Parish of Silton

BAPTISMS 1731-1812

Transcribed and donated to the OPC Project by Terry Pine

Please note this transcription is from Bishop's Transcripts. BT's are copies taken at the time and sent to the Bishop usually on pieces of paper. There are often missing years and incomplete records. Researchers are advised to consult the parish register if possible. These are held at the Dorset Record Office


1751-1761 corrections made 2 August 2015 by Jon Baker, mostly adding name of Mother, omitted from the original transcription

Richard son of William & Mary illegible baptised 26 March 1731

Betty daughter of illegible & G***** MOGER baptised 19 April 1731

Elizabeth daughter of illegible & Elizabeth FLEET baptised 8 June 1731

Joseph son of John & Susanna CRADOCK baptised 16 June 1731

James son of Edward & ? DOWDING baptised 25 June 1731

illegible Giles & Jane? JUPE baptised 12 September 1731

illegible Abraham & Mary SELF baptised 10 October 1731

Sarah daughter of John & Mary FARTHING baptised 8 October 1731

A****laus William & Mary HODGES baptised 11 November 1731

John son of John & Hannah NICHOLAS baptised 15 November 1731

Betty daughter of Richard & Mary MAN??? baptised 9 February 1731

Lawrence son of William & Mary BELL baptised 11 March 1731

Jane daughter of Joseph & Jane ? baptised 15 March 1731

Matthew son of Matthew & ? BUTLER baptised 16 March 1731

William son of James & Anne CHILDS baptised 26 March 1732

John son of John & Isabel LEAR baptised 28 March 1732

John son of John & Mary MEGGS baptised 15 April 1732

Mary daughter of William & Mary CROCKER baptised 1 May 1732

Isaak son of George & Jane MULLINS baptised 1 May 1732

Mary daughter of John & Mary PARSONS baptised 25 May 1732

Grace daughter of Abraham & Anne STONE baptised 2 June 1732

Robert son of Robert & Hannah FOOT baptised 15 August 1732

Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary GREEN baptised 5 September 1732

John son of George & Elizabeth FRICKAR baptised 24 September 1732

Jenny daughter of Devenish & Anne SHENE baptised 2 January 1732

John son of John & Elizabeth BELL baptised 14 January 1732

Mary daughter of Richard & Mary GREEN baptised 23 January 1732

James son of James & Grace MOGER baptised 1 February 1732

John son of John & Hannah NICHOLAS baptised 7 February 1732

John son of John & Ruth HILL baptised 7 February 1732

William son of John & Ruth HILL baptised 7 February 1732

William son of William & Sarah BOULTON baptised 9 April 1733

Noah son of James & Anne CHILDS baptised 12 August 1733

David son of David & Elizabeth SHEPHERD baptised 4 November 1733

Joseph son of John & Alice SUTER baptised 5 November 1733

Elizabeth daughter of George & Anne PEROT baptised 9 November 1733

Christian daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth SUTER baptised 13 December 1733

John son of John & Jane HICKS baptised 17 December 1733

Betty daughter of William & Mary BELL baptised 17 December 1733

John son of David & Susan FARTHING baptised 24 January 1733

John son of John & Mary PARSONS baptised 1 February 1733

Mary daughter of Matthew & Mary BUTLER baptised 25 February 1733

Mary daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth MITCHEL baptised 31? March 1733

John son of ? & ? CHILDS baptised 31 March 1734

John son of John & Mary SUTER baptised 4 June 1734

James son of James & Mary TREASURE baptised 30 June 1734

Jacob son of George & Jane MULLINS baptised 12 July 1734

James son of John & Mary FARTHING baptised 14 July 1734

John son of William & Mary HILL baptised 16 July 1734

Anne daughter of John & Jane PORMAN baptised 12 August 1734

William son of William & Sarah BOULTON baptised 29 August 1734

James son of Henry & Anne WELCH baptised 3 September 1734

William son of William & Mary CROCKER baptised 10 September 1734

William son of Devenish & Anne SHENE baptised 21 September 1734

Philip son of Joseph & Jane READ baptised 5 October 1734

Eleanor daughter of Edward & Grace JUPE baptised 29 October 1734

Honour daughter of Richard & Elizabeth HATCH baptised 5 November 1734

Elizabeth daughter of John & Alice SUTER baptised 8 November 1734

John son of James & Grace MOGER baptised 20 November 1734

Mary daughter of John & Mary MEGGS baptised 21 November 1734

John son of George & Elizabeth FRICKAR baptised 8 December 1734

Mary daughter of John & Ruth HILL baptised 20 December 1734

John son of James & Anne CHILDS baptised 18 January 1734

John son of John & Elizabeth BELL baptised 19 January 1734

Jane Underwood daughter of & Hannah WILLET baptised 27 January 1734

Betty daughter of John & Eleanor MERVIN baptised 3 February 1734

John son of John & Elizabeth BUTT baptised 24 February 1734

George son of Thomas & Phyllis TUFFIN baptised 2 March 1734

Anne daughter of William & Mary BELL baptised 4 May 1735

White ? Richard & Mary NICHOLLS baptised 10 July 1735

John son of John & Anne KELLOWAY baptised 29 August 1735

Anne daughter of Joseph & Jane READ baptised 5 October 1735

Bartholomew son of Bortholomew & Elizabeth STEPHENS baptised 7 October 1735 alias Charlton

George son of George & Mary SHENE baptised 17 October 1735

Mary daughter of James & Mary TREASURE baptised 5 November 1735

John son of George & Anne PEROT baptised 28 November 1735

Eleanor daughter of Edward & Grace JUPE baptised 26 December 1735

William son of Robert & Hannah FOOT baptised 18 January 1735

James son of George & Jane MULLINS baptised 22 January 1735

Mary daughter of James & Judith DUNN baptised 8 March 1735

Anne daughter of Jonathan & Rachel MEADEN baptised 4 April 1736

Margaret daughter of Matthew & Mary BUTLER baptised 9 April 1736

William son of William & Elizabeth HEPDITCH baptised 19 April 1736

Frances daughter of John & Mary DOGGEREB baptised 29 May 1736

Sarah daughter of John & Mary SUTER baptised 2 June 1736

John son of John & Margaret CHINOCK baptised 2 July 1736

James son of John & Elizabeth BELL baptised 15 August 1736

Sally daughter of William & Sarah BOULTON baptised 31 August 1736

Anne daughter of Christopher & Frances BURPIT baptised 3 September 1736

Abraham son of Abraham & Hannah STONE baptised 6 September 1736

William son of John & Mary PARSONS baptised 1 October 1736

John son of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 8 October 1736

Stephen son of William & Mary BELL baptised 17 October 1736

Robert son of Devenish & Anne SHENE baptised 28 November 1736

John son of John & Margaret GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 5 December 1736

Margaret daughter of Thomas & Jane MOORES baptised 23 December 1736

Eleanor daughter of Giles & Jane JUPE baptised 28 December 1736

Charles son of David & Susanna FARTHING baptised 5 April 1737

William son of William & Mary STONE baptised 19 April 1737

William son of Andrew & Anne HOSKINS baptised 11 May 1737

Nelly daughter of John & Eleanor MERVIN baptised 1 July 1737

Richard son of Richard & Mary NICHOLS baptised 10 July 1737

Susanna daughter of William & Mary BRIMMING baptised 21 July 1737

Mary daughter of James & Grace MOGER baptised 24 July 1737

Reuben son of Stephen & Anne WOODBURY baptised 28 July 1737

James son of Henry & Melliar BRIMMING baptised 7 August 1737

Robert son of John & Margaret CHINOCK baptised 4 September 1737

Joanna daughter of Joseph & Jane READ baptised 24 October 1737

Jane daughter of John & Mary MEGGS baptised 27 October 1737

John son of John & Margaret GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 18 November 1737

Thomas son of Bartholomew & Elizabeth SHEPHERD baptised 16 December 1737

John son of Thomas & Mary HUTCHINS baptised 27 January 1737

John son of John & Martha STRONG baptised 17 February 1737

Elizabeth daughter of Walter & Anne TIGHT baptised 23 February 1737

Bethiah daughter of John & Elizabeth BUTT baptised 6 March 1737

Francis son of George & Anne PEROT baptised 14 March 1737

Mary daughter of Peter & Isabell HARDING baptised 27 March 1738

Thomas son of John & Hannah OLIVER baptised 5 May 1738

William son of John & Jane SUTER baptised 12 May 1738

George son of Thomas & Betty GATEHOUSE baptised 10 June 1738

Honour daughter of Thomas & Phyllis TUSTON baptised 22 June 1738

Edward son of Edward & Grace JUPE baptised 5 August 1738

Sarah daughter of John & Katharine MARCH baptised 7 August 1738

Matthew son of Matthew & Mary BUTLER baptised 13 August 1738

George son of Christopher & Frances BURPIT baptised 3 October 1738

Anne daughter of & Hannah WILLET baptised 3 October 1738

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 20 October 1738

Judith daughter of John & Mary FARTHING baptised 23 October 1738

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Mary CARTER baptised 29 October 1738

Mary daughter of William & Mary HILL baptised 14 December 1738

Anne daughter of James & Grace MOGER baptised 23 January 1738

John son of Richard & Mary CHILDS baptised 24 February 1738

Thomas son of George & Jane MULLINS baptised 9 April 1739 of Bou*on

John son of Joseph & Anne MITCHEL baptised 10 April 1739

Richard son of William & Sarah BOULTON baptised 13 April 1739

Harry son of Stephen & Anne MARCH baptised 19 April 1739

Anne daughter of Devenish & Anne SHENE baptised 15 May 1739

Anne daughter of John & Mary RIDEOUT baptised 24 June 1739

Eleanor daughter of Giles & Jane JUPE baptised 27 June 1739

Joseph son of Richard & Anne KELLOWAY baptised 22 October 1739 of Bourlon

William son of Thomas & Jane MOORES baptised 5 November 1739 of Bourlon

Jenny daughter of John & Eleanor MERVIN baptised 7 November 1739 of Bourlon

Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane BARJONS baptised 26 November 1739

Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane SUTER baptised 13 December 1739

James son of David & Susanna FARTHING baptised 23 December 1739 of Bourlon

Martha base born daughter of Phyllis SORREL baptised 24 February 1739

Mary daughter of John & Mary SUTER baptised 28 February 1739

Martha daughter of Joseph & Jane READ baptised 13 May 1740 of Borlon

Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne MITCHEL baptised 24 July 1740

William son of William & Jane PARSONS baptised 27 October 1740

William son of John & Elizabeth BURPUTT baptised 14 February 1740

John son of Bartholomew & Elizabeth SHEPHARD baptised 26 April 1741 alias Charlton

William son of Giles & Jane JUPE baptised 7 June 1741

William son of Richard & Martha CHAFIN baptised 20 July 1741

Matthew son of John & Jane SUTER baptised 17 September 1741

Matthew son of Thomas & Martha BRACHER baptised 20 September 1741 of Wincanton

Hannah daughter of William & Mary STONE baptised 22 September 1741 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Grace JUPE baptised 22 April 1742

James son of Joseph & Anne MITCHELL baptised 26 May 1742

Ann daughter of Henry & Elizabeth CARTER baptised 4 July 1742

Betty daughter of William & Jane PARSONS baptised 29 July 1742

Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary CHILDS baptised 24 August 1742 of Bourton junior

George son of William & Ann FORWARD baptised 30 September 1742 of Bourton

Philip son of Joseph & Jane READ baptised 5 November 1742 of Bourton

Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth SUTER baptised 16 January 1742 his reputed wife

Solomon son of Richard & Martha CHAFEY baptised 31 January 1742 of Bourton

Ann daughter of John & Mary RIDOUT baptised 3 April 1743 of Bourton

Robert son of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 10 April 1743

Betty daughter of John & Joan READ baptised 4 May 1743

Owen son of William & Mary HILL baptised 12 May 1743 of Bourton

Robert son of Peter & Joan COX baptised 8 June 1743 of Bourton

Isaac son of Benjamin & Judith FARTHING baptised 20 June 1743 of Bourton

William son of Devenish & Ann SHEANE baptised 26 June 1743 of Bourton

Eli son of John & Mary MEGGS baptised 27 June 1743 of Bourton

William son of Jonathan & Rachel MEATON baptised 29 September 1743 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth BELL baptised 29 October 1743

Mary daughter of Thomas & Phyllis TUFTON baptised 15 November 1743 of Bourton

Benjamin son of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 15 November 1743

William son of William & Susanna COX baptised 11 December 1743

Jonathan son of John & Mary MULLENS baptised 13 January 1743

Robert son of Thomas & Jane MOORES baptised 11 March 1743 of Bourton

Betty daughter of Bartholomew & Elizabeth SHEPHERD baptised 12 March 1743 alias Charlton

Mary daughter of Richard & Martha CHAFY baptised 29 March 1744 of Bourton

Rebecca daughter of John & Eleanor MERVIN baptised 11 April 1744 of Bourton

Esther daughter of William & Mary BRIMMING baptised 22 June 1744 of Bourton

Robert son of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 15 August 1744

Jacob son of Joseph & Elizabeth STACEY baptised 8 September 1744 of Bourton

Grace daughter of Edward & Grace JUPE baptised 29 November 1744 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane SUTER baptised 21 January 1744

Mary daughter of John & Joan READ baptised 4 March 1744

Mary daughter of Thomas & Phyllis GATEHOUSE baptised 15 April 1745

Stephen son of Benjamin & Judith FARTHING baptised 17 April 1745 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of John & Mary RIDOUT baptised 15 September 1745

Alban son of David & Susanna FARTHING baptised 24 September 1745 of Bourton

Martha daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GOFFE baptised 23 October 1745 of Pen?

Mary daughter of Elias & ? ROSE baptised 8 December 1745

Benjamin son of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 26 December 1745

Martha daughter of William & Mary STONE baptised 27 December 1745

Jane daughter of Peter & Joan COX baptised 12 January 1745 of Bourton

Ruth daughter of John & Ruth HILL baptised 30 January 1745 of Pen

Susanna daughter of William & Susanna COX baptised 2 February 1745

Sally daughter of George & Mary HEDDITH baptised 24 February 1745 of Bourton

Sally daughter of Nicholas & Jane DAVIDGE baptised 8 March 1745 of Bourton

John son of Nathaniel & Jane GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 7 July 1746

George son of John & Mary MEGGS baptised 10 August 1746 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Edward & Grace JUPE baptised 20 October 1746 of Bourton

Joseph son of Henry & Mary KIDDLE baptised 17 April 1747 of Bourton

Jane daughter of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 5 May 1747

John son of John & Jane SUTER baptised 14 May 1747

William son of Bartholomew & Elizabeth CHARLTON baptised 14 May 1747

Ann daughter of Thomas & Phyllis GATEHOUSE baptised 31 May 1747 of Bourton

Nathaniel son of Elias & Virtue ROSE baptised 7 June 1747

Solomon son of Richard & Martha CHAFFY baptised 1 July 1747 of Bourton

John son of Giles & Mary DUKES baptised 5 July 1747

Sarah daughter of Henry & Martha MEATON baptised 9 August 1747

Samuel son of Giles & Jane JUPE baptised 31 August 1747 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary RIDOUT baptised 6 September 1747

Hugh son of William & Alley MATTHEWS baptised 4 October 1747

David son of John & Dorothy BOURTON baptised 30 January 1747

John son of James & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 1 March 1747 of Bourton

Nathaniel son of Nathaniel & Jane GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 18 March 1747

David son of David & Susannah FARTHING baptised 5 June 1748 of Bourton

Betty daughter of John & Mary PRICE baptised 8 June 1748 of Bourton

William son of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 12 July 1748

Sally daughter of Henry & Melior BRIMMING baptised 17 October 1748 of Bourton

Mary daughter of John & Ann PARSONS baptised 27 October 1748

Isaiah son of Daniel & Honour MEGGS baptised 8 November 1748

Mary daughter of Peter & Joan COX baptised 14 December 1748 of Bourton

Ann daughter of William & Joan READ baptised 30 January 1748

William son of John & Dorothy BOURTON baptised 16 February 1748

John son of John & Jane SUTER baptised 16 June 1749

Thomas son of Henry & Mary KITTLE baptised 16 June 1749

William son of David & Grace FARDING baptised 23 July 1749 of Bourton

Betty daughter of William & Alley MATTHEWS baptised 23 November 1749

William son of Thomas & not in WARREN baptised 8 December 1749 of Leales Mere

Ann daughter of John & Eleanor PITMAN baptised 14 January 1749 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Giles & Mary DUKES baptised 29 January 1749

John son of Henry & Martha MEATON baptised 25 February 1749

Henry son of Harry & Beth BURPIT baptised 10 April 1750

Betty daughter of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 16 May 1750

Diana daughter of Simon & Sarah FARTHING baptised 31 May 1750

William Bush base born son of Elizabeth TABOR baptised 23 September 1750

Jane daughter of Nath: & Jane GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 20 November 1750

James son of Daniel & Honour MEGGS baptised 3 December 1750

James son of Barth: & Elizabeth CHARLTON baptised 26 January 1750

John son of John & Mary RIDOUT baptised 6 February 1750 of Bourton

George son of Richard & Mary CHILDS baptised 9 February 1750

Willliam son of Peter & Joan COX baptised 1 March 1750 of Bourton

Stephen son of Stephen & Mary PITMAN baptised 19 May 1751

Sarah daughter of John & Dorothea BOURTON baptised 9 August 1751

Mary daughter of Henry & Mary KIDDLE baptised 27 August 1751

Anne daughter of William & Allys MATTHEWS baptised 6 September 1751

Sarah daughter of David & Grace FARTHING baptised 29 September 1751 of Bourton

William son of James & Hanna STONE baptised 1 December 1751 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of John HARRIS & Rachel BASS baptised 10 December 1751 of Milton

Sarah daughter of John & Mary TUFTIN baptised 5 January 1752 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of William & Ann MOORS baptised 5 January 1752 of Milton

John son of Giles & Mary DUKES baptised 26 January 1752

Anna daughter of John & Mary HISCOCK baptised 10 February 1752

Joseph son of John & Jane SUTER baptised 27 March 1752

Sarah daughter of Joseph & Eliz. SUTER baptised 25 April 1752

Rose daughter of John & Mary PRICE baptised 3 May 1752 of Bourton

John base born son of Jane BECK baptised 14 June 1752 of Milton

Anne daughter of James & Eliza CHILDS baptised 30 August 1752 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 31 August 1752

Charles son of Harry & Betty BURPIT baptised 18 September 1752

Richard son of Richard & Mary HILL baptised 19 October 1752

John son of Daniel & Honour MEGGS baptised 23 October 1752 of Bourton

George son of Harry & Martha MEATON baptised 29 October 1752

Elizabeth daughter of Nath: & Jane GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 30 October 1752

Elizabeth daughter of William & Joan READ baptised 20 November 1752

Thomas son of Thomas & Jane DONNE baptised 7 December 1752 of Gillingham

John son of William & Susannah COX baptised 25 December 1752 of Milton

Hester daughter of Benjamin & Judith FARTHING baptised 26 December 1752 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Henry & Mary KIDDLE baptised 20 November 1752 buried Dec. 30

Jane of Joseph & Martha READE baptised 15 January 1753 of Bourton

William son of George & Diana GREEN baptised 19 February 1753 of Gillingham

Richard son of Richard & Ann CLARK baptised 27 February 1753

William son of Nathanael & Isabel STILL baptised 19 February 1753 priv: Bapt:

William son of William & Joan HILL baptised 20 April 1753 of Bourton

Anne daughter of Peter & Joan COX baptised 21 May 1753 of Bourton

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth LAWRENCE baptised 1 July 1753

Giles son of Wm & Allice MATTHEWS baptised 20 July 1753

John son of Wm & Mary BURLTON baptised 16 August 1753

Giles son of Edwd & Anne COLLINS baptised 28 August 1753 of Mere

William son of James & Hannah STONE baptised 11 October 1753 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of Samuel & Mary ARNOLD baptised 13 October 1753 of Zeals

Isaiah son of John & Dorothy BOURTON baptised 5 November 1753

Martha daughter of Joseph & Martha READE baptised 15 December 1753 of Bourton

George son of Wm & Margaret LYDE baptised 24 December 1753 of Zeals

Mary daughter of William & Martha HAYMES baptised 20 January 1754 of Milton

Mary daughter of John & Mary TUFTON baptised 30 January 1754 of Bourton

Grace daughter of John & Eleanor PITMAN baptised 17 February 1754 of Bourton

Elisabeth daughter of John & Mary DOWDINGS baptised 4 March 1754 of Zeals

Stephen son of John & Anne BEALING baptised 16 March 1754 of Milton

Anne daughter of Thomas & Jane DUNN baptised 1 April 1754 of Milton

Samuel son of Jeremiah & Mary MILES baptised 7 April 1754

Rose daughter of John & Mary PRICE baptised 23 May 1754 of Bourton

William son of John & Susanna GOFF baptised 3 June 1754 of Bourton

James son of Elizabeth CARD baptised 16 June 1754 of Milton

Elisabeth daughter of William & Jane BUSH baptised 25 July 1754 of Bourton

Elisabeth daughter of William & Jane STANDERWICK baptised 16 September 1754 of Bourton

Honour daughter of Daniel & Honour MEGGS baptised 30 September 1754 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Daniel & Honour MEGGS baptised 30 September 1754

George son of Giles & Mary DUKES baptised 11 November 1754

Micah son of George & Ann PITMAN baptised 8 December 1754 of Milton

Ann daughter of Richard & Mary HILL baptised 6 January 1755

Martha daughter of Alexander & Jane HINE baptised 12 January 1755

Robert son of John & Mary HISCOCK baptised 19 January 1755

Thomas son of Henry & Elizabeth MOOR baptised 26 January 1755 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth MITCHEL baptised 12 February 1755 of Pierston

Henry son of Henry & Martha MEATON baptised 9 March 1755

Martha daughter of Daniel & Grace FARTHING baptised 30 March 1755

Mary daughter of John & Hannah WILLS baptised 31 March 1755 of Bourton

Reuben son of John & Dorothy BOURTON baptised 31 March 1755

John son of Thomas & Elizabeth LAURENCE baptised 7 April 1755

Peggy daughter of James & Ann STRONG baptised 18 April 1755 of Gillingham

John son of William & Mary PARSONS baptised 1 May 1755

William son of William & Mary PARSONS baptised 2 May 1755

William son of John & Mary DUNN baptised 8 May 1755 of Milton

Martha daughter of William & Charity BELL baptised 11 May 1755

Charles son of John & Jane SUTER baptised 23 May 1755

Robert son of Nathaniel & Jane GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 31 May 1755

Catherine daughter of John & Elizabeth READ baptised 12? June 1755

Benjamin son of William & Allice MATHEWS baptised 7 July 1755

Sarah daughter of Samuel & Mary ARNOLD baptised 9 August 1755 of Zeals

William son of William & Elizabeth SHEPHERD baptised 24 August 1755

Philip son of George & Diana GREEN baptised 1 September 1755 of Milton

Hannah daughter of Edmund & Jane BUTT baptised 13 October 1755

George son of John & Mary DOWDING baptised 19 October 1755 of Zeals

David son of Thomas & Jane DUNN baptised 5 November 1755 of Milton

Mary daughter of William & Joan HILL baptised 25 November 1755 of Bourton

Jane daughter of Joseph & Martha READ baptised 11 January 1756 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Joanna ADAMS baptised 25 January 1756 of Milton

Thomas son of Thomas & Quirina LEIR baptised 26 January 1756

James son of Samuel & Mary COWARD baptised 23 February 1756 of Bourton

Philip son of John & Catharine TABOR baptised 8 March 1756

Gerrard son of Gerrard & Elizabeth ELLIS baptised 16 March 1756

Elizabeth daughter of Gerrard & Elizabeth ELLIS baptised 16 March 1756

Hercules son of Hercules & Grace HODGES baptised 22 March 1756 of Bourton

James son of James & Eliz. CHILDS baptised 29 March 1756 of Bourton

Thomas son of John & Susanna GOFF baptised 29 March 1756 of Bourton

Anne daughter of Thomas & Ann MATTHEWS baptised 27 May 1756 of Gillingham

Betty daughter of Jonas & Eliz. JEFFERIES baptised 10 July 1756

James son of John & Margaret MULLENS baptised 11 July 1756 of Bourton

Sophia daughter of Nathaniel & Jane STANDERWICK baptised 16 August 1756 of Bourton

Richard son of Henry & Marg. BUSH baptised 9 September 1756 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of William & Eliz. SHEPHERD baptised 12 November 1756

William son of William & Mary STILL baptised 16 November 1756 of Bourton

Stephen son of William & Charity BELL baptised 21 November 1756

John son of John & Hannah WILLS baptised 21 November 1756 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Nathaniel & Isabell STILL baptised 26 December 1756

Anne daughter of Giles & Anne JUPE baptised 27 December 1756 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of William & Anne HODGES baptised 2 January 1757

Daniel son of Daniel & Hon. MEGGS baptised 8? January 1757 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Mary HILL baptised 31 January 1757 of Bourton

Robert son of Benjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 31 January 1757

James son of Nicholas & Mary DAVIDGE baptised 14 May 1757 of Bourton [15 Sep 2016, added Father's name, Nicholas]

Robin son of John & Mary HISCOCK baptised 23 May 1757 [2 Aug 2015 Corrected name from Robert to Robin]

Grace daughter of William & All. MATTHEWS baptised 26 August 1757

Anne daughter of Richard & Anne CLARK publicly admitted 29 September 1757

Susanna daughter of Alexan. & Jane HINE baptised 4 December 1757 of Bourton

William son of Thomas & Quirina LEIR baptised 4 March 1758

Mary daughter of Christopher & Sarah BELL baptised 22 April 1758

Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary LAVER baptised 23 July 1758

William son of Henry & Marg. BUSH baptised 28 August 1758

Ann daughter of William & Eliz. SHEPHERD baptised 2 September 1758

Michael son of John & Hannah PERMAN baptised 14 October 1758

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elisab. DONNE baptised 15 October 1758

Thomas son of John & Catharine TABOR baptised 22 October 1758

John son of William & Charity BELL baptised 22 October 1758

Jenny daughter of Giles & Anne JUPE baptised 22? January 1759

William son of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 15 February 1759

Ann daughter of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 15 February 1759

Jane daughter of Nathaniel & Jane STANDERWICK baptised 20 March 1759

Susanna daughter of Stephen & Elisabeth BELL baptised 29 April 1759

James son of Daniel & Honour MEGGS baptised 7 May 1759

Anne daughter of Nathaniel & Jane GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 29 May 1759

James son of Benjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 24 June 1759

Jane daughter of William & Ann STEPHENS baptised 24 September 1759

Richard son of Christian WALTER base born baptised 30 September 1759

Catharine daughter of Thomas & Quirina LEIR baptised 19 October 1759

Edmund son of William & Jane BUSH baptised 6 November 1759

Edmund son of James & Ann WILKINS baptised 28 December 1759

Thomas son of William & Mary HAYTER baptised 14 January 1760

James son of James & Catharine READ baptised 21 January 1760

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann TABOR baptised 8 February 1760

Francis son of Lawrence COX  7 April 1760 [No Mother's name given, this could be a burial]

William son of William & Elizabeth SHEPHERD baptised 7 June 1760

William son of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 16 June 1760

Rachel daughter of William & Hannah JUKES baptised 6 July 1760

Jane daughter of John & Hannah PERMAN baptised 21 July 1760

Mary daughter of Nathaniel & Ann Eliz. STANDERWICK baptised 22 August 1760

Ann daughter of Harry & Marga. BUSH baptised 30 September 1760

Thomas son of Simon & Sarah FARTHING baptised 13 October 1760

Sarah daughter of Mary ERBERY base born baptised 26 October 1760

Mary daughter of William & Alice MATTHEWS baptised 8 November 1760

John son of James & Elis. DONNE baptised 10 November 1760

Hannah daughter of Issachar & Marg. FARTHING baptised 19 December 1760

James son of Stephen & Eliz. BELL baptised 19 December 1760

William son of William & Charity BELL baptised 26 December 1760

Isaiah son of  John & Catharine TABOR baptised 5 January 1761 [3 entries missed from BT added 2 Aug 2015]

Ann daughter of Jn & Eliza. BURPITT baptised 12 January 1761

Stephen son of Jn & Mary HISCOCK baptized 25 January 1761

Mary daughter of Gerrard & Elizabeth ELLIS baptised 23 March 1761

Ann daughter of John WILLS baptised 31 March 1761 of Bourton [No Mother's name recorded]

Silas son of John & Susanna GOFF baptised 10 May 1761

John son of Giles & Ann JUPE baptised 7 June 1761 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Giles & Mary JUKES baptised 20 June 1761

Catharine daughter of Thomas & Charina LIER baptised 25 July 1761 [Usually recorded as Quirina, but here as Charina]

Hannah daughter of William & Elizabeth SHEPHERD baptised 1 November 1761

James son of Nathaniel & Jane STANDERWICK baptised 5 November 1761

Christopher son of Christopher & Sarah BELL baptised 10 November 1761

Charles son of Charles & Sarah SUTER baptised 24 January 1762

John son of John & Jane READ baptised 21 February 1762 of Gillingham

John son of John & Joan GODDARD baptised 8 March 1762 of Bourton

John son of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 22 April 1762 of Bourton

James son of James & Mary BELL baptised 10 June 1762 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of John & Hannah PITMAN baptised 5 July 1762

James son of Benjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 5 July 1762

William son of William & Margaret BOLSHER? baptised 2 August 1762 of Salis???

John son of John & Hannah BUSH baptised 31 August 1762 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary MULLENS baptised 22 October 1762 of Bourton

Sophia daughter of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 25 October 1762

Hannah daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth BELL baptised 11 December 1762

Dinah daughter of William & Sarah JAMES baptised 14 January 1763 of Bourton

William son of John & Catharine TABOR baptised 26 January 1763

Virtue daughter of Thomas & Christian DOGRELL? baptised 26 January 1763 of Milton

Patience daughter of Richard & Ann BELL baptised 31 January 1763

John son of Christopher & Sarah BELL baptised 5 February 1763

Thomas son of Samuel & Mary COWARD baptised 6 February 1763 of Bourton

Ann daughter of William & Jane SUTER baptised 16 February 1763

William son of William & Hannah JUKES baptised 28 February 1763 of ???

Charles son of William & Charity BELL baptised 24 April 1763

Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth DUNN baptised 23 May 1763 of Bourton

John son of Simon & Sarah FARTHING baptised 5 June 1763 of Bourton

Giles son of Giles & Ann JUPE baptised 20 June 1763 of Bourton

Mary daughter of William & Mary HAYTER baptised 7 August 1763

Nathaniel son of George & Jenny BENJAFIELD? baptised 7 August 1763 of Bourton

Sally daughter of John & Sarah SUTER baptised 26 August 1763

Francis son of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 7 September 1763 received

John son of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 19 September 1763 of Bourton received

John son of John & Mary CLARK baptised 27 September 1763 of Bourton received

Stephen son of John & Hannah BOURTON baptised 26 December 1763 of Gillingham

Thomas son of Charles & Sarah SUTER baptised 8 January 1764

Mary daughter of Robert & Hannah HERRIDGE baptised 18 January 1764 of Gillingham

Mary daughter of Joseph & Grace WESTON baptised 17 March 1764

Robert son of Christopher & Sarah BELL baptised 8 April 1764

John son of Jonathan & Ann DAVIS baptised 15 April 1764 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary HISCOCK baptised 23 April 1764

John son of John & Elizabeth WALTER baptised 26 April 1764

Mary daughter of Benjamin & Mary WOODBURY baptised 26 April 1764 received Bourton

John son of John & Geo:? TOOGOOD baptised 31 May 1764 of Bourton

Martha daughter of William & Mary BRACHER baptised 31 May 1764 of Bourton

William son of James & Mary BELL baptised 13 June 1764 of Bourt

Isaac son of John & Hannah BUSH baptised 18 June 1764 of Bourton

Alley daughter of William & Alley MATTHEWS baptised 30 June 1764

Quinina  LIER baptised 30 June 1764 junior?

Martha daughter of Jonathan & Rachel MULLENS baptised 29 July 1764

Ann daughter of John & Hannah PERMAN baptised 9 September 1764

Ambrose son of John & Sarah CHILDS baptised 15 November 1764

William son of William & Jane SUTER baptised 13 February 1765

John son of William & Mary HAYTER baptised 20 February 1765

Ann daughter of Thomas & Ann CHARLTON baptised 3 March 1765 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Nenjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 12 March 1765

Elizabeth daughter of Lawrence & Elizabeth TOPPS baptised 22 March 1765 of Bourton

Robert son of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 8 April 1765 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Joseph & Martha DUNN baptised 21 April 1765 of Bourton

James son of William & Hannah JUKES baptised 26 April 1765

Rofe base born ? of Mary SNOOK baptised 28 April 1765

John son of John & Nanny WHITE baptised 26 March 1765

Mary daughter of John & Catharine TABOR baptised 16 June 1765

Emma daughter of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 6 July 1765 of Bourton

William son of Samuel & Mary COWARD baptised 17 August 1765 of Bourton

William son of Francis & Jane CHARLTON baptised 22 August 1765

Edith daughter of John & Susanna GOFFE baptised 10 November 1765 of Bourton

Albinus ? Mr. Albinus & Mary MARTIN baptised 11 January 1766

John son of Charles & Sarah SUTER baptised 19 January 1766

William son of Giles & Ann JUPE baptised 3 February 1766 of Bourton

Thomas son of Thomas & Jane GATEHOUSE baptised 1 March 1766

James son of Joseph & Grace WESTON baptised 5 March 1766

Robin son of Eli & Jane MAGGS baptised 21 March 1766

Betty daughter of Joseph & Hannah STACEY baptised 8 April 1766

Jesse ? Thomas? & Jane SUTER baptised 17 April 1766

Betty daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth BELL baptised 18 May 1766

Thomas son of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 31 May 1766 of Bourton

Ann base born daughter of Ann BENNET baptised 4 June 1766 of Bourton

Susanna daughter of John & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 7 June 1766

John son of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 8 June 1766

Joseph son of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 10 August 1766 of Bourton

Amos son of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 10 August 1766 of Bourton

Mary daughter of William & Mary BRACHER baptised 17 August 1766 of Bourton

William son of John & Elizabeth WALKER baptised 10 September 1766

Mary daughter of John & Nanny WHITE baptised 5 October 1766

Mary daughter of Thomas? & Mary HILL baptised 9 November 1766

Henry son of John & Hannah BUSH baptised 11 December 1766

Robert son of John & Hannah PERMAN baptised 11 December 1766

Betty Still base born daughter of Mary SNOOK baptised 5 January 1767 of Bourton being the 2nd by Nathaniel

William son of William & Grace MEADEN baptised 5 January 1767 of Bourton

John son of John & Ann OBINN? baptised 9 January 1767

Robert son of Robert & Sarah FOOK baptised 10 January 1767

Jane daughter of Benjamin & Betty BUTT baptised 28? January 1767

Mary daughter of Lawrence & Elizabeth TOPP baptised 23 February 1767 of Bourton

Fanny daughter of John & Hannah WILLS baptised 17 May 1767 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of William & Anne STANDERWICK baptised 28 May 1767 of Bourton

Anne daughter of William & Margaret BOLSTON baptised 3 August 1767 of Bourton

William son of Martin & Mary ALBINUS? baptised 13 August 1767

Richard son of John & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 8 September 1767 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Mary BRADFORD? baptised 25 September 1767 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of Benjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 9 October 1767

George son of John & Anne GREEN baptised 1 December 1767

George son of William & Hannah JUKES baptised 15 December 1767

Susanna base born daughter of baptised 17 January 1768 being the second by Nathaniel Still junior

William son of Benjamin & Anne BURPIT baptised 30 January 1768

Henry son of John & Mary HISCOCK baptised 17 February 1768 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of Samuel & Mary COWARD baptised 8 April 1768 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Francis & Jane CHARLTON baptised 24 April 1768

Betty daughter of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 21 August 1768 of Bourton

John son of Joseph & Grace WESTON baptised 3 October 1768

John son of John & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 27 November 1768 of Bourton

John son of John & Hannah PERMMAN baptised 15 December 1768

Joseph son of Charles & Sarah SUTER baptised 18 December 1768

Mary daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOTE? baptised 14 January 1769

Mary daughter of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 15 January 1769

Thomas son of William & Charity BELL baptised 8 March 1769 junior

Jesse ? William & Jane SUTER baptised 15 March 1769

Mary daughter of John & Ann TOOLBURN? baptised 4 May 1769

Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Betty BUTT baptised 10 June 1769

Thomas Groves son of Albinus & Mary MARTIN baptised 27 June 1769

Betty daughter of William & Mary BRACHER baptised 27 July 1769 of Bourton

Betty daughter of John & Betty BURPIT baptised 27 August 1769

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth WALTER baptised 12 October 1769

Ann daughter of Robert & Ann YOUNG baptised 19 November 1769

Ann daughter of Isaiah & Mary MAGGS baptised 19 December 1769

Thomas son of Francis & Jane CHARLTON baptised 27 January 1770

Hannah daughter of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 13 January 1770 of Bourton

William son of Eli & Jane MAGGS baptised 28 February 1770

Joseph son of John & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 23 April 1770 of Bourton

William son of Joseph & Grace WESTON baptised 2 May 1770

Edmund son of William & Ann LAWRENCE baptised 2 June 1770

Jane daughter of John & Jane PERROT baptised 23 June 1770 of Bourton

Stephen son of Benjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 7 September 1770

Ann daughter of William & Ann COX baptised 3 October 1770

George son of Charles & Sarah SUTER baptised 30 October 1770

Hannah daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOTE baptised 2 December 1770

James son of Benjamin & Ann BURPIT baptised 9 December 1770

Henery son of Joseph & Mary CUDDAMORE baptised 3 March 1771 junior

Isaiah son of Isaiah & Mary MAGGS baptised 9 April 1771

Edmund son of Benjamin & Betty BUTT baptised 19 April 1771

Eli son of William & Jane SUTER baptised 21 April 1771

Stephen son of Stephen & Elizabeth BELL baptised 19 May 1771 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 9 June 1771

Dinah daughter of Thomas & Mary LEAR baptised 21 June 1771

Betty daughter of John & Elizabeth WALTER baptised 21 July 1771

John son of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 3 November 1771

Ann daughter of William & Ann JUKES baptised 10 November 1771 of Bourton

Mary Ann daughter of Mr. Albinus & Mary MARTIN baptised 1772 of Mere received Jan. 31

Keturah daughter of William & Hannah JUKES baptised 9 February 1772

William son of John & Ann WOBURN?? baptised 10 April 1772

Edith daughter of William & Ann COX baptised 17 April 1772

William son of John & Ann ROWE baptised 24 April 1772 junior

William son of William & Mary BRASHER baptised 22 May 1772

Mary daughter of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 22 July 1772 junior

Harry son of Mr. Albinus & Mary MARTIN baptised 3? August 1772

Elizabeth daughter of Isaiah & Mary MAGGS baptised 8 September 1772

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 13 September 1772 junior

James son of John & Jane PERROT baptised 1 October 1772 of Bourton

John son of Charles & Elizabeth JUKES baptised 19 December 1772 of Bourton

George son of David & Edith FARTHING baptised 28 December 1772 of Bourton

Betty daughter of John & Hannah PERMAN baptised 1 January 1773

William son of William & Ann JUKES baptised 4 February 1773 of Bourton

Maria daughter of John & Mary HISCOCK baptised 12 February 1773 of Bourton

John son of Robert & Sarah FOOTE baptised 24 February 1773

James son of Francis & Jane CHARLTON baptised 23 March 1773

Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth WALTER baptised 20 April 1773

Keziah daughter of Joseph & Grace WESTON baptised 20 April 1773

Robert son of Benjamin & Betty BRETT? baptised 15 May 1773

Henry son of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 31 May 1773

Charles son of John & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 27 June 1773 of Bourton

George son of Thomas & Catherine TUFTON baptised 27 July 1773

Hannah daughter of Joseph & Ann F????? baptised 26 August 1773

Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary LAER?? baptised 28 August 1773

Ann daughter of John & Ann SHERIFF baptised 2 September 1773

Samuel son of Benjamin & Ann BURPIT baptised 4? October 1773

Ann daughter of Richard & Jane SNOOK baptised 4 October 1773 of Bourton

Ann base born daughter of Ann FORWARD baptised 3 January 1774 of by Joseph Suter

Ann daughter of Edward & Sarah MILLARD baptised 13 January 1774 of Gillingham

John son of Thomas & Joanna BURLTON baptised 4 February 1774

Joanna daughter of Thomas & Joanna BURLTON baptised 4 February 1774

Isaiah son of William & Ann COX baptised 6 February 1774

Joseph son of John & Sarah LINE baptised 19 June? 1774 of Gillingham

James son of Isaiah & Mary MEGGS baptised 12 March 1774

John son of Henry & Honour BUTT baptised 17 March 1774 of Gillingham

Joseph son of Charles & Sarah SUTER baptised 23 March 1774

Joseph Coker son of Joseph & Rebecca BIDDLE baptised 21 April 1774 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of Benjamin & Alice SUTER baptised 24 May 1774 of Bourton

George son of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 5 June 1774

John son of John & Sarah SEAGRIM baptised 24 July 1774

William son of Mr. Albinus & Mary MARTIN baptised 25 July 1774

John son of John & Betty BECK baptised 28 August 1774 of Milton pri:

Robert son of Robert & Ann YOUNG baptised 17 September 1774

Alice daughter of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 6 November 1774

John son of William & Mary HAYTER baptised 7 January 1775

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Mary BURFORD baptised 21 June 1775 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary JUKES baptised 18 June 1775

James son of John & Mary JUKES baptised 18 June 1775

Nathaniel son of William & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 3 July 1775 of Bourton

John base born son of Mary BAKER baptised 22 July 1775

Ann daughter of Thomas & Joannah BURLTON baptised 22 July 1775

George son of Thomas & Mary LEIR baptised 20 August 1775

Adam son of John & Grace SUTER baptised 10 September 1775

Jane daughter of William & Mary BRACHER baptised 1 October 1775 of Bourton

John son of George & Mary PERMAN baptised 1 October 1775

Grace daughter of Matthew & Lucy SUTER baptised 13 October 1775

Henry son of Henry & Honour BUTT baptised 17 November 1775

James son of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 25 December 1775

Joseph son of John & Elizabeth BURFIT baptised 21 January 1776

Sarah daughter of William & Ann COX baptised 21 January 1776

Reuben son of Reuben & Hannah BOURTON baptised 3 February 1776

Jeremiah son of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 8 February 1776

Daniel son of Benjamin & Ann BURPIT baptised 8 February 1776

Isaiah son of Isaiah & Elizabeth BOURTON baptised 3 March 1776

Rachel daughter of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 5 April 1776 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth WALTER baptised 23 June 1776

William son of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 29 September 1776

Jane daughter of Mr. Albinus & Mary MARTIN baptised 15 November 1776

John son of Robert & Ann YOUNG baptised 25 December 1776

Mary daughter of William & Rachel FORWARD baptised 3 December 1776 of Bourton

Lawrence son of Lawrence & Sarah COX baptised 4 May 1777

Richard son of john & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 12 May 1777

Mary daughter of John & Mary JUKES baptised 5 June 1777 admitted

Sarah daughter of Francis & Sarah BRIXEY baptised 5 June 1777

John son of John & Esther ALLEN baptised 2 July 1777 Bourton

George son of Thomas & Mary LIER baptised 3 August 1777

Ann daughter of Benjamin & Eleanor ALFORD baptised 7 September 1777 of Bourton

Thomas son of Thomas & Mical YOUNG baptised 5 October 1777

William son of Reuben & Hannah BOURTON baptised 12 October 1777

Isabella daughter of Thomas & Joanna BOURTON baptised 16 November 1777

Phoebe base born daughter of Elizabeth SUTER baptised 30 November 1777

Thomas son of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 30 November 1777

Emma daughter of josiah & Emma MEGGS baptised 7 December 1777

George son of George & Mary PERMAN baptised 14 December 1777 of Bourton

Dorothy daughter of Isaiah & Elizabeth BOURTON baptised 4 January 1778

Anna daughter of John & Mary PITMAN baptised 5 February 1778 of Bourton

Thomas son of George & Elizabeth BURPITT baptised 15 February 1778

Thomas son of Thomas & Rebecca PERMAN baptised 8 March 1778 of Bourton

Jane daughter of William & Hannah GOUGH baptised 29 March 1778 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of Joseph & Anne SUTER baptised 6 April 1778

Betty daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOTE baptised 6 April 1778

Anne daughter of Giles & Mary MATTHEWS baptised 12 June 1778

Aaron son of John & Grace SUITER baptised 2 August 1778

Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann HANDER???? baptised 30 August 1778 of Bourton

Frederick son of Lawrence & Sarah COX baptised 5 November 1778

Sarah daughter of John & Mary JUKES baptised 6 December 1778

Reuben base born son of Sarah BOURTON baptised 3 January 1779

Mary Anne daughter of William & Catherine TABOR baptised 24 January 1779

Daniel son of William & Anne COX baptised 28 February 1779

Rachel daughter of John & Elizabeth BURPITT baptised 28 March 1779

Isaiah son of Benjamin & Anne BURPITT baptised 25 May 1779

John son of Lawrence & Betty COX baptised 30 May 1779

Ann daughter of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 19 September 1779

Obadiah? son of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 9 October 1779 of Bourton Hamlet

Mary daughter of John & Hannah BOURTON baptised 13 February 1780

Jane daughter of Isaiah & Elizabeth BOURTON baptised 20 February 1780

Daniel son of Daniel & Grace MEGGS baptised 6 March 1780 of Bourton Hamlet

William son of Robert & Sarah FOOTE baptised 30 April 1780

Edith daughter of Lawrence & Sarah COX baptised 3 May 1780

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary LEAR baptised 4 June 1780

Martin son of William & A nn STANDERWICK baptised 18 June 1780 of Bourton Hamlet

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 2 July 1780

Thomas son of George & Elizabeth BURPITT baptised 9 July 1780

Moses son of Thomas & Anne TABOR baptised 3 August 1780

Mary daughter of Eli & Jane MEGGS baptised 5 September 1780

Thomas Lawrence base born son of Mary WHITE baptised 5 November 1780

Deborah daughter of Joseph & Anne SUTER baptised 17 December 1780

Henry son of Isaiah & Emma MEGGS baptised 5 January 1781 twin

Rachel daughter of Isaiah & Emma MEGGS baptised 5 January 1781 twin

Sarah daughter of Lawrence & Betty COX baptised 14 January 1781 of Bourton

William son of William & Ann COX baptised 13 May 1781

Thomas Still base born son of Jane NORTHOVER baptised 22 May 1781

Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Rebecca KIDDLE baptised 4 June 1781 of Bourton

Daniel son of John & Grace SUTER baptised 5 July 1781

Henry son of Charles & Alicia BURPIT baptised 14 October 1781

Michael son of Daniel & Grace MEGGS baptised 4 November 1781 of Bourton

Isaiah son of John & Elizabeth BURPIT baptised 11 November 1781

Mary daughter of Benjamin & Anne BURPIT baptised 3 December 1781 of Bourton twin

Sarah daughter of Benjamin & Anne BURPIT baptised 3 December 1781 of Bourton twin

Edeth daughter of Daniel & Grace MAGGS baptised 29 June 1783

Mary daughter of John & Eleanor WALTERS baptised 20 August 1783

Martha daughter of Joseph & Martha MARTIN baptised 29 September 1783

Silas son of Silvister & Elizabeth GOFF baptised 3 October 1783

Albinus son of John & Mary LAWRENCE baptised 5 October 1783

James son of John & Mary MAGGS baptised 28 December 1783

Nathaniel son of William & Elizabeth STILL baptised 5 January 1784

Joseph son of Joseph & Rebecca KIDDLE baptised 5 January 1784

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 11 January 1784

Betty daughter of Reuben & Hannah BOURTON baptised 15 February 1784

Grace daughter of John & Grace SUTER baptised 15 February 1784

Charlote daughter of Giles & Elizabeth JUKES baptised 28 March 1784

Allen son of John & Mary ?ILLES baptised 25 April 1784 of Bourton

George son of George & Ann GREY baptised 20 May 1784 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of George & Ruth PITTMAN baptised 6 June 1784

Silas son of William & Hannah GOFF baptised 10 August 1784 of Bourton

James son of Charles & Eliza BURPIT baptised 22 August 1784

Jonathan son of Charles & Mary CARTER baptised 22 August 1784 of Zeal

Jenney daughter of John & Grace OSMOND baptised 5 September 1784

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth NATION baptised 27 September 1784 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of Daniel & Catherine FARTHING baptised 7 December 1784 of Bourton

Charles son of Stephen & Ann WHITE baptised 26 December 1784

Nathaniel son of James & Ann MAGGS baptised 10 February 1785

Cornelius son of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 13 February 1785

John son of John & Dorothy HERRIDGE baptised 27 February 1785

Henry son of James & Mary SUTER baptised 13 March 1785

Richard son of John & Ann JAYLOR baptised 17 April 1785 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane BURFITT baptised 5 May 1785 of Bourton

James son of Charles & Eliza BURPITT baptised 22 August 1785

Hannah daughter of Benjamin & Ann BURPIT baptised 29 August 1785

William son of John & Grace SUTER baptised 25 September 1785

Merrit son of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 13 November 1785

Anna daughter of Daniel & Eliza DOWDING baptised 24 November 1785

Martha daughter of George & Ann GREY baptised 25 November 1785

Maria? daughter of John & Mary LAWRENCE baptised 1 January 1786

William son of William & Mary BOURTON baptised 24 January 1786

Charlotte daughter of James & Martha DUNN baptised 26 February 1786

Hannah daughter of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 1 July 1787

Rebecca daughter of Joseph & Rebecca KIDDLE baptised 5 August 1787 of Bourton

Anna daughter of George & Ann MAGGS baptised 28 September 1787 of Bourton

Jenny daughter of John & Jane WALTER baptised 23 October 1787

Sophia daughter of John & Jane BURFITT baptised 4 November 1787

Harriet daughter of James & Mary SUTER baptised 11 November 1787

Sally daughter of William & Philip MARCH baptised 18 November 1787 of Bourton

Betty daughter of John & Mary LAWRENCE baptised 18 November 1787

John son of Henry & Mary BURFITT baptised 21 November 1787

Betsy daughter of Thomas & Grace GOFF baptised 7 January 1788

Mary daughter of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 12 January 1788

Jane daughter of Robert & Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 4 February 1788

William son of John & Elizabeth STILL baptised 13 April 1788

Azeriah son of Thomas & Mary KNAPTON baptised 20 April 1788

Susan daughter of Isaiah & Emma MAGGS baptised 20 July 1788

Honor daughter of Daniel & Grace MAGGS baptised 3 August 1788 of Bourton

James base born son of Elizabeth READ baptised 13 August 1788

Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 20 August 1788

Dinah a Daniel & Elizabeth DOWDING baptised 7 September 1788

Betty a William & Ann BELL baptised 19 October 1788

Eli son of Thomas & Hester TABOR baptised 26 October 1788

John son of William & Hannah GOFF baptised 16 November 1788

Silas son of John & Edith WALTER baptised 16 November 1788

Robert son of Robert & Mary CLOTHIER baptised 21 December 1788

James son of William & Elizabeth STACY baptised 26 December 1788

Albin son of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 29 December 1788

John son of Isaiah & Betty TABOR baptised 3 February 1789

Thomas son of Thomas & Grace GOFF baptised 13 February 1789

Hannah daughter of John & Betty KNAPTON baptised 8 March 1789

Josiah son of Stephen & Hannah CROUCH baptised 29 March 1789

Elizabeth daughter of John & Grace WHITE baptised 12 April 1789

John son of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 19 April 1789

John son of Christopher & Elizabeth BELL baptised 23 April 1789

Emma daughter of Stephen & Ann WHITE baptised 26 April 1789

Dan son of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 3 May 1789

Jane daughter of John & Jane BURFITT baptised 24 May 1789 of Bourton

John son of John & Sarah MULLINS baptised 7? June 1789 of Bourton

Nathaniel son of Robert & Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 22 June 1789

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary RIDGELY baptised 19 July 1789

Ann daughter of William & Mary STANDERWICK baptised 2 August 1789 of Bourton

James son of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 18 September 1789

Mary daughter of Henry & Mary HINDLEY baptised 22 September 1789 of Dolverton

Francis Cox son of Daniel & Grace MAGGS baptised 4 October 1789 of Bourton

Henry son of Lawrence & COX baptised 1 November 1789

Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary TABOR baptised 29 November 1789

Amelia daughter of Eli & FARTHING baptised 32 December 1789

Daniel son of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 8 January 1790

Anne daughter of Joseph & Anna REED baptised 10 January 1790 of Bourton

William son of Edmund & Martha BUSH baptised 14 February 1790 of Bourton

Benjamin son of Thomas & Mary KNAPTON baptised 21 February 1790

Christian daughter of Robert & Christian NATION baptised 23 March 1790

Josiah son of Stephen & Susannah CROUCH baptised 4 April 1790

Hannah daughter of James & Mary SUTER baptised 2 May 1790

Thomas son of Thomas & Hester TABOR baptised 23 May 1790

Henry son of & Mary TRIM baptised 20 June 1790

Maria daughter of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 18 July 1790

William son of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 1 August 1790

William son of & Mary SUTER baptised 13 September 1790

James son of Stephen & Elizabeth BOURTON baptised 3 October 1790

James son of John & Mary LAWRENCE baptised 26 December 1790

John son of John & STANDERWICK baptised 13 April 1791 of Bourton

William son of William & Ann BELL baptised 3 April 1791

Mark son of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 26 June 1791

Charles son of Josiah & Emma MAGGS baptised 28 July 1791

Jane daughter of Stephen & Ann WHITE baptised 31 July 1791

Isaiah son of Christopher & Elizabeth BELL baptised 31 July 1791

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 31 July 1791

James son of William & Mary TABOR baptised 7 August 1791

Edith daughter of Henry & Elizabeth CHARLTON baptised 21 August 1791

Ann daughter of John & Jane COLLINS baptised 16 October 1791 of Bourton

Charles son of John & Jane BURPIT baptised 27 October 1791 of Bourton

Susannah daughter of William & Hannah GOFF baptised 13 November 1791 of Bourton

Phoebe daughter of Daniel & Ann MAGGS baptised 25 November 1791 of Bourton

Mary daughter of John & Ann JUPE baptised 17 February 1792

Susannah daughter of Robert & Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 17 February 1792 of Bourton

William son of John & Edith WALTER baptised 26 February 1792

Charles son of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 20 March 1792

Maria daughter of John & Modesty TABOR baptised 25 March 1792

Henry son of Edmund & Martha BUSH baptised 8 April 1792 of Bourton

Henry son of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 9 April 1792

Hannah daughter of Robert & Jane WILLIS baptised 29 April 1792 of Bourton

James son of Harry & Mary BACON baptised 3 May 1792 of Bourton

James son of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 7 May 1792

Susannah daughter of Lawrence & Elizabeth COX baptised 20 May 1792

Francis son of Francis & Clarissa BRIXLEY baptised 1 June 1792 of Bourton

William son of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 24 June 1792

Cecilia daughter of John & Cecilia STANDERWICK baptised 12 July 1792 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Isaiah & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 15 July 1792

William Briman son of James & Ann BRAMBLE baptised 15 July 1792 of Bourton

Stephen son of James & Ann STONE baptised 21 October 1792 of Bourton

John son of John & Ann PITMAN baptised 26 December 1792

Emma daughter of John & Jane SUTER baptised 17 February 1793

Benjamin son of James & Mary SUTER baptised 21 February 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth BUTT baptised 5 April 1793 of Bourton

Pamela daughter of Stephen & Ann WHITE baptised 21 April 1793

John son of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 12 May 1793

Mary daughter of Thomas & Jane COLLINS baptised 2 June 1793 of Bourton

Elizaneth daughter of John & Celia STANDERWICK baptised 19 June 1793 of Bourton

Ann daughter of James & Ann SMART baptised 23 June 1793 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 30 June 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Mary BURPITT baptised 4 August 1793

Rachel daughter of Daniel & Ann MAGGS baptised 4 August 1793

Robert son of Christopher & Elizabeth BELL baptised 4 August 1793

Thomas son of Thomas & Eliza GATEHOUSE baptised 25 August 1793

James son of William & Hannah COX baptised 5 September 1793

Sarah daughter of Lambert & Sarah KIDDLE baptised 16 September 1793

John son of John & Ann? BARFITT? baptised 22 September 1793

Michael son of William & Ann FARTHING baptised 27 September 1793

Hannah daughter of William & Mary TABOR baptised 6 October 1793

Ann base born daughter of Elizabeth SNOOK baptised 10 November 1793

William son of Henry & Elizabeth HISCOCK baptised 25 December 1793

William son of Charles & Ann BURPITT baptised 26 December 1793

Martha daughter of Jonathan & Sarah MULLINS baptised 27 December 1793

Henry Hix son of Henry & Grace BIGING baptised 2 January 1794

George base born son of Elizabeth YOUNG baptised 5 January 1794

John son of John & Ann GODDARD baptised 5 January 1794

James son of John & Mary WILLIS baptised 7 January 1794

Robert son of Robert & Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH baptised 7 January 1794

Frances daughter of William & Tabitha TOOGOOD baptised 7 January 1794

Hannah daughter of Christopher & Hannah ROSE baptised 16 January 1794

William son of William & Mary JUPE baptised 25 January 1794

Edward son of Harry & Mary BACON baptised 6 February 1794

Dinah daughter of Thomas & Hester TABOR baptised 16 February 1794

John son of William & Sarah BURT baptised 28 February 1794

William son of & Isabella PARSONS baptised 28 February 1794

William son of James & Elizabeth RYAL baptised 2 March 1794

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary HERRIDGE baptised 9 March 1794

John son of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 13 March 1794

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 19 March 1794

Aaron son of William & Elizabeth GOFF baptised 6 April 1794

William son of George & Elizabeth JUKES baptised 15 April 1794

Robert base born son of Elizabeth BAKER baptised 20 April 1794

Hannah daughter of William & Sarah COLLINS baptised 21 April 1794

Amos son of Richard & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 21 April 1794

Elijah son of Daniel & Elizabeth DOWDING? baptised 27 April 1794

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & ? ? baptised 8 June 1794

Jane? daughter of ? & ? ? baptised 15 June 1794

Mary daughter of ? & ? ? baptised 15 June 1794

Amelia? daughter of ? & ? ? baptised 15 June 1794

Job son of John & Modesty TABOR baptised 22 June 1794

James son of John & Grace WHITE baptised 29 June 1794

Rachel daughter of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 29 June 1794

James son of Thomas & Mary KNAPTON baptised 19 July 1794

Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane COLLINS baptised 27 July 1794

Charles son of Charles & Sarah CHILDS baptised 27 July 1794

Seth son of Charles & Ann SUTER baptised 14 August 1794 b Feb. 21

Charles son of Thomas & Martha MOORES baptised 17 August 1794

James son of John & Celia STANDERWICK baptised 23 September 1794

Priscilla Andrews base born daughter of Ann SNOOK baptised 11 October 1794

Elizabeth daughter of Francis & Clarissa BRIXEY baptised 21 October 1794 d Nov. 24 Bourton

John son of Joseph & Martha GREEN baptised 28 December 1794 of Bourton

Anna daughter of William & Betty CHARLTON baptised 18 January 1795 of Bourton

John son of Thomas & Mary RIDGLEY baptised 6 February 1795

Robert son of William & Mary SMITH baptised 14 February 1795 of Zeals

Mary daughter of James & Mary SUTER baptised 18 February 1795

William son of James & Margaret STONE baptised 22 February 1795 of Bourton

Jane daughter of John & Mary GODDARD baptised 1 March 1795

Susanna daughter of James & Mary SHEPHERD baptised 1 March 1795 of Bourton

Maria daughter of Silas & Mary SHEPHERD baptised 8 March 1795 of Bourton

Fanny Rose daughter of John & Fanny WHITE baptised 12 March 1795

Rachel daughter of John & Honour MOORES baptised 29 March 1795 of Bourton

James son of Thomas & Mary BRIXEY baptised 31 March 1795 of Bourton

Aaron son of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 5 April 1795

Rachel daughter of John & Rachel LAWRENCE baptised 11 April 1795 of Bourton

Benjamin son of Edmund & Marta BUSH baptised 12 April 1795 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of William & Betty GOFF baptised 12 April 1795 of Gillingham

Nicholas son of Benjamin & Sarah LEWIS? baptised 19 May 1795 of Bourton

Silas son of Silas & Emma COX baptised 2 May 1795 of Bourton

John son of James & Alice MOORES baptised 24 May 1795 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of John & Mary TOOGOOD baptised 24 May 1795

Maria daughter of John & Ann PITMAN baptised 25 May 1795

Elizabeth daughter of John & Jane SUTER baptised 7 June 1795

Edith daughter of William & Elizabeth SHORT baptised 9 June 1795 of Bourton

James son of George & Modesty WILLIAMS baptised 14 June 1795 of Zeals

Eliza daughter of Joseph & Anna READ baptised 21 June 1795

Elizabeth daughter of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 20 July 1795 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 24 August 1795

William son of Jonathan & Sarah MULLINS baptised 4 October 1795 of Bourton

William son of William & Grace BRICHILL baptised 18 October 1795

Robert son of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 25 October 1795

Ann daughter of William & Mary JUPE baptised 26 October 1795 b Aug. 13 Bourton

Mary daughter of Harry & Mary BACON baptised 6 November 1795 of Bourton

Susanna daughter of William & Mary TABOR baptised 29 November 1795

Edward son of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 15 December 1795

John son of John & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 27 December 1795 of Bourton

Edward son of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 7 January 1796

Enos son of Charles & Ann SUTER baptised 10 January 1796

Ann daughter of Francis & Clarissa BRIXEY baptised 15 January 1796 of W Bourton

Luke son of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 23 January 1796

Jane daughter of Robert & Christian NATION baptised 23 January 1796 of Bourton

Mark son of Richard & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 24 January 1796

Mary Ann daughter of John & Jane BURFITT baptised 28 January 1796 of Bourton

Michael son of John & Elizabeth SPARROW baptised 7 February 1796 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Henry & Sarah PERFECT baptised 27 February 1796 of Bourton

Bernard Abbot base born son of Ann DAVIS baptised 9 April 1796 of Bourton

Meshach son of Thomas & Mary KNAPTON baptised 30 April 1796 of Bourton

Eliza daughter of Thomas & Martha CHARLTON baptised 1 May 1796 of Bourton

George son of John & Ann GODDARD baptised 16 May 1796 of Bourton

Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Martha MOORES baptised 16 May 1796 of Bourton

Thomas son of Robert & Jane WILLIS baptised 22 May 1796

James son of Henry & Elizabeth HISCOCK baptised 29 May 1796 of Bourton

James son of James & Mary MULLINS baptised 24 July 1796 of Bourton

Evan son of Thomas & Hester TABOR baptised 14 August 1796

Jane daughter of Thomas & Sarah GATEHOUSE baptised 21 August 1796 of Bourton

Sophia daughter of John & Ann DAVIS baptised 28 August 1796

George son of John & Ann PITMAN baptised 4 September 1796 of Bourton

Ann daughter of James & Maria GATEHOUSE baptised 4 September 1796 of Bourton

Isaiah base born son of Elizabeth SNOOK baptised 4 September 1796

William son of William & Elizabeth GOFF baptised 6 November 1796 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Moses & Isabella SHEPHERD baptised 6 November 1796 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 7 December 1796

Maria daughter of John & Mary LAWRENCE baptised 13 December 1796

Ezra son of Eli & Diana FARTHING baptised 1 January 1797 of Bourton

Henry son of Henry & Hannah BRIXEY baptised 15 January 1797 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 5 February 1797

Mary Ann daughter of James & Sarah STONE baptised 12 February 1797 of Bourton

Nathaniel son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 23 February 1797

John son of Charles & Sarah CHILDS baptised 16 March 1797 of Bourton

Jeremiah son of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 16 April 1797

Jane daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth DAVIS baptised 16 April 1797 of Bourton

Ann daughter of James & Mary SUTER baptised 21 May 1797

Eliza daughter of Joseph & Martha GREEN baptised 26 May 1797 of Bourton

James son of John & Mary PITMAN baptised 1 June 1797 of Bourton

Jane daughter of Edmund & Martha BUSH baptised 4 June 1797 of Bourton

Bernard base born son of Ann DAVIS baptised 11 June 1797 of Bourton

Jane base born daughter of Martha MEATON baptised 18 June 1797 of Bourton

George son of George & Diana WELLS baptised 18 June 1797 of Stourminster

James son of Henry & Elizabeth HISCOCK baptised 25 June 1797 of Bourton

Elisha son of Daniel & Elizabeth DOWDING baptised 27 June 1797 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary GODDARD baptised 9 July 1797 of Bourton

Matilda daughter of James & Ann DUNN baptised 18 July 1797

James son of James & Alice MOORES baptised 23 July 1797 of Bourton

Lucy daughter of John & Jane BURFITT baptised 4 September 1797 of Bourton

George son of Joseph & Anna READ baptised 10 September 1797 of Bourton

Henry son of William & Mary JUPE baptised 18 September 1797 of Bourton

Jane daughter of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 19 September 1797

Rachel daughter of Francis & Clarissa BRIXEY baptised 24 September 1797 of Bourton

Emma daughter of Thomas & Mary BRIXEY baptised 1 October 1797 of Bourton

Charles son of Lawrence & Elizabeth COX baptised 16 October 1797

Hugh son of Daniel & Ann MAGGS baptised 20 November 1797 of Bourton

Charlotte daughter of John & Honour MOORES baptised 3 December 1797 of Bourton

Frances daughter of Edward & Elizabeth GATEHOUSE baptised 25 December 1797 of Bourton

Susanna daughter of William & Grace BRICHILL baptised 26 December 1797

George son of Stephen & Ann WHITE baptised 26 December 1797

Emma daughter of Thomas & Martha MOORES baptised 28 December 1797 of Bourton

 daughter of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 1798

 James & Margaret STONE baptised 1798

 base born daughter of Sarah SNOOK baptised 1798

 John & Jane SUTER baptised 1798

illegible Harry & Mary BACON baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

illegible ???? & Maria GATEHOUSE baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

illegible & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

illegible William & Elizabeth CHARLTON baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

 & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 1798

illegible & Mary MULLINS baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

illegible  GOFF baptised illegible 1798 of Gillingham

illegible  STACY baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

illegible Henry & Sarah BURFITT baptised illegible 1798 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary BUTT baptised 1798

John son of John & Ann TAYLOR baptised 16 September 1798 of Gillingham

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary KNAPTON baptised 16 September 1798 of Bourton

Charles son of Silas & Mary SHEPHERD baptised 23 September 1798 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 30 September 1798

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BURFITT baptised 14 October 1798 of Bourton

Joseph son of Joseph & Ann POCOCK baptised 20 October 1798 of St. Edmunds S??

Frederick son of John & Ann BIRD baptised 29 October 1798 of Penzdivock??

Hannah daughter of james & Elizabeth RYAL baptised 1 November 1798 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary DUNN baptised 28 November 1798 of Bourton

Charles son of ? & ? ? baptised 16 December 1798

Charlotte base born daughter of Mary ? baptised 23 December 1798 of Bourton

Isabella daughter of Thomas & Hester TABOR baptised 28 December 1798

Jane daughter of Robert & Ann JUPE baptised 28 December 1798 of Milton

William son of John & Elizabeth SPARROW baptised 28 December 1798 of Bourton

Lawrence son of Silas & Emma COX baptised 3 January 1799 of Bourton

Hester? daughter of & Ann PUSTON? baptised ? January 1799 of Bourton

Sarah? daughter of Charles & Ann SUTER baptised ? January 1799

Henry son of Thomas & Martha CHARLTON baptised 13 January 1799 of Zeals

John son of William & Mary HERDING baptised 20 January 1799 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 17 February 1799 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Edmund & Elizabeth SNOOK baptised 10 March 1799 of Bourton

George son of Daniel & Mary? COX baptised 17 March 1799 of Gillingham

Shadrac son of James & Ann DUNN baptised 28 March 1799

Morgan son of William & Mary JUPE baptised 29 March 1799

George son of Jonas & Sarah? THO???ARN? baptised 31 March 1799

John son of Henry & Elizabeth CHARLTON baptised 13 April 1799

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Elizabeth STONE baptised 14 April 1799 of Bourton

Ann base born daughter of Mary? TRIM baptised ? May 1799

Robert son of Robert & ? WILLIS baptised ? May 1799

Elizabeth daughter of James & Sarah STONE baptised ? May 1799 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised ? May 1799

Mary daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth DAVIS baptised 9 June 1799 of Bourton

George son of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 9 June 1799

John son of William & Amelia DEAN baptised 16 June 1799 of Wincanton

William son of Thomas & Sarah GATEHOUSE baptised 16 June 1799

Mary daughter of Richard & Sarah SHEENE baptised 30 June 1799 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 4 July 1799

Hannah daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 16 July 1799

Ann base born daughter of Mary TRIM baptised 16 July 1799 admitted

George son of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 25 August 1799

George son of George & Modesty WILLIAMS baptised 15 September 1799

Moses son of John & Modesty TABOR baptised 22 September 1799

George son of Daniel & Elizabeth DOWDING baptised 20 October 1799

William son of Joseph & Martha GREEN baptised 19 November 1799 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Martha GREEN baptised 19 November 1799 of Bourton

George son of George & Mary SHEPHERD baptised 20 November 1799 of Mere

Martha daughter of William & Mary TABOR baptised 3 December 1799

Edward son of Lawrence & Elizabeth COX baptised 29 December 1799

Seth son of Thomas & Martha MOORES baptised 31 December 1799 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann CHAMPION baptised 5 January 1800 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Sarah CHILDS baptised 7 January 1800 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of William & Jane FELTHAM baptised 12 January 1800 of Bourton

Mary daughter of John & Mary BUTT baptised 14 January 1800

Felix son of James & Mary MAGGS baptised 25 January 1800

Luke son of Richard & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 2 February 1800

John son of Charles & Ann BURPITT baptised 23 February 1800

George son of John & Mary HILL baptised 9 March 1800 of Bourton

Frances daughter of James & Sarah JUKES baptised 11 March 1800 of Mere Wilts

Dinah daughter of John & Jane BURPITT baptised 21 March 1800 of Bourton

Thomas son of Stephen & Ann WHITE baptised 23 March 1800

Harriet daughter of John & Hannah YETMAN baptised 30 March 1800

Phoebe daughter of Thomas & Hester TABOR baptised 13 April 1800

Elizabeth daughter of Edmund & Martha BUSH baptised 14 April 1800 of Bourton

John son of John & Mary LAURENCE baptised 27 April 1800

Rachel daughter of James & Mary SUTER baptised 4 May 1800

William son of Charles & Mary ann FORWARD baptised 15 June 1800 of Mere

James son of James & Mary GATEHOUSE baptised 22 June 1800 of Bourton

Charles son of John & Ann TAYLOR baptised 6 July 1800 of Gillingham

Shadrack son of Thomas & Mary KNAPTON baptised 28 July 1800 of Bourton

Mary Ann daughter of John & Sarah JANES baptised 5 August 1800 of Bourton

George son of Isaac & Ann CHIPP baptised 31 August 1800

Edith daughter of John & Ann DAVIS baptised 31 August 1800 of Bourton

Joseph son of Silas & Emma COX baptised 5 September 1800 of Bourton

James son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 9 September 1800 of Bourton

John son of James & Ann DUNN baptised 19 September 1800

John son of Francis & Clarissa BRIXEY baptised 21 September 1800 of Bourton

David son of James & Elizabeth HUNT baptised 7 October 1800 of Milton

James son of James & Margaret STONE baptised 16 November 1800 of Bourton

Charlotte daughter of Edward & Mary COWARD baptised 26 December 1800 of Gillingham

Isaiah son of Robert & Elizabeth COX baptised 26 December 1800 of Hendridge

Jemima daughter of William & Grace BRICKILL baptised 28 December 1800

Charles son of Jonas & Mary THOMPSON baptised 4 January 1801

Charles son of Henry & Hannah BRIXEY baptised 8 January 1801 of W Bourton

Henry son of William & Mary HURDEN baptised 11 January 1801 of Bourton

William son of John & Elizabeth LANING baptised 8 February 1801 of Bourton

Henry son of William & Ann TIGHT baptised 6 April 1801

John son of John & Hester MEATON baptised 10 April 1801 b May 22 1799 Bourton

James son of John & Hester MEATON baptised 10 April 1801 of Bourton

Michael son of John & Elizabeth SPARROW baptised 19 April 1801 of Bourton

Ann daughter of John & Grace COCK baptised 24 May 1801

John son of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 2 June 1801

Elizabeth daughter of William & Rachel ROACH baptised 5 July 1801

Mary daughter of Richard & Sarah CARTER baptised 4 August 1801

John son of William & Jane PERROT baptised 9 August 1801 b Mar. Bourton

James son of Thomas & Mary HAYTER baptised 18 August 1801

Seth son of Charles & Ann SUTER baptised 23 August 1801 of Woolverton

Eliza daughter of Jonathan & Sarah MULLENS baptised 30 August 1801 of Bourton

William son of John & Mary NEWMAN baptised 4 October 1801

Elizabeth daughter of James & Maria GATEHOUSE baptised 4 October 1801

Jane daughter of William & Jane JESSE baptised 8 October 1801 b July 24 1799 Bourton

Maria daughter of William & Jane JESSE baptised 8 October 1801 of Bourton

Anna daughter of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 31 December 1801

Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 1 January 1802 of Bourton

Thirza daughter of Thomas & Martha MOORES baptised 1 January 1802 of Bourton

John son of Thomas & Martha CHARLTON baptised 5 January 1802 of Bourton

John son of Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS baptised 16 January 1802

Caroline daughter of Henry & Mary BACON baptised 31 January 1802 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Charles & Mary Ann FORWARD baptised 1 February 1802 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Stephen & Jane BELL baptised 7 February 1802

John son of William & Dinah HALL baptised 16 February 1802

Rachel daughter of John & Dinah PERMAN baptised 25 February 1802

Edward son of Silas & Emma COX baptised 1 March 1802 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of George & Modesty WILLIAMS baptised 14 March 1802 of Bourton

Robert son of John & Esther MEADON baptised 20 April 1802 of Bourton

Catherine Mary daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth DAVIS baptised 28 April 1802 b Feb 1 1800

James son of James & Ann PUXSTONE baptised 22 May 1802 of Bourton

Rachel daughter of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 30 May 1802

Jane daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 30 May 1802

Martin son of Martin & Emma COLLINS baptised 1 June 1802

Nehemiah base born son of Priscilla FARTHING baptised 8 June 1802 of Bourton

Keturah daughter of John & Mary DUNN baptised 10 August 1802 of Penzelwood

William son of Thomas & Mary BURFITT baptised 22 August 1802 of Bourton

James son of James & Sarah STONE baptised 5 September 1802 of Bourton

Frederick son of Francis & Clarissa BRIXEY baptised 13 September 1802 of W Bourton

Jane daughter of Robert & Elizabeth COX baptised 14 September 1802 of Henstridge

John son of Stephen & Harriet THEOBALD baptised 1 November 1802 of W Bourton

Rachel daughter of William & Mary TABOR baptised 26 December 1802

Emma daughter of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 27 December 1802

Ann daughter of John & Sarah STACY baptised 2 January 1803 of Bourton

Mary daughter of James & Charlotte RYAL baptised 7 January 1803 of Bourton

William Thomas son of William & Jane JESSE baptised 20 January 1803 of Bourton

Susanna daughter of William & Mary HURDEN baptised 23 January 1803 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of William & Ann TIGHT baptised 30 January 1803 of Bourton

Hannah base born daughter of Mary BOURTON baptised 31 January 1803

Rachel daughter of James & Margaret STONE baptised 6 February 1803

Michael son of James & Martha GREEN baptised 6 February 1803 of Bourton

Isaac son of John & Sarah READ baptised 13 February 1803 of Bourton

Thomas son of William & Rachel ROACH baptised 6 March 1803 of Zeals

George son of John & Dinah PERMAN baptised 29 April 1803

Mary daughter of William & Sarah MAIDMENT baptised 29 May 1803

Martha daughter of Edmund & Martha BUSH baptised 29 May 1803 of Bourton

Thomas son of Joseph & Anna READ baptised 29 May 1803

Jeremiah son of Christopher & Elizabeth BELL baptised 29 May 1803

Henry son of William & Jane PARRET baptised 31 May 1803 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of William & Dinah HALL baptised 31 May 1803

Sarah daughter of James & Mary SUTER baptised 2 June 1803

Eliza daughter of George & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 5 June 1803

Harriet daughter of Isaac & Sarah CHUBB baptised 12 June 1803 of W Bourton

John son of William & Grace BRICKILL baptised 19 June 1803

Eliza daughter of John & Hannah BRACHER baptised 3 July 1803 of Bourton

William son of Thomas & Hannah CARTER baptised 10 July 1803

Charles son of Isaiah & Ann MAGGS baptised 31 July 1803 b April 27 1802

John son of John & Mary HILL baptised 7 August 1803 of Bourton

Francis son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 8 August 1803 b April 2

William son of James & Hannah SMART baptised 14 August 1803 of Bourton

Ketura daughter of Edmund & Rachel KIDDLE baptised 18 August 1803 of Bourton

Harriet daughter of John & Jane BURFITT baptised 20 August 1803 of Bourton

John son of Joseph & Jane STACEY baptised 3 September 1803 of Bourton

Joseph son of Silas & Emma COX baptised 25 September 1803 of Bourton

Thirza daughter of John & Modesty TABOR baptised 25 September 1803

Maria daughter of Moses & Isabella SHEPHERD baptised 2 October 1803

Charles son of Meshack & CLARK baptised 10 October 1803

James son of Charles & Sarah CHILDS baptised 11 October 1803 of Bourton

Mary daughter of James & Rachel FOOT baptised 13 November 1803

James son of Henry & COWARD baptised 25 December 1803 of Mere

Elizabeth base born daughter of Kitty EDWARDS baptised 26 December 1803

Abitha daughter of John & Ann DAVIS baptised 26 December 1803

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary BRIXEY baptised 3 January 1804 of Bourton

Mary daughter of John & Mary NEWMAN baptised 19 January 1804 of Bourton

Ann daughter of John & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 7 February 1804 of Bourton

Samuel son of Henry & Mary HINDLEY baptised 1 April 1804 of Mere

Susannah daughter of John & Susannah JEANS baptised 24 April 1804 b Sept 12 1802

Sarah daughter of John & Susannah JEANS baptised 24 April 1804 b Feb 10

Jonas son of Jonas & Sarah KIDDLE baptised 12 May 1804

John son of John & Grace COCKE baptised 13 May 1804

Hannah daughter of George & Ann HERRIDGE baptised 20 May 1804 of Gillingham

Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann HOOPER baptised 27 May 1804 of Mere

Charles son of Michael & Ann PERMAN baptised 28 May 1804

Sarah daughter of George & Mary THOMAS baptised 28 May 1804 b April 11 1803

Ann daughter of George & Mary THOMAS baptised 28 May 1804 of Penzelwood

Eliza daughter of James & Ann DUNN baptised 22 June 1804

Ezit daughter of William & Dinah HALL baptised 24 June 1804

William son of Samuel & Mary DAVIS baptised 6 July 1804

James son of James & Maria GATEHOUSE baptised 8 July 1804 of Bourton

Isaiah son of Daniel & Mary COX baptised 8 July 1804 of Bourton

Lawrence son of Martin & Emma COLLINS baptised 12 August 1804 of Bourton

Stephen son of William & Mary HURDIN baptised 12 August 1804 of Bourton

John son of John & Elizabeth SUTER baptised 12 August 1804

George son of Giles & Charlotte FARTHING baptised 12 August 1804

Henry son of Henry & Emma BUTT baptised 19 August 1804 of Bourton

Thomas son of & Elizabeth GATEHOUSE baptised 19 August 1804

James son of William & Mary MAIDMENT baptised 2 September 1804 of Bourton

Charles son of George & Sophia HIX baptised 21 October 1804 of Bourton

Ann daughter of James & Rachel FOOT baptised 28 October 1804

Leah daughter of Charles & Ann SUTER baptised 11 November 1804 of Wool??? Marnhull?

Henry son of Henry & Ann MULLENS baptised 25 December 1804 of Zeals Mere

Alicia daughter of Charles & Ann BURFITT baptised 26 December 1804

Mark son of James & Margaret BELL baptised 26 December 1804

Joseph son of John & Esther MEADEN baptised 3 January 1805 of Bourton

Ketura daughter of William & Ketura CHUBB baptised 27 January 1805 of Bourton

Maria daughter of William & Betty FARTHING baptised 27 January 1805 of Bourton

Jane daughter of John & Jane TOOGOOD baptised 27 January 1805

Mary daughter of William & Mary TITE baptised 3 February 1805 of Bourton

Charlotte daughter of William & Elizabeth CHARLTON baptised 24 March 1805 of Bourton

Fanny daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 14 April 1805

Jesse son of Edmund & Rachel CHILDS baptised 14 April 1805 of Bourton

Charles son of Thomas & Mary STILL baptised 14 April 1805

Charles son of Samuel & Mary SAGE? baptised 12 April 1805

William son of William & Sarah MAIDMENT baptised 28 April 1805 of Bourton

Maria daughter of Francis & Clarissa BRIXEY baptised 3 May 1805 of Bourton

Henry son of George & Sophia HIX baptised 11 May 1806

George son of & Pamela EDWARDS baptised 1 June 1806 of Bourton

Ambrose son of Henry & Emma BUTT baptised 8 June 1806 of Bourton

Samuel son of John & Grace COCK baptised 6 July 1806

Ann daughter of John & Dinah PERMAN baptised 20 July 1806

AEnas son of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 1 August 1806

Hannah daughter of John & Ann BUSH baptised 3 August 1806

George son of Silas & Emma COX baptised 7 August 1806 of Bourton

William Thomas son of John & Ann STANDERWICK baptised 25 August 1806 of Bourton

Anna daughter of Joseph & Ann READ baptised 14 September 1806 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann READ baptised 14 September 1806 of Bourton

Martin son of Martin & Mary STONE baptised 2 November 1806 of Bourton

George base born son of Hester CASE baptised 2 November 1806

William son of George & Ann JUKES baptised 9 November 1806 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of James & Jane MUGFORD baptised 9 November 1806 of Bourton

Richard son of William & Mary HARDING baptised 25 December 1806 of Bourton

Ann daughter of John & Susanna JEANS baptised 8 January 1807 of Bourton

John son of John & Susanna JAMES baptised 8 January 1807 of Bourton

Nathaniel son of Thomas & Mary STEEL baptised 11 January 1807

Charles son of Jonas & Sarah KIDDLE baptised 18 January 1807

Hannah daughter of Robert & Hannah YOUNG baptised 27 January 1807 of Gillingham

Daniel son of John & Elizabeth SUTER baptised 22 February 1807

Eliza daughter of Samuel & Hannah DAWE baptised 11 March 1807 of Bourton

Thurza daughter of George & Mary SUTER baptised 15 March 1807

Eliza daughter of Edward & Sarah CARD baptised 22 March 1807

Henry son of Henry & Ann BURFIT baptised 5 April 1807

William son of Christopher & Elizabeth BELL baptised 12 April 1807

Ann daughter of Edward & Martha BUSH baptised 17 May 1807 of Bourton

Hannah daughter of John & Hannah COX baptised 17 May 1807

Maria daughter of Henry & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 17 May 1807

Samuel son of George & Ann HEDDITCH baptised 22 May 1807 of Gillingham

John son of John & Grace LAMPARD baptised 24 May 1807

Nathaniel son of Daniel & Elizabeth BUTT baptised 28 June 1807 of Bourton

AEnas son of Richard & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 5 July 1807

William son of John & Jane TOOGOOD baptised 12 July 1807

Charlotte daughter of James & Rachel FOOT baptised 29 July 1807

Ann daughter of Daniel & Mary PRIDE baptised 2 August 1807

Henry son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 3 August 1807 of Bourton

William son of Thomas & Ann YOUNG baptised 23 August 1807 of Bourton

Charlotte daughter of John & Ann DAVIS baptised 13 September 1807

John son of John & Sarah READ baptised 27 September 1807

Martha daughter of Richard & Mary PAIN baptised 29 September 1807

George son of Renalder & Mary BELL baptised 4 October 1807

Jane daughter of George & Mary THOMAS baptised 19 October 1807 of Penzellwood

Robert son of John & Dinah PERMAN baptised 22 October 1807

Henry son of James & Margaret BELL baptised 12 November 1807

Josiah son of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 15 November 1807

Penelope daughter of Samuel & Mary DAVIS baptised 7 December 1807

John son of James & Sarah STONE baptised 15 December 1807 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 25 December 1807

Eliza daughter of Thomas & Hannah CARTER baptised 26 December 1807

Thirza daughter of John & Mary BOURTON baptised 27 December 1807 of Bourton

James son of William & Jane PERROT baptised 27 December 1807

Emfor daughter of Harry & Ann MULLENS baptised 27 December 1807

Keturah daughter of William & Hannah HAYTER baptised 11 January 1808

Edward son of John & Elizabeth MILLER baptised 5 February 1808 of Bourton

Sarah daughter of Charles & Mary CHILDS baptised 1808

Rachel daughter of Thomas & Ann COLLINS baptised 1808

Edith daughter of James & Rachel BURFITT baptised 1808

Giles son of & STONE baptised 1808

Isaiah son of Henry & Emma BUTT baptised 1 May 1808 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of John & Hester MEADON baptised 12 May 1808 of Bourton

Edna daughter of Charles & Ann SUTER baptised 15 May 1808

George son of John & Modesty TABOR baptised 18 May 1808

Eliza daughter of Robert & Sarah FOOT baptised 18 May 1808

Aaron son of George & Sophia HICKS baptised 25 May 1808 of Bourton

Joseph son of Daniel & Elizabeth BUTT baptised 5 June 1808 of Bourton

Thomas son of John & Ann STANDWICK baptised 12 June 1808 of Bourton

Caroline daughter of John & Hannah BRASHER baptised 12 June 1808 of Bourton

Charlote daughter of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 12 June 1808 of Bourton

Edith daughter of James & Rachel BURFIT baptised 3 July 1808

Ann daughter of William & Rachel ROW baptised 30 October 1808

George son of James & Rachel FOOT baptised 6 November 1808

Sophia daughter of John & Elizabeth FARTHING baptised 6 November 1808 of Bourton

Ann daughter of Robert & Ann YOUNG baptised 4 December 1808

George son of George & Sophia HIX baptised 25 December 1808 of Bourton

George son of & Pamela EDWARDS baptised 25 December 1808

John son of John & Elizabeth SUTER baptised 26 December 1808

Charlotte daughter of Nathaniel & Elizabeth STANDERWICK baptised 27 December 1808 of Bourton

Henry son of James & Margaret BELL baptised 7 January 1809

George son of Thomas & Mary STILL baptised 7 January 1809

George son of James & Jane MUGFORD baptised 22 January 1809 of Bourton

Mary daughter of Rinalder & Mary BELL baptised 29 January 1809

Joanna daughter of Mark & Mary JEANS baptised 28 February 1809

Caroline daughter of Joseph & Judith MOORES baptised 12 March 1809 of Bourton

Daniel son of Henry & Elizabeth CHILDS baptised 2 April 1809 of Bourton

Ann daughter of & Sophia PENNY baptised 2 April 1809

John son of Isaiah & Sarah GATEHOUSE baptised 9 April 1809

Giles son of George & Ann JUKES baptised 16 April 1809 of Bourton

Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth FARTHING baptised 23 April 1809 of Bourton

Aaron son of George & Mary SUTER baptised 30 April 1809

Giles son of George & Thirza GRAY baptised 30 April 1809 of Bourton

William son of William & Jane PERROT baptised 30 April 1809 of Bourton

George son of Giles & Charlotte FARTHING baptised 21 May 1809 of Bourton

Uriah son of John & Grace THICK baptised 22 May 1809

Mary daughter of John & Hannah HEDDITCH baptised 22 June 1809

John son of Thomas & Fanny CRADDOCK baptised 22 June 1809

Elizabeth daughter of John & Grace LAMPARD baptised 25 June 1809 of Bourton

Ann daughter of John & Jane TOOGOOD baptised 25 June 1809

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Jane STACEY baptised 6 August 1809 of Bourton

William son of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 6 August 1809

Daniel son of William & Grace FARTHING baptised 20 August 1809 of Bourton

Daniel son of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 10 September 1809

Eliza daughter of James & Edith BURFIT baptised 10 September 1809

Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary WHATLEY baptised 10 September 1809

Edward son of Daniel & Elizabeth BUTT baptised 25 October 1809 of Bourton

Charlotte daughter of John & Esther MEADON baptised 29 October 1809 of Bourton

George son of Richard & Mary PAYNE baptised 15 December 1809

Mary daughter of William & Hannah HAYTER baptised 25 December 1809

Ann daughter of James & Sarah STONE baptised 25 December 1809 of Bourton

Amelia daughter of Thomas & Hannah CARTER baptised 26 December 1809

Anna daughter of George & Mary THOMAS baptised 31 December 1809 of Penzelwood

Eliza daughter of John & Charlotte TUFFIN baptised 31 December 1809 of Bourton

Richard son of & Ann YETMAN baptised 17 January 1810

Reuben son of John & Ann BUSH baptised 17 January 1810

Charles son of Daniel & Mary COX baptised 21 January 1810

Frederick son of Henry & Emma BUTT baptised 15 April 1810 of Bourton

Ann daughter of John & Mary BUTT baptised 15 April 1810 of Bourton

Charles son of William & Mary JUPE baptised 6 May 1810 of Bourton

Mary daughter of William & Mary JUPE baptised 10 June 1810 of Bourton

Charles son of Richard & Elizabeth TABOR baptised 23 September 1810

Silas son of Joseph & Ann READ baptised 26 December 1810 of Bourton

Mary Ann daughter of Isaiah & Mary TABOR baptised 27 December 1810

Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary STILL baptised 5 January 1811

John son of John & Dinah PERMAN baptised 16 January 1811

Ann daughter of George & Thirza GRAY baptised 27 January 1811 of Bourton

Elizabeth daughter of George & Sophia HIX baptised 27 January 1811 of Bourton

Mary Ann daughter of Martin & Emma COLLINS baptised 24 February 1811 of Bourton

John son of James & Margaret BELL baptised 10 March 1811

Michael son of James & Rachel BURFIT baptised 24 March 1811

Emma daughter of James & Rachel FOOT baptised 5 May 1811

Mark son of Joseph & Ann SUTER baptised 12 July 1812

Emma daughter of Henry & Emma BUTT baptised 26 July 1812 of Milton

Sarah daughter of Richard & Sarah SERUN? baptised 9 August 1812

Penelope daughter of James & Mary DAVIS baptised 10 August 1812

Charles son of Samuel & Mary DAVIS baptised 10 August 1812

Amzer daughter of William & Frances TURNER baptised 17 October 1812 of Zeals

James son of Thomas & Dinah ROSS baptised 28 November 1812

 

BOURTON & SILTON PAGE                          OPC HOME PAGE


Visitors to Dorset OPC

shopify site analytics

Privacy Policy

Copyright (c) 2017 Dorset OPC Project