Sherborne

Baptisms 1650 - 1655 (Bishops Transcripts until October 1653)
DHC Ref: PE/SH RE 1/1 (MC/R/677)

 

Transcribed by Sheila Carr

 

Date; Name; Parent/s

26 Mar 1650; Hester HOFF dau of Robert & Elizabeth

27 Mar 1650; James HEBDITCH son of Jacob & Mary

27 Mar 1650; James RENNIE son of Jacob

02 Apr 1650; Susannah JEFFRIE dau of Jacob & Susannah

06 Apr 1650; Barnabie MOLLINS son of Barnarbie & Elizabeth

15 Apr 1650; Ann POPE dau of Thomas & Ann

06 May 1650; Maria THORPE dau of Daniel & Elizabeth

07 May 1650; Stephen MARTIN son of Stephen & Elizabeth

14 May 1650; Thomas KING son of Thomas & Temperance

20 May 1650; Andrew RICHMOND son of William & Sarah

21 May 1650; Thomas STURGIS son of John & Jone

27 May 1650; Joan PENFOLD dau of William & his wife

12 Jun 1650; George SPICER son of Henry & Sarah

14 Jun 1650; William BROOK  son of Montegue & Elizabeth

16 Jun  1650; Roger BURROUGH son of Roger & Edith

18 Jun 1650; Elizabeth STEPHENS dau of Thomas & Lucy

22 Jun 1650; William KEMP son of ??

27 Jun 1650; Henry COLLINS? son of Barnarbie & Mabell

28 Jun 1650; Ann MICHELL dau of Humphry & Elizabeth

30 Jun 1650; Katherine HYDE dau of David? & Elizabeth

04 Jul 1650; Katherine CHAFE dau of Thomas & Katherine

11 Jul 1650; Elizabeth MAYFIELD dau of John & Elizabeth

15 Jul 1650; Thomas DUNHAM son of Thomas & Barbara

20 Jul 1650; John POYNING son of Henry & Ann 

20 Jul 1650; Walter HELLIER  son of Walter & Katherine

20 Jul 1650; William & Margaret WHITLOCK (twins) son & dau of William & Margaret

20 Jul 1650; John CURTIS son of John & Susannah

24 Jul 1650; Katherine GULLIFORD dau of Robert & Alice

06 Aug 1650; William CUFF son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth

06 Aug 1650; Ann VINCENT dau of Ncholas & Ann

06 Aug 1650; Margaret WILLS dau of  John & Margaret

19 Aug 1650; Joseph MILLER son of Richard & Abigail

25 Aug 1650; Philip RIDOUT son of Walter & Margaret

01 Sept 1650; Henrie WHITEHREAD son of John & Elinor

01 Sept 1650; Katherine LINKHORNE dau of John & Katherine

02 Sept 1650; Dorothy & Ibed GALLER twins of Thomas & Dorothy

03 Sept 1650; John WOODMAN son of William & Sarah

03 Sept 1650; Tristram PRIDE son of Shadrack & Bridgett

07 Sept 1650; Ann PENNY dau of John & Marie

09 Sept 1650; Elizabeth HOOPER dau of Henry & Jone

15 Sept 1650; Thomas HODDINOTT son of Thomas & Marie

22 Sept 1650; Andrew MIDDLETON son of Stephen & Christiane

22 Sept 1650; John SKINNER son of John & Gracce

24 Sept 1650; Jane KIPPER dau of Tobias & Sarah

24 Sept 1650; Dianne HANNAH dau of George & Jone

25 Sept 1650; Agnes WALTER dau of Jasper & Ann

22 Oct 1650; Marie CHETMILL dau of Thomas & Marie

27 Oct 1650; Ann STAGG dau of William & his wife

29 Oct 1650; John SUGAR son of Robert & Abigail

29 Oct 1650; George MATTHEW son of Thomas & his wife

29 Oct 1650; Sarah PRIDE dau of George & Elizabeth

30 Oct 1650; William BENNETT son of Richard & Elizabeth

05 Nov 1650; Cornelius FOOK son of Wiliam & Susannah

05 Nov 1650; Marie CARRINGTON dau of Richard & his wife

06 Nov 1650; Robert WHETCOMBE son of John & Frances

08 Nov 1650; Elizabeth PINE dau of Lionel & Magdelene

10 Nov 1650; William WAY son of William & Jone

18 Nov 1650; Jane WATTS wife of John WATTS

01 Dec 1650; William PERHAM son of Walter & Jane

14 Dec 1650; Elizabeth HAYWOOD dau of Thomas & Ann

29 Dec 1650; Charles HODDINOTT son of Robert & Sibille

08 Jan 1650; Jane HERNE dau of Robert & Jane

21 Jan 1650; John SIMONDS son of Robert & Elizabeth

21 Jan 1650; John TOOGOOD son of Richard & Christiane

29 Jan 1650; John SUGG - baseborn son of Susan

02 Feb 1650; Laurence MULLINS son of Ralph & Jane

02 Feb 1650; Thomas BARTLETT son of Walter & Jone

02 Feb 1650; Thomas SCOTT son of Oliver & Ann

02 Feb 1650; John JACOB son of Robert & Jone

02 Feb 1650; Marie ROGERS dau of William & Ann

03 Feb 1650; John HIDE son of Robert & Katherine

04 Feb 1650; Edith SOLOMON dau of Henrie & Alice

04 Feb 1650; Marie WILLIS dau of Samuel & Elizabeth

05 Feb 1650; Benjamin OLDIS son of Richard & Elinor

09 Feb 1650; Sarah MICHEL dau of William & Dorothy

11 Feb 1650; Laurence STURGIS son of Laurence & Elizabeth

11 Feb 1650; Barnard JUSTINS son of Edward & Madlen

11 Feb 1650; Julianne CHETMILL dau of William & Eliza

24 Feb 1650; Hannah BROOK dau of Hugh & Pricilla

25 Feb 1650; Marie JACKKSON dau of Thomas & Marie

02 Mar 1650; Elizabeth FIELD dau of Aldred & Jone

04 Mar 1650; Agnes LAMBERT dau of Thomas & his wife

17 Mar 1650; John BRITTEN son of William & Elizabeth

18 Mar 1650; Samuel FOREST son of Robert & Marcellina

19 Mar 1650; Valentine SMITH son of Valenine & Jone

31 Mar 1651; Margaret PHILIPS dau of Hugh & Margaret

31 Mar 1651; Richard AWSE son of Robert & Elizabeth

03 Apr 1651; Arthur HOBS son of Arthur & Marie

03 Apr 1651; Jane KENNIE dau of William & Elizabeth

06 Apr 1651; Henry DANIEL son of John & Catherine

08 Apr 1651; Ann ALFORD dau of Robert & Marie

13 Apr 1651; Hannah PLOWMAN dau of Francis & Elizabeth

13 Apr 1651; Marie PHILLIPS dau of John & Jone

15 Apr 1651; Marie MANFIELD dau of Roger & Edith?

20 Apr 1651; ElizabethGOLDING dau of Peter & Jone

20 Apr 1651; Arminel MOONE dau of William & Jone

22 Apr 1651; Peter BAKER son of Peter & Ann

24 Apr 1651; Robert GLOVER son of Samuel & Ann

04 May 1651; Phillis SIGNIOR dau of William & Sarah

06 May 1651; Jatherine MILLER dau of Berard & Katherine

13 May 1651; Katherine EDWARDS dau of William & Christiane

19 May 1651; Robert CHAPLIN son of Edward & Elizabeth

19 May 1651; John GENT son of William & Dorothea

19 May 1651; John TINNEY son of John & Alice

19 May 1651; Elizabeth BLAKE dau of William & Grace

26 May 1651; Jeremiah PRIDE son of Walter & Elizabeth

28 May 1651; Thomas BAKER son of Thomas BAKER

08 Jun 1651; Marie PENNIE dau of Richard & Marie

09 Jun 1651; James WALTERS son of John & Joan

22 Jun 1651; John ROUZWELL son of Edward & Katherine

24 Jun 1651 ; Joan GILBERT dau of Nicholas & Ann

18 Jul 1651; Robert MOLLINS son of Robert &   Emn?

24 Jul 1651; Robert PIDDLE son of Robert & ??

26 Jul 1651; Richard MASTERS son of Robert & Juliane

05 Aug 1651; Elizabeth OSBURNE dau of Robert & Elizabeth

12 Aug 1651; Laurence STAGG son of Laurence & Marie

24 Aug 1651; Grace CHANT dau of Richard Joan

03 Sept 1651 ; William THOMAS son of William & Joan

06 Sept 1651; Richard WATT son of Richard & Elizabeth

10 Sept 1651; Elizabeth PINE dau of Lionel; & Magdalene

14 Sept 1651; Elizabeth PEREHAM dau of Thomas & Elizabeth

18 Sept 1651; Margaret RIBBIE dau of Cuthbert & Margaret

27 Sept 1651; James PARSONS son of George & Jane

07 Oct 1651; Margaret WALTER dau of Jasper & Ann

14 Oct 1651; Joan CHETMILL dau of William & Joan

18 Oct 1651; Hannah MILLER dau of William & Cicilie

07 Nov 1651 ; William WEST son of John & Sarah

20 Nov 1651; Walter HEARNE son of John (medici) & his wife

21 Nov 1651; Richard ALFORD son of Melchizedeck? & his wife

24 Nov 1651; Cicelie PARKER dau of Giles & his wife

02 Dec 1651; William COX son of William & Elizabeth

06 Dec 1651; John PENNIE son of Hugh & Elizabeth

10 Dec 1651; John RENNIE son of Humphrey & Julian

18 Dec 1651; Richard SANSOM son of Richard & Ruth

24 Dec 1651; Elizabeth AMANS dau of John & Elizabeth

26 Dec 1651; Katherine SOPER dau of Walter & Katherine

11 Jan 1651; Margaret STURGIES dau of James & Marie

12 Jan 1651; Val MITCHELL son of James & Marie?

20 Jan 1651; Hannah BROOK dau of Joshua & Joan

24 Jan 1651; Marie MARTEN dau of William & Jane

28 Jan 1651; Thomas VINCENT son of Richard & Edith

02 Feb 1651 ; Elizabeth WILLIAMS dau of John & Dorothea

06 Feb 1651; William POPE son of Thomas & Ann

10 Feb 1651; William DYAR son of George & Ann

10 Feb 1651 ; Marie VINCENT dau of Stephen & Ann

18 Feb 1651; Elizabeth PEREHAM dau of George & Honor

26 Feb 1651; Edward VOWELL son of Edward & Rachel

28 Feb 1651; Elizabeth HAMBLEN dau of John & Joan

04 Mar 1651; Dorothie SCOTT dau of George & Hester

06 Mar 1651; Thomas COLLINS son of Barnabie & Barbara

14 Mar 1651 ; Robert RIVES? son of Robert & Ann

18 Mar 1651; Elizabeth PEREHAM dau of Walter & Joan

29 Mar 1652; Margaret KIPPEN dau of Tobias & Sarah

29 Mar 1652; Joan HEBDITCH dau of George & Margaret

04 Apr 1652; Marie DURNFORD dau of John & Hannah

01 Apr 1652; Susannah MANDEFIELD dau of John & Susannah

06 Apr 1652; Matthew DERBY son of Jerome & Marie

08 Apr 1652; Joshua VINCENT son of Nicholas & Ann

19 Apr 1652; Christopher SIMONDS son of Robert & Elizabeth

21 Apr 1652; Thomas TILLERIE? son of William & Ann

24 Apr 1652; Joan PERHAM dau of Henry & Kendrick?

26 Apr 1652; Margaret JEOFFRIE (sic) dau of John & Margaret

 ? May 1652; Jane LYFORD dau of William & Elizabeth

13 May 1652; Andrew HULL son of Luke & Ann

21 May 1652; Agnes MOON dau of William & Joan

24 May 1652; Philip BARTLETT son of Francis & his wife

27 May 1652; Francis LUBBOCK son of Richard & Elizabeth

27 May 1652; Honor MANSELL dau of Thomas & Honor

30 May 1652; Thomas PENNY son of Andrew & Marie

31 May 1652; Goerge MARTIN son of Stephen & Elizabeth

06 June 1652; Marie GLIDE dau of Richard & Dorothie

06 June 1652; Sarah DREW dau of John & Katharine

22 June 1652; Andrew GARLAND son of William & Ann

22 June 1652; John MAYO son of John & Elizabeth

28 June 1652; Erasmus MILLAR son of John & Margaret

04 July 1662; Joan MICHELL dau of Richard & Constance

06 July 1652; Joan THATCHERS dau of Thomas & Joan

06 July 1652; Richard AWSE ? son of Robert & Elizabeth

17 July 1652; William BAKER son of William & Ann

27 July 1652; Marie WHITE dau of Roger & Dorothie

30 July 1652; Ann HARTE dau of Robert & Marie

16 Aug 1652; William SMITH son of Val & Joan

17 Aug 1652; Val WAYFORD son of Val & Marie

18 Aug 1652; Josias COOTHE son of John & Joan

20 Aug 1652; John BENNETT son of Richard & Elizabeth

23 Aug 1652; John DISON son of Richard & Ann

25 Aug 1652; Thomas THORNE son of Thomas & ?

28 Aug 1652; John SIMONDS son of John & Joan

07 Sept 1652; Margaret LAMBERT dau of Thomas & Margaret

07 Sept 1652; Hester COX dau of William & Elizabeth

14 Sept 1652; Dorothie BUGLAR dau of Richard & Jane

18 Sept 1652; Sarah PENNIE dau of John & Ann

21 Sept 1652; Ann WILLIS dau of Samuel & his wife

23 Sept 1652; Thomas SEYMORE son of John & Joan

27 Sept 1652; Katharine HIDE dau of David & his wife

28 Spet 1652; William PHILIPS son of Hugh & Margaret

28 Sept 1652; William PRIDE son of Shadrach & Bridget

02 Oct 1652; William RUTTER son of Edward & his wife

08 Oct 1652; John WATTS son of John & Alice

2? Oct 1652`; William MICHELL son of William & Alice

07 Nov 1652; Ann PLOUGHMAN dau of Thomas & Ann

10 Nov 1652; Ann BLAKE dau of William & Grace

14 Nov 1652; Ann MICHELL dau of Edward & Ann

16 Nov 1652; Osment HIDE son of Roger & Margery

18 Nov 1652; John VEUIELL? son of Walter & Katharine

22 Nov 1652; Giles WHITLOCK son of William & Margaret

22 Nov 1652; Francis LESTER son of Francis & Katharine

28 Nov 1652; Thomas & Marie JEOFFREY (twins) son & dau of James JOEFFREY junior

02 Dec 1652; John RAPSON son of John & Marie

04 Dec 1652; Ruth STEPHENS  dau of Thomas & Ruth

12 Dec 1652; John SCOTT son of Edward & Susannah

14 Dec 1652; Charles BOWNE son of Stephen & Joan

16 Dec 1652; Daniel HERNE son of Robert & Jane

21 Dec 1652; John KNIGHT son of Christopher & Joan

21 Dec 1652; Thomas CHAUNTE son of Richard & Dorothy

21 Dec 1652; Sarah HUTCHINS dau of William & Joan

27 Dec 1652; Walter FORSTER son of Robert & Marie

27 Dec 1652; Marie VININGS dau of Robert & Ann

04 Jan 1652; Edith RIDOUT dau of Walter & Margaret

04 Jan 1652; William SANSOM son of Peter & Sibill

04 Jan 1652; John GARDNER son of Christopher & Katharine

04 Jan 1652; Ruth ROMAINE dau of Nicholas & Joan

19 Jan 1652; Josph BENNETT son of John & Katharine

15 Feb 1652; Thomas JACKSON son of Richard & Edith

22 Feb 1652; John HODDER son of Thomas & Susannah

22 Feb 1652; John DANIEL son of Nathaniel & his wife

22 Feb 1652; Ursula P?AGE dau of Henrie & Ann

16 Mar 1652; Richard BROOKE son of Hugh & Pricilla

16 Mar 1652; Marie WHELLIER dau of Thomas & Jone (sic)

16 Mar 1652; Jone ( sic) EDINS dau of William & Jone (sic)

16 Mar 1652; Lydia JUSTINS dau of Edward & Magdalene

There Are No Bishop's Transcripts After 1652. The Rest Of The Baptisms On Film Are Missing Until October 1653 And Many Of Them Are Very Dificult To Read.

 

03 Oct 1653; Sarah HAMBLIN names are illegible

06 Oct 1653; George PARSONS  son of David

09 Oct 1653; Roger MOORE son of Roger

10 Oct 1653; Nicholas GENT son of James

10 Oct 1653; John LAMBERT son of John

19 Oct 1653;  Daniell ?????? son of Daniell

19 Oct 1653; John THORNE son of Thomas

22 Oct 1653; Thomas OSBORNE son of Thomas

25 Oct 1653; Thomas  GLOVER? son of William

28 Oct 1653; John HAN??? son of Matthew

30 Oct 1653; Eliner (sic) MARTIN dau of James

04 Nov 1653; Mary STRANGE dau of Jonas

13 Nov 1653; Giles OLIVER son of Roger

14 Nov 1653; ??? MICHELL son of Edward

18 Nov 1653; Elizabeth LESTER dau of Francis

19 Nov 1653; John ROGERS son of William

19 Nov 1653; Tobias  ???? son of Tobias

; 3 names illegible

28 Nov 1653; Richard MILLAR son of Barnard

05 Dec 1653; Susan BALLER? dau of John

11 Dec 1653; John CHANTE son of Richard

13 Dec 1653; John WEIR ? son of Robert

14 Dec 1653; Jean WEBB dau of John

28 Dec 1653;   ????  CHAFFIE son of John

30 Dec 1653;   ????  MANFIELD? son of Thomas

04 Jan 1653; John LAMBERT son of John

12 Jan 1653; Francis PRIDE son of ????

12 Jan 1653; Marie WHARTAND? dau of John

12 Jan 1653; Samuel BUSTARD son of William

23 Jan 1653; Mary WAYLAND dau of John

27 Jan 1653; Ann SOLOMON?? dau of Henry

28 Jan 1653; Thomas KNIGHT son of ?????

05 Feb 1653; Jane OSMOND dau of Thomas

10 Feb 1653; Robert WARD son of Richard

15 Feb 1653; William MICHELL son of William

16 Feb 1653; E????  BROOKE  ??? of Joshua

22 Feb 1653; Thomas NOKE son of Edmund

27 Feb 1653; Mary STURGIS dau of James

05 Mar 1653; James JEFFERY (sic) son of John

15 Mar 1653; John WHITE son of Esau

16 Mar 1653; Ann LONGE dau of Thomas

16 Mar 1653; Elias & William HOLE sons of Edward

20 Mar 1653; James LOCKETT son of John

27 Mar 1653; Susan PARSONS dau of John

04 Apr 1654; John SHURGAR ? son of Robert

10 Apr 1654; Sidney BLAKE son of William

11 Apr 1654; Marie KNIGHT dau of  ?????

11 Apr 1654; Robert SOPER??? son of Walter

13 Apr 1654;  ??? HYDE son of   ????

18 Apr 1654; John DOBER son of John

26 Apr 1654; Sarah SPICER dau of Henry

29 Apr 1654; Marie SPRAGUE dau of William

29 Apr 1654; Marie HARTE dau of Robert

05 May 1654; Thomas HEBDITCH son of Thomas

10 May 1654; Stephen WHIFFEN son of Nicholas

13 May 1654; Marie STAGG dau of Lawrence?

20 May 1654; Marie GILBERT dau of John

25 May 1654; Marie HARTE dau of Job

21 Jun 1654; Honour MASTERS dau of Robert

21 Jun 1654; John PRIDE son of Walter

22 Jun 1654; Marie PITTMAN dau of Thomas

02 July 1654; Francis PLOUGHMAN son of Elizabeth - widow

02 July 1654; Francis LAMBERT son of Francis

09 July 1654; Samuel? WILLIAMS son of Luther?

10 July 1654; Marie TOOGOOD dau of Henry

12 July 1654;  ?????  BAKER child of Henry

18 July 1654; Elizabeth MITCHELL dau of James

21 July 1654; Marie TOOGOOD dau of John

21 July 1654; John LODEN son of John & Margaret

27 July 1654; Walter HUTCHINHS son of Walter

27 July 1654; G????? RIDOUT dau of Josiah

01 Aug 1654; Katharine ROUSELL dau of Edward

12 Aug 1654; Edward PARSONS son of Philip

28 Aug 1654; Joane HAYES? dau of Thomas

09 Sept 1654; Thomas ERES son of Thomas

24 Sept 1654; James CLARKE son of James

24 Sept 1654; Sarah BROOKE dau of Hugh

24 Sept 1654; Andrew MORRIS son of Edward

24 Sept 1654; Jonathon PENEY( sic) son of Richard

26 Sept 1654; Roger PERHAM son of Roger

10 Oct 1654; Elizabeth RUTHER/RUTTER dau of Edward

16 Oct 1654; John LODG son of  ?????

19 Oct 1654; Elizabeth BISS dau of Stephen

20 Oct 1654; John HODDER son of Thomas

21 Oct 1654; Abigail HEBDITCH dau of James

22 Oct 1654; William & Amey? CHANT? children of William

24 Oct 1654; Joane AMANS dau of John

25 Oct 1654; Edward CONINGTON son of George

08 Nov 1654; Gulen? HOOPER dau of Henry

11 Oct 1654; Margaret MILLER dau of John

11 Oct 1654; Magdelina? GLIDE dau of William

13 Nov 1654; Joane CHAFFIN dau of John James

16 Nov 1654; Marie BISHOP dau of George

18 Nov 1654; Arthur HOBBS son of Arthur

21 Nov 1654; Jude HEBDITCH dau of George

28 Nov 1654; Katharine AUSE? dau of Robert

30 Nov 1654; Francis SCOTT son of Oliver

12 Dec 1654; Mark RIDOUT son of Walter

12 Dec 1654;  ????  ASHLORD?? dau of Nicholas

12 Dec 1654; Marie WATERS dau of John

19 Dec 1654; Christopher DOWNTON son of Zakaria

26 Dec 1654; John MOORES son of John

26 Dec 1654; Francis BARTLETT son of Francis

26 Dec 1654; William CHAFFIN son of Elizabeth

03 Jan 1654; Edward LESTER son of  ????

07 Jan 1654; William PRATEN?? son of William

10 Jan 1654; John RAPSON son of John

15 Jan 1654; Thomas STEDMANS??? son of Thomas & Ruth

22 Jan 1654; John SCOTT son John & Alice

24 Jan 1654; Samuel RAPSON son of Richard

02 Feb 1654; Alice WALLIS dau of John

02 Feb 1654; Ann TOOGOOD dau of William

06 Feb 1654; Ann LODG dau of Elias

14 Feb 1654; John LAMBERT son of Thomas

14 Feb 1654; Edward JUSTINS son of Edward

14 Feb 1654; Samuel HODGES son of Samuel

21 Feb 1654; John COLLINS son of Thomas

25 Feb 1654; Ann BROWN dau of Henry

25 Feb 1654; Thomas BUGLAR son of Richard

26 Feb 1654; John HIDE son of John

27 Feb 1654; Maries ROWSELL dau of John

04 Mar 1654; William HULL son of Luke

05 Mar 1654; Francis PEARCE son of William

07 Mar 1654; Honour HODDINOTT dau of Samuel

07 Mar 1654; William CHETMELL son of Thomas

09 Mar 1654; Ann WATTS dau of George

13 Mar 1654; William & Rebecca EARES (sic) son & dau of Robert

17 Mar 1654; Hannah POPE dau of George

20 Mar 1654; Peter PITTMAN son of John

27 Mar 1654; William LESTER son of Richard

12 May 1655; Maria HOBBS dau of Thomas

13 May 1655; Maris? NICHOLLS dau of Thomas

14 May 1655; John HAMBLIN son of John

15 May 1655;   ? COOTH son of John

30 May 1655; John MULLINS son of Robert

04 Jun  1655; John GROVE son of Euin?

08 Jun 1655; Margerie BAKER dau of Thomas

09 Jun 1655; Ralfe MULLINS son of Ralfe

11 Jun 1655; Edith HYDE dau of David

19 Jun 1655; Grace OSBURN dau of John

28 Jun 1655; Grace WHITE dau of John

01 Jul 1655; Maria MITCHELL dau of Richard

02 Jul 1655; Elizabeth BUSHROD dau of William

02 Jul 1655; Robert WILLIS son of Samuel

04 Jul 1655; Elizabeth STURGESS dau of Laurence

; Rest of the month is Illegible until 31 July

31 Jul 1655; Diana JEFFERY dau of John

01 Aug 1655; Elizabeth MITCHELL dau of Mary

07 Aug 1655; Elizabeth BENETT dau of John

13 Aug 1655;       ?   PARSONS son of John

14 Aug 1655; Lewis STEPHENS son of Thomas

14 Aug 1655; Ann HIDE dau of Roger

16 Aug 1655; Elizabeth PRANKERD dau of William

16 Aug 1655; Joseph KENEY? son of James

20 Aug 1655; Thomas MILLER  son of Thomas

20 Aug 1655; Peter LIDDEY? son of Christopher

29 Aug 1655; Edward THORNTON son of William

30 Aug 1655; James COLLINS son of Barnaby

02 Sept 1655; Barnaby BROOD?/BROAD? son of James

02 Sept 1655; Mary MITCHEL  dau of Mary

10 Sept 1655; Moses BALFOR son of Moses

02 Oct 1655; Jasper WALTER son of Jasper

09 Oct 1655; Dorothy HARPER dau of Henry

16 Oct 1655; Richard CORPE son of Richard

18 Oct 1655; Richard BOWN son of Stephen

22 Oct 1655; Elizabeth STAGG dau of ????

22 Oct 1655; Richard OSMUND son of Thomas

22 Oct 1655; Honor DAMPIER dau of William ?

23 Oct 1655; Henry POPE  son of Thomas

29 Oct 1655; Elizabeth STAGG dau of Samson? Samuel?

30 Oct 1655; Thomas KEEPING son of Thomas

01 Nov 1655; Frances WATTS dau of Robert

01 Nov 1655; Ann PARSONS  dau of George

05 Nov 1655; Margaret NOAKES dau of William

05 Nov 1655; Ann SIMMONDS dau of     ????

05 Nov 1655; Henry DOYMINGE? son of Henry

09 Nov 1655; Magdelin PRIDE dau of Lionell

09 Nov 1655; Grace WHITE dau of John

14 Nov 1655; Valentine DOBER son of John

14 Nov 1655; Thomas BLAKE son of William

14 Nov 1655; Mary JEFFERY dau of John

19 Nov 1655; Damaris WAY dau of William

19 Nov 1655; John JEFFERY  son of James

20 Nov 1655; John & Joan BIRT son & dau of Henry

26 Nov 1655; William SANSOM son of Richard

26 Nov 1655; William PASEN? son of Walter

04 Dec 1655; Mary MILLER dau of Barnard

05 Dec 1655; John MITCHEL son of William

06 Dec 1655; Robert & John JUSTINS sons of Robert

06 Nov 1655; John CROCKER son of Michael

11 Nov 1655; Giles WILLIAMS son of John

26 Dec 1655; Susannah HEARNE dau of Robert

26 Dec 1655; Benjamin DODGE son of William

27 Dec 1655; Ann RIBBY ? dau of Will

27 Dec 1655; George BULLIN ? son of John

30 Dec 1655; Mary HEART dau of Robert

30 Dec 1655; Susannah PITMAN dau of Thomas

30 Dec 1655; Richard PENNEY son of Robert

01 Jan 1655; Nicholas PENEY son of Will

03 Jan 1655; James COADE son of James

13 Jan 1655; Giles HOLLOWAY son of William

14 Jan 1655; Mary HOLLOWAY dau of John

14 Jan 1655; John ---the rest is illegible son of    ??

20 Jan 1655; George BAKER son of Walter

29 Jan 1655; Francis EASTMENT son of John

30 Jan 1655; Elizabeth BRISTOL dau of William

01 Feb 1655; Henry MICHELL son of James

05 Feb 1655; Henrietta NOKE dau of Richard

09 Feb 1655; Sibile PENEY dau of Humfrey

10 Feb 1655; William HOARD son of William

11 Feb 1655; Giles STAGG son of William

11 Feb 1655; John MAYFOLE? son of John

18 Feb 1655; Mary MAYHUGH dau of John

19 Feb 1655; John VOLWELL son of John

19 Feb 1655; John GARDNER son of Christopher

22 Feb 1655; Mary CRIMPE dau of Walter

05 Mar 1655; Elizabeth RIDOUT dau of Will

05 Mar 1655; Henry DURNFORD  son of John

13 Mar 1655; Mary HOBBS  dau of  Thomas

18 Mar 1655; Katherine POTTER dau of Robert

18 Mar 1655; William THORNE son of Thomas

19 Mar 1655; Abigail HIBDITCH dau of James

19 Mar 1655; James MICHELL son of Humfrey

29 Mar 1656; John GILL son of Katherine Elizabeth

07 Apr 1656; Elizabeth EARES  dau of Thomas

07 Apr 1656; Illegible dau of George

07 Apr 1656; John WINTER son of Peter

08 Apr 1656; William BALSON? son of   ????

16 Apr 1656; Dorothey SANSOM dau of Robert

26 Apr 1656; Thomas MANSELL son of Thomas

26 Apr 1656; Richard PAULLE son of Richard

01 May 1656; George MASON  son of Nicholas

01 May 1656; Ralfe CAERW? son of Ralfe

10 May 1656; Andrew PENNY son of Hugh

18 May 1656; Joan HOOD/HOOK? dau of Walter

11 Jun 1656; Joan KNIGHT dau of Christolpher

18 Jun 1656; Ann SIMONDS dau of Robert

26 Jun 1656; Elizabeth BAKER dau of Henry

26 Jun 1656; Margaret BUTT dau of Richard

30 Jun 1656; Elizabeth WATTS dau of Richard

04 Jul 1656; Peter LODER son of Edward

04 Jul 1656; John BROOK son of Hugh

07 Jul 1656; Joane BURROWE dau of Roger

08 Jul 1656; Henry MARTAIN son of John

13 Jul 1656; Richard STONEY son of Richard

23 Jul 1656; Ann WARD dau of Daniell

28 Jul 1656; Philip BRIMSMEADE son of Philip

28 Jul 16656; Ann ASHFORD dau of Nicholas

29 Jul 1656; William CHETMILL son of William

01 Aug 1656; Christopher  ??? son of John

12 Aug 1656; Robert HIDE son of Robert

13 Aug 1656; Dorothie RIDOUT dau of John

18 Aug 1656; John BUTT?  son of George

19 Aug 1656; Elizabeth STITSON dau of John

26 Aug 1656; Joan MANFIELD?  dau of John

27 Aug 1656; John COLLINS son of Barnaby

01 Sept 1656; Mary EDMONS  dau of Robert

02 Sept 1656; Honor AVOKE dau of Roger

03 Sept 1656; Sarah MICHELL dau of William

09 Sept 1656; George LAMBERT  son of Thomas

09 Sept 1656; Robert PLOWMAN son of Robert

09 Sept 1656; Henery HIDE son of Robert

10 Sept 1656; John TOOGOOD  son of John

10 Sept 1656; Henery DUNHAM  son of Henery

10 Sept 1656; Elizabeth SANDERS dau of John

16 Sept 1656; Jerome LODER son of Jerome

27 Sept 1656; Joanne SPINDER? dau of Francis

01 Oct 1656; Mary RAPSON dau of   ?????

07 Oct 1656;    ????? WALTER son of John

07 Oct 1656; Joan BIRDE? dau of Robert

14 Oct 1656; Elizabeth CHAFIE dau of Thomas

19  Oct 1656; John LODER son of David/Daniel?

20 Oct 1656; Ann DISON dau of Ann

20 Oct 1656; John GENT? son of John

20 Oct 1656; Mary HOUNSELL dau of John

31 Oct 1656; Robert HOLLINS?  son of James

06 Nov 1656; Hanah ROWSELL dau of Edward

10 Nov 1656; Elizabeth CHANT dau of William/Walter?

10 Nov 1656; Susanne ?OMINGTON dau of George

10 Nov 1656; Thomas BANWELL son of Mathew

10 Nov 1656; William CHAFIN son of William

24 Nov 1656; Robert HIDE son of Robert

25 Nov 1656; Susanna HODINOT dau of Samuel

26 Nov 1656; Robert SANDERS son of Robert

26 Nov 1656; John WILLS son of   ???

02 Dec 1656; Edmund WATTS son of John

02 Dec 1656; Henery HERNE son of John

09 Dec 1656; Frances STOTT dau of Oliver

09 Dec 1656; Ann SINGER?? dau of John

09 Dec 1656; Robert JEFFERY  son of John

09 Dec 1656; Francis SUGOR? son of Robert

10 Dec 1656; Elizabeth HOOPER dau of Henry

13 Dec 1656; John WILLS son of John

15 Dec 1656; John OLIVER son of Roger

25 Dec 1656; John TINEY son of John

26 Dec 1656; ???? MOORES child of John

01 Jan 1656; John VOWELL son of John

19 Jan 1656; Katherine CHAFIN dau of Barnaby

20 Jan 1656; Elizabeth BURROWS dau of John

20 Jan 1656; Elizabeth BELLARD? dau of John

20 Jan 1656; William CAPPELL son of Willaim

20 Jan 1656; Elizabeth CAMBELL dau of Francis

02 Feb 1656; John RIDOUT  son of John

03 Feb 1656; Thomas EYRES son of Robert

04 Feb 1656; Mary HODGES dau of Thomas

18 Feb 1656; James MARTAIN son of James

20 Feb 1656; John SANSOM son of Peter

25 Feb 1656; William RIDOUT son of Thomas

02 Mar 1656; Hanah SUGG dau of Lawrence

03 Mar 1656; Margaret RIDOUT dau of Walter

14 Mar 1656; Edith LAMB dau of Richard

17 Mar 1656;   ????? THOMAS  dau of Robert

17 Mar 1656; Matthew DUNHAM son of Matthew

17 Mar 1656; Honor RYALL dau of Simon

17 Mar 1656; Charles AMANS son of John

18 Mar 1656; Nicholas SIMONDS son Nicholas

Sherborne Page | OPC Home Page