORTH dau of Digby & Ann

1752 Feb 11; Sarah EVANS dau of James & Catherine

1752 Mar 02; Betty PEARCE dau of Edward & Mary

1752 Mar 06; Jean PAINE dau of John & Elizabeth

1752 Mar 07; Betty HODDINOTT dau of John

1752 Mar 11; Jenny COCHRAM dau of Dennis & Ann

1752 Mar 17; Nathaniel COWARD son of John & Frances

1752 Mar 24; Thomas PRIDE son of John & Mellior

1752 Mar 30; Betty STEVENS dau of James & Catherine

1752 Mar 30; James BROWN son of William & Jane

1752 Apr 06; Richard RAPSON son of Robert & Sarah

1752 Apr 06; John PEARCE son of Thomas & Mary

1752 Apr 07; Jenny CLARK dau of Thomas & Mary

1752 Apr 07; Betty GUYER dau of Richard & Elizabeth

1752 Apr 13; Mary GARDENER dau of George & Ann

1752 Apr 21; Betty MITCHELL dau of Richard & Sarah

1752 Apr 28; Samuel HOOPER - baseborn son of Ann

1752 Apr 28; Phillis PENNY - baseborn dau of Ruth

1752 Apr 28; Sarah HIGENS dau of Joseph

1752 May 18; Giles FOX son of Giles & Mary

1752 May 18; Sarah CHAFFEY dau of Charles & Ann

1752 May 19; Catherine May HILL dau of Michael & Sarah

1752 May 19; Nathaniel ALLWOOD son of Jacob & Ann

1752 May 20; James PAINTER son of James & Mary

1752 May 25; William MITCHELL son of Henry & Mary

1752 Jun 09; James TOOGOOD son of John & Jane

1752 Jun 23; Sarah JUSTINS dau of Joseph & Mary

1752 Jul 03; Ann REEVES dau of John & Elizabeth

1752 Jul 05; Francis WEED son of Henry & Miriam

1752 Jul 06; Ann STEVENS dau of Joseph & Sarah

1752 Jul 07; Phillis LEWIS dau of Rice & Rebecca

1752 Jul 11; William HARDY son of Francis & Ann from the workhouse

1752 Aug 01; George MILLIAR son of George & Sarah

1752 Aug 01; James WILLIS son of James & Rachell

1752 Aug 15; Elizabeth ATWOOD dau of John & Jane

1752 Aug 19; Betty HIBDITCH dau of John & Hannah

1752 Aug 26; John BRAXSTONE son of Clifford & Mary

1752 Aug 26; Jenny PARSONS dau of William & Ann

1752 Sep 20; Sarah LOVICK dau of Thomas & Patience

1752 Sep 21; William PENNY son of John & Sarah

1752 Oct 01; William TIZARD - baseborn son of Fanny

1752 Oct 12; Hannah TOMS dau of Samuel & Mary

1752 Oct 12; Judeth CLARK - baseborn dau of Sarah

1752 Oct 17; Joseph FORELONG son of Joseph

1752 Oct 20; Thomas GEAPS ? son of Thomas

1752 Oct 23; Judeth ALLIMBRIDGE dau of George & Judeth

1752 Oct 24; John BENNETT son of John & Ann

1752 Oct 30; Elizabeth HUNT dau of John & Elianor

1752 Nov 04; George STURMEY son of Thomas & Sarah

1752 Nov 06; Erasmus MILLIAR son of John & Elizabeth

1752 Nov 08; Elizabeth OLD dau of William & Betty

1752 Nov 08; Ann DOWDING dau of William & Rachell

1752 Nov 14; Mary WILLMOTH dau of William & Mary

1752 Dec 05; Dibora (sic) POPE dau of James & Joanna

1752 Dec 05; Betty GOSS dau of John & Betty

1752 Dec 06; Richard MILLIAR son of William & Mary

1752 Dec 16; Elizabeth ELDRIDGE dau of John & Sarah

1752 Dec 26; Mary FOSTER dau of William & Anna

1752 Dec 27; Betty JUSTINS dau of Walter & Ann

1752 Dec 27; Edward JUSTINS son of Samuel

 

1753 Jan 05; Thomas DAMPIER son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1753 Jan 09; Edward DIMONT son of Edward & Mary

1753 Jan 10; Thomas BROWN son of Thomas & Mary

1753 Jan 13; Joseph BROOK son of Richard & Rebecca

1753 Jan 19; William MENEVIA son of Jushua & Ann

1753 Jan 20; Robert PARKER son of Robert & Hannah

1753 Jan 25; Ann JEFFERY dau of Thomas & Deborah

1753 Feb 03; Mary CROSS dau of Benjamin & Ann

1753 Feb 06; George DODGE son of George & Edith

1753 Feb 06; William MILLIAR son of William & Grace

1753 Feb 06; Benjamin JEFFERY son of Joseph & Ann

1753 Feb 07; Marly? WILLIAMS - baseborn dau of Marly?

1753 Feb 08; George NEWMAN son of George & Sarah

1753 Feb 10; George MILLIAR son of George & Sarah

1753 Feb 14; John DINNING son of William & Ann

1753 Feb 14; John JUSTINS son of John & Ann

1753 Feb 15; James HOOPER son of Richard & Mary

1753 Feb 17; Grace JEFFERY dau of John & Jone

1753 Feb 20; Sweet WALTERS son of William & Mary

1753 Feb 20; John HART son of Spicer & Elizabeth

1753 Feb 21; Sarah BROWN dau of Thomas & Mary

1753 Feb 24; John DICKS son of John & Catheriine

1753 Mar 05; John TRENCHER son of Willaim & Martha

1753 Mar 05; Frances CURTIS WINTER dau of Christopher & Martha

1753 Mar 05; Betty HOFFE dau of Samuel & Betty

1753 Mar 08; Amos BARTHOLEMEW son of Josiah & Ann

1753 Mar 15; Mary WEESON dau of William & Ursula

1753 Mar 19; Anne SHERRING dau of Stephen & Mary

1753 Mar 21; Elizabeth ROGERS dau of Joseph & Sarah

1753 Mar 26; Robert EYERS son of John & Deborah

1753 Mar 29; Christiane BINGHAM dau of William & Mary

1753 Mar 31; Mary DAVIDGE - baseborn dau of Mary

1753 Apr 11; Mary STIDSTON dau of Richard & Ann

1753 Apr 17; Mary COOKE dau of Charles & Rachel

1753 Apr 23; Anne VOWELL dau of Jonathan & Anne

1753 Apr 23; Mary DIBBIN dau of Edward & Anne

1753 Apr 24; Francis HARDY son of William & Anne

1753 Apr 30; Anne RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

1753 May 02; Joseph FFOOKS - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1753 May 05; Mary POPE dau of John & Mary

1753 May 07; James HODDINOTT son of Gustavus & Debora

1753 May 19; Molly PERHAM dau of Richard & Jane

1753 May 21; Jane EYRES dau of William & Jane

1753 Jun 05; Ezekial DIMONT son of Abraham & Mary

1753 Jun 06; Leah CROSS dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth

1753 Jun 08; Henry AMANS - baseborn son of Catherine

1753 Jun 11; John PAYNE son of John & Elizabeth

1753 Jun 13; Jane COWARD dau of William & Hannah

1753 Jun 14; Jenny SWEETMAN GANDER dau of John & Dorothy

1753 Jun 14; William DIBBIN son of William & Frances

1753 Jul 03; Thomas GROVE - baseborn son of Anne

1753 JU: 09; William FOULKE son of William & Elizabeth

1753 Jul 16; Penelope SHUTTLEWORTH dau of Mr. Digby & Anne his wife

1753 Jul 19; Anne BISHOP dau of Peter & Joan

1753 Jul 19; Betty BAKER - baseborn dau of Mary

1753 Aug 01; John FANNEMORE HOFFE - baseborn son of Mary

1753 Aug 16; Julianne MORRIS dau of Israel & Martha

1753 Sep 08; John RIDOUT son of Christopher & Martha

1753 Sep 24; Diborah (sic) EYRES dau of John & Diborah

1753 Oct 01; Sarah WATTS dau of John & Mary

1753 Oct 06; John WINTER son of John & Mary

1753 Oct 06; Anne WILLIS dau of John & Martha

1753 Oct 14; James VALLIS son of James & Susanna

1753 Oct 14; Thomas BRAXSTONE - baseborn son of Unity

1753 Nov 02; Mary OKE dau of Robert & Mary

1753 Nov 14; Sally BISHOP dau of Elias & Margaret

1753 Nov 17; Hannah ROGERS dau of Samuel & Mary

1753 Nov 23; Stephen KING son of Stephen & Mary

1753 Dec 10; Jane TOOGOOD dau of Isaac & Jone

1753 Dec 11; Jane HYDE dau of John & Mary

1753 Dec 21; Rebecca JUSTINS dau of Michael & Mary

 

1754 Jan 23; Anne TOOGOOD dau of John & Anne

1754 Jan 23; John GUYER son of Richard & Eliza

1754 Jan 24; Sarah MARTIN - baseborn dau of Anne

1754 Jan 31; Tyte ? SHORT son of John & Hannah

1754 Feb 11; Dorothy BROWN dau of William & Jane

1754 Feb 25; James EVANS son of James & Catherine

1754 Feb 25; Ruth SWANSON dau of Edward & Betty

1754 Feb 27; William HODDINOTT son of Oliver & Lucy

1754 Feb 28; Anne COTES dau of Rev.Cotes & Anne his wife

1754 Mar 13; Mary CHURCHILL son of John & Grace

1754 Mar 18; Sarah WEED dau of Thomas & Anne

1754 Mar 18; Robert BURT - baseborn from Bridwell

1754 Apr 09; Betty REEVES dau of John & Betty

1754 Apr 13; Rachell HOOPER - baseborn dau of Anne

1754 Apr 15; Mary JEFFERY dau of John & Catherine

1754 Apr 15; Mark SPRAGUE son of Mark & Marina

1754 Apr 15; Jane BROWN dau of Thomas & Mary

1754 Apr 20; James ELDRIDGE son of John & Sarah

1754 Apr 27; Charles DOWNE son of Charles & Mary

1754 May 04; William BIRLEY or BULLY son of William & Mary

1754 May 06; Anne STEVENS dau of Edward & Elizabeth

1754 May 08; Hannah STURMEY dau of Edward & Hannah

1754 May 14; Betty HOWARD dau of William & Frances

1754 May 20; William PEARCE son of William & Mary

1754 May 22; Thomas RIDOUT son of George & Mary

1754 Jun 03; Phillis PENNY - baseborn dau of Ruth

1754 Jun 05; Joseph LAMB son of Campbell & Margaret

1754 Jun 18; Frances OLD dau of William & Betty

1754 Jun 22; Sarah POPE dau of James & Mary

1754 Jun 25; Benjamin PENNY son of John & Bettrice (sic)

1754 Jun 28; Samuel JOHNSON son of Samuel & Elizabeth

1754 Jul 03; Sarah PEARCE dau of William & Mary

1754 Jul 09; Jenny GENT dau of James & Sarah

1754 Jul 10; Sarah JONES dau of Melchisede (sic) & Mary

1754 Jul 10; John HUNT son of John & Elianor

1754 Jul 11; Betty DIAMOND dau of Abraham & Mary

11754 Jul 18; Mary NEWMAN dau of George & Anne

1754 Jul 18; Digby SHUTTLEWORTH son of Rev. Digby & Anne his wife

1754 Jul 20; William PARSONS son of William & Ann

1754 Jul 25; Mary FREEMAN dau of Robert & Elizabeth

1754 Jul 27; Thomas BURROUGHS son of Robert & Elizabeth

1754 Aug 10; Benjamin JUSTINS son of Joseph & Mary

1754 Aug 21; Henry DINNING son of William & Ann

1754 Aug 23; William WINTER son of Christopher & Martha

1754 Aug 27; John GAPES ? son of Thomas & Catherine

1754 Sep 10; James BENNETT son of John & Ann

1754 Sep 10; Henry WEED son of Henry & Miriam

1754 Sep 13; William HILL son of Rev. Joseph & Grace

1754 Sep 14; Henry IRELAND son of John & Elizabeth

1754 Sep 19; Molly PIPDDLE son of William & Fanny

1754 Sep 30; Thomas WILLIS son of James & Rachel

1754 Oct 02; James BUCKLAND JUSTINS son of John & Ann

1754 Oct 03; Betty REEVES dau of Samuel & Ann

1754 Oct 05; Mary THORN dau of James & Margaret

1754 Oct 12; Eranamus LUFMAN dau of Matthew & Eranamus

1754 Oct 15; Fanny WALTER dau of John & Mary

1754 Oct 15; William MITCHELL son of Thomas & Mary

1754 Oct 15; William DYKE son of John & Catherine

1754 Oct 19; Sarah LENON - baseborn dau of Temperance

1754 Oct 22; Thomas HARRIS son of John & Sarah

1754 Oct 28; Jacob ATWOOD son of Jacob & Ann

1754 Oct 28; Thomas ATWOOD son of John & Sarah

1754 Oct 28; Sarah PENNY dau of John & Sarah

1754 Oct 31; Mary REEVES dau of John & Ann

1754 Nov 04; William PRIDE son of Walter & Mary

1754 Nov 04; Ann WALTERS dau of John & Sarah

1754 Nov 04; Glorinda STONE dau of Richard & Elizabeth

1754 Nov 26; William UPSHALL son of James & Ann

1754 Dec 18; Clifford BRAXSTONE son of Clifford & Mary

1754 Dec 25; Charles ELWELL son of Richard & Johanna

1754 Dec 26; Thomas PITMAN son of Thomas & Rebecca

 

1755 Jan 06; Matthew ANDERSON son of John & Mary

1755 Jan 06; Mary PAINTER dau of James & Mary

1755 Jan 07; Sarah MITCHELL dau of Henry & Mary

1755 Jan 08; Ann BONIFACE dau of John & Mary

1755 Jan 15; George LAMB son of Peter & Elianor

1755 Jan 20; Ann JEFFERY dau of Thomas & Deborah

1755 Jan 27; Barter CHAFFEY son of Charles & Ann

1755 Jan 29; Sarah COOKE dau of John & Sarah

1755 Jan 30; Deborah POPE (buried 5th February) dau of Thomas & Frances

1755 Feb 18 ; Charles BISHOP son of Peter & Joan

1755 Feb 21; Sarah TOLEMAN dau of George & Joan

1755 Feb 26; Sarah HART DOWNTON dau of Ambrose & Sarah

1755 Feb 28; Mary BARTHOLEMEW dau of Josiah & Abigail

1755 Mar 01; Jonathan FURLONG son of Joseph & Elizabeth

1755 Mar 06; Thomas GARDNER son of George & Ann

1755 Mar 07; John MANSFIELD son of John & Margaret

1755 Mar 16; Betty GOZENY dau of James & Mary

1755 Mar 19; Catherine MASTERS dau of Tristram & Sarah

1755 Mar 19; Mary CRUMP or CRAMP dau of Henry & Mary

1755 Mar 26; Michael & Mary COCHRAM son & dau of Denis & Ann

1755 Mar 26; Elizabeth WILMOTH dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

1755 Mar 31; Samuel PILLY son of James & Mary

1755 Apr 05; Thomas JUSTINS son of Samuel & Sarah

1755 Apr 10; Eleanor MOORES dau of John & Elizabeth

1755 Apr 11; Thomas JEFFERY son of Robert & Sarah

1755 Apr 12; John EVIL son of Thomas & Jane

1755 Apr 19; James TALBOT son of John & Rebecca

1755 Apr 24; Sarah FOSTER dau of William & Ann

1755 Apr 25; Mary JEFFERY dau of John & Jone

1755 May 07; John REEVES son of Francis & Christiane

1755 May 16; Sarah HODDER dau of George & Susanna

1755 May 19; John RIDOUT son of John & Mary

1755 May 19; Roger MANFIELD son of Benjamin & Ann

1755 May 19; Edward PAIN son of John & Elizabeth

1755 May 22; Charles GANDER son of John & Dorothy

1755 Jun 02; James SUGG son of Charles & Elizabeth

1755 Jun 04; Samuel MARTIN son of William & Sarah

1755 Jun 05; Reuben WALTERS son of William & Mary

1755 Jun 07; John BOWN son of Cesar & Dinah

1755 Jun 14; William HOOPER son of Edward & Edith

1755 Jun 16; Eleanor STIDSTON dau of Richard & Ann

1755 Jun 23; Hannah LINKHORN dau of John & Elizabeth

1755 Jul 02; Christopher DEFOVERCEVILLE son of Christopher & Mary

1755 Jul 03; Mary CHAFFEY dau of John & Mary

1755 Jul 08; Mary GANDER dau of Henry & Grace

1755 Jul 15; Josiah MINEVEH son of Josiah & Ann

1755 Jul 22; John CLARK son of William & Elizabeth

1755 Jul 24; Thomas GROVE son of Thomas & Ann

1755 Jul 24; Ann CHAPLAIN - baseborn dau of Ann

1755 Jul 28; Ann HIBDITCH dau of Robert & Ann

1755 Jul 30; Mary JUSTINS dau of Edward & Sarah

1755 Aug 07; Jenny CHAPMAN dau of Samuel & Eleanor

1755 Aug 11; John JUSTINS son of Michael & Elizabeth

1755 Aug 11; Thomas HODDINOTT son of Gustavus & Deborah

1755 Aug 16; Mary KITTLEY ? dau of Zacharius & Sarah

1755 Aug 25; Eleanor MOORES dau of Israel & Martha

1755 Aug 30; James EASTEN son of Edward & Mary

1755 Sep 01; Julian FLOOKS dau of William & Betty

1755 Sep 03; Molly TOOGOOD dau of Isaac & Jenny

1755 Sep 06; Mary SCOTT dau of William & Jane

1755 Sep 10; John PARSONS son of Philip & Catherine

1755 Sep 11; Grace ELDRIDGE dau of John & Sarah

1755 Sep 15; John SIMONDS son of John & Mary

1755 Sep 20; Sarah MITCHELL dau of William & Susanna

1755 Sep 26; Barnard JUSTINS HANN - baseborn son of Susanna

1755 Sep 26; Susanna HOFFE dau of Samuel & Betty

1755 Oct 04; William HOFFE - baseborn. Bur.8th Oct son of Mary

1755 Oct 14; William SANGER son of Edward & Elizabeth

1755 Oct 15; Jenny PEARCE dau of Thomas & Mary

1755 Oct 17; Mary` CROSS dau of William & Betty

1755 Oct 22; Samuel HODGES son of Samuel & Sarah

1755 Nov 05; Stephen SHERREN son of Stephen & Hillery

1755 Nov 06; Mary GUY dau of William & Hannah

1755 Nov 09; Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH dau of Mr. Digby & Ann

1755 Dec 07; Mary LAMB - baseborn dau of Mary

1755 Dec 09; Samuel YEATMAN son of Elias & Mary

1755 Dec 22; John FARTHING son of John & Elizabeth

1755 Dec 24; Judith HANN dau of Robert & Charity

1755 Dec 26; William GENT son of Samuel & Edith

1755 Dec 26; John WILLIAMS - baseborn son of Mary

1755 Dec 26; Elizabeth PARKER dau of John & Mary

1755 Dec 27; John WEST JUSTINS - baseborn son of Rachel

1755 Dec 27; Molly RIDOUT dau of Christopher & Elizabeth

 

1756 Jan 05; Mary REEVES dau of John & Elizabeth

1756 Jan 05; Sarah PARSONS dau of Jacob & Sarah

1756 Jan 05; Eleanor WILLIS dau of John & Martha

1756 Jan 08; James HIDE son of John & Mary

1756 Jan 09; Jenny ATWOOD - bur 13th February dau of John & Jenny

1756 Jan 19; Jenny LIPTHORNE dau of Francis & Jenny

1756 Jan 21; Mary CLARK dau of Thomas & Mary

1756 Feb 09; Fanny ODHAMS DIMONT dau of Edward & Mary

1756 Feb 13; Lucy PERHAM dau of Richard & Jane

1756 Feb 15; William EYERS son of William & Jenny

1756 Feb 25; Mary SOPER dau of John & Frances

1756 Mar 16; Barnard WILLIS son of James & Rachel

1756 Mar 24; John DIMONT son of Abraham & Mary

1756 Mar 25; John POPE son of James & Mary

1756 Apr 10; Thomas ANDRESS son of William & Grace

1756 Apr 14; Ann MITCHELL dau of Richard & Sarah

1756 Apr 14; Betty PENNY dau of James & Hester

1756 Apr 17; Barnard HIBDITCH - bur.23rd April son of Robert & Ann

1756 Apr 19; William HARDY son of Francis & Hester

1756 Apr 19; Martha SIMONDS dau of John & Mary

1756 May 08; Thomas PITTS son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1756 May 15; William LANCASTER son of John & Catherine

1756 May 17; John BLACKFORD son of Daniel & Elizabeth

1756 May 17; Thomas STEVENS - bur. 21 May son of Joseph & Sarah

1756 May 17; Jane BROWN dau of Joseph & Mary

1756 May 17; Sally OLD dau of William & Elizabeth

1756 May 22; Ann HORNOT dau of Oliver & Lucy

1756 May 26; Ann FOOT dau of John & Ann

1756 May 31; Rebekah LEWIS dau of Rice & Mary

1756 Jun 07; Charles PEARCE son of William & Mary

1756 Jun 07; Robert CALLARD son of Robert & Ann

1756 Jun 07; William POPE son of William & Mary

1756 Jun 07; Miriam WILLER - baseborn son of Mary

1756 Jun 08; Mary BENNIT dau of John & Ann

1756 Jun 09; Thomas NEWMAN son of George & Ann

1756 Jun 11; Thomas ATKINS son of Timothy & Susanna

1756 Jun 11; Betty JUSTINS dau of John & Ann

1756 Jun 15; Richard STONE son of Richard & Sarah

1756 Jun 16; John MOORE son of Charles & mary

1756 Jun 21; William WEBB son of Isaac & Elizabeth

1756 Jun 25; Julian HIBDITCH dau of John & Hannah

1756 Jul 01; Robert MARLBOROUGH HOPKINS son of Robert & Hannah

1756 Jul 03; Jane SPRAGUE dau of Mark & Martha

1756 Jul 10; Molly LOADER dau of Richard & Mary

1756 Jul 20; Samuel BAKER son of Joseph & Christian

1756 Jul 20; George DODD son of George & Edith

1756 Jul 21; Martha MILLER PRIDE dau of John & Melior

1756 Jul 26; William BROWN son of William & Jane

1756 Jul 31; William PRIDE son of Walter & Mary

1756 Jul 31; Mary HAYWARD - baseborn dau of Sarah

1756 Aug 16; Christopher DEFOVERCEVILLE ? son of Christopher

1756 Aug 19; Jane HART dau of Spicer & Elizabeth

1756 Aug 21; Phililp TAYLOR son of Philip & Margaret

1756 Aug 21; Sarah BRAXSTONE dau of Cornelius & Mary

1756 Aug 23; Sampson BOYS son of Mr. Sampson & Jane

1756 Sep 13; Elijah JEFFEREY son of Thomas & Deborah

1756 Sep 29; Levi HIBBARD son of John & Sarah

1756 Sep 39; Fanny BRAXSTONE dau of John & Frances

1756 Oct 08; Hester TOOGOOD dau of Mr. John & Jane

1756 Oct 09; Mary BEWSEY dau of William & Mary

1756 Oct 14; William COWARD son of William & Hannah

1756 Oct 18; Mary GLIDE dau of William & Elizabeth

1756 Oct 19; Mary RIDOUT dau of John & Elizabeth

1756 Oct 19; Grace ROGERS dau of Samuel & mary

1756 Oct 19; James TUCKER son of John & Lucy

1756 Oct 19; Lucy HOOPER dau of Richard & Mary

1756 Oct 21; Thomas LEWIS - baseborn son of Margaret

1756 Nov 02; Thomas RODBER son of Mr. Thomas & Rebecca

1756 Nov 02; Mary ELDRIDGE dau of John & Sarah

1756 Nov 03; John STURMEY son of Edward & Hannah

1756 Nov 30; William UPSHALL son of James & Ann

1756 Dec 01 ; Mary BONIFACE dau of John & Mary

1756 Dec 27; Susanna BURROUGH dau of Robert & Elizabeth

1756 Dec 27; Sarah WINTER dau of Christopher & Martha

1756 Dec 28; Robert SCOTT son of William & Jane

1756 Dec 28; Susanna PILLY dau of John & Susanna

 

1757 Jan 05; James EYERS son of John & Deborah

1757 Jan 06; Thomas ATWOOD son of John & Jane

1757 Jan 11; Peter BISHOP son of Peter & Jane

1757 Jan 17; Betty MILLER dau of George & Sarah

1757 Jan 17; Mary AMANS dau of Thomas & Ursula

1757 Feb 14; Ann PEARCE dau of William & Mary

1757 Feb 14; Peggy GENT dau of Samuel & Edith

1757 Feb 19; James TOLEMAN son of George & Jone

1757 Mar 10; Mary COOK dau of John & Sarah

1757 Mar 16; Catherine MASON dau of Francis & Catherine

1757 Mar 21; Betty KITTLE dau of John & Betty

1757 Mar 22; Mary JEFFERY - baseborn dau of Hannah

1757 Mar 25; Richard HORNOT son of John & Sarah

1757 Mar 26; Robert MASTERS son of Tristram & Sarah

1757 Mar 26; Mary HODDER dau of George & Susanna

1757 Apr 05; Charles MOORE son of John & Betty

1757 Apr 07; Mary HORNE dau of James & Elizabeth

1757 Apr 12; John PILLY son of Francis & Mary

1757 Apr 15; William ROGERS son of Richard & Hepsibah

1757 Apr 19; Jonathon FIELD son of Jonathon & Archingtine

1757 Apr 23; Martha STIDSTON dau of Richard & Ann

1757 Apr 26; Betty HART dau of Robert & Sarah

1757 Apr 29; Betty HORNOT - baseborn dau of Betty

1757 May 20; Jane BOYS dau of Mr. Sampson & Jane

1757 May 31; Walter Howard BRAXSTONE - baseborn son of Frances

1757 Jun 02; James CURTIS son of James & Deborah

1757 Jun 15; Daniel HILL son of Joseph & Grace

1757 Jun 25; Jenny PAINTER dau of James & mary

1757 Jun 29; William HOOPER son of Edward & Ann

1757 Jul 01; Ann HOFFE - 2nd baseborn ! dau of Mary

1757 Jul 02; Ann QUICK dau of Robert & Sarah

1757 Jul 06; John WALTERS son of John & Mary

1757 Jul 19; Jane BARTHOLEMEW dau of Josiah & Abigail

1757 Jul 20; James LOADER son of James & Ann

1757 Jul 25; Sarah COOMBES dau of Thomas & Betty

1757 Jul 25; John SANGER son of Edward & Betty

1757 Jul 28; Betty FOSTER dau of William & Ann

1757 Jul 29; James DOWN son of Charles & Mary

1757 Aug 06; James CROSS son of Benjamin & Elizabeth

1757 Aug 08; Sarah PIDDING dau of James & Sarah

1757 Aug 15; John GIBBS RIDOUT son of George & Mary

1757 Sep 02; Samuel REEVES son of Samuel & Ann

1757 Sep 06; John ELWELL son of John & Elizabeth

1757 Sep 12; John BRAND son of John & Mary

1757 Sep 28; Henry GANDER son of Henry & Grace

1757 Oct 17; William GLIDE - baseborn son of Ann

1757 Oct 18; Mary PAIN dau of John & Elizabeth

1757 Oct 18; William GOLSNEY - baseborn son of Mary

1757 Oct 18; Reuben WALTERS son of William & Mary

1757 Oct 31; William GROVE son of Thomas & Ann

1757 Nov 02; Sauel WALTERS son of John & Sarah

1757 Nov 05; Deborah LOWMAN dau of Joseph & Mary

1757 Nov 14; Sarah RAPSON dau of Robert & Sarah

1757 Nov 21; Edward PARSONS son of Philip & Catherine

1757 Nov 24; Isaac & Jacob LOADER -baseborn twins sons of Mary

1757 Nov 26; Robert LEWIS - baseborn son of Sarah

1757 Nov 29; Nanny RUSSELL - baseborn dau of Mary

1757 Dec 12; Robert JUSTINS son of Samuel & Sarah

1757 Dec 12; Christian TALBOT dau of John & Rebecca

1757 Dec 14; Robert HODDER son of Robert & Sarah

1757 Dec 15; John George MILES son of William & Ann

1757 Dec 21; Mary JUSTINS dau of John & Ann

1757 Dec 26; Rebecca POPE dau of James & Joanna

1757 Dec 26; Michael BOWN son of Cesar & Dinah

1757 Dec 27; Judith CLARK - baseborn dau of Sarah

1757 Dec 28; William BOWN son of James & Ann

1757 Dec 31; Christian HOOPER - baseborn dau of Ann

 

1758 Jan 19; John GAYLARD son of George & Mary

1758 Jan 21; John JEFFERY son of John & Jone

1758 Jan 21; Grace LEARE dau of Robert & Grace

1758 Jan 24; Jenny GANDER dau of John & Dorothy

1758 Jan 25; Francis WILLIAMS NEWMAN son of George & Ann

1758 Feb 03; William CHURCHILL son of John & Agnes

1758 Feb 15; Mary LONDY dau of John & Mary

1758 Feb 23; Paul DOVER - baseborn son of Ann

1758 Feb 27; William MITCHELL son of Henry & Mary

1758 Feb 27; Sarah GENGE dau of James & Sarah

1758 Mar 01; John BULL son of John & Susannah

1758 Mar 03; John ROGERS so of John & Jane

1758 Mar 07; Ann TOOGOOD dau of John & Jane

1758 Mar 11; Mary PARKER dau of John & Mary

1758 Mar 13; Mary JUSTINS dau of Walter & Ann

1758 Mar 13; Sarah GENT dau of Jeremaih & Elizabeth

1758 Mar 15; William STEVENS son of James & Catherine

1758 Mar 22; Elizabeth OLD dau of William & Elizabeth

1758 Mar 27; Robert PENNY son of John & Betrice (sic)

1758 Mar 27; William HODGES son of Samuel & Sarah

1758 Mar 27; Sarah THORNE dau of James & Margaret

1758 Mar 28; George RIDOUT son of George & Elizabeth

1758 Mar 29; Ann CRUMP dau of Henry & Mary

1758 Mar 30; Archingtine Maccerl (sic) FIELD dau of Jonathon & Archingtine

1758 Apr 20; Jacob PARSONS son of William & Ann

1758 Apr 22; Samuel WILLIS son of James & Rachel

1758 May 03; Betty BENNIT dau of John & Ann

1758 May 04; Sarah RIDOUT dau of Christian & Elizabeth

1758 May 06; Francis SEARLE -baseborn son of Grace

1758 May 11; Charles STONE son of Richard & Elizabeth

1758 May 12; Betty JUSTINS dau of Michael & Elizabeth

1758 May 16; John MILES son of John & Elizabeth

1758 May 29; Mary BEN ? dau of John & Ann

1758 May 29; Charles STEWARD SMITH son of Charles STEWARD

1758 Jun 05; Hester GREEN BELLINGSON dau of John & Mary

1758 Jun 06; William BARNET son of William & Sarah

1758 Jun 09; Alexander BROWN son of William & Jane

1758 Jun 10; Mary WEED dau of Thomas & Ann

1758 Jun 13; John REEVES son of John & Elizabeth

1758 Jun 14; William PURSEY son of Thomas & Rbecca

1758 Jun 21; Joseph GOLSNEY son of James & mary

1758 Jun 24; Edith SPRAGUE dau of Mark & Martha

1758 Jul 05; Sarah FOX dau of Giles & Mary

1758 Jul 10; Mary BONIFACE dau of John & Mary

1758 Jul 21; Ann BRAXSTONE dau of Clifford & Mary

1758 Jul 22; Henry DICKSON son of John & Catherine

1758 Jul 29; John BALL son of Richard & Sarah

1758 Aug 09; Betty MASTERS dau of William & Frances

1758 Aug 12; Joseph GUY son of William & Hannah

1758 Aug 24; Giles Knight CALLARD son of Robert & Ann

1758 Aug 24; Hannah EASTON dau of Edward & Mary

1758 Aug 29; Jane SHERREN dau of Isaac & Jane

1758 Aug 31; Margaret ROBINSON -baseborn dau of Agnes

1758 Sep 04; James GENT son of Samuel & Edith

1758 Sep 05; Abraham SHERREN son of Stephen & Mary

1758 Sep 08; William CROKE son of John & Sarah

1758 Sep 16; Robert ELWELL son of Samuel & Rebecca

1758 Sep 20; Edward HORNOT son of Oliver & Lucy

1758 Sep 21; Sally Lester RAWLINGS dau of John & Frances

1758 Sep 28; Mary YETMAN dau of Elias & Mary

1758 Oct 17; Samuel ROGERS son of Samuel & Mary

1758 Oct 19; William ADAMS son of John & Mary

1758 Oct 20; James CROSSET ? son of James & Ann

1758 Oct 20; John CHAPMAN son of Samuel & Eleanor

1758 Oct 20; John HERRING son of James & Elizabeth

1758 Oct 21; John GENT son of Edward & Rose

1758 Oct 24; Elizabeth MINEVEH dau of Josiah & Ann

1758 Nov 08; Sarah BAKER dau of Joseph & Christiane

1758 Nov 11; Thomas COCHRAM son of Dionysuis & Ann

1758 Nov 15; Elianor WILLIS dau of John & Martha

1758 Nov 23; Sarah PRIDE dau of John & Mary

1758 Nov 25; Mary REEVES dau of John & Ann

1758 Nov 27; Robert FRY son of Robert & Grace

1758 Nov 30; John TUCKER - baseborn son of Lucy

1758 Dec 13; John FOOTE son of John & Ann

1758 Dec 15; Thomas MELMOTH son of John & Susanna

1758 Dec 25; Richard PERHAM son of Richard & Jane

1758 Dec 26; Sarah SCOTT dau of William & Jane

1758 Dec 29; John HOOPER son of Edward & Ann

 

1759 Jan 02; Mary WALTERS dau of William & Mary

1759 Jan 06; Elizabeth SANSOME dau of Emma

1759 Jan 30; Peter BISHOP son of Peter & Jone

1759 Feb 08; Susanna BRAND dau of John & mary

1759 Feb 10; Mary EYERS dau of William & Ann

1759 Feb 12; Sarah DIBBEN dau of William & Sarah

1759 Feb 23; John SOPER son of William & Sarah

1759 Feb 28; Ruth SANGER dau of Edward & Betty

1759 Mar 10; Edward JUSTINS son of Edward & Jenny

1759 Mar 17; Martha HODDER dau of George & Susanna

1759 Mar 19; James UPSHALL son of James & Ann

1759 Mar 23; John BOYS son of Sampson & Jane

1759 Mar 24; John WILLIS son of James & Ann

1759 Mar 29; Mary SIMONDS dau of John & Mary

1759 Apr 09; James BROWN son of Joseph & Mary

1759 Apr 10; Jenny ELDRIDGE dau of John & Sarah

1759 Apr 16; Mary PIDING dau of James & Sarah

1759 Apr 16; Jenny ATWOOD dau of John & Jenny

1759 Apr 16; Betty EYRES dau of William & Mary

1759 Apr 17; Thomas EYRE son of John & Deborah

1759 Apr 21; Jane BEAUSEY dau of William & Mary

1759 Apr 23; Ann GROVE dau of Thomas & Sarah

1759 Apr 24; Tabitha CLARK dau of Robert & Mary

1759 Apr 25; Ann PEARCE dau of William & Mary

1759 Apr 25; Jane PEARCE dau of Thomas & Mary

1759 Apr 30; Grace MATTHEWS dau of Thomas & Margaret

1759 May 08; John CHAFFEY son of James & Mary

1759 Jun 04; Giles PARKER son of Ribert & Hannah

1759 May 11; James GRIMES son of Edward & Mary

1759 May 16; Ann PEARCE dau of William & Mary

1759 May 25; Mary HODDINOTT dau of John & Mary

1759 Jul 03; Samuel HIBDITCH son of Thomas & Sarah

1759 Jul 06; Jenny HIDE dau of John & Mary

1759 Jul 14; Thomas BARRETT MOORE son of Charles & Mary

1759 Jul 17; James ROGERS OSMUND son of Jenny

1759 Jul 21; Ann ELWELL dau of Samuel & Rebecca

1759 Jul 31; John BISHOP son of Peter & Jone

1759 Aug 01; Robert RIDOUT son of George & Elizabeth

1759 Aug 03; Nathanie; BURROUGHS son of Richard & Mary

1759 Aug 09; Lytitia HILL dau of Rev. Joseph & his wife Grace

1759 Aug 11; William HARDY son of Roger & Mary

1759 Aug 14; Henry COTES son of Rev. Edward & his wife Ann

1759 Aug 18; James FELTHAM son of Henry & Sarah

1759 Aug 24; John POPE son of William & Mary

1759 Aug 29; William WHITE son of James & Betty

1759 Aug 30; Edward VOWELL son of Edward & Margaret

1759 Sep 11; Elizabeth BARTHOLEMEW dau of Josiah & Abigail

1759 Oct 08; Mary TERRY dau of John & Jane

1759 Oct 16; John OKE son of John & Hannah

1759 Oct 17; Christopher WINTER son of John & Mary

1759 Oct 24; John SOPER son of John & Frances

1759 Oct 26; Paul LEGAS BURNETT / BENNETT ?` son of William & Deborah

1759 Nov 12; William Israel MOORE son of Israel & Mary

1759 Nov 13; Joanna HART dau of Robert & Sarah

1759 Nov 22; Susanna PENNY dau of John & Sarah

1759 Nov 29; John HODGES son of Samuel & Sarah

1759 Nov 29; Joseph PURSEY son of Thomas & Rebecca

1759 Nov 30; Mary HOOPER dau of Richard & Mary

1759 Dec 03; Susanna BARTLETT MOORE dau of William & Sarah

1759 Dec 08; George LAMB son of George & Betty

1759 Dec 08; Permenus (sic) FARTHING son of John & Elizabeth

1759 Dec 25; Lydia HORNOT dau of John & Sarah

1759 Dec 27; Edith GENT dau of Samuel & Edith

1759 Dec 27; Betty GENGE dau of James & Sarah

1759 Dec 28; Samuel MITCHELL son of John & Sarah

1759 Dec 28; Phllis PENNY - baseborn dau of Ruth

 

Sherborne Page     OPC Page