West Orchard

Baptisms 1768 to 1849

Transcribed from the Parish Registers and donated to the Dorset OPC Project by Sue Thornton-Grimes

 

The following entries were taken mainly from the Parish Register of Fontmell Magna for those identified as being 'of West Orchard'. West Orchard was a chapelry within this parish. Where entries appeared in other registers, this is shown in the Comments column.

Baptism Date Given Name(s)   Father Mother SURNAME Occupation Notes
1768 May ? William son of Thomas Sarah BENNETT    
1770 Jun ? Martha dau of Thomas Sarah BENNETT    
1771 Jun 20 Mary dau of Thomas Sarah BENNETT    
1772 Jul ? Mary dau of Robert Mary CASTLEMAN    
1772 Sep 19 ? son of Thomas Sarah BENNETT    
1772 Nov ? Charlotte dau of William Hester TOOMER    
1773 Jan 10 Jno son of Jno Alice ROBERTS    
1773 May 10 Ann dau of   Mary COOMBS   baseborn
1773 Dec 26 Elizabeth dau of John Susannah MONK    
1773 Dec 29 Jenny dau of Robert Mary CASTLEMAN    
1774 Jan 25 William son of Henry Sarah SNOOK    
1774 May 23 Joseph son of Jno Alice ROBERTS    
1774 Dec 26 Elizabeth dau of William Elizabeth CLEWER    
1775 Jan 4 Ruth dau of William Hester TOOMER    
1775 Jan ? ? dau of Thomas Sarah BENNETT    
1775 Aug 25 Jane Eve dau of Thomas Ann GARRETT    
1776 Dec 26 Susannah dau of John Susannah MONK    
1776 Dec 26 Edith dau of John Susannah MONK    
1777 Mar 20 John Card son of   Mary COOMBS   baseborn
1777 May 23 Sarah dau of John Alice ROBERTS    
1777 Jun 8 James son of William Hester TOOMER    
1777 Jun 8 Lydia dau of William Hester TOOMER    
1778 Apr 19 Richard son of John Mary JEFFERY    
1778 Aug 13 Samuel son of William Elizabeth CLEWER    
1778 Aug 14 John son of James Elizabeth FIFETT    
1778 Dec 17 Sarah dau of Thomas Susannah COOMBS    
1781 Mar 3 James son of Thomas Susannah COOMBS    
1781 Apr 13 Thomas son of William Elizabeth CLEWER    
1781 Jun 8 Richard ? son of Thomas Ann ROBERTS    
1781 Jun ? William son of   Elizabeth GULLIVER   baseborn
1781 Oct 23 Mary dau of John Mary JEFFERY    
1781 Nov 13 Richard son of James Elizabeth FIFETT    
1781 Dec 7 Susannah dau of Thomas Susannah COOMBS    
1781 Dec 27 George son of James Betty WAREHAM    
1783 Apr 13 Mary Ann dau of Geo Mary FOWLER    
1783 May 4 William son of James Elizabeth MOORE    
1784 Jan 14 John son of Thomas Ann PLOWMAN    
1784 Jan 30 Elizabeth dau of James Jane MITCHELL    
1784 Apr 22 Mary dau of Thomas Martha COLLINS    
1784 Nov 21 Sarah dau of Thomas Lucy SANGER    
1785 Mar 3 Elizabeth dau of   Mary WEST   baseborn
1785 Sep 4 Thomas son of Geo Mary LEMON    
1785 Nov 1 Mary dau of Thomas Martha COLLINS    
1786 Jan 15 Daniel son of James Jane MITCHELL    
1786 Feb 10 William Ma…? son of J Ann FOOT    
1786 Aug 24 Mary dau of Thomas Lucy SANGER    
1787 Jan ? William son of Thomas Ann PLOWMAN    
1787 May ? Priscilla …? dau of Geo Mary LEMON    
1787 Dec 3 Elizabeth dau of Thomas Martha COLLINS    
1787 Dec 21? Mary dau of James Jane MITCHELL    
1788 Mar 16 Thomas son of John Betty SUTTON   born January 14th 1785
1788 Oct 6 ELizabeth dau of Gilbert? Diana? COLLINS    
1789 Feb 8 Betty dau of Thomas Ann PLOWMAN    
1790 Feb 1 Samuel son of   Priscilla ROBERTS   baseborn
!790 May 25 William son of James Sara LUSH    
1790 Jun 13 George son of George Mary LEMON    
1790 Aug 13 Charles son of John Sara STILL    
1790 Dec 5 Mary dau of Thomas Ann PLOWMAN    
1790 Dec 26 John son of Robert Hannah COLLINS    
1791 Jan 16 Martha dau of Thomas Martha COLLINS    
1791 Mar 13 Susanna dau of Matthew Mary HUNT    
1791 Jul 3 Martha dau of John Sara MOGRIDGE    
1792 Jan 8 Joseph ? son of James Sara LUSH    
1792 Apr 9 Samuel son of Peter Anna ROBERTS    
1792 May 30 James Charles son of James Mary DALE   Iwerne Minster Register
1792 Jun 24 George son of Robert Hannah COLLINS    
1792 Nov 30 Betty son of James Ann SUTTON    
1793 Feb 3 Thomas son of John Sara STILL    
1793 May 19 Grace dau of Thomas Lucy SANGER    
1793 Jun 17 John son of Thomas Martha COLLIN    
1793 Jun 25 Thomas son of John Sara MOGGERIDGE    
1793 Jul 14 William Lovatt? son of Geo Mary LEMON    
1793 Jul 18 Susanna dau of Thomas Ann PLOWMAN    
1793 Sep 3 William son of James Mary DALE   Iwerne Minster Register
1793 Oct 27 Ann dau of Walter K…? BENNET    
1793 Dec 25 Ann dau of George Martha C…?    
1794 Jan 3 Sophia dau of Richard Anna ANDREWS    
1794 Feb 9 Susanna dau of James Ann SUTTON    
1794 Sep 7 John son of Daniel Judith MITCHEL    
1795 Jan 4 Elizabeth dau of Robert Mary SMALL    
1795 Mar 29 William son of James Ann SUTTON    
1795 Apr 7 Thomas son of Benjamin Elizabeth ROBERTS    
1795 Apr 19 William son of William Sara SMALL    
1795 Apr 21 Mary dau of Robert Hana COLLIN    
1795 May 3 Mary dau of Thomas Martha COLLIN    
1796 Jul 10 William son of Robert Hannah COLLINS    
1796 Jul 31 James son of James Sarah LUSH    
1797 Jan 8 Caroline dau of Benjamin Elizabeth ROBERTS    
1797 May 26 John son of Thomas Ann SUTTON    
1797 Jul 16 John son of William Sarah SMALL    
1797 Jul 18 Ann dau of William Elizabeth KIMBER    
1798 Apr 22 Elizabeth dau of   Charlotte HUNT   baseborn
1799 Feb 9 Mary dau of Thomas Ann SUTTON    
1800 Feb 2 Mary dau of James Ann SUTTON    
1802 Feb 21 Henry son of James Ann SUTTON    
1802 Feb 21 Jeremiah son of   Hannah COLLINS   baseborn
1802 May 31 Hester dau of James Sarah LUSH    
1802 Jul 4 Stephen son of Thomas Martha COLLINS    
1802 Jul 4 Maria dau of George Elizabeth ROBERTS    
1802 Dec 19 Maria dau of   Sarah SILL   baseborn
1803 Feb 1 John son of   Hannah STILL    
1803 Mar 6 Stephen son of Robert Alice MORES    
1803 Jun 12 ? son of John Sara SHORT    
1804 Nov 18 John son of James Mary WAREHAM    
1805 Jan 27 John son of   Ann JENKINS    
1805 Mar 17 Mary dau of John Sarah SHORT    
1805 Jul 29 Joan (?) dau of   Ann STILL   baseborn
1805 Nov 17 John son of   Sarah SIMON   baseborn
1806 Jan 5 John son of Geo Mary ROBERTS    
1806 May 4 Alice dau of James Ann SUTTON    
1806 Sep 28 Mary Ann dau of Robert Alice MORS    
1806 Oct 5 John son of Amos Jane WEAST   aged one year
1806 Oct 5 Amos son of Amos Jane WEAST    
1806 Nov 19 Mansel More dau of James (?) Mansel LANE    
1808 Jul 19 Lucy dau of James Ann SUTTON    
1808 Sep 4 Ann dau of John Sarah SHORT    
1809 Jan 10 Elizabeth dau of James Elizabeth HUNT    
1809 Mar 1 Daniel son of Daniel Judith MITCHELL    
1810 Jun 24 James son of John Sarah SHORT    
1810 Jul 22 Elizabeth dau of William Modesty PLOWMAN    
1810 Aug 15 Elizabeth dau of James Susannah LUSH    
1810 Aug 19 Sarah dau of Robert Alice MOORE    
1811 Jan 6 Jesse son of   Mary LUSH   baseborn
1811 Jan 6 Mary dau of Thomas Sarah LEMON    
1811 Jan 18 Elizabeth dau of Daniel Judith MITCHELL    
1811 Apr 30 Emilia dau of James Elizabeth HUNT    
1811 May 26 John son of William Martha HUNT    
1811 Jul 28 Martha dau of James Ann SUTTON    
1811 Aug 11 Eliza dau of Joseph Ann ROBERTS    
1811 Sep 15 Jean dau of Charles Jean HEDLEY    
1811 Sep 22 Robert son of   Elizabeth PLOWMAN   baseborn
1812 Jan 12 Mary dau of Thomas Mary MITCHELL    
1812 Aug 2 Elizabeth dau of Robert Alice MOORE    
1812 Aug 25 Elizabeth dau of William Modesty PLOWMAN    
1813 Jan 22 James William son of John Mary JEFFERY Farmer  
1813 Jan 24 Daniel son of James Ann SUTTON Labourer  
1813 Mar 21 John son of Thomas Sarah HASKELL Labourer  
1813 Apr 11 Elizabeth dau of Thomas Sarah LEMON Labourer  
1813 Jun 27 Christian dau of Thomas Sarah HUNT Farmer  
1814 Feb 6 George son of   Betty YEATMAN    
1814 Mar 20 John son of William Mary STOKES Labourer  
1814 Mar 27 Stephen Collins son of   Sarah LEMON    
1814 Apr 10 Matthew son of William Martha HUNT Farmer  
1814 May 25 Jane M? dau of John Mary JEFFERY Farmer  
1814 Jun 14 Lavinia dau of James Elizabeth HUNT Farmer  
1814 Aug 21 Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas Elizabeth FISH Butcher  
1814 Aug 22 George son of   Elizabeth YEATMAN    
1814 Sep 18 Charles son of   Priscilla LEMON    
1814 Nov 13 Ann dau of John Ann STOKES Labourer  
1815 Jan 10 Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas Elizabeth FISH Butcher  
1815 Jan 15 Hannah dau of Robert Alice MOORE Thatcher  
1815 Jan 27 Jane Melina dau of John Mary JEFFERY Farmer  
1815 Feb 19 Jeremiah son of James Ann SUTTON Labourer  
1815 Feb 26 John son of John Elizabeth ROSSITER Farmer  
1815 Apr 2 John son of William Modesty PLOWMAN Labourer  
1815 Jul 16 Jane Rossiter dau of Thomas Jane MATCHAM Blacksmith Private baptism May 7th 1815 at East Orchard
1815 Aug 13 Rebecca dau of   Hannah STILL   Baseborn.Child said to be 6 years old. In one record father stated as James Pike
1815 Sep 24 Thomas son of Robert Martha ANDREW   from Margaret Marsh
1815 Dec 25 Walter Perrot son of Henry Mary BROCKWAY Labourer  
1816 Jan 21 Elijah son of William Mary STOKES Labourer Private baptism
1816 Jan 28 Sarah dau of George Sophia LEMON Labourer Private baptism December 10th 1815
1816 Feb 25 William son of William Ann LEMON Labourer  
1816 Mar 13 Elizabeth dau of Richard Jane JEFFERY Yeoman  
1816 Mar 13 Jemima Helen dau of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman Private baptism February 4th 1816
1816 Mar 13 Lavinia dau of James Elizabeth HUNT Yeoman  
1816 Mar 13 Harry son of James Elizabeth HUNT Yeoman  
1816 Apr 14 Eliza dau of William Esther TAPPER   Private baptism February 7th 1816 East Orchard
1816 May 13 Harry son of James Elizabeth HUNT Yeoman  
1816 Aug 4 Sarah dau of   Hannah HACKET (?)   baseborn
1816 Aug 15 Sarah (?) dau of James Lydia MITCHELL Butcher Private baptism August 18th 1816
1816 Aug 15 John son of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer East Orchard
1816 Aug 18 Thomas son of James Ann MATCHAM Blacksmith East Orchard
1816 Sep 29 George son of Thomas Sarah LEMON Labourer  
1816 Nov 24 Robert son of William Martha HUNT Labourer  
1816 Dec 29 Susannah dau of James Susannah BASTABLE Yeoman  
1817 Mar 2 Martha Elizabeth dau of Nathaniel Martha HATCHER    
1817 Mar 16 Emmanuel son of James Ann SUTTON Labourer  
1817 Sep 8 Ann dau of Robert Alice MOORE Labourer  
1817 Sep 28 George son of William Modesty PLOWMAN Labourer  
1817 Dec 21 Ann dau of Thomas Sarah HASKELL Labourer  
1817 Dec 21 Thomas George son of Samuel Ann MOGRIDGE Labourer  
1818 Feb 4 Selina dau of James Elizabeth HUNT Yeoman  
1818 Feb 4 Louisa dau of Richard Jane JEFFERY Yeoman Private baptism October 5th 1817
1818 Feb 4 John Frederick son of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman Private baptism November 23rd 1817
1818 Mar 22 Jane dau of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1818 May 24 Emma (Maria?) dau of Henry Mary BROCKWAY Labourer  
1818 May 31 Hannah dau of Thomas Dinah ROBERTS Labourer  
1818 Jul 29 Henry Foot son of John Elizabeth ROSSITER Yeoman  
1818 Aug 16 Maria dau of Jas Mary DENNESS Labourer East Orchard
1818 Sep 27 Samuel son of William Ann LEMON Labourer  
1818 Nov 22 Jeremiah son of William Mary STOKES Labourer  
1819 Jan 3 William son of   Martha JENKINS   baseborn
1819 Jan 24 John son of James Susannah BASTABLE Yeoman  
1819 Feb 10 Mary dau of William Hannah DENNIS Labourer Private baptism
1819 Apr 4 George son of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer  
1819 Apr 9 Eliza Jane dau of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1819 Apr 11 George son of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer  
1819 Aug 29 Maria dau of William Martha HUNT Labourer  
1819 Sep 26 William son of Thomas Jane MATCHAM Blacksmith East Orchard
1819 Oct 3 Cornelius son of James Elizabeth HUNT Yeoman  
1819 Nov 20 Sarah dau of William Mary STOKES Labourer East Orchard
1820 Mar 31 Jeremiah son of William Modesty PLOWMAN Labourer  
1820 Apr 2 George Thomas son of John Mary BASTABLE Yeoman East Orchard
1820 Jun 25 Henry son of William Jane BARTLETT Labourer East Orchard
1820 Oct 1 Martha dau of William Ann LEMON Labourer  
1820 Oct 8 Elizabeth dau of William Charlotte LUSH Yeoman  
1820 Dec 24 Elizabeth dau of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1829 Dec 27 Mary Anne dau of John Mary RIDOUT Labourer East Orchard
1820 Dec 27 William John son of William Betsy MILES Yeoman  
1820 Dec 31 Sarah dau of Thomas Sarah LEMON Labourer  
1821 Jan 28 Steven son of Henry Mary BROCKWAY Labourer  
1821 Jan 28 Paulina dau of John Ann STOKES Labourer East Orchard
1821 Jul 7 Charles James son of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer Private baptism
1821 Aug 9 George son of William Priscilla COFFIN   Henstridge
1821 Oct 7 Julia Sophia dau of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1821 Oct 14 Emmanuel son of   Mary GOOD Widow East Orchard
1821 Nov 20 Thomas son of William Sarah HUNT Labourer Private baptism October 14th 1821
1822 Jan 6 Edwin John son of Richard Jane JEFFERY Yeoman  
1822 Jan 6 Matilda dau of James Elizabeth HUNT Yeoman  
1822 Jan 6 Mary dau of William Jane BARTLETT Labourer East Orchard
1822 Jan 20 Sarah dau of William Hannah DENNESS Labourer East Orchard
1822 Mar 10 George son of John ? DENNIS Labourer Fontmell
1822 Mar 17 Martha dau of Thomas Jane MATCHAM Blacksmith East Orchard
1822 Apr 21 Thomas son of John Mary RIDOUT Labourer  
1822 Jul 11 Elizabeth dau of William Elizabeth MILES Yeoman  
1822 Sep 19 Ann dau of William Charlotte LUSH Labourer  
1822 Sep 22 Sarah dau of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer  
1823 Feb 24 Mary Julia dau of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1823 Mar 2 George son of Charles Martha SNOOK Dairyman  
1823 Apr 20 Enos son of Henry Mary BROCKWAY Labourer  
1823 Jun 1 Thomas son of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1823 Oct 12 Eliza dau of Thomas Sarah HASKELL Labourer  
1823 Jul 20 Emma dau of   Melacinthe MITCHELE    
1823 Oct 19 William son of William Sarah HUNT Labourer  
1824 Sep 19 Anna dau of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer  
1824 Dec 25 Elizabeth dau of William Modesty PLOWMAN Labourer  
1825 Jan 10 Jane dau of William Charlotte LUSH Labourer  
1825 May 8 John son of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1825 May 22 Henry son of Thomas Elizabeth ROBERTS Labourer  
1825 Nov 27 Cordelia dau of Henry Mary BROCKWAY Labourer  
1825 Dec 11 James son of William Sarah HUNT Labourer  
1826 Jan 1 James Richard son of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1826 Feb 1 William John son of William Elizabeth MILES Yeoman  
1826 Apr 2 George John Read son of Henry Mary SNOOK Dairyman  
1826 Sep 24 Frederick son of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1827 Feb 11 Elizabeth dau of John Elizabeth SUTTON Labourer  
1827 Jun 3 Elizabeth dau of Charles Martha SNOOK Labourer  
1827 Jun 12 Amelia Isabel dau of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1827 Jun 12 Melicent dau of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer  
1828 Jan 6 Mary Ann dau of William Modesty PLOWMAN Labourer  
1828 Mar 23 Frederick Good son of William Elizabeth MILES Yeoman  
1828 Jun 8 Mary Ann dau of   Hannah KING Spinster  
1828 Sep 7 Sarah Susannah dau of William Sarah SEYMOUR Carpenter  
1828 Sep 21 Hannah dau of William Charlotte LUSH Labourer  
1828 Sep 28 Caroline dau of William Sarah HUNT Labourer  
1828 Oct 12 Emmelia dau of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1828 Oct 19 Richard son of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1828 Nov 2 Sarah dau of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1829 Jul 18 Henry son of Henry Mary BROCKWAY Thatcher  
1829 Aug 2 Isabella dau of William Hannah STOKES Labourer  
1829 Aug 30 Mellicent dau of Joseph Ann ROBERTS Labourer  
1829 Sep 13 Elizabeth Jane dau of   Ann FIFETT Spinster  
1830 Apr 9 Mary Caroline dau of William Elizabeth MILES Yeoman  
1830 Apr 18 Mary Ann dau of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1830 May 23 Elizabeth Ann dau of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1831 Jan 9 George son of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1831 Feb 20 Edmund son of   Sarah MOORE    
1831 Apr 17 James Samuel son of John Tabitha SUTTON Labourer  
1831 Oct 16 George son of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1831 Oct 16 James son of   Sarah LEMON baseborn  
1832 Jan 2 Henry Edward son of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1832 Jan 2 John Henry son of William Sarah SEYMOUR Yeoman  
1832 Jan 2 William Morgan son of William Sarah SEYMOUR Yeoman  
1832 Mar 18 George son of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1832 Jun 24 Louisa dau of Thomas Elizabeth ROBERTS Labourer  
1832 Jul 15 Emily Anne dau of John Mary JEFFERY Yeoman  
1832 Aug 12 Eliza dau of Steven Mary Ann MOORE Thatcher  
1834 Mar 2 Catherine dau of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1832 Apr 8 William son of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1834 May 25 John Henry son of John Sarah SNOOK Carpenter  
1834 Nov 2 Henry Brown son of   Elizabeth ROBERTS    
1835 Feb 15 John son of Steven Mary Ann MOORE Thatcher  
1835 Sep 6 Henry George son of George Sophia LEMON Labourer  
1836 Feb 7 Charles son of Jeremiah Martha DEWEY Dairyman  
1836 Feb 7 Ambrose son of   Elizabeth ROBERTS    
1836 May 1 Philip son of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1836 May 1 Henry son of   Sarah MOORE    
1836 Nov 27 James son of John Hannah HASKELL Labourer  
1836 Dec 11 Robert son of John Sarah SNOOK Sawyer  
1837 Jan 8 Mary dau of John Tabitha SUTTON Labourer  
1837 Feb 12 John son of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1837 Feb 26 Austin son of Jefre Sarah LUSH Labourer  
1837 Jun 25 James son of John Betsy WILLIAMS Farmer  
1837 Jun 25 John George son of   Betsy MONK LUSH Spinster  
1837 Aug 20 Louisa dau of Charles Harriet LEMON Labourer  
1838 Aug 26 Robert son of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1838 Aug 26 George son of John Hannah HASKETT Labourer  
1839 Feb 3 Thirza dau of Jefre Sarah LUSH Labourer  
1839 Apr 7 Mary Jane dau of Charles Harriet LEMON Labourer  
1839 Jun 23 Caroline dau of Elijah Ann STOKES Labourer  
1839 Sep 1 Josiah son of George Sarah TUFFIN Carpenter  
1839 Dec 1 Henry Edwin son of Walter Sarah BROOKING Labourer  
1840 Feb 2 Caroline dau of Jeremiah Martha DEWEY Dairyman  
1840 Apr 26 Edwin son of John Hannah HASKETT Labourer  
1840 Aug 23 Frederick William son of James Mary Ann HUNT Yeoman  
1841 Jan 3 Virtue (?) Ann dau of Charles Harriet LEMON Labourer  
1841 Mar 7 Mary dau of Elijah Ann STOKES Labourer  
1841 Mar 21 Hezekiah son of Thomas Maria ROBERTS Labourer  
1841 May 2 John son of Jefre Sarah LUSH Labourer  
1841 Aug 1 Harriet dau of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1842 Jan 2 Elizabeth Anne dau of Philip Mary LAWRENCE Blacksmith  
1842 May 22 Mary Elizabeth dau of John Hannah HASKETT Labourer  
1842 Sep 11 Dinah Anne dau of Samuel Roseanne ROBERTS Labourer  
1843 Jan 15 Ellen dau of Elihu Anne ROBERTS Labourer  
1843 Mar 5 Lavina dau of Jeremiah Jane PLOWMAN Labourer  
1843 Mar 26 Jane dau of Elijah Anne STOKES Labourer  
1843 Aug 27 Lavina dau of Thomas Maria ROBERTS Labourer  
1843 Sep 17 George Thomas son of   Jane LEMON Spinster  
1844 Feb 4 Matilda dau of   Hannah MOORE Spinster  
1844 Feb 4 John son of Charles Jane MOORE Labourer  
1844 Mar 24 Emma Jane dau of Matthew Elizabeth HUNT Labourer  
1844 Apr 5 Samuel son of John Hannah HASKETT Labourer  
1844 May 12 William John son of Charles Harriott LEMON Labourer  
1844 May 12 George son of Jeremiah Jane PLOWMAN Labourer  
1844 May 12 Henry John son of Steven Mary Ann MOORE Labourer  
1844 May 12 John son of   Sarah ROBERTS Spinster  
1844 Jun 9 Sarah Jane dau of Elihu Anne ROBERTS Labourer  
1844 Aug 25 Sarah dau of Samuel Rose Anna ROBERTS Labourer  
1845 Jan 12 Richard son of Elijah Anne STOKES Labourer  
1846 Jan 11 Matilda dau of Jeremiah Jane PLOWMAN Labourer  
1846 Feb 22 Amelia dau of Thomas Maria ROBERTS Labourer  
1846 May 17 Henry John son of John Hannah HASKETT Labourer  
1846 Jun 14 Elizabeth dau of Elihu Anne ROBERTS Labourer  
1846 Jun 14 Samuel son of Samuel Rose Anna ROBERTS Labourer  
1846 Jul 12 Martha dau of Charles Harriott LEMON Labourer  
1846 Oct 18 Emily Eliza Whithers dau of Robert Eliza Jane SHUFF (?) Painter  
1846 Nov 29 Sarah Ann dau of Elijah Ann STOKES Labourer  
1847 Apr 25 William son of Jeremiah Jane PLOWMAN Labourer  
1848 Apr 16 James son of Samuel Anne ROBERTS Labourer  
1848 Oct 15 Edwin Charles son of Charles Harriott LEMON Labourer  
1848 Dec 24 Sarah Hannah dau of John Hannah HASKETT Labourer  
1848 Dec 24 Henry John son of Jeremiah Jane PLOWMAN Labourer  
1849 Mar 25 Emily dau of Thomas Maria ROBERTS Labourer  
1849 Apr 22 Henry James son of Elihu Anne ROBERTS Labourer  


West Orchard Page  |  OPC Home Page