Marshwood

BAPTISMS 1841 - 1880

Transcribed from the Bishop's Transcripts and kindly donated to the

OPC Project by Terry Pine.

Please remember that Bishop's Transcripts are copies of the original register sent to the bishop. As many of these were just on scraps of paper some years have been lost. Like all copies they may contain inaccuracies or less information than the actual registers.

 

Robert son of  John & Mary DUNOOLER?? 7 November 1841 Labourer

James son of  David & Mary POWELL 6 December 1841 Grocer

Walter son of  John & Mary BROWN 26 December 1841 Labourer

Charles son of  Edmund & Sarah SMITH  January 1842 Labourer

Gains? son of  Bente? & Mary POWELL 13 February 1842 Butcher

Harriett daughter of  Bente? & Mary POWELL 13 February 1842 Butcher

Leah daughter of  William & Sarah HADDER 24 April 1842 Labourer

Mary Ann Jane daughter of  James & Elizabeth MILLER 8 May 1842 Yeoman

Elizabeth daughter of  Thomas & Hannah LANE 29 May 1842 Labourer

Thomas son of  Thomas & Phyllis HOWE 22 June 1842 Labourer

Samuel son of  George & Hannah TURNER 26 June 1842 Labourer

James Walden son of  John & Hannah WHORE 7 July 1842 Yeoman

Sarah daughter of  Thomas & Harriet HODDER 9 August 1842 Yeoman

Elizabeth Ann daughter of  James & Mary HURDER 17 November 1842 Labourer

William son of  Joseph & Lavinia BUCKLAND 4 December 1842 Baker

Jacob son of  Joseph & Lavinia BUCKLAND 4 December 1842 Baker

Mary Jane daughter of  Charles & Mary WARREN 19 December 1842 Yeoman

William son of  Samuel & Mary Ann MILLS 18 January 1843 Publican Whitchurch

Rosella daughter of  George & Mary Ann MILLER 14 February 1843 Labourer

John son of  John & Sarah STAPLE 20 February 1843 Labourer Whitchurch

Ann daughter of  James & Harriett POWELL 20 February 1843 Labourer Whitchurch

Sarah daughter of  Robert & Elizabeth NEWBRY 23 February 1843 Labourer Hawkchurch

Charles son of  Henery & Eliza LOVING 30 April 1843 Carpenter Hawkchurch

Anna Maria daughter of  David & Harriett PITCHER 28 May 1843 Yeoman

Thomas son of  James & Elizabeth ROCKETT 21 August 1843 Shoemaker

Walter daughter of  William & Sarah SMITH 28 August 1843 Labourer

Louisa son of  Anthony & Hannah SMITH 29 August 1843 Publican

Martha son of  Thomas & Frances RICHARDS 24 September 1843 Master of the National School

Elizabeth son of  John & Mary DUNOLER? 3 December 1843 Labourer

Joseph daughter of  Benjamin & Amelia POWELL 18 December 1843 Labourer

Jane Miller son of  William & Jane HODDER 31 December 1843 Yeoman

John base born son of   Hannah  6 January 1844 Servant

Edith daughter of  William & Paul HALLETT 4 February 1844 Tailor

Ellen Richmund base born daughter of  Elizabeth COLLIER 10 March 1844 Servant

Tom son of  William & Ruth RENDALL 10 March 1844 Labourer

Emma daughter of  George & Mary Ann GILLINGHAM 15 March 1844 Labourer Hawkchurch

Harriett daughter of  Edmund Ward & Caroline Margaret PEARS 2 April 1844 Curate of Marshwood

Sarah daughter of  James & Mary SEARLE 21 April 1844 Labourer Hawkchurch

Thomas son of  Charles & Elizabeth GEORGE 28 April 1844 Yeoman Whitchurch

John son of  Oliver & Susan RAWLING 5 May 1844 Labourer Hawkchurch

Ruth Caroline daughter of  James & Elizabeth MILLER 16 May 1844 Yeoman

Rachel daughter of  William & Sarah HODDER 1 June 1844 Labourer

Elizabeth daughter of  Aaron & Martha RICHARDS 30 June 1844 Labourer

George John son of  John & Anne MILLER 29 September 1844 Yeoman Wootton?

Levi son of  Thomas & Hannah LANE 27 October 1844 Labourer

Jane daughter of  Joel & Mary HAINES 24 November 1844 Labourer

Joseph son of  Joseph & Eliza TRAVERS 16 December 1844 Yeoman

Louisa Gibbons daughter of  William & Rhoda CARTER 16 December 1844 Keeper of Turnpike

Mariann base born daughter of  Jane WALBOURN 31 December 1844 Servant Whitchurch

Thomas son of  Thomas & Frances RICHARDS 26 January 1845 Master of National School

Elizabeth daughter of  Thomas & Phyllis HOWE 26 January 1845 Labourer

Elizabeth daughter of  Joseph & Charlotte PAUL 26 January 1845 Shoemaker

William son of  William & Sarah NORMAN? 15 March 1845 Labourer

Selina daughter of  James & Elizabeth RADFORD? 16 March 1845 Tobacccer??

Anne daughter of  John & Mary DUNSTER 16 March 1845 Labourer

George Albert son of  James & Elizabeth SYMES 4 May 1845 Publican Hawkchurch

Jane Miller daughter of  William & Jane HODDER 25 May 1845 Yeoman East Co?t?? Somerset

Walter son of  John & Sarah STAPLE 25 May 1845 Labourer Whitchurch

Frederick son of  Thomas & Hannah SMITH 25 May 1845 Thatcher

Samuel son of  Thomas & Elizabeth WHITE 15 June 1845 Yeoman Wotton

John Purchas son of  Job & Elizabeth GUY 19 July 1845 Butcher

John son of  Thomas & Harriett HODDER 27 July 1845 Yeoman

Edward son of  Samuel & Mary Ann MILLS 27 July 1845 Publican Whitchurch

Henry son of  William & Sarah SMITH 2 August 1845 Labourer

Richard son of  James & Harriett WOODMAN 24 August 1845 Labourer

Letitia daughter of  John & Sarah LOMBART 31 August 1845 Yeoman Hawkchurch

Isabella daughter of  Samuel & Eliza SPENCER 30 November 1845 Labourer Whitchurch

Merina daughter of  James & Harriett POWELL 28 December 1845 Labourer Whitchurch

Frederick son of  Edmund & Sarah SMITH 25 January 1846 Labourer

Elizabeth George daughter of  William Wall & Mary Anne FOWLER 27 February 1846 Yeoman Hawkchurch

Charles William son of  Edmund Ward & Caroline Mary????? PEARS 8 March 1846 Curate of Marshwood

Mary daughter of  Oliver & Susan RAWLINS 29 March 1846 Labourer Hawkchurch

Louisa daughter of  James & Mary SEARLE 21 April 1846 Labourer Hawkchurch

Elizabeth Ann daughter of  Levi & Ann CLAILL? 26 April 1846 Labourer

Francis Albert son of  William & Mary GILLINGHAM 31 May 1846 Yeoman

William George son of  John & Jane MILLER 21 May 1846 Carpenter Woolton?

Joseph William son of  James & Elizabeth MILLER 31 May 1846 Yeoman Whitchurch

Jane daughter of  William & Ruth MORRIS ALIAS RENDALL 31 May 1846 Labourer

Mahula? ? Thomas & Eliza KING 10 June 1846 Blacksmith

Thriza ? Thomas & Eliza KING 10 June 1846 Blacksmith

Alfred son of  Henry & Eliza LOVING 11 July 1846 Carpenter Hawkchurch

John Harris son of  Joseph & Elizabeth DAWE 24 August 1846 Dairyman Thorncombe

George John son of  Charles & Elizabeth GENGE 22 September 1846 Yeoman Whitchurch

John son of  William & Amelia HALLETT 27 November 1846 Tailor

Frances daughter of  Thomas & Frances RICHARDS 29 November 1846 Master of National School

John son of  Stephen & Louisa WALBORN 27 December 1846 Labourer Whitchurch

Henry Robert son of  Thomas & Harriett HODDER 31 December 1846 Yeoman Harm?hey

Edwin son of  Stephen & Susan SMITH 14 January 1849 Labourer Marshalsea

Eliza Rhoda Moore daughter of  Levi Stoodley & Eliza PROSSER 28 January 1849 Blacksmith Born 23 Dec 1848

Elizabeth Eliza daughter of  Charles & Elizabeth GENGE 28 January 1849 Yeoman Upper Coombe Farm Whitchurch

Ann Elizabeth Gale daughter of  George & Elizabeth GENGE 5 February 1849 Yeoman Hawkchurch

Caroline daughter of  Oliver & Susan RAWLINS 4 March 1849 Labourer Marshalsea

William John Miller son of  John & Mary COX 25 March 1849 Yeoman

Robert son of  William & Elizabeth ROC 3 April 1849 Labourer Marshalsea?

Richard Butheley son of  James & Julia BANDINEL 19 May 1849 Priest Born 21 March

Henrietta daughter of  James & Elizabeth RADFORD 30 September 1849 Farmer Marshelsea

John son of  Thomas & Phyllis HOWE 21 December 1849 Labourer Marshelsea

Selina daughter of  William & Betsey SMITH 2 February 1851 Labourer Marshalsea

Diana daughter of  Simeon & Sarah ROCKETT 19 February 1851 Labourer Fish Pond Bottom Whitchurch Canmicorum

Henry  illegitimate son of   Charlotte QUICK 1 March 1851 Spinster As 133

James son of  John & Eliza BEAVIS 2 March 1851 Labourer As 133

George Edward son of  John & Mary Anne STOODLEY 7 March 1851 Labourer As 133

Ann daughter of  Oliver & Sarah RAWLINGS 30 March 1851 Labourer Filford Farm

John son of  George & Elizabeth WHITE 10 April 1851 Publican Bottle inn Hawkchurch

Percival son of  John & Amelia CAKE 18 April 1851 Farmer Filford Farm

David son of  William & Mary LARCOMBE 20 May 1851 Labourer Merryfield Farm

Mary Anne daughter of  James & Mary Anne NEWTON 20 June 1851 Labourer S?inney Farm

Elizabeth daughter of  William & Ruth RENDALL 14 July 1851 Labourer New House

Charles son of  William & Ruth RENDALL 14 July 1851 Labourer New House

Mary illegitimate daughter of  Eliza QUENTIN 20 July 1851 Spinster As 133

George son of  William & Elizabeth TURNER 10 August 1851 Labourer Mutton St.

Uylo?? son of  James & Elizabeth PAUL 12 August 1851 Labourer Poor House

Henry son of  Henry & Eliza LOVING 7 September 1851 Carpenter Lamberts Castle Whitchurch

James son of  John & Jane SIBLEY 25 December 1851 Carpenter Marshalsea

Anna daughter of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 18 January 1852 Labourer Marshalsea

Henry son of  William Nall? & Mary Anne FOWLER 24 January 1852 Farmer Whitchurch

Tom son of  James & Sophia BRIDLE 29 February 1852 Labourer As 133

Mary Ellen Miller daughter of  John & Mary COX 7 March 1852 Dairyman Blackdown Broadwinsor

Anne daughter of  William & Sarah PAYNE 16 May 1852 Dairyman

Ellen Sarah daughter of  John & Mary Anne STOODLEY 20 May 1852 Labourer As 133

Mary Anne daughter of  John & Mary Anne RICHARDS 22 May 1852 Labourer Bishop's Cross

Ann Pitt daughter of  Charles (deceased) & Elizabeth WHITE 24 October 1852 Dairyman Sminners Dairy

Edgar son of  Price? & Mary Anne RECORD 25 November 1852 Shoemaker Gillinhead

Elizabeth Mary daughter of  George & Elizabeth WHITE 12 December 1852 Publican Bottle inn Hawkchurch

Emma daughter of  George & Anna TRIM 2 January 1853 Labourer Marshalsea

Rhoda daughter of  Charles & Anne PROSSER 6 March 1853 Mason

Alice daughter of  William & Elizabeth SMITH 6 March 1853 Labourer

Harriet daughter of  John & Eliza BEAVIS 13 March 1853 Labourer Whitechurch

John son of  David & Sarah BROWN 25 June 1853 Labourer Whitechurch

Sarah daughter of  William & Ann WILLMENT 10 August 1853 Dairyman Sminnery Farm

Arthur son of  William & Ruth RENDALL 14 August 1853 Labourer New House

George son of  Samuel & Eliza SPENCER 16 October 1853 Labourer As 133

Druscilla daughter of  James & Charlotte TROTT 30 October 1853 Dairyman Sminnery Dairy

Francis Albert son of  William & Eleanor HONEYBOURN 30 October 1853 Labourer Prime

Rose Ellen daughter of  James & Ellen COX 6 November 1853 Yeoman Marshalsea

Mary daughter of  William & Ruth MILLER 1 January 1854 Yeoman Mish? Farm

William John son of  John & Elizabeth HODDER 15 January 1854 Labourer Sheepwash Whitchurch

Frederick Charles son of  Richard & Joanna Mary Susan TUDOR 10 February 1854 Curate of Marshwood

George son of  William & Charlotte HALLETT 16 April 1854 Labourer Whitchurch

Samuel son of  Thomas & Anna SMITH 9 July 1854 Thatcher Marshalsea

Henry son of  Thomas & Anna SMITH 9 July 1854 Thatcher Marshalsea

Frank son of  Thomas & Anna SMITH 9 July 1854 Thatcher Marshalsea

George son of  James & Elizabeth ROCKETT 9 July 1854 Shoemaker Fish Pond Whitechurch

Anthony son of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 9 July 1854 Parish Clerk Marshalsea

Ann daughter of  David & Ann HUNT 6 August 1854 Tailor Whitchurch

Price son of  Price & Mary Ann RECORD 11 August 1854 Shoemaker Willoitle Lane Hawkchurch

Robert son of  George & Charlotte WHITE 13 August 1854 Labourer Gillinghead

George illegitimate son of   Ann JIFFERT? 10 September 1854 Spinster Marshalsea

John son of  George & Mary Anne RECORD 8 October 1854 Labourer Mutton St.

Sarah Jane daughter of  George & Martha WHITE 15 October 1854 Farmer Marshalsea Wife ???? Parents Married After Birth of Child

William son of  Thomas & Elizabeth FERRY 5 November 1854 Labourer As 177

Jane daughter of  John & Louisa? HAWKER 5 November 1854 Labourer Marshalsea

Emma daughter of  John & Jane WHITE 15 November 1854 Labourer Trivitts Corner Hawkchurch

Mary Ann daughter of  John & Elizabeth HUNT 3 January 1855 Labourer Whitchurch

Robert son of  William & Sarah HONEYBOUNE 11 March 1855 Labourer Sminney

Walter son of  Charles & Ann PROSSER 11 March 1855 Mason Marshalsea

Jane daughter of  Bernard & Ellen READER 1 July 1855 Shoemaker Gillinghead

Henry son of  George & Elizabeth GILLINGHAM 23 July 1855 Farmer Lamberts Castle

Mary daughter of  Bernard & Ann RAWLINGS 5 August 1855 Labourer

William Henry son of  William & Mary Ann FOWLER 2 September 1855 Farmer Gashay Hawkchurch

Anna daughter of  Robert & Maria COPP 2 September 1855 Dairyman Crewkerne Somerset

Mary daughter of  Robert & Maria COPP 2 September 1855 Dairyman Crewkerne Somerset

George Charles son of    Hannah PEARCE 21 October 1855 Spinster Attisham Broadwinsor

Emma Matilda daughter of  Richard & Joanna Mary Susan TUDOR 26 October 1855 Curate of Marshwood

Emily daughter of  William & Elizabeth TURNER 4 November 1855 Labourer Ruds Farm Hawkchurch

Elizabeth daughter of  Frederick & Lucy SPENCER 11 November 1855 Labourer Hawkmoor Marsh Hawkchurch

Anna Sarah daughter of  Henry & Lydia DEANE 30 December 1855 Labourer Marshalsea

George son of  Henry & Eliza LOVING 23 March 1856 Carpenter Lamberts Castle Hawkchurch

George son of  John & Eliza BEAVIS 30 March 1856 Labourer As 133

James Paul son of  John & Elizabeth SYMES 4 April 1856 ????? School House Born June 27 1801

Mary Ann daughter of  Thomas & Sarah JEFFREY 4 April 1856 Labourer Birdsmoor Gate Broadwinsor

Jane daughter of  Edward & Ann SPENCER 4 April 1856 Labourer As 177

Ann daughter of  Edward & Ann SPENCER 4 April 1856 Labourer As 177

Henry illegitimate son of   Sarah Fowler GLYDE 23 May 1856 Spinster As 202

George son of  William & Ruth MILLER 1 June 1856 Dairyman Marsh Farm

John George Miller son of  James & Ellen COX 3 August 1856 Farmer Crawley Chardstock

George Edward son of  William & Ann GUY? 31 August 1856 Labourer As 133

Edwin son of  Samuel & Eliza SPENCER 27 September 1856 Labourer As 133

John son of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 26 October 1856 Parish Clerk Marshalsea

George Frederick son of  David & Sarah BROWN 8 January 1857 Labourer Dodseye

Elizabeth daughter of  Eli & Elizabeth BRIDLE 16 January 1857 Labourer As 133

Sarah Ann daughter of  George & Ann ORCHARD 1 February 1857 Labourer Hawkmoor Farm Hawkchurch

Amanda daughter of  George & Rebecca HODDER 1 February 1857 Labourer Wellville Lane Hawkchurch

Sarah Ann daughter of  Henry & Mary Ann WELLMAN 11 February 1857 Labourer Ragville

Tabitha daughter of  Aaron & Mary Ann PAUL 19 February 1857 Labourer Paddocks Cross

Alfred George illegitimate son of   Amelia BISHOP 22 February 1857 Spinster As 133

Richard son of  Matthew & Susan MATTHEWS 13 March 1857 Tailor Marshalsea

William son of  Matthew & Susan MATTHEWS 13 March 1857 Tailor Marshalsea

Rhoda daughter of  Matthew & Susan MATTHEWS 13 March 1857 Tailor Marshalsea

Louisa daughter of  Barnard & Ann RAWLINGS 15 March 1857 Labourer

Hugh Alicney? son of  Richard & Joanna Mary Susan TUDOR 21 April 1857 Curate of Marshwood

George son of  Charles & Ann PROSSER 23 June 1857 Mason Marshalsea

Frederick son of  Thomas & Hannah SMITH 26 July 1857 Thatcher Marshalsea

Noah son of  George & Mary Ann RI????? 18 October 1857 Labourer Marshalsea

Anna Maria daughter of  James Paul & Prudence Mary SYMES 1 November 1857 School Master Nat School

William Charles son of  Thomas & Aseneth WEAKLEY 17 January 1858 Labourer Whitchurch

Anna daughter of  James & Sarah Ann POWELL 7 February 1858 Labourer Whitchurch

Mary Jane daughter of  Henry & Lydia DEANE 1 April 1858 Brick Maker Marshalsea

Eliza illegitimate daughter of  Harriet NORMAN 6 June 1858 Spinster Whitchurch

Lucy Ann daughter of  James & Ellen COX 6 June 1858 Farmer Crawley Chardstock

William son of  George & Hannah SYMONDS 11 July 1858 Labourer Broadstone

Ellen daughter of  Aaron & Mary Ann PAUL 5 September 1858 Labourer Paddleston Cross

Jane Elizabeth daughter of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 12 September 1858 Thatcher Marshalsea

Jane daughter of  William & Ruth MILLER 17 October 1858 Dairyman Naish Farm

Chris son of ? William & Mary COLES 31 October 1858 Farmer Shave

Else daughter of ? William & Mary COLES 31 October 1858 Farmer Shave

Mary Jane daughter of  William & Ann GUY 31 October 1858

Louisa daughter of  George & Susan HOLLOWAY 25 December 1858 Police Sargeant Born 22 Sept.

Susan daughter of  George & Susan HOLLOWAY 25 December 1858 Police Sargeant Born 15 July 1856 Marylebon London Middx

Mary Jane daughter of  James & Mary LANE 25 December 1858 Labourer Marshalsea

Eliza daughter of  John & Eliza BEAVIS 7 January 1859 Labourer ???? ????

Elizabeth Ann daughter of  Matthew & Susan MATTHEWS 23 February 1859 Tailor

Ann daughter of  Levi & Elizabeth BRIDLE 27 February 1859 Labourer Fish Pond

Sarah Jane daughter of  David & Sarah BROWN 15 March 1859 Labourer Fish Pond

Adam son of  George & Mary Ann RECORD 3 April 1859 Labourer

William John son of  Charles & Ann PROSSER 26 April 1859 Mason Marshalsea

Sarah Jane daughter of  Richard & Emma VINCENT 23 October 1859 Labourer

Lvciceute?? ? Andrew?? & Marionla? MILLER 6 November 1859 Labourer Wootton Fitzpayne

Walter son of  James & Sarah Ann POWELL 20 November 1859 Labourer Whitchurch

George William son of  Henry & Lydia DEANE 25 December 1859 ??? Marshalsea

Oscar George son of  George & Rebecca HODDER 15 January 1860 Labourer

Christian daughter of ? William & Mary COLES 19 March 1860 Farmer Shaw Farm

? ? William & Mary COLES 19 March 1860 Farmer ??? Farm

George Miller son of  John & Mary COX 25 March 1860 Farmer Temple Farm

George William son of  George & Martha ???? 25 March 1860 Farmer As 133

George son of  James & Ann MAJOR ? May 1860 Carpenter Hawkchurch

  William & Harriet COUSINS 16 May 1860 Labourer Shaw? Cross

George son of  William & Harriet COUSINS 16 May 1860 Labourer Shaw? Cross

Eliza daughter of  John & Ellen CHARD 20 May 1860 Labourer

Mary daughter of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 27 May 1860 Thatcher Marshalsea

Louisa daughter of  John & Elizabeth JOHNSON 27 May 1860 Carpenter Marshalsea

Mary Ann  illegitimate daughter of  Sharen?? NORMAN 8 July 1860 Spinster Whitchurch

James Joseph son of  Barnard & Elizabeth GUY 29 July 1860 Labourer Hawkchurch

Harriet daughter of  George & Susannah KING 5 August 1860 Labourer Fish Pond Bottom

Samuel Herbert son of  Jesse & Maria Lucy SPENCER 16 August 1860 Shopkeeper Marshalsea

Francis James son of  James & Sarah Ann SP??TLE 26 August 1860 Labourer Attisbury? Broadwinsor

Elijah son of  George & Mary Ann RECORD 9 September 1860 Labourer

Samuel son of  William & Ruth MILLER 25 November 1860 Farmer Naish

George son of  Charles & Dinah APLIN 26 January 1862 Labourer ??????

Tom son of  James & Sarah Ann POWELL 31 January 1862 Labourer As 133

George son of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 18 February 1862 Thatcher

Sarah Fowler daughter of  Matthew & Mary Amelia JEFFERTT?? 25 April 1862 Sawyer

Victoria daughter of  William & Mary COLES 22 June 1862 Farmer Shaw Farm

George son of  Matthew & Susan MATTHEWS 31 July 1862 Tailor

William son of  Thomas?? & Ellen?? WHITE 6 July 1862 Labourer

James Sansom son of  John?? & Mary JEFF??? 13 July 1862 ?????  ????

Sarah Ann daughter of  John Thomas & Elizabeth RENDALL 10 August 1862 Farmer Fishpond Bottom

Richard John son of  Frederick James & Mary Catherine LEEPER 1 October 1862 Clerk in Orders

Daniel John son of  George & Rebecca HODDER 23 November 1862 Labourer

Thomas son of  William & Sarah NORMAN 23 November 1862 Labourer Thorncombe?

Bentall Peach ? Bentall?? & Amelia POWELL 9 November 1862 Labourer Fishpond Bottom

Louisa daughter of  Bentall?? & Amelia POWELL 9 November 1862 Labourer Fishpond Bottom Received into Church

George daughter of  Hugh & Mary Ann HUSSEY 28 December 1862 Jab Broadwinsor

Sarah Ann son of  George & Elizabeth KNIGHT 28 December 1862 Labourer Broadwinsor

Alice illegitimate daughter of  Mary Anne RECORD 19 March 1863 Man Servant

Joseph Turner son of  Robert & Anne PORTES?? 3 May 1863 Farmer Bufferland? Farm Whitchurch

Ellen Julia daughter of  Henry & Lydia DEANE 12 April 1863 Labourer

Anne illegitimate daughter of    5 May 1863 Farm Servant ???

Henry son of  (see No. 134) & Charlotte QUICK 14 received June 1863 Spinster Fishpond Bottom

Mary daughter of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 21 September 1863 Thatcher Marshalsea

Susan Fowler daughter of  Joseph & Mary HODDER 21 October 1863 Farmer Marshalsea

John George son of  Robert & Hannah ?LEDDITCH 30 October 1863 Farmer Great Bl???? Farm

Angelina daughter of  George & Mary Ann RECORD 8 November 1863 Labourer

Job son of  Levi & Elizabeth BRIDLE 22 November 1863 Labourer Fishpond Bottom

George son of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 29 November 1863 Thatcher Received into Church This Date

Mary daughter of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 29 November 1863 Thatcher Received into Church This Date

Elizabeth B?? daughter of  Henry & Anne BISHOP 27 December 1863 Labourer Hawkchurch

William son of  Stephen & Helen STILLMAN 2 March 1865 Policeman Marshalsea

Edwin son of  Abraham & Mary Ann MILLER 11 April 1865 Labourer Marshalsea

Susan Ann daughter of  Stephen & Susannah SMITH 14 May 1865 Thatcher Marshalsea

Sarah Cecilia daughter of  John & Amelia HOUSE 4 June 1865 Labourer Marshalsea

Annie Matilda daughter of  Benjamin & Emily HOWE 23 July 1865 Labourer Bellircombe

Julia daughter of  Barnett & Elizabeth GUY 6 August 1865 Labourer Marshalsea

Charles son of  Benjamin & Amelia POWELL 30 July 1865 Labourer Fishpond

Sarah Jane daughter of  John & Maria GOSLING 13 August 1865 Labourer Hawkchurch

George Henry son of  George & Rebecca HODDER 27 August 1865 Labourer Hawkchurch

James illegitimate son of   Rebecca HALLETT 7 September 1865 Hackater? Woman

Alice daughter of  James & Eliza LEGG 17 December 1865 Carter Marshalsea

Charles Burt son of  Benjamin & Emily HOWE 20 January 1867 Labourer Birdsmoor Gate Broadwindsor

Frederick James son of  George & Eliza GILLINGHAM 3 February 1867 Dairyman Prime House

David son of  David & Sarah BROWN 18 March 1867 Labourer Fishpond Bottom

Charles George son of  Henry & Mary Jane BUDDEN 14 April 1867 Dairyman Spinney?

Frederick son of  John & Mary JEFFORD 28 April 1867 Sawyer Marshalsea

Thomas son of  Joseph & Mary TURNER 28 April 1867 Farmer & innkeeper Bottle inn Hawkchurch

Ruth Henley? daughter of  George & Susan GUY 15 September 1867 Labourer Fishpond Bottom

Sarah Ann daughter of  James & Sarah Ann QUENTEN 8 December 1867 Labourer

Ruth daughter of  George & Susan GUY 15 December 1867 Labourer Fishpond Chapel

Sarah daughter of  Amos & Mary WELCH 25 December 1867 Labourer Nettcourse? Farm Hawkchurch

Phases? son of  Barnard & Elizabeth GUY 5 January 1868 Labourer Hawkchurch

Elizabeth Mary daughter of  James & Menior? LANE 26 January 1868 Labourer Paines Dr?? Thorncombe

Herbert son of  Frederick & Lucy SMITH 28 February 1868 Carpenter

Henry son of  John & Eliza BEAVIS 29 March 1868 Labourer Fishpond

George son of  Henry & Mary Ann HOARE 3 May 1868 Portmaster

Elizabeth daughter of  Emanuel? & Sarah TURNER 14 May 1868 Labourer Fishpond

Nathaniel James Rockett son of  James & Elizabeth ZEALEY 8 July 1868 Farmer Wellield Farm Hawkchurch

Albert Charles son of  Thomas & Jane HITCHER 3 January 1869 Sergeant of Police

Frances Emma daughter of  John & Amelia HOUSE? 24 January 1869 Labourer

Edwin son of  John & Sarah DARE 17 April 1869 Farmer Oakford Farm

Frederick son of  Joseph & Mary TURNER 13 June 1869 innkeeper Hawkchurch

Minnie Maria Angel daughter of  George & Mary Jane HOARE 18 July 1869 innkeeper

George Herbert son of  Henry & Mary Jane BUDDEN 4 January 1870 Farmer

Eliza Annie daughter of  Henry & Betsy Eliza PIDGEON 20 March 1870 Labourer

Anna daughter of  James & Merina LANE 4 June 1870 Labourer

George Charles son of  Ress? & Elizabeth PAULL 12 June 1870 Labourer

Charles son of  John & Amelia HOUSE 25 August 1870 Labourer

John son of    Elizabeth HAINES 4 September 1870 Single Woman

Maud Mary daughter of  Joseph Osmond & Mary HODDER 5 September 1870 Farmer

Robert son of  George & Merina LANE 5 September 1870 Carter 3/4 Yrs of Age

George son of  Arthur & Amelia Elizabeth LARCOMBE 2 October 1870 Brickmaker

Alice illegitimate daughter of  Hannah ROPER 4 January 1871 Spinsterbishop's C???

Edmund son of  Frederick & Lucy SMITH 1 February 1871 Carpenter Marshalsea

John son of  William & Lucy CADDY 3 February 1871 Labourer Filford?

Keziah daughter of  George & Priscilla WHEADON 19 March 1871 Labourer in the District Fishpond

Mary daughter of  James & Merina LANE 2 April 1871 Labourer Marshalsea

Mary Jane daughter of  Thomas & Rosanna GILLINGHAM 12 November 1871 Labourer Marshalsea

Edith daughter of  Lambert & Eliza WELSH 17 January 1874 Labourer Primes??

Frederick George Angel son of  George & Mary Jane HOARE 24 January 1874 Widow

John son of  James & Merina LANE 11 February 1874 Labourer

James son of  Alfred & Elizabeth KNIGHT 15 March 1874 Farmer Fishpond

Emily daughter of    Harriet BROWN 22 March 1874 Spinster

Matilda Jane daughter of  James & Susan WAY 12 April 1874 Labourer Fishpond

Charles Henry son of  Elins? & Emma Sophia FOWLER 24 April 1874 Labourer

Elizabeth daughter of  Edwin & Edith SPENCER 26 April 1874 Labourer Fishpond

William George son of  Thomas & Elizabeth FARWILL? 12 July 1874 Labourer

Mary Jane daughter of  Robert & Jane COX 27 July 1874 Labourer Longhayes

Caroline Payne daughter of  Ambrose & Elizabeth JEFFREY 9 October 1874 Labourer Hawkchurch

Annie daughter of  Phillip Clern?? William & Mary Jane EVELEIGH 25 December 1874 Dairyman Whitchurch Cannon

Edwin William son of  Robert Joseph & Elizabeth Ann BARNES? 25 December 1874 inn Keeper

Solomon son of  James & Ellen ROPER 21 January 1875 Labourer

Henry son of  John & Susan WYATT 13 March 1875 Farmer Naish Farm

Emma Russell daughter of  John & Mary Jane LOVING 18 April 1875 Dairyman Naish Dairy

Joseph Charles son of  Thomas & Emily GENGE 30 May 1875 Dairyman Hawkmoormarsh

John son of  William & Sarah WAREHAM 27 June 1875 Yeoman Sheepwash Fishpond

Edith Cordelia daughter of  John & Amelia HOWSE 3 October 1875 Hurdle Maker

Anna Maria daughter of  James & Merina LANE 3 October 1875 Labourer

Alice daughter of  single woman & Elizabeth LARCOMBE 3 October 1875 Hawkchurch

Edith Gertrude Mary daughter of  John Louis & Jane Gertrude SPENCER 3 October 1875 Priest

Thomas son of  Henry Robert & Mary HODDER 30 May 1880 Farmer

Martha Jane daughter of  William & Margaret PALMER 17 August 1880 Labourer

Caroline Susan daughter of  John & Elizabeth Hannah FOWLER 25 August 1880 Farmer Hawkchurch

Bessie May Paine? daughter of  Job & Ann GLY?E 17 November 1880 Farmer

 

  MISCELLANEOUS PAGE                        OPC HOME PAGE