Sherborne

Baptisms 1720-1730

Transcribed by Shelia Carr

1720 MARCH           

25th Elias WEARE son of John & Elizabeth

1720 APRIL  

1st Michael JUSTINS son of John & Elizabeth

4th John HART son of Morgan & Sarah

6th Mary MARTEN dau of Thomas & Rebecca

18th Jean CHIPPET baseborn dau of Elizabeth

22nd Richard PENNY son of John & Hannah

25th Elizabeth OLAND dau of James & Elizabeth

25th Ann GAYLARD dau of Francis & Elizabeth

1720 MAY  

 5th Samuel HART son of Samuel & Sarah

9th Phillis? WINTER dau of William & Joan

16th John SANSOM son of Thomas & Elizabeth

16th Joseph CROCKER son of John & Rachell?

18th Ruth DAY dau of Bishop & Joan

24th Mildmay MILDMAY ? son of Henry MILDMAY

25th Stephen PEARCE son of William & Anne

1720 JUNE  

1st John PENNY son of John & Elizabeth

3rd Love HOLE dau of James & Hannah

3rd Hannah SMALL dau of Stephen & Catherine

13th Rebecca EASON dau of William & Joan

15th Mary DOWNTON dau of John & Elianor

15th Richard DUNHAM son of Richard & Elizabeth

15th Susannah HOFFE dau of Joseph & Susannah

20th Joseph LONG son of Francis & Frances

24th Thomas HANHAM son of Joseph & Elizabeth

27th William WILLIS son of William & Joan

29th Elizabeth MARTEN dau of Thomas & Rebecca

1720 JUNE  

5th Mary PEARCE dau of Edward & Elizabeth

12th John HILYER son of John & Frances

14th Simon AMANS 3rd baseborn son of Mary

22nd Margaret RUSSELL dau of John & Pricilla

1720 AUGUST  

 3rd ADDAMS Mary Barnard & Leah

8th Barter FRENCH son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

19th James BRILL son of John & Catherine

1720 SEPT.  

 5th Joan? BUTT John & Honour

9th William & Thomas GANDER sons of John & Susan

19th Mary SUGGS? dau of Edward & Mary

1720 OCT    

4th Joseph LODGE son of Mitchell & Amy

19th John WHITLOCK son of Giles & Honour

24th Edward STEVENS Son of Thomas & Elizabeth

24th William WILLMOTH son of John & Deborah

31st Thomas BUTT son of Robert & Anne

1720 NOVEMBER   

 7th Sarah DACKHAM William & Alice

9th Grace EYERS William & Grace of Thornford

11th Deborah WINDSOR Thomas & Deborah

17th Thomas JUSTINS Samuel & Martha

18th Shadrach PELLY John & Joane

22nd Sarah MANSFIELD John & Sarah

23rd Mary HIBDITCH James & Elizabeth

26th Sansom COOK John & Elizabeth

29th James GENKIN? Thomas & Sarah

30th Ephram SHEPHERD Charles & Martha

1720 DECEMBER  

2nd Elizabeth BECK dau of John & Joane

6th Lawrence KING son of John & Elizabeth

19th Unity BRAXSTONE dau of Thomas & Unity

26th Frances CHAFFEY dau of Walter & Frances

1720 JANUARY  

4th Elizabeth STAGG dau of John & Joane

10th John TOOGOOD baseborn son ofMary

13th Betty MILLER dau of Erasmus & Mary

19th Walter JUSTINS son of Walter & Dinah

24th George MARTEN son of George & Elizabeth

25th Francis HOOPER son of Thomas & Elizabeth

26th Samuel NAPPER son of Samuel & Agnes

27th Elizabeth LOVICK dau of Stephen & Lucey

1720 FEBRUARY  

3rd Francis MILDMAY son of Mr. Carew Esq. & Martha

8th Mary CHAPMAN dau of Joseph & Joane

8th Mary SCOTT dau of Oliver & Joane

9th John LAMB son of Joseph & Mary

14th William LUDLAM son of Charles & Mary

16th Elizabeth FISHER dau of Francis & Penelope

16th Jeane DODD dau of John & Elianor - soldier

19th Hannah BONNELL dau of William & Mary

20th Thomas WERD son of Benjamin & Mary - soldier

20th Betty PENNY dau of Thomas

21st Thomas STAUETY? son of Joseph & Anne

21st Mary RIDOUT dau of Richard & Mary

1720 MARCH  

3rd Charity BROOK baseborn dau.of Elianor

6th Ann  ROGERS dau of Roderick & Susanna - Exciseman

6th John COOMBES baseborn son of Mary - in house of correction

6th Edith  ELWILL dau of Samuel & Margaret

8th William MILLER son of Wiliam & Martha

9th Thomas  SCOTT son of Thomas & Elizabeth

MARCH 1721  

23rd Mary  HIGGINS dau of Thomas & Mary

27th Ann HIDE dau of Robert & Martha

30th Spice HOOD son of William & Sarah

APRIL 1721  

5th Elianor  NAPPER baseborn dau of Elianor

6th Mary  NAPPER dau of ? & Elizabeth

10th Frances  HARDY baseborn dau of Frances

10th John  POPE son of Samuel & Sarah

10th Cicely HOOPER dau of Thomas

13th James  son of Joshua & Mary

14th John  PRIDE son of Walter & Martha

14th Benjamin  STEVENS son of John & Marlene

18th Deborah CHAFFEY dau of John & Mary

25th Benjamin  SANSOM son of Robert & Joane

25th John  HART son of Samuel & Sarah

27th John  HUTCHINGS son of Joseph & Anne

28th Ursula  MILLER dau of Richard & Mary

28th Elizabeth  PATY dau of Samuel & Honor

MAY 1721  

1st Mary  BOOZY dau of William & Mary of Yeovil Somerset

2nd Robert  OAKES son of John & Joane

10th John  PIKE son of Robert & Elizabeth

12th Jean STEVENS dau of John & Willmouth

15th Daniel WEED son of Samuel & Joyce

15th William  BIRD son of Thomas & Elizabeth

16th Edward  MAGGS  son of John & Elizabeth

29th John  PINE  son of Lyonnel & Anne

30th Grace NOAKE dau of Thomas & Katharine

JUNE 1721  

5th Walter JUSTINS son of Robert & Rebecca

7th Thomas  DRODGE son of Christopher & Magdelene

9th John  FIELD son of John & Abigail

12th Edward  DYER son of James & Anne

14th Anne LESTER dau of Daniel & Anne

14th Pride ?no surname dau of Walter & Sarah

14th Elianor   dau of William & Elizabeth

19th Anne  HODGES dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

20th Thomas  SPEED son of Thomas & Anne

23rd Mary  THOMAS  dau of Robert & Anna

24th John  TAVERNER son of John & Sarah

25th William  HARDY son of William & Anne

26th James CLARK son of Giles & Elizabeth

27th Thomas  BARBER son of Thomas & Elizabeth

28th Susanna BURROW dau of John & Katharine

30th John  SIMONDS son of John & Mary

JULY 1721  

1st Pricilla WILLIAMS dau of Mary (a stranger)

4th George  GUY son of John & Mary

5th Elizabeth  DAMPIER dau of Joseph & Hannah

17th Susannah SIMMONDS dau of Samuel & Susannah

25th  William  POPE son of William & Ruth

26th Abraham SHERING son of Abraham & Katharine

AUGUST 1721  

2nd William  WEED son of Henry & Elizabeth

2nd Robert  LOADEN  son of John & Susannah

8th John  BENNET son of John & Juliana

8th John  FOURACRES son of John & Sarah

11th James HOLE son of James & Hannah

17th Jeane CHAPMAN  2nd baseborn dau of Anne

21st John  WALTERS son of Thomas & Katharine

21st William MANFIELD son of William & Joan

21st Frances  WINTER dau of Christopher & Elizabeth

22nd John  COWARD son of Blanchard!

25th Elizabeth  NOAKE dau of William & Elizabeth

25th John  CHURCHILL son of Edward & Mary

SEPTEMBER 1721  

6th Mary ELORIE dau of John & Mary

12th Anne LAMB baseborn dau of Anne

16th Thomas  AMANS son of Thomas & Mary

21st Israel  MOORSE? son of Israel & Mary

22nd Jeane COOREY dau of Patrick & Mary of  Dublin of Ireland

26th Julian  WHITHEAD dau of Jacob & Katharine

29th Sarah SANSOM dau  of Thomas & Hannah

OCTOBER 1721  

3rd Hugh  PHILLIPS son of William

5th Doue? PRIDHAM son of Noah & Mary

11th John  SCOTT son of Robert & Jeane

15th John  HODDINOTT son of Oliver & Mary

16th Margaret DODEMOAD? dau of James

16th Margaret SANSOM dau of Robert & Elizabeth

19th John  WHITTINGS son of Isaac & Edith

20th Elizabeth  HEARN dau of William & Elizabeth

23rd Prudence  ADAMS dau of John & Catherine

26th John  OAKES son of Henry & Margaret

NOVEMBER 1721  

1st Richard  JUSTINS son of Samuel & Sarah

6th George  AISH son of Simon & Elizabeth

7th Sarah  CHANT dau of William & Margaret

8th Jeane TOODGOOD dau of Isaac & Jeane

21st Mary PRIDE dau of Thomas & Anne

23rd Anne HOSEY dau of Elias & Gertrude

27th Mary  BATTIS dau of John & Honor

30th Giles  FOX son of Baruch & Mary

30th William  GENT son of Edward & Anne

DECEMBER 1721  

7th Elizabeth  RAWLINGS dau of Thomas & Sarah

11th Mary  HARDY dau of Anthony & Mary

12th  John RAPSON son of George & Anne

18th James BROWN son of Richard & Dorothy

19th Elizabeth  JUSTINS dau of John & Elizabeth

25th Jeane STAGG dau of John & Dorothy

27th George  GAYLARD son of Francis & Elizabeth

29th Elianor  WHELER dau of Thomas & Elianor

JANUARY 1721  

1st Edward  BARTLETT son of Edward & Mary

9th Mary  GANDEN dau of John & Susannah

10th George  PAINTER son of John & Elizabeth

19th Mary  KING  dau of Robert & Elizabeth

23rd Sarah HODDER dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

29th Jeane LAMB dau of Moses & Katharine

30th Martha ROGERS dau of Samuel & Martha

FEBRUARY 1721  

5th Robert  REEVES son of Robert & Elizabeth

15th Beniamen BRETT son of John & Katharine

16th George  SPICER son of Henry & Anne

16th John  WILLIS son of Francis & Mary

20th George  MAZLIN son of George & Elizabeth

22nd Thomas  HEBDITCH son of Thomas & Rachel

23rd Thomas  HOLE son of John & Elizabeth

27th Mary  KNIGHT dau of John & Anne

28th Sarah HODDER dau of John & Sarah

MARCH 1721  

1st Thomas  MAGGS  son of William & Eliza

1st Mary  CROCKER dau of Joseph & Rachel

1st Jeane  PEARCE dau of John

2nd Mary DAMPYER dau of John & Mary

9th William      ?? son of Andrew & Margaret

9th Thomas  JUSTINS son of Samuel & Martha

15th Frances  TYZARD dau of John

15th Betty JEFFERY dau of John

15th John  SQUIRES son of Thomas & Mary

21st Mary  MILLER dau of Erasmus & Mary

MARCH 1722  

26th Thomas Lockett  YETMAN son of William & Anne

26th Sarah TIZARD dau of George & Abigail

27th Hannah HELYAR dau of William & Elizabeth

29th Ursulah  COUSINS dau of Edward & Ursulah

APRIL 1722  

2nd Christopher RIDOUT son of John & Mary

9th William  ELWELL son of Samuel & Margaret

10th John  STEVENS son of Joseph & Anne

12th Mary JEFFERY dau of Francis & Elizabeth

16th Mary SHERGOLD dau of George & Mary

16th Katharine LINKHORNE dau of John & ??

16th Johanna HOFFE dau of Joseph & Susann ah

26th Eastmontt MILDMAY son of Carew & Martha

14th John HARDY  baseborn son of Margaret

15th Elizabeth  VINING dau of William & Margaret

18th Reuben HAMBLIN son of Samuel & Elizabeth

22nd Anne MITCHEL dau of William & Anne or Agnes

22nd Elizabeth  HODDINOTT dau of Gustavus

24th Robert  RIDOUT son of John & Mary

29th Jenney RIDOUT dau of William & Jenney

29th Mary HOOPER dau of thomas & Rachel

31st Betty PELLY dau of John & Joane

JUNE 1722  

9th Fanny LOADEN  dau of John & Elizabeth

14th Sarah  KING  dau of Will & Anne

17th William LANE son of John

19th ?? PRIDE son of John & Margaret

19th Richard  WILLIS son of William

JULY 1722  

3rd Mary ORLAND dau of James & Elizabeth

9th Ruth RENDALL dau of Will & Ruth

10th Fanny CURTIS dau of William & Frances

17th Hannah MAUNDEFIELD dau of Roger & Sarah

18th  Mary  STOODLEY dau of James & Mary

19th John  WILTON son of John & Elizabeth

23rd Female child of SHERINS? dau of Jacob & ??

24th William POPE son of John & Deborah

30th Andrew GROUT OR GROUE? son of Andrew & Jenney

AUGUST 1722  

7th Elianor  RIDOUT dau of Richard & Mary

15th Armorel WEED dau of Samuel  & Joyce

15th Alexander  PEARCE son of William & Anne

24th John FRENCH son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

29th Rachel MASTERS of the Free School

SEPTEMBER 1722  

5th Thomas  JEFFERY son of Elijah & Christian

12th Martha  GANDER dau of Joseph & Martha Strangers

17th Betty STEVENS dau of thomas & ??

28th Richard  WEARE son of John & Elizabeth

28th John  WEED son of Daniel & Charity

OCTOBER 1722  

4th Hannah PENNY dau of John & Hannah

13th Margaret  COOK dau of John & Elizabeth

17th Sarah  FIELD dau of John & Abigail

23rd James  HIDE son of Osment & Elizabeth

30th Anne  PIDDLE dau of William & Mary

NOVEMBER 1722  

7th Thomas  ELLIS son of Thomas & Anne

9th George  BINGHAM son of Jonathan & Elizabeth

12th Hannah PIKE dau of Robert

18th Robert  LAMB son of Joseph

18th John MOARSE son of John & Catherine

19th Robert  HIDE son of Robert & Martha

20th Joannah PITTS dau of Jonathon & Joane

21st James  WILLMOTH son of John & Deborah

21st Joseph  WOODROW baseborn son of Anne

26th Elizabeth  STAINER dau of Daniel & Mary

26th Benjamin  BOWN son of George & Elizabeth

26th Ann  SANSOM dau of Arthur & Anne

DECEMBER 1722  

11th Walter AMANS son  of Walter & Katharine

13th Anne LODGE baseborn dau of Anne

14th Sarah CLARK dau of Thomas & Elianor

20th William NAPIER son of Samuel & Agnes

20th Barnard  HIBDITCH son of James & Elizabeth

28th William HAIDON/HARDEN son of Jonathan & Rachell

28th John  FISHER son of Francis & Penelope

JANUARY 1722  

6th Love   ?? dau of James & Hannah

7th Mary  LODGE dau of  Mitchell & Amy

10th Betty  HIGGENS dau of  Joseph & Mary

10th Elianor DYER dau of James & Anne

15th Daniel LISTER/LESTER son of Daniel & Anne

16th Joseph  NOAKE son of Thomas & Catherine

17th Samuel  HIBDITCH son of Thomas & Rachell

25th Eastmont MILDMAY son of Carew? Edgar & Dorothy

25th Mary TAVENER dau of John & Sarah

28th Katherine  JUSTINS dau of John & Elizabeth

28th Humphrey BUTT son of Robert & Anne

29th Jenny  BENNETT dau of John & Juliene

31st Benjamin HOFF son of Morgan & Patience

FEBRUARY 1722  

4th Joseph TOOGOOD son of William

11th Hannah  RUSSELL dau of John & Pricilla

12th William  PENNY son of Tomas & Unity

21st Anne SMALL baseborn dau of Anne

MARCH 1722  

15th Henry  RIDOUT son of Henry & Margarett

22nd William  COWARD son of Blanchard & Elizabeth

MARCH 1723  

25th Thomas  JEFFERY son of Will & Grace

28th Thomas  BURGIMAN son of John & Elizabeth

29TH Thomas  POPE son of Samuel & Sarah

APRIL 1723  

3rd Elizabeth  WEED dau of Henry & Elizabeth

15th Richard  PERHAM son of Richard & Anne

15th Martha  ROGERS dau of Samuel & Martha

15th Sarah SANSOM dau of Thomas & Sarah

22nd Alice  HIDE dau of Peter & Mary Strangers

26th Mary  GLIDE dau of William & Mary

30th John  WINDSOR son of Joh & Elizabeth

MAY 1723  

3rd Mary  WILLIS dau Ffrancis & Mary

6th Betty  GENT dau of Eduard & Anne

8th Elianor STANDY/STAUDY dau of Joseph & Anne

16th Esther  WHITE dau of Jacob & Katherine

20th Joanna STOTT dau of James & Joanna

23rd Benjamin JUSTINS son of Walter & Sarah

27th Robert  GREEN son of Thomas & Elizabeth

28th John  STEVENS son of John

29th Thomas  MITCHELL son of William & Anne

30th Elizabeth OAKE dau of Henry & Mararet

JUNE 1723  

3rd Martha CLARKE baseborn dau of Dinah

3rd Susannah  MAUNDEFIELD dau of William

21st James  PAINTER son of John & Elizabeth

21st Thomas  ELLIS  son of John & Anne

26th Robert  OAKE son of Willi & Anne

27th John  HELYER Son of William & Elizabeth

JULY 1723  

1st Elizabeth  MANFIELD dau of John

2nd James  HARDY son of William & Anne

4th Louise PRIDHAM dau of Noah & Mary

6th Edith  PERCE dau of James & Edith

9th Mary of St. Thomas Parish in Exeter ?? dau of ??

10th Sarah PITTMAN dau of Robert & Elizabeth

11th Louise  KING baseborn dau of Christian

12th William  CORP son of Robert & Eliza

16th Joseph  STEVENS son of John & Mary

17th Joseph WOODWWARD son of Joseph & Ethel Strangers

18th Edward  MARTIN son of Rhomas & Rebecca

23rd Jeane  HANHAM dau of Robert & Jeane

24th Mary  MINNENEH? dau of John & Mary

25th Susannah  GANDER dau of John &Susannah

26th Elizabeth LUDHAM dau of Charles & Mary

30th John  DERBIE? son of Ffrancis & Pricilla

31st Mary  SHERING dau of Jacob & Grace

AUGUST 1723  

5th Sarah LAMB dau of James & Sarah

7th Joseph of Trowbridge, Wilts. AYSHMAN Aged 36 yrs. was baptized

13th Susannah BARTLETT son of Edward & Mary

23rd Stephen SHERING son of Stephen & Elizabeth

23rd William  EAIRES son of William & Grace

29th Anne  WINTERS dau of Christopher & Elizabeth

SEPTEMBER 1723  

2nd Edward WILLS son of William & Joane

2nd Edward  HIGGENS son of Edward & Mary

21st Richard  HIGGENS son of Thomas & Mary

24th Waltere  PRIDE son of Walter & Martha

OCTOBER 1723  

5th Elizabeth  PORTER dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

10th Rachel CROCKER dau of John & Rachel

10th Ann HOOPER dau of Thomas & Anne

17th Thomas & William   sons of John & Elizabeth

22nd Elizabeth  TOOGOOD dau of Isaac & Joane

28th John  SUGG  baseborn son of Elizabeth

28th Mary  LAMB dau of Mose & Katherine

30th Susannah  LOADEN dau of John & Susannah

30th Sarah EYSON dau of William & Joane

NOVEMBER 1723  

6th Anna  POPE dau of thomas & Martha

6th George  PARSONS son of Edward & Katherine

12th Mandefield BURROW son of John & Katherine

14th Mary WILLMOTH dau of Will & Mary

19th William  CURTIS son of William & Ffrances

22nd Betty BUSHROD dau  of Samuel

25th John  JUSTINS son of Thomas & Elianor

25th John  WILTON son of John & Elizabeth

DECEMBER 1723  

1st Grace  HEARN dau of William & Elizabeth

9th Margaret  LOVICK dau of Stephen & Lucy

10th William  CROCKER son of Joyce (sic) & Elizabeth

16th Mary  HOFFE dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

16th Thomas  POPE son of John & Deborah

27th Lyonell PINE son of Lyonell & Anne

27th John  BROOK son of Joseph & Joane

JANUARY 1723  

1st Ann LAMB dau of Joseph & Joane

1st Oliver  HODDINOTT son of Oliver & Mary

6th Sarah SIMONDS dau of Samuel & Susannah

6th Joane  UPSHALL dau of William

6th Richard  BRAGG  2nd baseborn son of Elizabeth

8th Charles  KING son of William & Anne

11th Anne  PIKE  baseborn dau of Anne

13th John  HIGGENS son of John & Sibbil

15th Elizabeth        ? (illegible) dau of Thomas

21st William  ELWELL son of Samuel & Margarett

27th Mary  HODDER dau of John & Jeane

29th Thomas  WATTS son of Thomas

FEBRUARY 1723  

5th Mary  ANSLEY da of William & Elizabeth

6th Sarah PRIDE dau of Thomas & Anne

7th Joseph  THOMAS son of Robert

7th Joseph JUSTINS son of Samuel & Sarah

12th Samuel  SPISCOR? son of Henry & Anne

18th Mary  HUTCHENS dau of Joseph & Anne

19th Elizabeth  DABB dau of Ann Stranger

19th  Mary  RAWLINS dau of Thomas & Sarah

19th William  DINING son of William & Jeane

20th James  FIELD son of John & Abigail

20th Robert  WHITEHEAD son of Easue & Mary

24th Margaret  RIDOUT dau of Richard & Mary

25th Mary  HODDINOTT dau of Thomas & Mary

27th James  SHERGOLD son of George & Mary

27th Samuel  HOFFE son of Joseph & Susannah

MARCH 1723  

3rd Martha  SPEED dau of Thomas & Anne

5th Richard  STAGG son of William & Elizabeth

5th George  HIBDITCH son of Thomas & Rachell

5th Anne  REEVES dau of Robert & Elizabeth

11th Martha  JUSTINS son of Samuel & Martha

13th Ursula  HELY dau of William & Elizabeth

17th Edith MAUNDEFIELD dau of Thomas & Edith

19th John  ELLERY son of John & Mary

20th Mary  WILLIAMS dau of William & Mary Strangers

20th Sarah  HUNT dau of Richard & Margaret Strangers

23rd Samuel  STEVENS son of Thomas

MARCH 1724  

26th Fanny BUTTE dau of Robert & Ffrances

31st Mary  BRAXSTONE dau of Thomas & Unity

APRIL 1724  

4th John & James  WEED sons of Daniel & Charity

9th Job  WILDING son of Benjamin & Rachel

15th Love  LERSTER dau of Francis & Elizabeth

17th Ann HARDY dau of Anthony & Mary

23rd Hannah BARTLETT dau of John & Rebecca

MAY 1724  

12th Joseph  LANDER son of Joseph

12th Thomas  GROVE son of Andrew & Jean

14th George  SANSOM son of Thomas & Katharine

21st James  MILLER son of Erasmus & Mary

22nd Mary  MOOSE? dau of Israel & Mary

26th Elizabeth TALBERT dau of Robert & Elisa

27th Elizabeth HANN dau of Robert & Elianor

28th John & Mary CHAFEY son & dau of Walter & Frances

JUNE 1724  

9th Charles       ? (illegible) son of Charles

10th Sweet HART child of Morgan & Sarah

12th Daniel PENNY son of John & Hannah

16th James RIDOUT son of John & Mary

26th James  AYSHE son of Simon & Elizabeth

29th Hannah ROGERS dau of James & Mary

29th William  PRANKARD 2nd baseborn son of Mary

JULY 1724  

6th Sarah  KING dau of Robert & Elizabeth

8th Elizabeth  FRENCH dau of Jeremiah & Eliza

14th John  JUSTINS son of John & Elizabeth

AUGUST 1724  

3rd Ann WHILER/WHITER? Dau of Thomas & Elianor

21st Andrew  GOSNEY Son of Andrew & Sarah

26th Charles  NAPPER son of Samuel

27th Gavin MILDMAY son of Carew Henry esq. & Dorothy

27th Richard  COOREY son of John & Elizabeth

SEPTEMBER 1724  

8th Ann HOOPER dau of Thomas & Anne

9th Mary  MOORE dau of John & Katharine

12th Nathaniel (born 15 July) BRETT son of John & Catherine

15th John BAR?? (illegible) son of John

29th George  MARTIN son of George & Elizabeth

OCTOBER 1724   

6th Sarah THOMAS dau of David & Elizabeth

6th William SCOTT son of Robert & Jane

13th Edward  WEARE son of John & Elizabeth

NOVEMBER 1724  

3rd Henry  WINDSOR son of John & Elizabeth

5th Roe? KING son of John & Elizabeth

5th Jane EYRES son of Robert & Eronimus

13th Anne YEATMAN dau of William & Anne

16th Even ROGGERS son of Samuel & Martha

16th Tollardell ? HIDE baseborn son of Katherine - buried 9th Dec.

20th Sarah  RIDOUT dau of Anthony & Margaret

 DECEMBER1724  

2nd Frances  LAMBIRT - buried 4th Dec. dau of James & Sarah -buried 4 Dec.

4th Samuel  HART son of Robert & Sarah

8th John  SANSOM son of Arthur & Ann

8th William  WILLIAMS  baseborn son of Mary

11th Francis  PARSONS son of Francis

14th David  PEARCE son of William & Ann

14th Susanna  PENNY dau of John & Mary

22nd Joseph  JEFFERY son of  Elijah & Anne

28th Walter  AMANS son of Walter & Katherine

 JANUARY1724  

5th John  PRIDHAM son of Noah & Mary

27th Thomas  WEST son of Thomas & Susanna

27th Nathaniel WEED son of Henry & Elizabeth

 FEBRUARY 1724  

9th John  HIDE son of William & Elizabeth

9th Richard  CLART? son of Thomas & Elianor

9th John  WILLIAMS son of John & Christian

15th William  RIDOUT son of Richard & Catharine

16th Mary  GENT dau of Edward & Anne

19th Anne  KING dau of John & Anne

24th Martha DAY  dau of William & Martha

 MARCH 1724  

4th Martha HEBDITCH dau of James & Betty

4th Simon  HIDE son of Osmont & Elizabeth

4th Edward HIGGINS son of Edward & Mary

5th Mary HIDE dau of Robert & Martha

16th William  WALTERS  son of John & Frances

20th Anne  SIMMONDS dau of John & Anne

23rd Benjamin LESTER son of George

 MARCH 1725  

29th Cornelius BRAXSTONE son of Cornelius

29th Benjamin NOAKE son of Thomas

 APRIL"1725  

6th William  COOK son of William & Mary

14th Mary  RIDOUT dau of Richard & Mary

15th Thomas  PEARCE son of John & Mary

20th Samuel  MILLER son of Richard & Mary

27th Martha BUNTER  baseborn dau of Elizabeth

MAY 1725  

3rd Christiane JEFFERY dau of Elijah & Christiane

4th Edward COOK son of John & Anne

5th Mary  ARNOLD  baseborn dau of Patience

18th Henry  SPISCOR son of Henry

20th Mary  GAYLARD dau of Francis & Mary

27th Elizabeth  TAVENOUR dau of John & Sarah

JUNE 1725  

8th Betty  RIDOUT dau of William & Jane

14th James  HIGGINS son of John & Sibill

17th Edward  EYSTONS son of William & Jone

21st Mary TYZARD dau of George & Abigail

22nd Mary  LAMB dau of Joseph & Mary

25th Jacob WHITEHEAD son of Jacob & Katherine

JULY 1725  

9th James  GLYDE son of Edward & Susannah

9th William  LANDER son of Joseph & Martha

9th Sarah HART dau of William & Sarah

12th Thomas  GANDER son of John & Susannah

14th Daniel STOODLEY son of James & Mary

16th John & Joseph  HIGGINS sons of Joseph & Mary

27th Francis  WILLIS son of Francis & Mary

AUGUST  1725  

5th  John  ENGRAM son of Thomas & Anne

12th Betty CORPE dau of Robert & Elizabeth

17th Anne  KING dau of Michael

17th John & Francis  WILLIS sons of John

18th William  GENT son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

21st James  PENNY son of Thomas & Unity

23rd Richard  PERHAM son of Richard

26th Mary ELLETT  baseborn dau of Anne

27th John  ELLETT baseborn son of Frances

30th Mary GROVE dau of Thomas & Mary

SEPTEMBER 1725  

14th Elizabeth DYER dau of James & Anne

17th Thomas  HIDE  baseborn son of Susanna

28th Mary  HARDY  baseborn dau of Margarett

OCTOBER 1725  

1st Samuel  BUSHROD son of Samuel

15th John  SANSOM son of Robert

20th Jane  HEBDITCH dau of Thomas & Rachell

21st Elizabeth  DAY  dau of Thomas & Agnes

25th Anne  CRANE  2nd baseborn dau of Mary

26th Sarah STAUCKY? dau of Joseph

NOVEMBER 1725  

1st Elizabeth  HODDINOTT dau of Gustavus

3rd Cesar BOWN son of Michael & Elianor

3rd Sarah BROOK dau of Samuel & Sarah

7th Mary  STACEY dau of Richard & Mary of Bristol

10th James MICHELL son of William

15th Anne PITTMAN dau of Robert

19th Mary WATTS dau of Nathaniel & Mary

24th Catherine  PERAM dau of Perham & Abigail

25th Francis  PARSONS son of Francis & Rachell

25th John FRYER son of Henry & Arantine Strangers

30th Elizabeth TOOGOOD dau of Isaac & Jane

DECEMBER 1725  

1st Edith NEWMAN dau of Andrew & Margaret

1st James  FIELD son of John & Abigail

4th John  DAMPYER son of John & Mary

8th Joseph  STANLEY son of Joseph & Dorcas

13th Thomas SIMONDS son of John & Mary

13th Catherine  PHILLIPS dau of Hugh & Jone

15th Edward  PARSONS son of Edward & Catherine

25th Mary  PIDDLE dau of Thomas & Mary

JANUARY 1725  

1st Mary  JOEL dau of John - a soldier

3rd Edward  HOOPER son of Richard

6th Dove PRIDHAM dau of Noah & Mary

10th Betty  PEARCE dau of William

15th Robert  BORROW son of John & Catherine

17th John MAUNDEFIELD son of Thomas & Edith

20th William Hammond SIMONDS son of Thomas & Sarah

21st Fanny CURTIS dau of William & Fanny

21st Thomas  BRADICK son of Simon - a soldier

26th Thomas  RAWLINS son of Thomas & Sarah

FEBRUARY 1725  

2nd John  OAKE son of William & Anne

2nd Thomas  BARTLETT son of Edward & Mary

2nd Anne  NEWMAN dau of Jephtha & Jone

4th Sarah  HIDE dau of Robert & Mary

8th Walter  PRIDE son of Walter & Martha

10th Mary HODGES dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

21st Edward DIBBEN son of Edward & Abigail

21st William  HOFFE son of Thomas & Anne

22nd John  ROGERS son of John & Margaret

24th Mary LAMB dau of William & Betty

27th John  RENDELL baptised when about 22years of age

MARCH  1725  

7th Daniel ELWELL son of Samuel & Marjery

10th Joseph  HOFFE son of Joseph & Susannah

10th Elianor NAPPER dau of John & Lucy

14th Flambirt BARTHOLEMEW son of David

14th Charles  WORNELL son of Charles & Mary

23rd Richard  HOOPER son of Thomas & Jane

MARCH 1726  

25th David  THOMAS son of David & Elizabeth

31st George  LESTER son of George & Sarah

APRIL 1726  

1st Thomas  HIGGINS son of Thomas & Mary

4th Samuel  SHERGOD son of George & Mary

9th Elizabeth HIGGINS dau of Edward & Mary

11th Elizabeth WITTON dau of John

13th Rebeka  NAPPER dau of Samuel & Agnes

18th Thomas  STEVENS son of Thomas

25th Sarah BROOK dau of Thomas & Sarah

26th Josiah MINERY? son of John

MAY 1726  

4th Sarah  POPE dau of Samuel & Sarah

16th Mark WILLS son of Will & Anne

16th James  JUSTINS son of John & Elizabeth

16th Margaret  PRIDE dau of Thomas

20th Mary  PENNY dau of Tobias & Mary

20th Anne DAWS baseborn "dau of Hannah

30th Elizabeth  WISES dau of Robert

30th Anne  RAPSON dau of George & Anne

31st Catherine  LOADEN dau of Robert

JUNE 1726  

2nd Thomas  PEARCE son of Thomas & Anne

14th Anne  MASTERS dau of Thomas & Anne of Trent

15th Molly ROBBINS dau of Robert

15th Sarah MILLER dau of Erasmus & Mary

15th Susanna  JONES dau of Martin & Anne

20th Evan  ROGERS son of Samuel & Martha

29th Richard  STAGG son of William & Elizabeth

JULY 1726  

1st Sampson  BOYS son of Sampson

1st James  LOADEN son of John & Susannah

11th Isaac GLIDE son of Isaac & Mary

12th Anne PRIDE dau of John & Margaret

14th John STAINER son of Daniel & Mary

18th James UPSHALL son of William

20th James STITSON son of Robert & Deborah

20th Henry  MITCHELL son of Henry & Anne

AUGUST 1726  

1st John  COOK son of John & Anne

2nd Elizabeth WILLIAMS dau of John

9th Rachel JUSTINS dau of Samuel

10th Mary COLLINS dau of John

12th Susannah POVEY dau of Jonathon

15th Jenney GROVE dau of Andrew & Jenney

15th Jane HIGGINS dau of Joseph & Mary

17th Anne KING dau of William & Anne

22nd Edward DRAPER  baseborn dau of Eliza

23rd Martha CHAFFEY dau of John

24th William SIMONDS son of John & Anne

25th Jenney HARDY dau of William

29th Jone WEBB dau of John & Elizabeth

31st Sarah  JUSTINS dau of Walter & Sarah

SEPTEMBER 1726  

12th Mary BRAXSTONE dau of William

19th Charles  PRIDE son of Charles & Jone

27th Jenney HEALEY dau of William

28th John HARDY son of Anthony & Mary

OCTOBER 1726  

5th William BUCKLER son of William

6th Mary  TRUBRIDGE dau of Joseph

13th William MANFIELD son of William

14th Mary BUCKNIL dau of Isaac & Mary

28th John HODDER  baseborn son of Elizabeth

NOVEMBER 1726  

1st William  POPE son of Will & Martha

2nd Samuel  WEED son of Henry & Elizabeth

3rd John  HULL son of John & Anne

11th Will GENT son of Edward & Anne

14th Christiane BUTT dau of Robert & Anne

15th Charles  LANDER son of Joseph

19th Mary HOFFE dau of Morgan

24th George  RIDOUT son of George

28th William NOAKE son of William & Eliza

DECEMBER 1726  

8th Anne MILDMAY dau of Carew Henry esq.

13th Mary  GAYLARD dau of Francis & Mary

26th John  GLIDE son of John & Anne

27th Mary MOORS dau of Israel & Mary

28th Thomas  MOORS son of John & Catherine

JANUARY 1726  

3rd William  WILLMOTH son of William & Mary

15th Hannah MASTERS wife of Thomas

19th Elizabeth OLD dau of William & Mary

20th Samuel  SIMONDS son of Samuel & Susannah

31st Peter  MARTIN son of William

FEBRUARY 1726  

8th Margaret  PELLEY dau of John & Agnes

? Benjamin STEVENS son of Joseph & Anne

13th Rachell  dau of Will & Mary

14th James DODEMEAD son of James

20th Christiane ANSTEY dau of Will & Elizabeth

21st William  MARTIN son of Will & Amy

21st William LOVICK son of Stephen & Lucy

24th Susannah VOWELL dau of Edward & Susannah

27th Samuel  BAKER son of John & Elizabeth

28th Sarah HIDE dau of Robert

MARCH 1726  

6th Richard  GREEN son of Thomas & Elizabeth

8th Mary PARSONS dau of William & Mary

15th Abraham HART son of Robert

 Elizabeth MATTHEWS dau of George

MARCH 1727  

25th Hannah SANSOM dau of Thomas

APRIL 1727  

3rd Henry  RIDOUT son of Henry & Margaret

4th James GOZNEY son of Andrew & Sarah

4th William SANSOM son of Arthur & Ann

5th Edward CLARK  baseborn son of Dinah

10th Elizabeth SQUIRE dau of Thomas

11th Jane VIC dau of Charles & Elizabeth

17th Charles  LESTER son of George

18th Thomas PIDDLE son of thomas & Mary

21st Robert  HIBDITCH son of James & Elizabeth

27th Love JUSTINS dau of Thomas & Elianor

28th Mary  EVIS dau of William -a soldier

MAY 1727  

2nd Anne FOX dau of Baruch & Mary

11th Emma  HUTCHINS dau of John

11th Mary BARTLETT dau of Edward & Mary

16th Samuel  HUTCHINS ? HAWKINS? son of Joseph & Anne

30th Mary  RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

30th Barnard PINE? son of Lyonell & Anne

JUNE 1727  

1st John OAKE son of Henry

15th John  DYER son of James & Anne

18th Mary  PENNY dau of Joseph & Mary

19th Francis  LONG son of Francis & Frances

22nd Deborah FRENCH dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

JULY 1727  

1st Thomas & Elizabeth JENKINSON son & dau of Thomas & Sarah

6th James  RODGERS son of John & Margaret

11th Dibborah POPE dau of John & Dibborah

11th Edward  BARTHOLEMEW son of Edward

24th George  PARRISH son of George & Frances

29th Mary PARSONS dau of Edward

AUGUST 1727  

1st Elizabeth I S'ING? dau of Michael & Anne

1st Sarah CROCKER dau of John & Rachell

1st Elizabeth KING dau of John & Elizabeth

7th Barnard JUSTINS son of Barnard & Rachell

16th Thomas  HOFFE son of Thomas & Elizabeth

24th Elizabeth STEVENS dau of Thomas

30th William DAB son of William

30th James POVEY son of Jonathan

SEPTEMBER 1727  

2nd James  CLARK son of Thomas & Elinor

5th John  WILDING son of Benjamin

5th Thomas  HIDE son of Thomas & Mary

8th Jephtha NEWMAN son of Jephtha

11th Joseph LAMB son of Joseph & Mary

12th Bettey  ALIMBRIDGE dau of John & Bettey

18th Edward GLIDE son of Edward & Susannah

20th Isaac COOK son of William & Mary

21st Henry FRYER? son of Henry & Argaline

28th Elizabeth RIDOUT dau of William

OCTOBER 1727  

6th Esther  NAPPER dau of Samuel

6th Robert  RIEVES son of Robert & Elizabeth

9th Joyce (sic) MIICHEL son of Samuel & Joyce Strangers

10th Fanny  FOOT dau of William & Elizabeth

12th Elizabeth WALTERS dau of John

12th Elizabeth  PARSONS dau of Francis

13th John  SPICER son of Henry & Anne

14th Henry  MICHEL son of Henry

17th Joanna HOFFE dau of Joseph

21st Margarett HEBDITCH dau of Thomas

29th Mary WILLS  baseborn dau of Elizabeth

NOVEMBER 1727  

1st Elizabeth BENNETT dau of John

2nd George  CHANT son of William

20th John SIMONDS son of John

21st Frances  KING dau of William

22nd Richard  BRAXSTONE son of Thomas

23rd Elizabeth HIGGANS dau of John

27th John MANDEFIELD son of John

28th James  LESTER son of Daniel & Ann?

30th Mary BRAXSONE dau of Cornelius

DECEMBER 1727  

5th Amoret? HORE dau of James & Eliza

6th Elizabeth HIDE dau of Osmont

11th James  PITMAN son of James & Sarah

13th James  ESTERBE son of Nicholas

13th William  EAIRES son of Robert

14th Elizabeth EAIRES dau of George

18th Thomas  DAMPYER son of John & Mary

JANUARY 1727  

1st Charles PENNY son of Thomas & Unity

3rd Mary CORPE dau of Robert & Elizabeth

3rd Christopher WINTER son of Christopher

4th Sarah SIMONDS dau of Thomas

15th Martha SIMONDS dau of John & Mary

22nd William  TAVENOUR son of John

22nd Sarah  FIELD dau of John & Abigail

24th Martha WINSER dau of John & Elizabeth

25th Sarah TOPLADY dau of Robert & Mary

25th John  WILLIS son of Francis

25th Sarah WILTON dau of John

30th Jenney GROVE dau of Andrew & Jenney

31st John  RENDELL son of John & Eliza

31st Mary  LOADEN dau of Jeremaih & Anne

31st Mary  LANDER dau of Joseph

FEBRUARY 1727  

2nd John MORTON or NORTON son of William & Mary

12th Mary PIKE dau of Robert & Elizabeth

12th Elizabeth KELLOWAY dau of Giles

14th Joan MILLER dau of Erasmus & Mary

14th Abigail BROOK dau of Samuel

16th William  ELLWELL son or Samuel

19th Christopher  KNIGHTSON son of Christopher

20th Anna PRIDHAM dau of Noah & Mary

23rd Elizabeth GENT dau of Jeremiah

26th Sarah OLIVER baseborn dau of Anne

29th James  GAYLARD son of Francis & Mary

29th Anne HIDE 2nd baseborn dau of Susanna

MARCH 1727  

1st Charles EMBLINE son of William & Elizabeth

1st Rachell MINENE? dau of Isaac & Anne

4th James  MORRIS son of Thomas

4th Mary  RIDOUT dau of George

5th James  SANSOM son of Robert

5th Susannah LINKHORNE dau of Joseph

6th Anna  BUCKNELL dau of James & Mary

18th Elizabeth MARTEN dau of William

21st William  WALTERS son of William

MARCH 1728  

25th Michael BOWN son of Michael & Elianor

APRIL 1728  

1st William LOADEN son of William

2nd Barnard  ODDHAMS son of Barnard

5th Sarah HODGES dau of Thomas

7th Charles & Ann STITSON son & dau of Robert & Deborah

9th Grace  MASTERS dau of Thomas & Anne

9th Mary HULL dau of John & Anne

12th Alexander CUNKAM/CUNHAM? son of James - a Soldier

17th James  PEARCE son of John

17th Isaac? BEARD son of Caleb - a stranger

18th Haise? CLOTHIER dau of Richard & Martha

28th Thomas  MILLER son of Thomas

28th William  BOVSEY baseborn son of Ann

MAY 1728  

9th James  PENNY son of James & Sarah

12th Jane  LONG dau of George

12th Henry STEVENS son of John & Willmoth

22nd James STUCKEY son of Joseph & Anne

22nd` Robert  KEMPT? son of Robert  Frances

23rd Betty HIBB dau of Bartholemew & Margarett

JUNE 1728  

4th Edward RUSSELL son of Edward & Elianor

12th William  PARSONS son of William

17th Jane GANDER dau of John & Mary

17th Richard  HOOPER son of Richard & Eliza

21st Elizabeth PITMAN dau of Robert

21st Elizabeth SCOTT dau of Robert

27th James  CHAFFIE son of Mr. John

JULY 1728  

2nd` Betty  RIDOUT dau of John & Mary

18th Samuel  DAMPYER son of Samuel & Sarah

24th William  LOADEN son of John & Susanna

25th Margaret BRINE dau of Edward & Margaret

AUGUST 1728  

5th Anne MITCHEL dau of William

9th Richard  STURGIS  baseborn son of Anne

21st Richard  CERVIS? son of Richard & Rebecca

28th John  BOYCE son of Sampson

SEPT 1728  

3rd Louise LOVICK dau of Francis

26th Joseph  ROGERS son of John & Margarett

27th John  PIKE  baseborn son of Elizabeth

30th Elizabeth JUSTINS dau of John & Eliza

OCTOBER 1728  

6th Sarah RIDOUT dau of Richard & Mary

8th Mary  LAMB dau of Joseph & Mary

9th Flambird? RIDOUT son of Richard

23rd William MORLEY son of Charles & Anne

28th Betty  MAGGS dau of John

NOVEMBER 1728  

1st Samuel & Rebecca GOULDING son & dau of Sarah both baseborn

8th Betty STAGG dau of William

14th Elizabeth WEST dau of Thomas

25th Jenney CURTIS dau of William

26th Edward & Annie HIGGENS son & dau of Edward

DECEMBER 1728  

1st Hannable? OAKE child of William & Anne

11th Elianor GROVE dau of Thomas

17th Catherine BARTLETT dau of Edward & Mary

19th William  GRAY son of Christopher

26th Mary GLIDE dau of Joseph & Elizabeth

27th Edward WORNELL? son of Charles & Mary

28th John  WILLIAMS son of John & Patience

31st Samuel JEFFERY son of James & Anne

JANUARY 1728  

1st Richard WILLMOTH son of William

6th Benjamin  DERBIE son of Ffrancis

6th Betty UPSHALL  baseborn dau of Susannah

15th Sarah LAMBIRD dau of Thomas & Sarah

21st Sarah HART dau of Morgan & Sarah

29th Charles  PENNY son of Thomas & Unity

FEBRUARY 1728  

6th Margaret BAKER dau of John & Elizabeth

10th Daniel PENNY son of Daniel & Jane

19th Mary LAMB dau of Joseph

24th Hanna HANN dau of Robert

24th Mary WALTERS dau of William

27th Anne VOWELL dau of William

MARCH 1728  

5th George RAPSON son of George & Anne

14th David PEARCE son of William

15th Moses  LAMB son of Moses & Catherine

15th John  SIMONDS son of John & Anne

17th Sarah GREEN dau of James

17th Charles  PEARCE son of Thomas

18th John SHERING son of Stephen

21st Jenney  dau of Charles & Joane

21st Anne  HEBDITCH dau of Thomas & Rachel

MARCH 1729  

29th Samuel GENT son of Wilard & Anne

APRIL 1729   

2nd Thomas  HODDINOTT son of

3rd   ? BADELL son of ? - soldier

4th James  DODDENS? BODDENS baseborn son of Mary

8th Elizabeth  EMBLINE dau of William & Elizabeth

 Ann GAYLARD dau of Francis & Mary

26th Charles STITSON son of Robert

30th Isaac TOOGOOD son of Isaac & Jane

MAY 1729  

1st George PITTMAN son of Thomas of Milborne Port

2nd John HAMMOND son of Robert & Jane

2nd Thomas STITCHSON son of John & Sarah

5th John  WILLS  son of William & Joan

12th James  BURBIDGE  baseborn son of Diborah

13th Hanney ALLEMBRIDGE dau of John & Betty

16th Osmont ROGGERS son of James

26th John PAINE son of John & Esther

27th Charles COKER son of Samuel

JUNE 1729  

2nd Charles  HIDE son of John & Anne

2nd Sarah NEWMAN dau of Jephtha & Jone

6th John  RYALL son of James & Dorothy

9th Elizabeth WILTON dau of John & Elizabeth

12th Thomas PRIDE son of Walter & Martha

22nd Anne  MARCH dau of William & Anne

24th Mary HARDY dau of Anthony & Mary

JULY 1729  

2nd John STAVELY son of Joseph & Anne

4th Hooper MILLER? son of Thomas & Mary

8th Esau WALTERS son of Esau & Elizabeth

16th Thomas Bealy MORTON  son of William

16th Jane ELLWELL dau of Samuel & Mar

17th John SWINDON son of Benjamin & Mary

17th Anne  PERHAM dau of Richard & Anne

AUGUST 1729  

4th Katherine AMANS dau of Walter & Anne?

11th Mary  WEST dau of Benjamin & Magdalene

23rd John  LESTER son of Daniel

27th Thomas  HUTCHENS son of Mr. John

SEPTEMBER 1729  

1st John  COLIER son of John & Mary

2nd Mary  LANDER or SANDER? dau of Joseph

11th James HIGGINS son of Thomas & Mary

22nd William WILLIS son of William

26th Sarah  WHITE baseborn dau of Anne

OCTOBER 1729  

3rd William  SHIRELL son of Robert & Eliza

15th Will LOADEN son of William & Esther

21st John  HARRIS son of George & Ffrances

NOVEMBER 1729  

3rd Edward PARSONS son of Edwin

10th Mary  SOPER dau of John & Jone

25th John  PRIDHAM son of Noah & Mary

DECEMBER 1729  

10th George WILLIAMS son of George & Sarah

11th Anne THORNGATE dau of robert & Mary

15th Anne  CROCKER dau of John & Rachel

17th Mary LAMB dau of Joseph & Mary

18th Thomas  BASTARD son of Benjamin & Elizabeth

25th Mary PIDDLE dau of Thomas & Mary

26th Elizabeth RENDALL dau of John & Elizabeth

30th Thomas  SHUMENS? son of Thomas

30th Anne OLDYSH dau of John & Elizabeth

JANUARY 1729  

6th John PHILIPS son of Hugh

11th William MULLENDER  baseborn son of Elizabeth

13th Joshua PIDDLE son of William & Mary

FEBRUARY 1729  

10th Elizabeth CLARK dau of Thomas

15th Sarah PIKE dau of Robert

17th James  EYERS son of George & Catherine

24th Grace  HIBDITCH dau of James

28th Frances  LOVICK dau of  ?  & Mary

MARCH 1729  

3rd John HAYWARD son of John & Sarah

6th James  FIELD son of John & Abigail

6th Catherine BUTT dau of John & Hannah

6th Josias BARTHOLEMEW son of Edward

13th Jane SANSOM dau of William

16th Samuel BROOK son of Samuel & Sarah

17th Rachel PARSONS dau of Ffrancis

17th Elinor JUSTINS dau of Bernard

MARCH 1730  

27th John  PIKE  baseborn son of Anne

30th Thomas  BUTT son of Robert & Anne

30th Robert  SIMMONDS son of John & Anne

30th Mary SANSOM dau of Arthur

31st Henry MILES son of Henry & Sarah

APRIL 1730  

2nd Martin MITCHELL son of Martin

3rd Anne FRYER? dau of Henry

13th James  WILLIAMS son of Francis

16th Thomas FORRESTER son of Thomas

17th John WADHAM son of Bernard

17th John KING son of Robert & Susannah

22nd Armonel WEED dau of Henry

30th Thomas  SCRIVAN son of John & Elizabeth

MAY 1730  

5th Mary GLIDE dau of Isaac & Mary

12th John  THORN son of John & Mary

27th John  MARTIN son of Mr. James & Elizabeth

30th William  PARKE  baseborn son of Elizabeth

JUNE 1730  

3rd Jane CAINE dau of Robert & Betty

5th Katherine  SIMMONDS dau of John

15th James POPE son of John & Diborah

16th Elizabeth DAY  dau of Robert

19th Anne HARDY dau of William & Anne

19th John  FOOT son of Mr. William & Elizabeth

23rd Samuel SEARLE son of John & Mary

23rd Samuel JEFFERY son of Joseph & Anne

26th Edith HODGES dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

26th Reuben DAY  son of William & Martha

28th Mary THOMAS dau of John & Mary

JULY 1730  

3rd Mary LEWIS dau of  ?  & Mary

3rd Sarah SYMMONDS dau of  ? & Susannah

4th Ann WILSON? dau of Isaac

20th John  RIDOUT son of John

22nd Ann  MORRIS dau of Thomas & Ann

AUGUST 1730  

19th Elizabeth SYMONDS dau of Thomas & Sarah

SEPTEMBER 1730  

7th Mary WILLS dau of William & Joane

7th    ? HYDE son of Osmont & Elizabeth

11th Elizabeth BOWN dau of Michael & Elizabeth

23rd Edmond ROGERS son of James

28th Margaret THOMAS dau of William

OCTOBER 1730  

7th Parker? MATTHEWS son of George

12th William  HOFFE son of Thomas

19th Mary Magdelene JUSTINS dau of Thomas

21st Thomas  GLOVER son of Thomas & Sarah

23rd Elizabeth SYMMONDS dau of Henry & Elizabeth

26th John LAMB son of John & Mary

27th Elizabeth SPICER dau of Henry & Ann

NOVEMBER 1730  

2nd George  HEATHMAN son of Thomas

5th Samuel LAMB son of Joseph & Mary

5th thomas  REEVES son of Robert & Elizabeth

5th Elizabeth CREW dau of Oliver & Elizabeth

10th James ROGERS son of John & Margaret

11th Sarah LODEN dau of Jeremiah

13th Betty CLOTHIER dau of Richard & Martha

17th Thomas  MORGAN son of Thomas & Agatha

DECEMBER 1730  

3rd Valentine MITCHELL son of Henry

4th Mary LOADEN dau of Thomas & Mary

12th Robert  COLLIER son of Henry & Mary

22nd Sarah GAYLARD dau of Samuel & Elianor

26th Sarah LESTER dau of George

26th John  PENNY son of James

26th John  KELLOWAY son of Henry

JANUARY 1730  

7th Love STAINER dau of Danuel & Love

20th James  CHAFFIE son of Mr. John & Elizabeth

20th Martha WEASON dau of John & Mary

26th Elizabeth MARTIN or MORTON dau of William

27th Edward JOANES son of John & Sarah Strangers

29th Thomas  WORNELL? son of Charles & Mary

FEBRUARY 1730  

5th Elizabeth HIGGINS baseborn dau of Sibble

12th Sarah STAVELY dau of Joseph & Anne

12th Edith LONG dau of Mr. George

12th William  MOORES son of Israel & Mary

13th Thomas HIBDITCH son of Thomas & Rachel

15th Fanny KING dau of William & Frances

15th Susannah STOTT dau of Robert & Jane

19th Robert  BOWN son of John & Sarah

19th Joseph & Sarah KINGS?  baseborn son & dau of Sarah

20th Thomas  UPSHALL baaseborn son of Phoebe

22nd Mary  DAMPYER dau of Samuel & Sarah

24th Richard  PERHAM son of Richard

MARCH 1730  

2nd John MARTIN son of William & Joane

5th Elizabeth GAYLARD dau of Francis & Mary

16th John  RIDOUT son of George & mary

16th Martha GENT dau of Edward junr.

16th Samuel WEST son of Thomas

Sherborne Page     OPC Page