Sherborne

Baptisms 1731-1739

Transcribed by Shelia Carr

Dorchester History Centre MIC/R/677

I have put the word STRANGERS in brackets when it occurs as it is not clear if the parents were strangers to the area or it was the mother's maiden name

1731 MAR 25; Elizabeth BARTLETT dau. of Edward & Mary

1731 MAR 29; William  PEARCE son of Thomas

1731 MAR 30; Elianor NAPPER dau of John

1731 MAR 30; James LYDE son of John & Ann

1731 APR 06; Mary  SIMONDS dau of John & Mary

1731 APR  19; William BAKER  son of John & Elizabeth

1731 APR 20; Edward William  VOWELL son of William & Susannah

1731 APR 20; Elizabeth GREEN  dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1731 APR 22; Thomas  WEBB son of Bartholemew & Margaret

1731 APR 28; Elizabeth STEVENS dau of Thomas

1731 APR 30; Isaac & Jacob TOOGOOD sons of Isaac & Jane

1731 MAY 05; Bridget PHILLIPS dau of Richard & Mary

1731 MAY 06; Jane BASTARD dau of Benjamin & Mary

1731 MAY 10; James  DAVIS - baseborn son of Hannah

1731 MAY 11; Rachel LESTER dau of Ann

1731 MAY 11; Mary  JEFFERY dau of John & Elizabeth

1731 MAY 21; Bernard HEBDITCH son  of Barnard & Deborah

1731 MAY 25; Christian WILLIAMS dau of John & Christian

1731 MAY 26; Mary COLLIS  dau of Robert & Mary

1731 MAY 27; William  WALTERS son of William & Frances

1731 MAY 31; Edward HOBBS son of Thomas & Mary

1731 JUN 07; Jacob WALTERS son of John & Frances

1731 JUN 09; William HULL son of John & Ann

1731 JUN 22; Ann HIDE dau of Robert

1731 JUN 24; John  ALLEMBRIDGE son of John & Betty

1731 JUN 28; Robert SYMONDS- baseborn son of Elizabeth

1731 JUN 30; Ann  WICKHAM dau of Mr. Richard & Ann

1731 JUL 02; Thomas HORSEY son of William & Joan

1731 JUL 08; John FFORSTER son of James & Elizabeth of Maiden Newton

1731 JUL 13; James  NAPPER son of Mr. Samuel & Agnes

1731 JUL 18; Joseph & Benjamin MOORS sons of John & Katharine

1731 JUL 19; Elizabeth BRAXSTON dau of Thomas & Unity

1731 JUL 19; Henry PEARCE son of John & Elizabeth

1731 JUL 19 ; George  GROVE son of Andrew & Jane

1731 JUL 10; Thomas  SHERRING son of Stephen & Joan

1731 JUL 23; Jane STEVENS dau of Henry

1731 JUL 26; Walter AMANS son of Walter & Catherine

1731 JUL 28; John  RIDOUT son of Porter & Abigail

1731 AUG 06; William SANSOM - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1731 AUG 10; John CLARK son of William & Ann

1731 AUG 24; Sarah WICKHAM dau of Mr John & Ann

1731 SEPT 02; Sarah WARD? dau of Richard & Sarah

1731 SEPT 21; Ann MARTIN  dau of Mr. James & Elizabeth

1731 SEPT 23; Jane PENNY dau of Daniel & Jane

1731 OCT 01; John  JEFFERY son of Elijah & Christian

1731 OCT 06; James  POPE son of Samuel & Sarah

1731 OCT 18; Thomas  PITMAN son of Thomas

1731 OCT 25; Ann KING dau of Robert & Susannah

1731 OCT 25; William  LEWIS son of George & Mary

1731 OCT 29; Sarah MINCH? dau of Henry & Sarah

1731 NOV 01; Elizabeth HYDE - baseborn dau of Katherine

1731 NOV 05; Betty HUTCHINGS dau of Andrew & Jane

1731 NOV 05; Sarah  PARSONS dau of Edward

1731 NOV 17; Mary THORN dau of John & Mary

1731 NOV 23; Martha RANDALL dau of John & Elizabeth

1731 NOV 23; Jane WILLIAMS dau of Charles & Elizabeth

1731 NOV 25; Elizabeth CUFF dau of John

1731 NOV 25; Mary MITCHELL dau of Elisha

1731 NOV 29; Jeremiah GENT son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

1731 DEC 01; John  POPE son of John & Sarah

1731 DEC 01; George  LAMB son of Robert

1731 DEC 02; John HODDINOTT - baseborn son of Mary

1731 DEC 06; William MORRIS son of Thomas

1731 DEC 13; John  SAMPSON - baseborn son of Mary

1731 DEC 13; Thomas  PITMAN son of Thomas & Sarah

1731 DEC 27; Katherine DRAKE dau of James

1731 DEC 28; James MITCHELL son of Valentine & Joan

1731 DEC 30; Peter MITCHELL son of Martin

1731 DEC 30; Ann  HODDINOTT dau of John & Joanna

1731 DEC 30; James SAMPSON son of William

1731 JAN 19; James  HORSEY son of James & Mary

1731 JAN 19; Mary  DAY dau of Robert & Elizabeth

1731 JAN 23; William  RUSSELL - baseborn son of Ann GILL

1731 JAN 24; 01/05/2006 SIMMONDS dau of Samuel

1731 FEB 01; Agnes PITMAN dau of Robert jnr.

1731 FEB 05; John GLYDE son of John & Ann

1731 FEB 06; Elizabeth HODDINOTT dau of John & Elizabeth

1731 FEB 09; Jane VINCENT dau of Richard & Mary

1731 FEB 13; James GOSNEY son of John & Sarah

1731 FEB 15; John  MITCHELL - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1731 FEB 15; Katherine EYERS dau of George

1731 FEB 21; Robert  THOMAS son of William & Mary

1731 MAR 08; Thomas  RIDOUT son of Joseph

1731 MAR 09; John  HETHMAN son of Thomas

1731 MAR 16; Abraham ROGERS son of John & Margaret

1731 MAR 16; Betty BOWN dau of Michael & Elizabeth

1731 MAR 17; John  SHI son of John

1731 MAR 19; William HARDY - baseborn son of Margaret

1731 MAR 20; John WEST son of Benjamin & Magdelene

1731 MAR 20; Jane SIMMONDS dau of Thomas & Sarah

1731 MAR 21; Mary GANDER dau of John

1731 MAR 21; Argentine Markard? FFRYAR dau of Henry

1732 MAR 30; John  WEBB son of William & Betty

1732 APR 03; James POUNEY son of Thomas &Emily

1732 APR 13; John  WILMOTH son of Giles & Jone

1732 APR 21; James BICKNELL son of Isaac & Mary

1732 APR 24; John WILLIS son of John & Elizabeth

1732 APR 28; George GAYLARD son of Francis & Mary

1732 MAY 03; Elinor GAYLARD dau of Samuel & Elinor

1732 MAY 03; Rachel JUSTINS dau of Bernard

1732 MAY 03; George  RIDOUT son of John & Mary

1732 MAY 05; Thomas  GROVES son of Thomas & Mary

1732 MAY 05; Esther PAINE dau of John & Esther

1732 MAY 08; Betty MANDEFIELD dau of Thomas & Edith

1732 MAY 14 ; Robert SYMMONDS son of John & Mary

1732 MAY 18; Mary PRIDHAM dau of Noah & Mary

1732 MAY 22; Elizabeth JUSTINS dau of John & Elizabeth

1732 MAY 29; John  HARDY son of William & Ann

1732 MAY 30; William FFOULKS son of Charles & Joan

1732 MAY 31; John WILLS son of William & Joan

1732 JUN 03; Thomas BARTLETT son of Edward & Mary

1732 JUN 07; Pricilla PINSONS? dau of Thomas & Mary

1732 JUN 09; James  STURGIS - baseborn son of Ann Casborn

1732 JUN 09; Isaac WILSON  son of Isaac

1732 JUN 09; Elizabeth HIGGINS dau of Thomas 7 Mary

1732 JUN 13; John  BARTHOLEMEW son of Bartholemew

1732 JUN 16; Sarah MITCHELL dau of ?  & Ann

1732 JUN 22; William LESTER son of David

1732 JUN 27; Joseph HIGGINS son of Joseph & Jane

1732 JUN 28; Isaac FIELD son of John & Abigail

1732 JUL 06; Richard SANSOM son of Arthur & Ann

1732 JUL 12; Ann SPICER dau of Henry & Ann

1732 JUL 17; John  EDWARD son of Fortune

1732 JUL 24; Mary LAWSON dau of Joshua & Mary

1732 JUL 26; Sarah HOFFMAN dau of John & Bridget

1732 JUL 28; Elizabeth STAYNER dau of Daniel & Love

1732 AUG 06; Samuel LAMBERT son of Thomas & Sarah

1732 AUG 09; Elizabeth WARLAND dau of George & Ann

1732 AUG 14; Robert LEWIS son of Ross & Rebecca

1732 AUG 22; Ann HOLE dau of Henry & Elizabeth

1732 AUG 30; Elizabeth WOOD dau of Henry & Margaret

1732 SEPT 05; Ffrances KEMP dau of Robert & Ffrances

1732 SEPT 05; Mary Anna MONLAS? dau of William & Mary( STRANGERS)

1732 SEPT 12; John  LESTER son of Daniel & Ann

1732 SEPT 13; Betty PARSONS  dau of George

1732 SEPT 18; Arabella MARTIN dau of Thomas

1732 SEPT 20; John  CLOTHIER son of Richard & Martha

1732 SEPT 22; Reuben WADHAMS son of Bernard & Sarah

1732 SEPT 23; Joseph CLARK son of Thomas & Elinor

1732 SEPT 24; Charles STIDSTON son of Robert & Deborah

1732 SEPT 26; Martha CORNISH dau of Phillip & Martha (STRANGERS)

1732 OCT 18; Richard  BROOK son of Richard & Martha

1732 OCT 18; Ann PURCHASE dau of William & Ann

1732 PCT 30; Joan WEBB dau of Edward & Joan

1732 NOV 02; Ann MATTHEWS dau of George

1732 NOV 03; Robert CORP son of Robert

1732 NOV 06; Thomas  MATTHEWS son of  Thomas & Grace

1732 NOV 09; Thomas  WICKHAM son of Richard & Mary

1732 NOV 13; Lucy LOVICK dau of Ffrancis & Mary

1732 NOV 15; Sarah NAPPER dau of Samuel & Agnes

1732 NOV 16; Susanna  DOWN dau of John & Sarah

1732 NOV 16; Jane RIDOUT dau of Robert & Mary

1732 NOV 17; John HARDY - baseborn son of Sarah

1732 NOV 20; Johann ROGERS - baseborn son of Ann

1732 NOV 22; William CROZER?CROOK? son of Prudence

1732 DEC 05; Margaret NAPPER  dau of John & Lucy

1732 DEC 11; William KING son of William & Ffrances

1732 DEC 18; Margaret SARTIN dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1732 DEC 18; Thomas  GLOVER son of Thomas & Sarah

1732 DEC 26; Betty POUNEY dau of Joseph

1732 JAN 08; Daniel  WALTERS son of Esau

1732 JAN 11; Elizabeth LESTER dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1732 JAN 12; Samuel PIDDLE son of Samuel

1732 JAN 16; Robert BROOK son of Thomas & Sarah

1732 JAN 20; Mary WORNELL dau of Charles & Mary

1732 JAN 24; Fanny COLLIS dau of Joseph & Mary

1732 JAN 26; Benjamin BASTARD son of Benjamin & Elizabeth

1732 JAN 29; Fanny HARRIS dau of George & Ffrances

1732 JAN 29; Jane SHORT dau of Richard & Katherine

1732 FEB 05; William  HEBDITCH son of Thomas & Rachel

1732 FEB 05; Sarah PARSONS dau of William

1732 FEB 12; Jeremiah GENT son of Edward & Ann

1732 FEB 13; Susanna HODGES? - baseborn dau of Ann STROUD

1732 FEB 17; Mary HARDY - baseborn dau of Margaret

1732 FEB 17; John JONES son of John

1732 FEB 19; Hugh PHILLIPS son of Hugh & Joan

1732 FEB 20; Joseph & Mary SYMMS children of Joseph & Edith

1732 FEB 23; Mary  LAMB dau of John & Mary

1732 FEB 23; Nicholas RIDOUT son of Richard & Mary

1732 FEB 27; William ADDAMS son of Hanham

1732 MAR 01; William GARDINER son of John & Ann

1732 MAR 05; Robert  HART son of Robert

1732 MAR 06; Jane HYDE dau of Edmund

1732 MAR 12; Mary  COOK dau of William

1732 MAR 20; Samuel  COLE son of Samuel

1733 MAR 25; Edith RIDOUT dau of George

1733 MAR 26; Jane UPSALL -baseborn dau of Phoebe

1733 APR 10; John HOFFE son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1733 APR 20; John WEARE son of Richard & Mary

1733 APR 25; Porter  RIDOUT son of Porter & Abigail

1733 APR 26; John  HIDE son of John & Elizabeth (STRANGERS)

1733 MAY 03; Susanna HANN dau of Robert

1733 MAY 03; James ARNOLD buried 09 May son of James & Joan

1733 MAY 04; Thomas  LOADER son of William & Esther

1733 MAY 04; Ann STEPHENS dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1733 MAY 14; George GOFFE son of John & Mary

1733 MAY 14; Samuel BAKER  son of John & Elizabeth

1733 MAY 14; Mary BARTHOLEMEW dau of Edward

1733 MAY 14; Mary HORSEMAN dau of John & Mary

1733 MAY 17; Elizabeth WISE dau of Samuel & Susannah

1733 MAY 29 ; William THOMAS son of William

1733 JUN 07; Ann MORTON dau of William & Mary

1733 JUN 12; Abigail BROOKS dau of Samuel & Sarah

1733 JUN 18; John  PIKE son of George & Mary

1733 JUN 18; William  HART son of Peter & Charity

1733 JUN 20; Joseph  LAMB son of Joseph & Mary

1733 JUN 29; William  HEALY son of William

1733 JUN29; Ann PEARCE dau of Thomas & Ann

1733 JUL 02; John SEARLE son of John & Mary

1733 JUL 04; Thomas  BARTLETT son of Edward & Mary

1733 JUL 13; Elizabeth  POPE dau of William & Ruth

1733 JUL 16; James  SAMPSON son of William & Jane

1733 JUL 30; Margaret  BARNARD dau of James

1733 AUG 01; John  JEFFERY son of John & Elizabeth

1733 AUG 02; Ellinor GAYLARD dau of Samuel & Ellinor

1733 AUG 04; Elizabeth JUSTINS dau of Robert

1733 AUG 05; Charles SMALL - baseborn son of Abigail

1733 AUG  13; John BUTT son of John & Susannah

1733 AUG 13; Susannah BUTT - buried 15th Aug. dau of John & Susannah

1733 AUG 23; Elisha MITCHELL son of Elisha

1733 AUG 24; Mary  GREEN dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1733 SEPT 01; Ann MITCHELL dau of William & Susannah

1733 SEPT 18; Samuel WEBB son of Batholemew & Margaret

1733 SEPT 21; Sarah DAMPIER dau of Samuel & Sarah

1733 SEPT 24; Hannah BUDD buried 5th Oct dau of Jacob & Jane

1733 SEPT 26; Ann WEST dau of Thomas & Susannah

1733 OCT 08; Sarah LESTER dau of Daniel

1733 OCT 31; William  WEASON son of John

1733 NOV 05; Rebekah LADD? dau of John & Rebekah

1733 NOV 05; James WILLIAMS son of John & Christian

1733 NOV 06; Isaac ROGERS son of John & Margaret

1733 NOV 06; Thomas LODDEN? son of Thomas & Mary

1733 NOV 09; Peter  POUNEY son of James & Sarah

1733 NOV 22; Ann HAMMERTON dau of William & Elinor (STRANGERS)

1733 NOV 28; Mary PENNY dau of Daniel & Jane

1733 NOV 29; Thomas Oliver MITCHELL son of Martin & Ann

1733 NOV 30; Love  HODDER dau of Thomas & Ann

1733 DEC 03; Thomas  THORNE son of John & Mary

1733 DEC 08; George MITCHEL son of Henry & Ann

1733 DEC 10; Matthew JUSTINS son of Barnard & Rachell

1733 DEC 18; Thomas Crane BOYS son of Sampson & Agnes

1733 DEC 20 ; Jenny PARSONS dau of Edward

1733 DEC 26; Sarah POPE dau of John

1733 DEC 26; Martha STURMY dau of Edward & Susanna

1773 JAN 01; Simon OLIVER son of Simon

1733 JAN 01; John  WEARE son of Richard & Sarah

1733 JAN 01; George  HICKS son of Robert

1733 JAN 01; Ann BOUDALL or KENDALL dau of John & Elizabeth

1733 JAN 02; Richard STOREY or STONEY? son of James & Mary

1733 JAN 02; Elizabeth GLIDE dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

1733 JAN 08; John  JUSTINS son of John & Elizabeth

1733 JAN 09; Frances MULLETT dau of John & Elizabeth

1733 JAN 13; Parker Parsons MATTHEW dau? George & Parker

1733 JAN 13; John  BARTHOLEMEW son of Bartholemew & Deborah

1733 JAN 13; Ann DAY dau of Willaim & Martha

1733 JAN 17; William  PITMAN son of Thomas

1733 JAN 18; Sarah CLARKE dau of John & Elizabeth

1733 JAN 23; Grace  EDWARD dau of Ffortune

1733 JAN 29; Maurice MAGGS son of John & Elizabeth

1733 JAN 30; James CLARK  - baseborne son of Emily

1733 JAN 30; Jane ROW dau of William & Dorothy

1733 FEB 05; Ann BLACKMORE dau of James & Elizabeth

1733 FEB 06 ; Thomas ALLENBRIDGE son of John & Betty

1733 FEB 12; Elizabeth  LEWIS dau of George

1733 FEB 13; Ann MILLER dau of John & Elizabeth

1733 FEB 15; Gerrard NAPPER son of Samuel & Agnes

1733 FEB 20; Daniel STAYNER son of Daniel & Love

1733 FEB 25; Betty HODDINOTT dau of John & Elizabeth

1733 FEB 26; Reuben WALTERS son of John

1733 FEB 26; Jane VOWELL dau of Edward & Jane

1733 MAR 01; Joseph MORGAN son of Thomas

1733 MAR 07; Susannah RIDOUT dau of Henry & Susannah

1733 MAR 08; Daniel SENIOR son of Daniel & Sarah

1733 MAR 18; James WEBB son of Edward

1733 MAR 19; William WILES son of Henry & Sarah

1734 MAR 28; Susannah NEWMAN dau of Richard & Sarah

1734 APR 03; Martina WICKHAM dau of Richard & Mary

1734 APR 04; Simon  WADHAMS  son of Bernard & Leah

1734 APR 16; Amy SANSOM dau of Arthur & Ann

1734 APR 16; Ann HYDE dau of John & Ann

1734 APR 16; Mary GLYDE dau of John & Anna

1734 APR 16; Ann  MOORES dau of Israel

1734 APR 17; John  GOVER son of Ann (STRANGERS) widow

1734 APR 18; jOHN  HUTCHINGS son of Andrew & Jane

1734 APR 29; Cyrus KING  son of Robert & Susanna

1734 MAY 06; John PIKE - baseborn son of Ann - her 4th baseborn child

1734 MAY 07; John JONES son of John

1734 MAY 08; Kathrine AMANS dau of Walter & Ruth

1734 MAY 23; Edith PEARCE dau of John

1734 MAY 28; Rachel GAYLARD dau of Ffrancis & Mary

1734 MAY 28; Walter PRIDE son of Walter & Dorothy

1734 MAY 30; James RIDOUT son of Joseph

1734 JUN 03; John PIKE son of Robert

1734 JUN 03; Mary  EYERS dau of George & Catherine

1734 JUN 03; Elizabeth MOORES dau of John & Katherine

1734 JUN 04; Abigail SYMONDS dau of Thomas & Sarah

1734 JUN 05; Reuben LAMB son of Robert

1734 JUN 10; Susanna BROOK dau of Richard & Martha

1734 JUN 26; Abigail FFIELDS dau of John & Abigail

1734 JUN 27; Mary Anna RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

1734 JUN 28; Charles STIDSTON son of Robert & Deborah

1734 JUL 05; Betty FFOULKS dau of Charles & Joan

1734 JUL10; John HODDIINOTT son of John & Joanna

1734 JUL 10; Betty MARTIN dau of William & Mary

1734 JUL 12; Nichodemus RIDOUT son of George

1734 JUL 15`; Elizabeth COWARD dau of Blanchard

1734 JUL 16; Mary ALLAN dau of Isaac & Mary

1734 JUL 16; Jenny HODDINOTT dau of Oliver

1734 JUL 22; James  ADDAMS son of Hanham

1734 JUL 24; Sarah NAPPER dau of John & Lucy

1734 AUG 05; Mary  VINCENT dau of Richard & Mary

1734 AUG 08; Jenny SHORT dau of Henry & Katherine

1734 AUG 12; William AMANS son of William

1734 SEPT 05; Margaret GROVE dau of Andrew & Jane

1734 SEPT 10; George BARTLETT son of Edward & Mary

1734 SEPT 18; Mary MORTON dau of William & Mary

1734 SEPT 19; Nathaniel GANDER son of John & Mary

1734 OCT 03; William  HOLE son of John & Ann

1734 OCT 10; Mary  HEBDITCH dau of Barnard & Sarah

1734 OCT 11; Mary TIMMINS dau of Edward & Elizabeth

1734 OCT 12; George  COOKE son of William & Mary

1734 OCT 23; John HODD? son of John & Rebekah - Rebekah bur.same day

1734 OCT 24; John  HIGGINS son of Joseph & Jane

1734 NOV 08; John Fisher SHUTTLEWORTH son of Digby & Marth

1734 NOV 11; Elias POUNEY son of John & Beatrice

1734 NOV 12; James GENT soon of Edward & Ann

1734 NOV 13; Thomas  WALTERS son of Esau

1734 NOV 14; Betty  DOWNE dau of John & Sarah

1734 NOV 20; Joseph  MATTHEWS son of Thomas & Grace

1734 NOV  12; John  CLARKE son of Thomas & Elinor

1734 NOV 25; Leach? KING son of William & Ffrances

1734 NOV 26; Charles POUNEY son of Thomas & Unity

1734 NOV 27; Thomas LOADEN son of William & Esther

1734 DEC 14; Ann ARNOLDS dau of James & Jone

1734 DEC 19; Edward  MILLER son of thomas & Mary

1734 DEC 19; Susannah  LESTER dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1734 DEC 26; Thomas  HELEY - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1734 DEC 27; Charles  JUSTINS son of Charles

1734 DEC 27; Elizabeth BROOKE - Baseborn dau o Elizabeth

1734 DEC 28; William  CHIPP son of Thomas  - a soldier

1734 JAN 10; William  WEED son of Henry & Elizabeth

1734 JAN 11; Ffrances HARRIS son of George & Ffanny

1723 JAN 13; James  BROWN son of Michael & Elizabeth

1734 JAN 13; Mary UPSALL - baseborn dau of Phoebe

1734 JAN 15; James PARSONS Son of George & Jane

1734 JAN 20; William  DICKS son of Robert & Bridget

1734 JAN 22; John  HART son of Robert & Sarah

1734 JAN 22; Esther TRIMMEL dau of Samuel

1734 JAN 30; William  COLLIER son of Henry

1734 FEB 01; Rebekah HOFFE dau of Joseph & Susannah

1734 FEB 18; Sarah MITCHELL dau of William & Sarah

1734 FEB 19; Frances STURMEY dau of Edward

1734 FEB 20; William  HONEYCOTT? son of William & Unity

1734 FEB 26; Grace LAMBERT dau of Mr. Thomas & Sarah

1734 FEB 28; John  TROWBRIDGE son of John & ? ( STRANGER)

1734 MAR 02; Sarah  HODDER dau of Robert

1734 MAR 04; Betty  DENNING dau of William

1734 MAR 08; John WORNEL son of Charles & Mary

1734 MAR 10; Charles  WILLS son of William & Joan

1734 MAR 12; Ann GILL - 2nd baseborn dau of Ann

1734 MAR 12; Robert  HYDE son of Robert

1734 MAR 21; Sarah HIGGINS dau of Thomas

1734 MAR 24; Roger HARDY son of John Baker

1734  MAR 24; Ann LOVICK dau of Ffrancis & Mary

1735 MAR 28; Ursual CHAFFIE dau of Rev. John & Elizabeth

1735 MAR 31; Jacob PARSONS son of William

1735 APR 01; Mary  NAPPER dau of Samule & Agnes

1735 APR 01; Sarah HOFF dau of Thomas

1735 APR 10; Thomas  CROCKER son of Thomas & Rachel

1735 APR 10; Elizabeth OLIVERE dau  of Simon

1735 APR 11; James  LOADER son of James

1735 APR 11; William  JONES son of Martin

1735 APR 17; Elizabeth WEARDE dau of Richard

1735 APR 18; Fanny LESTER? dau of William

1735 APR 28; Joan CLOTHIER dau of Richard & Martha

1735 APR 29; John  WALTERS son of Thomas  - a soldier

1735 APR 29; Thomas STURGIS son of James & Jane

1735 MAY 01; Betty  WADHAM dau of Barnard & Sarah

1735 MAY 03; Elizabeth JENKINS dau of William & Ann (STRANGERS)

1735 MAY 26; Elizabeth  GLOVER dau of Thomas & Sarah

1735 MAY 28; Ann SYMMONDS dau of John & Mary

1735 MAY 30; William  WHITEHEAD son of Benjamin & Martha

1735 JUN 02; Elizabeth  HUTCHINGS dau of Andrew

1735 JUN 02; Jane  JEFFERY dau of John & Elizabeth

1735 JUN 06; Thomas  LODER son of Thomas & Mary

1735 JUN 18; John  LINKHORNE son of John

1735 JUN 24; Jane WEAKLAND dau of John & Elizabeth (STRANGERS)

1735 JUN 26; William  LLOYD - 3rd baseborn son of Katherine

1735 JUL 02; Susanne SANSOM dau of William

1735 JUL 03; Daniel LESTER son of Daniel & Sarah

1735 JUL 10; Edward PAYNE son of John & Esther

1735 JUL 11; Thomas MAUBRIDGE/WARBRIDGE? son of Nathiel & Mary

1735 JUL 21; Margaret LOVICK dau of Thomas

1735 AUG 06; William  WEST son of Thomas & Susanna

1735 AUG 09; John  STAYNER son of Daniel & Love

1735 AUG 14; Grace CARTER bur.20th Aug dau of Henry & Katherine

1735 AUG 25; Betty THORNE dau of John & Mary

1735 AUG 26; Henry SIMMONDS son of Henry & Elizabeth

1735 AUG 27; Elizabeth BURBRIDGE dau of Alsyrius

1735 SEPT 02; William  RIDOUT son of John & Mary

1735 SEPT 09; Jane SMALL dau of Edward

1735 SEPT 10; James RIDOUT son of Porter & Abigail

1735 SEPT 12; Thomas SCOTT son of Robert & Ann

1735 SEPT 18; Grace  SMALL dau of John & Ann

1735 SEPT 23; William HARDY son of William

1735 SEPT 24; Samuel  RIDOUT son of George

1735 SEPT 25; John  BURTON son of Edmund & Sarah

1735 SEPT 29; William HEBDITCH son of Bernard & Sarah

1735 OCT 03; Frances MARTIN dau of Mr. James

1735 OCT 13; John  RICHARDSON son of JAmes

1735 OCT 15; John BURBRIDGE son of John & Elizabeth (STRANGERS)

1735 OCT 15 ; Martha WALTERS dau of Joseph

1735 OCT 23; William SANSOM son of Thomas & Margaret

1735 OCT 28; Mary WILLIS dau of William & Rachel

1735 OCT 28; Hester & Katherine LODER daus. of William & Esther

1735 NOV 04; Conrad FFACK?? son of Conrad & Mary

1735 NOV 07; Green BUDD son of Jacob & Jane

1735 NOV 18; Joseph SYMMS son of Joseph & Edith

1735 NOV 27; Robert & Sarah  TALBOT son & dau of John & Rebekah

1735 NOV 28; Samuel HIGGINS - baseborn son of Sibyll

1735 DEC 03; Martha WARLAND dau of George & Ann

1735 DEC 09; Betty  JUSTIN dau of Bernard & Rachel

1735 DEC 12; Mary DIBBEN dau of William & Mary

1735 DEC 16; Deborah POUNEY dau of Daniel & Jane

1735 DEC 18; Mary HODDER dau of Thomas & Jane

1735 DEC 25; Jenny GENT dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

1735 DEC 26; Sarah WILLIAMS - baseborn dau of Ann

1735 DEC 29; Walter BARTLETT son of Walter

1735 DEC 29; James LAMB son of Joseph & Mary

1735 DEC 29; Christian DAMPIER  dau of Samuel

1735 JAN 06; Richard Nicholls` GREEN son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1735 JAN`20; James WEBB son of Edward & Joan

1735 JAN 22; Samuel  CLARK son of John & Sarah

1735 FEB 02; Martha STEVENS dau of Thomas

1735 FEB 03; William  MORTON son of William & Mary

1735 FEB 05; John  POPE son of John & Sarah

1735 FEB 05; Susannah SIMMONDS dau of Robert & Susannah

1735 FEB 06; Mary MITCHELL dau of Elisha & Mary

1735 FEB 09; Betty HOLLAN dau of Edward & Mary

1735 FEB 23; Marth WALTERS dau of Esau

1736 APR 03; Thomas Hethman HEWLETT son of William & Elizabeth

1736 APR 05; Susannah BUTT dau of John & Susannah

1736 APR 13; Mary  BOYS dau of Sampson & Agnes

1736 APR 15; Samuel BISHOP son of Samuel & Aline

1736 APR 15; William  PURCHASE son of William

1736 APR 16; Ann DAY  dau of William & Martha

1736 APR 19; James  HART son of Joseph & Elizabeth

1736 APR 19; Hann BRAMBLE son of James & Sarah (STRANGERS)

1736 APR 26; Ann GLYDE dau of John & Anna

1736 APR 26; James  WALTERS son of James & Jane

1736 APR 27; Arthur HOOPER son of Arthur

1736 APR 28; John  SHORT son of Henry

1736 APR 28; Edward BARTHOLEMEW son of Edward & Ann

1736 APR 28; Mary HODDINOTT dau of John & Elizabeth

1736 APR 30; Nicholas Caddy & Ann DENHAM baseborn son & dau of Martha

1736 MAY 03; William LAWSON son of Nehemiah & Mary

1736 MAY 03; Francis  PARSONS  son of Edward & Katherine

1736 MAY 14; James Gasgoinge HONEYCOTT son of William & Unity

1736 MAY 14; Ann DIMENT dau of John

1736 MAY 22; Dinah KEEPING baseborn dau of Dorothy

1736 MAY 22; John  GLYDE son of John

1736 MAY 22; John  TOOGOOD son of John

1736 MAY 31; Sarah POUNEY dau of James

1736 JUN 28; Susannah BROOK dau of Richard & Martha

1736 JUL 02; William  WEBB son of Bartholemew & Margaret

1736 JUL 02; John  EDWARDS son of Ffortune& Ann

1736 JUL 05; Ann HOE/KOE or ROE ? dau of James & Jane (STRANGERS)

1736 JUL 09; John BLACKMORE son of James & Ann

1736 JUL 10; Abraham  THOMASON son of Christopher

1736 JUL 12; Henry MILES son of Henry & Sarah

1736 JUL 15; Charity  PIKE dau of Robert

1736 JUL 16; Joanna WHITEHEAD dau of Benjamin & MArtha

1736 JUL 20; John  POUNEY son of Samuel & Elizabeth

1736 JUL 22; Hanham ADDAMS son of Hanham & Elizabeth

1736 AUG 04; Mary SHUTTLEWORTH dau of Mr. Digby & Matha

1736 AUG 09; JAmes GENT son of Edward

1736 AUG 11; Mary NOAKE dau of Thomas & Mary

1736 AUG 13; Elizabeth GOLSNEY dau of Andrew & Sarah

1736 AUG 17; Dolly WINDSOR dau of John

1736 A:UG 24; Thomas  LAMBERT son of Thomas & Sarah

1736 SEPT 02; Ffrances BRAXSTONE dau of Thomas & Ann

1736 SEPT 07; Sarah  RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

1736 SEPT 10; Elizabeth MILLER dau of John

1736 OCT 05; Margaret BARTHOLEMEW dau of Thomas

1736 OCT 15; Thomas COCKING or LOCKING son of Samuel & Mary

1736 OCT 15; Elizabeth BROOK - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1736 OCT 18; John DINAN son of Thomas & Ann (STRANGERS)

1736 OCT 18; Robert  STONEY son of James & Mary

1736 OCT 23; Nehemiah LAMB son of Aaron & Mary

1736 OCT 26; John  JUSTINS son of John & Elizabeth

1736 NOV 02; Mary  JEFFERY dau of Samuel & Mary

1736 NOV 03; Esther DOWN dau of John & Sarah

1736 NOV 05; Elizabeth SANSOM dau of Arthur & Ann

1736 NOV 08; Elizabeth  PITMAN dau of James & Sarah (STRANGERS)

1736 NOV 09; Mary BROWNE dau of James & Elizabeth

1736 NOV 11; William  ROGERS son of James & Mary

1736 NOV 12; George EYERS son of George & Katherine

1736 NOV 15; William  LODER son of William & Esther

1736 NOV 15; MAry  LAMB dau of John & Mary

1736 NOV 23; John  POUNEY son of John & Beatrice

1736 DEC 02; Harry SPICER son of Henry & Ann

1736 DEC 02; Assyria BURBRIDGE son of Assyria & Elizabeth

1736 DEC 15; George HARRIS son of George & Ffrances

1736 DEC 23; Grance SANSOM als. CARTER dau of Kathrine

1736 DEC 25; Kathrine HYDE dau of John & Ann

1736 DEC 25; Mary TURBRIDGE dau of John

1736 DEC 27; Thomas  KING - baseborn son of Elizabeth

1736 DEC 30; Ann OLIVER dau of Simon & Ann

1736 DEC 30; Dorothy WAKELING dau of John & Elizabeth (STRANGERS)

1736 DEC 31; Deborah MITCHELL dau of William & Susannah

1736 JAN 03; George LAMB son of George & Ann

1736 JAN 04; John NORRIS son of Henry & Ann

1736 JAN 05; Betty GRANGE dau of Richard & Katherine

1736 JAN 18; Ann JEFFERY dau of Simon & Ann

1736 JAN 19; Ann RIDOUT dau of Henry & Susannah

1736 JAN 20; Mary CURTIS dau of George & Elizabeth

1736 JAN 21; Fanny PARSONS dau of George & Jane

1736 JAN 28; Charles PENNY son of Thomas & Unity

1736 JAN 31; John MALLETT son of John & Elizabeth

1736 FEB 02; Mary  DENNING  dau of William & Mary

1736 FEB 03; Fanny ROGERS dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1736 FEB 03; Elizabeth GRIMMS dau of Edward & Elizabeth

1736 FEB 24; Thomas LOVICK son of Thomas

1736 FEB 25; Mary  COOKE dau of William & Mary

1736 FEB 28; Robert  TALBOT son of John & Rebecca

1736 FEB 28; Frances  MITCHELL dau of Henry

1736 MAR 01; Sarah SIMMONDS dau of Thomas & Sarah

1736 MAR 02; Jonathan FFIELDS son of John & Abigail

1736 MAR 03; Isaac FFOSTER son of James & Elizabeth

1736 MAR 08; Phillis PEARCE dau of James & Phillis

1736 MAR 11; Ann MARTIN dau of William & Ann

1736 MAR 16; Susannah RYALL dau of Cornelius & Alice

1736 MAR 18; Elinor MOORE dau of Israel & Elinor

1736 MAR 21; John GLOVER son of Thomas & Sarah

1737 MAR 28; John & Elizabeth HUTCHINGS son & dau of Mr. John

1737 MAR 31; Sarah BURTON dau of Edmund & Sarah

1737 APR 11; Isaac ALLEN son of Isaac & Mary

1737 APR 15; John  WEST son of Charles & Margaret

1737 APR 18; Amichael  CURTIS son of Michael & Elizabeth

1737 APR 30; Ann SANSOM dau of Thomas & Margaret

1737 MAY 05; Joanna HODDINOTT dau of John & Joanna

1737 MAY 18; Sarah GILL- baseborn dau of Ann

1737 MAY 19; Penelope COOKE dau of John & Penelope

1737 MAY 26; John STOTT son of Robert & Jane

1737 MAY 27; Mary WALTERS dau of Joseph & Mary

1737 MAY 31; Daniel DIMENT son of Richard & Mary

1737 MAY 31; Elizabeth LESTER dau of Daniel & Ann

1737 JUN 01; Thomas  WORNEL son of Charles & Mary

1737 JUN 02; Jenny THORNE dau of John & Mary

1737 JUN 10; Ann MARTIN dau of James

1737 JUN 16; Mary AMANS dau of William & Margaret

1737 JUN 27; Elizabeth HIGGENS dau of Joseph & Jane

1737 JUN 29; Betty GROVE dau of Andrew & Jane

1737 JUL 08; James SANSOM baseborn son of Elizabeth

1737 JUL 08; James MOORE son of John & Catherine

1737 JUL 11; John  GORTON son of John & Mary

1737 JUL 19; Sarah ROGERS dau of John & Margaret

1737 AUG 01; James  HUTCHINGS son of Andrew & Jane

1737 AUG 02; Joseph LOADER son of James & Margery

1737 AUG 03; Elizabeth LAWRENCE dau of Ethelburt & Rebecca

1737 AUG 03; William JUSTINS son of Charles & Abigail

1737 AUG 08; Thomas  WICKHAMS son of John & Ann

1737 AUG 23; Sarah MORTON dau of William & Mary

1737 AUG 27; Sarah ARNOLD dau of Thomas & Ann

1737 AUG 29; Sarah VINCENT dau of John & Susanna

1737 AUG 30; Elias & Joan WILLIAMS son & dau. of John & Christian

1737 SEPT  07; Hanham LAMB son of Joseph

1737 SEPT 19; Benjamin STURMEY son of Edward

1737 SEPT 22; Edith RIDOUT dau of George

1737 OCT 06; Elizabeth MILLER dau of John & Elizabeth

1737 OCT 12; Samuel ELWELL son of Samuel & Mary

1737 OCT 18; Edward VOWELL son of Edward & Joan

1737 OCT 25; Henry BIRD son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1737 OCT 31; Moses CLARK baseborn - bur. 2nd NOV son of Unity

1737 NOV 07; James HOFFE son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1737 NOV 09; James RICHARDSON son of James

1737 NOV 21; John BARTLETT son of Walter

1737 NOV 22; Elizabeth GILLETT dau of Christopher & Jane

1737 NOV 29; Jasper ARNOLD son of James & Jone

1737 DEC 01; William MATTHEWS son of Thomas

1737 DEC 01; Lovey SHORT dau of Henry & Catherine

1737 DEC 22; Michael BOWN son of Michael & Elizabeth

1737 DEC 23; Mary BLANDFIELD dau of William & Mary

1737 DEC 23; Mary  SHORT dau of John & Hannah

1737 DEC 27; Thomas  WEBB son of Edward & Jone

1737 DEC 30; Edward  GLYDE son of Edward

1737 JAN 03; Mary  GRANGE dau of Richard & Katherine

1737 JAN 04; Mary  RIDOUT dau of Porter & Abigail

1737 JAN 05; Sarah CLARK dau of John & Sarah

1737 JAN 06; Elizabeth HANN dau of Brian & Elizabeth

1737 JAN 10; Ffrances HONEYCOTT dau of William

1737 JAN 12; Martha JACOB dau of Laurence

1737 JAN 16; John BARTLETT son of Ward & Mary

1737 JAN 16; Sibble BEALT dau of Thomas & Mary

1737 JAN 18; Ann SHERRING dau of Stephen & Elizabeth

1737 JAN 24; Samuel LOADER son of William & Esther

1737 JAN 27; Charles LANGHORNE son of John & Elizabeth

1737 JAN 31; Elizabeth  WILIS dau of William & Jone

1737 FEB 07; Esther NEWMAN dau of George & Abigail

1737 FEB 08; Sarah SUGG dau of Joseph & Armorel

1737 FEB 08; Mary RUSSELL dau of John & Margaret

1737 FEB 13; John GAYLARD son of Ffrancis & Mary

1737 FEB 13; Susanna LOVICK dau of Ffrancis

1737 FEB 19; Elizabeth HOBBS dau of Thomas

1737 FEB 20; Daniel PENNY son of Daniel & Jane

1737 FEB 20; John HEALY 2nd baseborn son of Elizabeth

1737 FEB 20; Ann MITCHELL dau of William & Sarah

1737 FEB 21; Mary  UPSHAL dau of William & Mary

1737 FEB 23; Habakkuk PEARCE son of Dorothy

1737 FEB 27; Thomas  STEPHENS son of William & Thomsen

1737 MAR 01; William  CROSS son of William & Elizabeth

1737 MAR 02; Henry  WEED son of Henry & Miriam

1737 MAR 02; Richard Grant WILLIAMS baseborn son of Mary

1737 MAR 20; William GANDER son of John & Mary

1738 MAR 27; Thomas WALTERS son of Esau

1738 MAR 28; Thomas  LOVICK son of Thomas

1738 APR 10; Samuel JUSTINS - baseborn son of Ursula

1738 APR 21; William COINE? son of Robert & Elizabeth

1738 APR 23; Jane GENT dau of James

1738 APR 28; Sibble HANSHAM -baseborn dau of Mary

1738 MAY 01; Thomas  BUDD son of Jacob & Jane

1738 MAY 22; Giles MELMOTH son of Giles & Joan

1738 MAY 29; Margaret STURGIS dau of James

1738 MAY 31; Hanham ADAMS son of Hanham

1738 JUN 07; Catheriine PARSONS dau of Edward

1738 JUN 13; Rachel SUGG dau of John & Ann (STRANGERS)

1738 JUN 13; John  MILES son of Henry & Sarah

1738 JUN 19; Ffrancis SUTTON son of Christopher & Elizabeth

1738 JUN 28; Sarah COOK dau of John & Penelope

1738 JUL 13; Lionel OLIVER son of Simon & Anne

1738 JUL 19; Mary AMANS dau of william & Margaret

1738 JUL 31; Frederick LAMB son of John & Martha

1738 AUG 03; William  CORKING son of Samuel & Mary

1738 AUG 18; Sarah JUSTINS dau of Joseph & Mary

1738 AUG 22; Elizabeth JEFFREY dau of Samuel & Mary

1738 AUG 30; John HART son of Joseph & Elizabeth

1738 SEPT 04; John COLLINS son of John & Mary (STRANGERS)

1738 SEPT 05; Samuel JEFFREY son of Samuel & Ann

1738 SEPT 06; James HARDY son of William & Ann

1738 SEPT 08; Thomas DINNING son of William & Mary

1738 SEPT 15; Jenny FOSTER dau of James & Elizabeth

1738 SEPT 15; George & Martha PARKER son  & dau of John & Elizabeth (STRANGERS)

1738 SEPT 16; Mary TROWBRIDGE dau of John & Mary

1738 SEPT 18; Amos BARTHOLEMEW son of Edward & Ann

1738 SEPT 20; George CURTIS son of George & Elizabeth

1738 SEPT 20; John GOULD son of Morgan & Ann

1738 OCT 03; Thomas BUTT son of John & Hannah

1738 OCT 04; Jenny  WALTERS dau of James & Jane

1738 OCT 04; Betty RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

1738 OCT 09; Joseph WHITEHEAD son of Benjamin & Sarah

1738 OCT 11; John DOWN son of John & Sarah

1738 OCT 12; Parsons HEWLETT son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth of Yetminster

1738 OCT 20; Habbakuk PEARCE - baseborn son of Dorothy

1738 OCT 26; Daniel WEAKLAND son of John & ? (STRANGERS)

1738 NOV 01; Sarah HOOPER dau of Arthur

1738 NOV 06; Michael WILLIAMS son of John

1738 NOV 10; William  MITCHELL son of William & Susanna

1738 NOV 10; Sarah PITMAN dau of Thomas & ? (STRANGERS)

1738 NOV 30; Betty LESTER dau of Daniel

1738 DEC 13; Catherine LAMB dau of George & Ann

1738 DEC 20; Richard & Sally PAINE son & dau of John of Warminster

1738 DEC 26; Mathew JUSTINS son of Bernard & Rachel

1738 DEC 28; Charles GILL - 4th baseborn child son of Anne

1738 JAN 02; Jenny HODDER dau of George & Mary

1738 JAN 02; John  BARTHOLEMEW son of Thomas

1738 JAN 08; Mary  POPE dau of John

1738 JAN 15; Ann DAVIES dau of John & Ann

1738 JAN 15; Richard DEFORVIL son of Peter & Betty

1738 FEB 02; Robert Guppy  HYETT son of John

1738 FEB 02; Ffanny CURTIS dau of Michael

1738 FEB 06; James HYDE son of Bartholemew

1738 FEB 12; Charles BROOK - 3rd baseborn son of Elizabeth

1738 FEB 12; Martha BROOK dau of Richard

1738 FEB 15; Sarah HEBDITCH dau of Bernard

1738 FEB 15; Gustavus SIMONDS son of Robert & Susanna

1738 FEB 16; Robert GULLY son of Edward & Mary (STRANGERS)

1738 FEB 16; Abraham EVERARD son of Ffortune

1738 FEB 19; Hannah PENNY dau of Charles

1738 FEB 19; Ann STONEY dau of James & Mary

1738 FEB 22; Timothy SIMONDS son of Thomas & Sarah

1738 FEB 23; Elizabeth THORNE dau of John & Mary

1738 FEB 23; Henry  CLARK dau of John & Elizabeth

1738 MAR 01; Ann SAMSON dau of Thomas & Margaret

1738 MAR 02; Elinor HELLIER dau of John & Mary

1738 MAR 02; Agnes HIGGENS dau of William & Mary

1738 MAR 05; Thomas  WAZEN ? son of John & Elinor

1738 MAR 06; John Amans GREEN son of Thomas & Elizabeth

1738 FEB 06; Peter  PENNY son of James & Sarah

1738 MAR 06; Amy Hodges VOWELL - baseborn dau of Elizabeth

1738 MAR 14; Margaret GAINES dau of William & Mary (STRANGERS)

1738 MAR 19; Robert EYERS son of George & Catherine

1738 MAR 19; Betty WITHERAGS (sic) - baseborn dau of Jane

1739 MAR 26 ; Charles HUTCHINGS son of John

1739 MAR 27; James Browne HONEYCOTT son of William

1739 MAR 28; Mary  PARSONS dau of William

1739 MAR 31; Fanny WALTERS dau of James & Mary

1739 APR 02; Esther LOADER dau of William & Esther

1739 APR 10; Charles Masters HODDER son of Thomas & Ann

1739 APR 11; Fanny  WALTERS dau of James & Mary

1739 APR 12; William PIKE -  baseborn son of Elizabeth

1739 APR 13; Edward JUSTINS son of Edward & Cicely

1739 APR 13; James GOZENY (sic) son of Obediah & Frances

1739 APR 25; James HODDINOTT son of John & Elizabeth

1739 MAY 02; Thomas RYALL son of Osmund & Alice

1739 MAY 04; James MITCHELL son of Elias & Mary

1739 MAY 04; Betty CROSS dau of William & Elizabeth

1739 MAY 09; John GOZENY son of John & Sarah

1739 MAY 09; Jane MARTIN dau of John

1739 MAY 29; John  WEARE son of John & Phillipa

1739 MAY 30; Mary  VALLIS dau of Samuel & Mary

1739 MAY 31; Henry SHORT son of Henry & Catherine

1739 JUN 01; Ruth RAPSON dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

1739 JUN 02; William WITHERAGE - baseborn son of Mary

1739 JUN 04; John HIUGGENS - baseborn son of Mary

1739 JUN 04; Thomas NOAKE son of Thomas & Mary

1739 JUN 09; Sarah STOKES - baseborn dau of Grace

1739 JUN 11; John JEFFREY son of John & Elizabeth

1739 JUN 15; Molly  WISE dau of Charles & Margaret

1739 JUN 15; Thomas HEBDITCH son of Thomas & Betty

1739 JUN 15; Elizabeth GLIDE dau of John & Ann

1739 JUN 22; Samuel  WISE son of Samuel

1739 JUN 25; George GREGORY son of George

1739 JUN 28; Mary  BROWNE - baseborn  dau of Elizabeth

1739 JUL 04; Thomas  EXTON son of Thomas &  ?( STRANGERS)

1739 JUL 10; Thomas BAKER son of John & Elizabeth

1739 JUL 14; Sarah LESTER dau of Daniel & Ann

1739 JUL 16; Charles ROGERES son of John & Margaret

1739 JUL 18; William WORNER son of Charles & Mary

1739 JUL 19; James WALTERS son of John & Sarah

1739 JUL 23; Jane HANTH? dau of William & Mary (STRANGERS)

1739 AUG 08; Thomas  WILTON - baseborn son of Ann

1739 AUG 15; Mary BRODRIP dau of John & Mary

1739 SEPT 04; James SEATON son of Alexander & Elizabeth (STRANGERS)

1739 SEPT 06; Ann OAKE dau of William

1739 SEPT 17; Solomon  LAMB son of Joseph

1739 SEPT 24; Mary CHILES dau of Ffrancis & Mary

1739 SEPT 24; Betty  MANDEFIELD dau of John

1739 OCT 08 ; Elias PENNY son of John & Beatrice

1739 OCT 08; James POPE son of James & Ffrances

1739 OCT 15; Edward GRIMMS son of Edward & Elizabeth

1739 OCT 15; Hannah SHORT dau of John & Hannah

1739 NOV 13; Robert MANDEFIELD son of William & Mary (STRANGERS)

1739 NOV 14; William BETTISON son of William & Hannah

1739 NOV 15; Molly Barthenon ELLERY - baseborn dau of Mary

1739 NOV 30; Peggy LOVICK dau of Thomas & Patience

1739 NOV 21; John WATS son of John & Ffrances

1739 NOV 26; Sarah GERARD dau of Joseph & Hannah

1739 NOV 29; Elizabeth RIDOUT dau of George

1739 DEC 26; Anne NORRIS dau of Henry

1739 DEC 27; Esau GENT son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

1739 DEC 31; Susanna GLOVER - baseborn dau of Sarah

1739 JAN 01; Ann WEED dau of Thomas & Ann

1739 JAN 14; Samuel CLARK - 4th baseborn son of Unity

1739 JAN 22; Deborah HODDINOTT dau of Gustavus & Deborah

1739 JAN 23; John CORKING son of Samuel & Mary

1739 JAN 25; John FfIELD son of John & Abigail

1739 JAN 28; Richard STURGIS son of James & Jane

1739 FEB 12; Mary GAINES dau of William & Mary

1739 FEB 14; Mary WEED dau of Henry & Miriam

1739 FEB 18; Mary ARNOLD dau of James & Joan

1739 FEB 18; Martha VOWELL dau of Edward & Jane

1739 FEB 20; Ffanny WEBB dau of Edward & Joan

1739 FEB 22; James HODDINOTT son of John & Joanna

1739 FEB 22; Jenny HIGGENS dau of Joseph & Jane

1739 FEB 25; Ffrancis SHUTTLEWORTH son of Digby & Martha

1739 FEB 25; William  GENT son of James & Jane

1739 MAR 03; Thomas  MITCHELL son of Thomas & Mary

1739 MAR 03;    ? MITCHELL son of Henry

1739 MAR 05; Betty SUGG dau of Joseph & Armorel

1739 MAR 12; Samuel  JEFFREY son of Samuel & Mary

1739 MAR 13; Eleanor HELLIER dau of John & Mary

1739 MAR 17; John  HARRIS son of John & Hannah

1739 MAR 18; James HEBDITCH son of John & Mary

1739 MAR 24; Betty HIDE dau of Bartholemew & Elizabeth

1739 MAR 24; Sarah LINKHORNE dau of John & Betty

Sherborne Page     OPC Page