Beaminster

BAPTISMS 1831 - 1840

Transcribed from microfilm of the original parish registers by Zoe Martin

 

Date of Baptism Child's name; Parents Forenames; SURNAME; Abode; Father's Occupation

1831 2nd Jan Sarah Moses & Fanny MARSH Beaminster Sawyer

1831 4th Jan Thomas William & Elizabeth BRINSON Beaminster Mason

1831 12th Jan Benjamin Benjamin & Martha POOL Beaminster Labourer

1831 18th Jan Richard Fanny DYKE Beaminster

1831 26th Jan Mary Ann Mountitephern? William & Mary ELLIOTT Beaminster Farmer

1831 31st Jan Mary Daniel & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Mason

1831 2nd Feb William Israel Thomas & Hannah KITE Beaminster Surveyor of taxes

1831 12th Feb Sarah Ann John & Ellenor BUGLAR Beaminster Labourer

1831 12th Feb Noah James & Mary BARNARD Beaminster Wheelwright

1831 14th Feb Elizabeth William & Susan TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1831 23rd Feb Thomas Thomas & Fanny SAXEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1831 23rd Feb Eliza Emma Joseph Meech & Ann CLARE Beaminster Blacksmith

1831 1st Mar Richard Robert & Elizabeth DALLY Beaminster Labourer

1831 20th Mar ?Fanny Christopher & Elizabeth LIGHT Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 23rd Mar Caroline Robert & Mary Ann DYKE Beaminster Carrier?

1831 27th Mar Mary Ann John & Mary PODGER Beaminster Blacksmith

1831 29th Mar Walter Benjamin & Mary VINCENT Beaminster Weaver

1831 3rd Apr Mary Ann John & Elizabeth CHICK Beaminster Carpenter

1831 3rd Apr Susan Thomas & Jane CHUBB Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 3rd Apr Elizabeth John & Mary Ann HEARN Beaminster Carpenter

1831 4th Apr Eliza Barratt Richard & Eliza DUNN Beaminster Currier

1831 15th Apr Elizabeth John & Mary CURTIS Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 18th Apr John base Ann WILLIAMS Beaminster

1831 22nd Apr John Joseph & Eliza MEECH Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 24th Apr Elizabeth Benjamin & Virtue CLEAL Beaminster Painter & Glazier

1831 1st May Rebecca Barratt base Mary Ann BAULCH Yarcombe Dress maker

1831 1st May Eliza Thomas & Elizabeth DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1831 2nd May William William & Mary Ann COLLINS Beaminster Carpenter

1831 4th May Elizabeth Joseph & Sarah SAUNDERS Beaminster Labourer

1831 5th May Tom David & Thomasina LANE Beaminster Bag maker

1831 15th May John James & Sarah GUPPY Beaminster Labourer

1831 25th May Adelaide John & Harriett NORTHAN Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 26th May Susan Michael & Mary BOWDITCH Beaminster Labourer

1831 29th May Samuel Thomas & Mary SIBLEY Beaminster Carpenter

1831 30th May Sim? Hiram & Elizabeth BROWN Beaminster Labourer

1831 9th June Elizabeth Dolling Richard & Ellen BUGLER Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 15th June Catherine John & Catherine VALLINS Beaminster Mason

1831 16th June Elizabeth Jane George & Elizabeth HUSSEY Beaminster Spinner

1831 21st June Ann Henry & Mary TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1831 21st June Elizabeth Elliott William & Elizabeth GENGE Beaminster Farmer

1831 26th June William John & Hannah ROWE Beaminster Labourer

1831 27th June Elizabeth George & Mary BACON Beaminster Cooper

1831 1st July Priscilla Thomas & Ann COX Beaminster Labourer

1831 6th July Jane Henry & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Carpenter

1831 7th July George Greenham John & Phoebe GALE Beaminster Govenor of the Workhouse

1831 7th July William James John & Ellen BAILEY Beaminster Shopkeeper

1831 10th July Richard Thomas & Elizabeth BAGG Beaminster Glazier

1831 13th July Mary Samuel & Sarah HOARE Beaminster Weaver

1831 14th July Richard James William & Susannah DANIEL Beaminster Surgeon

1831 28th July William Samuel & Sarah DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1831 30th July Ann Moses & Sarah BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1831 2nd Aug Simeon Henry & Sarah GALE Beaminster Labourer

1831 4th Aug Henry Henry & Elizabeth WEAVER Beaminster Blacksmith

1831 6th Aug Joseph Richard Charles & Mary FORDER Beaminster Coachman

1831 14th Aug Susannah Stone Thomas & Mary FRAMPTON Beaminster Inn Keeper

1831 8th Aug William Frampton Samuel & Mary Ann HANN Beaminster Carpenter

1831 14th Aug Sarah Brinson Thomas & Mary CAPON Beaminster Carpenter

1831 20th Aug Elizabeth William & Susannah DRAPER Beaminster Dairyman

1831 21st Aug Mary Ann George & Maria PAUL Beaminster Hair Dresser

1831 22nd Aug Samuel base   Harriett MILLS Beaminster

1831 24th Aug William Jethro & Ellen ROBINS Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 24th Aug Susan Charles & Rachel FROME Beaminster Labourer

1831 31st Aug Susanna Richard & Mary Ann WARR Beaminster Builder

1831 11th Sep Joseph John & Ana MILVERTON Beaminster Innkeeper

1831 12th Sep Hannah Joseph & Rose FURSMINTON? Beaminster Labourer

1831 12th Sep Eli Henry & Mary PAUL Beaminster Thatcher

1831 16th Sep Rachel Thomas & Sarah POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1831 18th Sep Mary John & Hannah BOUCHER Beaminster Weaver

1831 18th Sep Sophia John & Martha GEAR Beaminster Labourer

1831 18th Sep John John & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Weaver

1831 20th Sep Emma Edwin & Elizabeth KIDDLE Beaminster Writer

1831 23rd Sep Emanuel Pester Emanuel Pester & Mary DAVY Beaminster Iron Monger

1831 25th Sep George James & Mary DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1831 25th Sep Giles John & Hannah GREEN Beaminster Flaxdresser

1831 25th Sep Amelia William & Sarah DYKE Beaminster Labourer

1831 26th Sep Adeleza Harriot John & Harriot OLIVER Beaminster Parish Clerk

1831 30th Sep Adda Richard & Ann DUNSBY Beaminster Potter

1831 4th Oct Joseph William & Ann BUGLAR Beaminster Labourer

1831 12th Oct John William & Mary HARRIS Beaminster Labourer

1831 16th Oct Samuel Smith Thomas & Elizabeth CHAPMAN Beaminster Yeoman

1831 16th Oct William ?ores & Mary GREENHAM Beaminster Labourer

1831 17th Oct Jane John & Elizabeth DIGE Beaminster Labourer

1831 20th Oct Thomas Luke Thomas & Frances FEAVER Beaminster Farmer

1831 21st Oct Elizabeth Harriett Richard & Hannah COLLINS Beaminster Labourer

1831 24th Oct Susan Ann Robert & Susan WHETHAN Beaminster Tailor

1831 29th Oct John John & Priscilla WILLIAMS Beaminster Sawyer

1831 30th Oct Sarah Barratt Abel & Mary BUGLAR Beaminster Perfumer

1831 30th Oct Sarah Samuel & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Weaver

1831 2nd Nov Ann Isaac & Catherine MARSH Beaminster Labourer

1831 5th Nov William John & Harriett BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1831 12th Nov Samuel James & Sarah QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1831 13th Nov Arabella Louisa George & Ann FURZER? Beaminster Currier

1831 19th Nov Eliza base Susan BULLOCK Beaminster Labourer

1831 22nd Nov Charles John & Harriott DUNFORD Beaminster Carpenter

1831 2nd Dec Jane John & Ann CRABB Beaminster Labourer

1831 2nd Dec Charles John & Ann CRABB Beaminster Labourer

1831 3rd Dec Elizabeth Joseph & Hannah GEAR Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 4th Dec John John & Betty GALE Beaminster Mason

1831 6th Dec Harriott John & Sarah CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1831 7th Dec Hebry Henry & Maria APPLIN Beaminster Weaver

1831 18th Dec John Allan Matthew & Elizabeth BEER Beaminster Labourer

1831 19th Dec George George & Mary LAWRENCE Beaminster Blacksmith

1831 25th Dec Mary Ann Wiliam & Fanny NEAL Beaminster Groom

1831 25th Dec John Richard & Hannah COLLINS Beaminster Labourer

1831 25th Dec Jane James & Harriett CROSS Beaminster Shoe maker

1831 25th Dec William Thomas & Jane NEWMAN Beaminster Labourer

1831 25th Dec George Daniel & Mary HANN Beaminster Labourer

1832 6th Jan John John & Elizabeth BRAGG Beaminster Carpenter

1832 20th Jan Eliza John & Elizabeth GOODWIN Beaminster Excavator

1832 21st Jan Joseph William & Elizabeth DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1832 27th Jan Ann William & Mary HARRIS Beaminster Labourer

1832 27th Jan Sarah William & Mary HARRIS Beaminster Labourer

1832 28th Jan Alfred John John & Mary HOLLOWAY Beaminster Tailor

1832 6th Feb Mary Ann Henry & Ann CHUBB Beaminster Gardener

1832 15th Feb Ann William & Elizabeth DAVY Beaminster Dairyman

1832 14th Feb Giles Benger Thomas & Mary RUSSELL Beaminster Solicitor

1832 17th Feb Mary Ann John & Jane WHITEHEAD Beaminster Stone Mason

1832 26th Feb Ann Elenor Williams David & Jane COOPER Rotherhith Surrey Linen Draper

1832 28th Feb John William & Ann HUTCHING Beaminster Weaver

1832 2nd Mar Elizabeth Daniel & Fanny STOODLEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1832 3rd Mar Ann William & Ann FOX Beaminster Gardener

1832 21st Mar George John & Eliza SEAL Beaminster Carrier

1832 24th Mar John George & Mary GROVES Beaminster Thatcher

1832 28th Mar Caroline George & Jane PEARCE Beaminster Shepherd

1832 29th Mar Henry James William & Rebecca SHERRING Beaminster Painter

1832 29th Mar Susan Fanny Thomas Palmer & Fanny DANIEL Beaminster Surgeon

1832 30th Mar Alfred James & Sarah HANN Beaminster Carrier

1832 31st Mar Robert Emanuel & Sarah ELLIOTT Beaminster Weaver

1832 1st Apr Jonathan William & Caroline PAUL Beaminster Blacksmith

1832 8th Apr Elizabeth James & Ann EDWARDS Beaminster Bag Weaver

1832 8th Apr Selina James & Ann EDWARDS Beaminster Bag Weaver

1832 9th Apr James Arthur & Mary STRONGMAN Beaminster Currier

1832 13th Apr William Francis & Mary NOSSITER Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 15th Apr Susan William & Sarah TAYLOR Beaminster Chair Maker

1832 22nd Apr Henry Thomas William & Martha SWAFFIELD Beaminster Labourer

1832 22nd Apr Mary Ann John & Elizabeth WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1832 22nd Apr Theophulus Robert & Mary PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1832 24th Apr Jonathan John & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Land Drainer

1832 29th Apr Ann Henry & Thomasina FARNHAM Beaminster Clock Maker

1832 29th Apr William Henry & Thomasina FARNHAM Beaminster Clock Maker

1832 30th Apr Virtue Robert & Mary KEARLY Beaminster Labourer

1832 6th May Sarah Ann base   Hannah EVELEIGH Beaminster

1832 10th May William John & Ann PARKER Beaminster Groom

1832 13th May Sarah Matthew & Mary MEECH Beaminster Dairyman

1832 17th May George William & Mary HAYWARD Beaminster Sawyer

1832 27th May Mary John & Susan GUY Beaminster Butcher

1832 30th May William James & Sarah RESTORICK Beaminster Shop Keeper

1832 6th Jun Andrew Thomas & Elizabeth CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1832 7th Jun John Edward & Charlotte GEAR Beaminster Labourer

1832 9th Jun Sarah Hoare Henry & Susan POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1832 14th Jun Jo (son of) Robert & Edith TUCK Beaminster Labourer

1832 17th Jun Richard James & Sarah HOOPER Beaminster Cabinet Maker

1832 24th Jun Elizabeth Daniel & Mary GALE Beaminster Mason

1832 1st Jul Alfred John & Elizabeth BAGG Beaminster Weaver

1832 1st Jul Richard Richard & Mary HOARE Beaminster Wheelwright

1832 2nd Jul Gilbert Penne Joseph & Betsy BISHOP Beaminster Gentleman

1832 8th Jul Sarah James & Susan HILL Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 8th Jul John Benjamin & Harriet BARRATT Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 15th Jul Emily Woodford Thomas & Jane TRUMP Beaminster Labourer

1832 15th Jul Joseph Joseph & Eliza MARSH Beaminster Labourer

1832 18th Jul Alfred   Elizabeth HODDER Beaminster

1832 19th Jul Ann George & Elizabeth HOUSE Beaminster Labourer

1832 22nd Jul George William & Mary Ann COLLINS Beaminster Carpenter

1832 24th Jul Henry Paul Charles & Mary Ann COX Beaminster Landdrainer

1832 28th Jul Sarah William & Sarah WEAVER Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 5th Aug John George & Sarah ALLEN Beaminster Labourer

1832 6th Aug Joseph Peter & Susan BURBAGE Beaminster Labourer

1832 8th Aug George George & Sarah ANTELL Beaminster Shepherd

1832 12th Aug Job Joseph & Sarah POMERY Beaminster Labourer

1832 12th Aug Thomas Thomas & Sarah MEECH Beaminster Chandler

1832 12th Aug Mary Louisa Joseph & Honor CHUBB Beaminster Gardener

1832 13th Aug Mary Louisa Robert & Mary BUGLAR Beaminster Tailor

1832 21st Aug Thomas Thomas & Fanny SEXEY Beaminster Millwright

1832 22d Aug Sarah Eliza John & Mary RENDLE Beaminster Wheelwright

1832 22nd Aug Thomas John & Martha BARTLETT Beaminster Dairyman

1832 24th Aug Hannah John & Mary BUGLAR Beaminster Blacksmith

1832 25th Aug Mary Joseph & Mary DIMENT Beaminster Labourer

1832 27th Aug John William & Emily BARRATT Beaminster Labourer

1832 1st Sep Henry Sharlock Saul & Isabel GENGE Beaminster Plasterer

1832 2nd Sep Eli John & Elizabeth CLARK Beaminster Weaver

1832 4th Sep Richard base   Virtue DYKE Beaminster

1832 7th Sep Jane Enville Clothier base   Sarah CRABB Beaminster

1832 8th Sep Francis Constanine & Mary HOARE Beaminster Builder

1832 16th Sep Sarah Ann William & Anne APPLIN Beaminster Labourer

1832 30th Sep William Matthew & Ann KNIGHT Beaminster Wheelwright

1832 30th Sep Samuel William & Eliza MARSH Beaminster Weaver

1832 5th Oct Fanny Joseph & Elizabeth KEECH Beaminster Labourer

1832 6th Oct Martha John & Mary CURTIS Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 19th Oct John John & Priscilla WILLIAMS Beaminster Sawyer

1832 21st Oct George Henry & Mary Ann HAWKER Beaminster Labourer

1832 22nd Oct Sarah John & Elizabeth BURBAGE Beaminster Thatcher

1832 23rd Oct Harriett John & Harriett HOUSE Beaminster Weaver

1832 25th Oct John Charles & Mary Ann CRABB Beaminster Labourer

1832 29th Oct William Rendle Thomas & Ann CLEAL Misterton Labourer

1832 4th Nov James Thomas & Jane CHUBB Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 4th Nov Adelena Joseph & Rebecca POOL Beaminster Sawyer

1832 6th Nov James John & Ann CLARE Beaminster Weaver

1832 11th Nov George Kemp William & Maria HOARE Beaminster Shoe Maker

1832 13th Nov William William & Mary ELLIOTT Beaminster Dairyman

1832 23rd Nov John Richard Richard & Ellen STONE Beaminster Postchaise Driver

1832 24th Nov Elizabeth Jane Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of Post Horses

1832 26th Nov Matilda John & Sophia PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1832 2nd Dec Richard base Ann APPLIN Beaminster

1832 8th Dec Dinah William & Jane QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1832 22nd Dec Jeremiah Robert & Mary MEADWAY Beaminster Butcher

1832 22nd Dec Tom Samuel & Mary Ann HANN Beaminster Carpenter

1832 25th Dec George George & Ann DAW Beaminster Labourer

1832 25th Dec William Henry & Maria APPLIN Beaminster Labourer

1832 27th Dec Charles Richard & Mary Ann GILLINGHAM Beaminster Tawer

1832 30th Dec Charlotte Robert & Martha HOARE Beaminster Labourer

1833 1st Jan Mary Ann Thomas & Mary Ann DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1833 3rd Jan Rebeca Sibley James & Elizabeth BAKER Beaminster Servant

1833 5th Jan Elizabeth William & Mary HARRIS Beaminster Labourer

1833 5th Jan Joseph John & Ellen BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th Jan Sarah William & Sarah NEWMAN Beaminster Builder

1833 9th Jan Ann base born   Elizabeth CLARK Beaminster Servant

1833 16th Jan Elizabeth William & Charlotte DAW Beaminster Weaver

1833 19th Jan Charles John & Mary LEGG Beaminster Keeper of Turnpike Gate

1833 22nd Jan George John & Susan BULLOCK Beaminster Labourer

1833 29th Jan Henry Thomas & Jane LOVERIDGE Beaminster Labourer

1833 29th Jan Ann Jonathan & Jane BUSH Beaminster Private soldier in 12 Regt of Foot

1833 30th Jan James Dunford Joseph & Ann CLARE Beaminster Blacksmith

1833 2nd Feb Amelia Samuel & Betsy SPRAKE Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th Feb Nathaniel James John & Margaret BARRETT Beaminster Innkeeper

1833 7th Feb Elizabeth John & Elizabeth GOODALL Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th Feb Samuel Isaac & Catherine MARSH Beaminster Labourer

1833 11th Feb Mary Teresa Thomas & Frances FEAVER Beaminster Farmer

1833 15th Feb Caroline Elias & Martha MARSH Beaminster Hairdresser

1833 17th Feb Susannah Thomas & Jane NEWMAN Beaminster Labourer

1833 17th Feb Jonathan Jonathan & Jane BUSH Beaminster Private soldier in 12 Regt of Foot

1833 17th Feb Ann Samuel & Ann MILLS Beaminster Millwright

1833 17th Feb Goerge Thomas Isaac & Leah BAGS Beaminster Labourer

1833 20th Feb Jacob James & Mary DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1833 20th Feb Francis Francis & Ann COAKER Late of Upway Weymouth Seedsman

1833 22nd Feb Elizabeth Christopher & Elizabeth LIGHT Beaminster Labourer

1833 25th Feb William Joseph & Elizabeth BARRATT Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th March Charlotte Joseph & Jane CLEAL Beaminster Labourer

1833 5th March Henry Jeremiah & Jane BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1833 10th March Daniel Michael & Mary BOWDITCH Beaminster Labourer

1833 11th March Lavinia John & Mary Ann HEAVER Beaminster Carpenter

1833 17th March Thomas Thomas & Mary FRAMPTON Beaminster Labourer

1833 17th March Fanny Moses & Fanny MARSH Beaminster Sawyer

1833 19th March Thomas Thomas & Mary CAPON Beaminster Carpenter

1833 24th March Mary George & Mary WARREN Marshwood Farmer

1833 25th March Jane Thomas & Hannah STONE Beaminster Labourer

1833 25th March Thomas William & Susan BARTLETT Beaminster Potter

1833 29th March Mary Edwin & Elizabeth KIDDLE Beaminster Writer

1833 30th March Jane Thomas & Martha CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1833 30th March Levi Joseph & Elizabeth DAMON Beaminster Labourer

1833 31st March Henry John & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Bag Weaver

1833 2nd April Job Robert & Mary DYKE Beaminster Carrier

1833 4th April David Benjamin & Martha POOL Beaminster Labourer

1833 4th April James James & Eliza DAW Beaminster Weaver

1833 7th April Thomas James & Sarah APPLIN Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th April Arthur Arthur & Mary GERRARD Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th April Nancy base & Leah TRUMP Beaminster

1833 7th April James Moses & Mary GREENHAM Beaminster Labourer

1833 15th April Henry Benjamin & Virtue CLEAL Beaminster Painter

1833 21st April Mary Ann John & Hannah BOUCHER Beaminster Weaver

1833 22nd April Richard Richard & Mary Ann WARR Beaminster Builder

1833 25th April William Henry & Ann CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1833 1st May Ruth Joseph & Sarah SAUNDERS Beaminster Labourer

1833 6th May Eliza Francey Robert & Susan WHETHAN Beaminster Tailor

1833 15th May Benjamin William & Ann CLIFT Beaminster Linen Draper

1833 19th May Charles Robert & Sarah LARKHAM Beaminster Mason

1833 19th May Richard John & Elizabeth CHICK Beaminster Carpenter

1833 24th May Mary Anne John & Anne FURMIDGE Beaminster Gentleman

1833 26th May Harriett base & Rebecca MARCH Beaminster

1833 26th May Elizabeth James & Sarah GUPPY Beaminster Labourer

1833 4th June Robert James & Ann QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1833 16th June Susan John & Peggy DUNFORD Beaminster Carpenter

1833 16th June Ann Thomas & Esther COOMBS Beaminster Dairyman

1833 16th June James William & Ann COX Beaminster Tailor

1833 12th June Eliza Samuel & Eliza PAUL Beaminster Shoemaker

1833 19th June Robert Bailey Robert & Elizabeth STOODLEY Beaminster Shopkeeper

1833 20th June John Samuel base   Harriett MILLS Beaminster

1833 26th June Frederic George & Mary LAWRENCE Beaminster Blacksmith

1833 28th June Thirza Joseph & Mary HOSKINS Beaminster Weaver

1833 5th July Sophie Samuel & Sarah DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1833 14th July James John & Ann MARCH Beaminster Shoemaker

1833 17th July Elizabeth Benjamin & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Road Surveyor

1833 17th July Jane Samuel & Sarah ROW Beaminster Labourer

1833 18th July Harriett Daniel & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Mason

1833 22nd July Elizabeth Matilda James & Elizabeth RENDLE Beaminster Vetinary Surgeon

1833 30th July Harriett Elliott William & Elizabeth GENGE Beaminster Farmer

1833 2nd Aug John Harrison John & Catharine VALLANCE Beaminster Mason

1833 2nd Aug David Diment John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Beaminster Tailor

1833 3rd Aug Mary Ann John & Elizabeth GALE Beaminster Mason

1833 4th Aug Mary Ann Henry & Mary TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1833 8th Aug Elizabeth Samuel & Jane MARSH Beaminster Butcher

1833 12th Aug Sarah Gerrard Thomas & Mary FRAMPTON Beaminster Grocer

1833 12th Aug John Barratt Richard & Eliza DUNN Beaminster Carrier

1833 14th Aug Benjamin Samuel & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Bagg Weaver

1833 25th Aug Jane John & Ann MARSH Beaminster Shoemaker

1833 28th Aug Elizabeth James & Sophia CLEAL Beaminster Labourer

1833 28th Aug John Thomas & Elizabeth BAGG Beaminster Glazier

1833 1st Sep Elizabeth Henry & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Carpenter

1833 2nd Sep John Daniel & Fanny STOODLEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1833 9th Sep George George & Charlotte MEECH Beaminster Butcher

1833 11th Sep Caroline James & Sophia CLEAL Beaminster Labourer

1833 11th Sep Matilda Henry & Elizabeth WEAVER Beaminster Blacksmith

1833 22nd Sep Susan Thomas & Ann STAPLES Beaminster Labourer

1833 7th Oct Charles base Sarah ALLEN Beaminster Servant

1833 9th Oct Ann Gilham base Jane TUCK Beaminster Servant

1833 18th Oct Jane Robert & Elizabeth CURTIS Beaminster Weaver

1833 20th Oct John Larkham Daniel & Mary HANN Beaminster Labourer

1833 27th Oct Matilda George & Hannah ROWE Beaminster Labourer

1833 28th Oct Selina Moses & Sarah BUGLAR Beaminster Labourer

1833 2nd Nov Thomas Thomas & Elizabeth DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1833 10th Nov Eli John & Ann SIMS Beaminster Labourer

1833 20th Nov William William & Mary COLLINS Beaminster Carpenter

1833 24th Nov Kezia William & Susan TRUMP Beaminster Labourer

1833 25th Nov James Robert & Elizabeth TIZARD Beaminster Carpenter

1833 1st Dec Mary Symes James William & Susannah DANIEL Beaminster Surgeon

1833 1st Dec Thomas Frederick Robert & Georgina HANSFORD Beaminster Blacksmith

1833 3rd Dec Frederick James & Rebecca MARTIN Beaminster Artist

1833 4th Dec Elizabeth Richard & Hannah COLLINS Beaminster Labourer

1833 10th Dec Fanny Charles & Mary FORDER Beaminster Coachman

1833 13th Dec Eliza George & Maria PAUL Beaminster Weaver

1833 19th Dec Abraham Henry & Susan POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1833 25th Dec James George & Mary Ann GROVES Beaminster Thatcher

1833 27th Dec Robert Bullock Flood base Louisa BULLOCK Beaminster

1833 29th Dec Matilda Benjamin & Harriet GIBBS Beaminster Carpenter

1833 29th Dec Benjamin Benjamin & Harriet GIBBS Beaminster Carpenter

1833 29th Dec Richard Jacob & Fanny DUNNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1833 29th Dec Emma Joseph & Eliza MEECH Beaminster Shoemaker

1833 29th Dec Charles Hofkiry? James & Susan HOLT Beaminster Flax Comber  

1834 5th Jan Richard Giles John & Elizabeth CLEAL Beaminster Hostler

1834 26th Jan Sarah Travers James & Charlotte LEGGE Beaminster Shepherd

1834 2nd Feb Jane Henry & Sarah GALE Beaminster Labourer

1834 4th Feb Jane John & Sarah CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1834 17th Feb Charles Charles & Rachel FROME Beaminster Labourer

1834 17th Feb Jane Samuel & Ann COLLINS Beaminster Plumber & Glazier

1834 21st Feb George Hiram & Elizabeth BROWN Beaminster Labourer

1834 21st Feb Charles John & Harriett BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1834 21st Feb Anna Maria John & Ann MILVERTON Beaminster Inn Keeper

1834 1st March Fanny William & Maria HOARE Beaminster Shoemaker

1834 2nd March James John Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of Post Horses

1834 5th March George Henry William & Sarah GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1834 8th March Caroline base Mary BOON Beaminster Servant

1834 9th March George George & Mary WARREN Marshwood Farmer

1834 14th March Elizabeth William & Mary ELLIOTT Beaminster Farmer

1834 17th March Rose Anna George & Christian GOLLOP Beaminster Labourer

1834 21st March Isabella Thomas & Ann COX Beaminster Shoemaker

1834 23rd March George James & Sarah RESTORICK Beaminster Grocer

1834 24th March John Peter & Susan BURBAGE Beaminster Labourer

1834 26th March Charles John & Elizabeth WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1834 29th March Tom William & Ann HUTCHINGS Beaminster Weaver

1834 30th March Maria James & Sarah QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1834 30th March Jane Samuel & Jane WALTERS Beaminster Marble Mason

1834 5th April Anna Maria George & Mary BACON Beaminster Cooper

1834 11th April Thomas Robert & Ann BUGLAR Beaminster Labourer

1834 15th April Emanuel John & Martha GEAR Beaminster Labourer

1834 15th April Susan Richard & Ellen BUGLER Beaminster Shoemaker

1834 23rd April Emily John & Hannah GREEN Beaminster Flaxcomber

1834 25th April George Emmanuel & Sarah ELLIOTT Beaminster Weaver

1834 26th April Sarah Thomas & Mary FRAMPTON Beaminster Labourer

1834 3rd May Martha Louisa William & Rebecca SHERRING Beaminster Painter

1834 3rd May Susan William & Elizabeth BRINSON Beaminster Mason

1834 7th May John John & Mary Ann HEARN Beaminster Carpenter

1834 7th May Mary Ann William & Martha SWAFFIELD Beaminster Labourer

1834 18th May Myra Jane John & Harriott OLIVER Beaminster Parish Clerk

1834 18th May Joseph George John & Elizabeth BRAGG Beaminster Carpenter

1834 21st May Abraham Thomas & Sarah MEECH Beaminster Carpenter

1834 24th May Eliza James & Ann EDWARDS Beaminster Weaver

1834 24th May Mary base Eliza TUCK Beaminster Weaver

1834 30th May Elizabeth William & Elizabeth DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1834 1st June John Samuel & Mary Ann HANN Beaminster Carpenter

1834 7th June Thomas Benjamin & Harriett BARRATT Beaminster Shoemaker

1834 8th June Elizabeth Hannah Thomas Palmer & Fanny DANIEL Beaminster Surgeon

1834 9th June Alfred John Samuel & Sarah HOARE Beaminster Weaver

1834 9th June Elizabeth Kerley Samuel & Sarah HOARE Beaminster Weaver

1834 13th June John John & Margaret BARRATT Beaminster Inn Keeper

1834 15th June Emma Thomas & Jane TRUMP Beaminster Mason

1834 16th June John John & Elizabeth DIGER Beaminster Labourer

1834 21st June Mary Ann James & Harriett CROSS Beaminster Shoemaker

1834 28th June Thomas Thomas & Mary Ann FRAMPTON Beaminster Grocer

1834 16th July Joseph George Christopher & Elizabeth LIGHT Beaminster Shoemaker

1834 20th July George Henry & Jemima SAMWAYS Beaminster Labourer

1834 3rd Aug Peggy John & Mary RENDLE Beaminster Carpenter

1834 8th Aug Elizabeth Mary Thomas & Elizabeth PINE Beaminster Grocer

1834 10th Aug Sarah Bugler David & Thomasin LANE Beaminster Bagmaker

1834 15th Aug Jane Richard & Ann TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1834 20th Aug Thomas Thomas & Mary RUSSELL Beaminster Solicitor

1834 20th Aug Ann William & Ann CLIFT Beaminster Linen Draper

1834 20th Aug Maria Sibley William & Sarah SPURDLE Beaminster Carpenter

1834 24th Aug Alfred Thomas & Allice MABY Beaminster Labourer

1834 31st Aug Henry John & Mary BOWDITCH Beaminster Labourer

1834 1st Sep Robert George & Ann DAW Beaminster Flax Dresser

1834 19th Sep William George & Ann FARNHAM Beaminster Labourer

1834 19th Sep Elizabeth Ann William & Elizabeth BRINSON Beaminster Mason

1834 26th Sep Dianna Joseph & Jane CLEAL Beaminster Labourer

1834 28th Sep Ann John & illegible PARKER Beaminster Servant

1834 29th Sep Jane Joseph & Martha MARSH Beaminster Labourer

1834 1st Oct Charles William & Sarah NEWMAN Beaminster Butcher

1834 3rd Oct Ellen Robert & Susan WETHAN Beaminster Tailor

1834 17th Oct Marina Henry & Mary HAWKER Beaminster Carrier

1834 19th Oct Martha Louisa John & Betty GALE Beaminster Mason

1834 30th Oct Benjamin Robert & Susannah RENDLE Beaminster Labourer

1834 10th Nov Robert Robert & Martha HOARE Beaminster Labourer

1834 11th Nov Jonathan John & Mary SMITH Beaminster Farmer

1834 11th Nov Eliza base   Francey DYKE Beaminster Servant

1834 12th Nov Albert James & Ann QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1834 17th Nov Henry Henry & Maria APPLIN Beaminster Weaver

1834 19th Nov Sarah Ann Joseph & Mary DIMENT Beaminster Shepherd

1834 19th Nov George George & Susan Hurle COX Beaminster Gent

1834 26th Nov John Thomas Samuel & Phyalittice MARSH Beaminster Bottom Wheelwright

1834 26th Nov John John & Ann BARTER Beaminster Millwright

1834 27th Nov James John & Ann CRABBE Beaminster Labourer

1834 30th Nov John Randal John & Rebecca MITCHELL Beaminster Lath Maker

1834 7th Dec Alfred base Ann WILLIAMS Beaminster

1834 14th Dec Benjamin Thomas & Elizabeth HOUSE Beaminster Labourer

1834 15th Dec James Matthew & Ann KNIGHT Beaminster Millwright

1834 16th Dec Anna Maria William & Ann DYKE Beaminster Labourer

1834 23rd Dec Susan John & Susan GUY Beaminster Butcher

1834 25th Dec Jemima William & Emily BARRETT Beaminster Labourer

1835 4th Jan William Barrat Thomas & Mary CAPON Beaminster Carpenter

1835 8th Jan Emily John & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Land Drainer

1835 9th Jan Eleanor John & Mary DUNSFORD Beaminster Carpenter

1835 9th Jan William Joseph & Eleanor ELLIOTT Beaminster Labourer

1835 15th Jan Charles Joseph & Ann CLARE Beaminster Blacksmith

1835 18th Jan Martha Thomas & Betsy CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1835 19th Jan Betsy Nathaniel & Mary Ann MARSH Beaminster Millwright

1835 19th Jan Fanny James & Elizabeth CREED Beaminster Millwright

1835 21st Jan Elizabeth Jane base   Elizabeth TUCK Beaminster

1835 25th Jan George John & Susan BULLOCK Beaminster Labourer

1835 25th Jan Charles John & Susan BULLOCK Beaminster Labourer

1835 25th Jan John Moses & Mary GREENHAM Beaminster Labourer

1835 25th Jan Henry J John & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Weaver

1835 30th Jan John Thomas & Hester COOMBS Beaminster Farmer

1835 1st Feb Lucy Henry & Mary PAUL Beaminster Thatcher

1835 4th Feb Owin Hoar Edwin & Elizabeth KIDDLE Beaminster Writer

1835 8th Feb Adelaide Joseph & Rebecca POOLE Beaminster Sawyer

1835 11th Feb Edith John & Priscilla WILLIAMS Beaminster Sawyer

1835 17th Feb Thomas Jonas & Eliza BARTER Beaminster Wool Sorter

1835 18th Feb Elizabeth James & Elizabeth DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1835 19th Feb Elizabeth Ann Joseph & Sarah BARRATT Beaminster Farmer

1835 19th Feb Emma Jane Charles & Charlotte DEAN Beaminster Tailor

1835 22nd Feb Sarah Ann Charles & Eliza WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1835 27th Feb Ellen Samuel & Ann MILLS Beaminster Millwright

1835 27th Feb Elizabeth Aaron & Ann GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1835 27th Feb Charles William & Mary HAYWARD Beaminster Carpenter

1835 2nd March Abraham William & Elizabeth MARSH Beaminster Weaver

1835 4th March George Richard & Priscilla LEGG Beaminster Groom

1835 8th March Sarah Ann Daniel & Mary GALE Beaminster Mason

1835 8th March Charles William & Charlotte DAW Beaminster Weaver

1835 8th March Eli Joseph & Sarah POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1835 11th March William John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Beaminster Tailor

1835 15th March Samuel John & Ann MARSH Beaminster Shoemaker

1835 18th March Eliza George & Sarah KEECH Beaminster Labourer

1835 25th March Sarah Ann Diment George & Amelia CHAMBERS Beaminster Mason

1835 25th March Emily Samuel & Sarah ROSE Beaminster Labourer

1835 27th March William James James William & Susannah DANIEL Beaminster Surgeon

1835 29th March Harriett Thomas & Elizabeth NEWMAN Beaminster Tin Man

1835 29th March Sarah Ann   Virtue DYKE Beaminster Servant

1835 29th March George Richard William & Mary MATTHEWS Beaminster Shoemaker

1835 16th April Mary John & Ann MARSH Beaminster Shoemaker

1835 16th April Maria Thomas & Martha CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1835 19th April George John & Maty Ann POOLE Beaminster Sawyer

1835 19th April Tom Samuel & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Weaver

1835 1st May William John John & Sarah JONES Beaminster Weaver

1835 13th May Phoebe Robert & Mary KERLY Beaminster Labourer

1835 20th May Eliza Emma Edward & Charlotte GEAR Beaminster Labourer

1835 20th May Eliza Thomas & Ann COX Beaminster Shoemaker

1835 20th May Jane Charles & Mary Ann COX Beaminster Labourer

1835 20th May John Joseph & Honor CHUBB Beaminster Gardener

1835 1st June Harriott Henry & Ann CHUBB Beaminster Gardener

1835 5th June James John & Margaret BARRATT Beaminster Innkeeper

1835 7th June Martha Aurthur & Mary GERRARD Beaminster Labourer

1835 14th June Richard John & Martha BARTLETT Beaminster Dairyman

1835 17th June David Strong George & Charlotte MEECH Beaminster Butcher

1835 17th June Frances Selina Thomas & Frances FEVER Beaminster Farmer

1835 1st July Elia Isaac Benjamin & Vertue CLALE(?Cleal) Beaminster Plumber Glazier

1835 12th July Mary Ann Elizabeth Elias & Mary Ann ALLEN Beaminster Carpenter

1835 12th July Mary Ann John & Elizabeth HOLT Beaminster Blacksmith

1835 12th July Henry John & Martha WHEADON Beaminster Wool Sorter

1835 13th July Alfred Thomas & Elizabeth BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1835 20th July John James & Elizabeth STOODLEY Beaminster Shopkeeper

1835 22nd July George William & Susan NEAL Beaminster Groom

1835 24th July Hannah William & Maria COLLINS Beaminster Blacksmith

1835 26th July Angelina George & Eliza HUSSEY Beaminster Weaver

1835 31st July Mary Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of Post Horses

1835 9th Aug Simeon James & Sarah GUPPY Beaminster Labourer

1835 10th Aug Elizabeth Bugler James & Elizabeth TUCK Beaminster Thatcher

1835 14th Aug Charles William & Mary GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1835 23rd Aug William Joseph Thomas & Jane CHUBB Beaminster Shoemaker

1835 30th Aug Samuel James & Elizabeth TURNER Beaminster Dairyman

1835 30th Aug Elizabeth John & Elleanor BUGLAR Beaminster Labourer

1835 2nd Sep Hester Roberts John & Anne FURMIDGE Beaminster Gentleman

1835 4th Sep George William Benjamin & Harriott GIBBS Beaminster Carpenter

1835 7th Sep Edward Gapper Edward & Frances LEGG Beaminster Farmer

1835 8th Sep Mary Ann John & Mary Ann BARTER Beaminster Labourer

1835 ?13th Sep Ann George & Mary Ann ?KENISTON Beaminster Gardener

1835 20th Sep George William & Maria HOARE Beaminster Cordwainer

1835 23rd Sep Angelina Moses & Fanny MARSH Beaminster Labourer

1835 27th Sep Barbara William & Ann ?WOOLVER Beaminster Labourer

1835 27th Sep Thurza Daniel & Fanny STOODLEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1835 27th Sep William Major Richard & Mary HOARE Beaminster Wheelwright

1835 2nd Oct Ann Thomas Palmer & Fanny DANIEL Beaminster surgeon

1835 4th Oct Giles John & Elizabeth CLARKE Beaminster Weaver

1835 4th Oct Fred James & Sarah HANN Beaminster Cardriver

1835 4th Oct Ann Knight Henry & Elizabeth OLIVER Beaminster Carpenter

1835 7th Oct Thomas Thomas & Elizabeth BAGGE Beaminster Glazier

1835 16th Oct Elizabeth Christopher & Elizabeth LIGHT Beaminster Labourer

1835 16th Oct Eliza Benjamin & Martha POOLE Beaminster Labourer

1835 18th Oct Henry Henry & Elizabeth WEAVER Beaminster Blacksmith

1835 18th Oct Sarah Tuck Sherring Jane TUCK Beaminster

1835 1st Nov Benjamin William & Martha SWAFFIELD Beaminster Labourer

1835 8th Nov William Henry & Maria APPLIN Beaminster Labourer

1835 8th Nov Moses William & Sarah GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1835 8th Nov Fanny Robert & Sarah LARCOMBE Beaminster Mason

1835 15th Nov Phyllis John & Elizabeth CHICK Beaminster Carpenter

1835 16th Nov Frances Wiliam & Elizabeth GENGE Beaminster Farmer

1835 22nd Nov Thomas Read William & Elizabeth FOOT Beaminster Gatekeeper

1835 25th Nov Mary Anna Samuel & Sarah Ann GALPIN Beaminster Farmer

1835 28th Nov Peter Charles & Mary FORDER Beaminster Coachman

1835 29th Nov Charles Daniel & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Farmer

1835 2nd Dec Susan Henry & Mary Ann TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1835 11th Dec Thomas Benjamin & Harriett BARRATT Beaminster Shoemaker

1835 11th Dec Henry George & Ann DAW Beaminster Labourer

1835 14th Dec Ann John & Betsy BURBAGE Beaminster Thatcher

1835 14th Dec David Robert & Martha HOARE Beaminster Labourer

1835 18th Dec Mary Brown John & Mary GALE Beaminster Farmer

1835 18th Dec Richard John & Mary GALE Beaminster Farmer

1835 18th Dec Robert John & Mary GALE Beaminster Farmer

1835 25th Dec Charles Goodenough Lucy PAUL Beaminster Servant

1835 27th Dec George Dent George & Hannah ROWE Beaminster Labourer

1835 27th Dec Harriet Samuel & Jane WALTER Beaminster Stone Mason

1835 31st Dec Emma John & Mary DAW Beaminster Weaver  

1836 1st Jan Caroline John & Mary BOWDITCH Beaminster Labourer

1836 2nd Jan Elizabeth Joseph & Eliza MEECH Beaminster Shoe Maker

1836 2nd Jan Frances Thomas & Elizabeth PINE Beaminster Gracer

1836 4th Jan Benjamin William & Ann HUTCHINGS Beaminster Weaver

1836 6th Jan Elizabeth John & Sarah WALELY Beaminster Dairyman

1836 10th Jan Charles George & Mary LAWRENCE Beaminster Blacksmith

1836 15th Jan Harriet Elizabeth George & Christian GOLLOP Beaminster Servant

1836 17th Jan Martha Banger Thomas & Mary RUSSEL Beaminster Solicitor

1836 20th Jan Emma Robert & Ann DAW Beaminster Weaver

1836 20th Jan Harraletta Samuel & Arabella GENGE Beaminster Plaisterer

1836 20th Jan Henry George & Jane CLEAL Beaminster Blacksmith

1836 22nd Jan Ann Hannah William & Charlotte SEAL Beaminster Carpenter

1836 25th Jan Amelia James & Harriett CROSS Beaminster Shoe Maker

1836 27th Jan John Henry John & Elizabeth HODDER Beaminster Baker

1836 29th Jan Edward Edgerton William & Ann Clift Beaminster Draper

1836 31st Jan Henry Joseph & Eleanor COX Beaminster Tailor

1836 3rd Feb Joseph Joseph & Eleanor ELLIOT Beaminster Rope Maker

1836 19th Feb Eliza Charles & Elizabeth DOBLE Beaminster Blacksmith

1836 19th Feb Thomas Richard Richard & Mary Hicks BOON Beaminster Carpenter

1836 26th Feb Elizabeth Ann Richard & Ann TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1836 28th Feb George Henry Henry & Jemimah SAMWAYS Beaminster Labourer

1836 28th Feb Sarah Ann Samuel & Sarah HOARE Beaminster Weaver

1836 28th Feb Hannah George & hannah UDALE Beaminster Carrier

1836 28th Feb Thomas John & Elizabeth RAIMENT Beaminster Carter

1836 6th March William Thomas & Jane LOVERIDGE Beaminster Labourer

1836 6th March Elizabeth Robert & Ann BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1836 9th March Henry John & Elizabeth WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1836 13th March William Thomas & Mary FRAMPTON Beaminster Labourer

1836 17th March Mary Thurza George & Elizabeth WILLIAMS Beaminster Plumber & Glazier

1836 20th March Maria Joseph & Sarah HANN Beaminster Labourer

1836 20th March Eliza Jane Henry & Charlotte GERRARD Beaminster Tailor

1836 3rd April Samuel Samuel & Sarah DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1836 4th April Sarah Benjamin & Sarah COX Beaminster Farmer

1836 6th April Giles John & Hannah GEAR Beaminster Flax Dresser

1836 17th April Jane William & Sarah TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1836 17th April George White James & Sarah RESTORICK Beaminster Butcher

1836 22nd April Henry George & Sarah ALLEN Beaminster Sawyer

1836 22nd April Caroline Richard & Hannah COLLINS Beaminster Labourer

1836 4th May Henry Henry & Susan POMERY Beaminster Labourer

1836 11th May John Henry Robert & Caroline CLARE Beaminster Weaver

1836 25th May Lucy Ann John & Eliza MARSH Beaminster Carpenter

1836 29th May William Henry William & Jane COX Beaminster Carrier

1836 29th May Eliza Jane base William & Jane Martha SEBLEY Beaminster

1836 1st June Mary Ann John & Sarah CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1836 5th June Georeg James & Sarah QUARREL Beaminster Weaver

1836 5th June Jane Thomas & Jane TRUMP Beaminster Mason

1836 8th June Susan George & Susan COX Beaminster Gent

1836 13th June Marian Thomas & Elizabeth NEWMAN Beaminster Brazier

1836 17th June Samuel Samuel & Phyallittice WARREN Beaminster Bottom Wheeler?

1836 24th June Joanathan Luke Henry Hogard & Fanny PINE Beaminster Maltster

1836 26th June Abraham Abraham & Harriot WAKELY Beaminster Blacksmith

1836 26th June Lavinia Moses & Sarah BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1836 3rd July Caroline base; Eliza CASE Beaminster

1836 3rd July Robert base Diana ELLIOTT Beaminster

1836 12th July Anne Symes Peter & Anne COX Beaminster Solicitor

1836 16th July John John & Alargarak BARRATT Beaminster Inn Keeper

1836 17th July Daniel Daniel & Mary HANN Beaminster Labourer

1836 24th July James Thomas & Mary DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1836 25th July Jane John & Sophia PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1836 31st July Frederic John & Hannah BOUCHER Beaminster Weaver

1836 3rd Aug Ellen Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of Post Horses

1836 7th Aug John Guy William & Sarah NEWMAN Beaminster Butcher

1836 7th Aug John Thomas John & Mary RENDLE Beaminster Carpenter

1836 1oth Aug Emma Riichard & Eliza DUNN Beaminster Currier

1836 14th Aug Ann Josiah & Grace QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1836 14th Aug Ellen Thomas & Alice MABY Beaminster Labourer

1836 19th Aug Ellen Rosa Robert & Harriett QUARREL Beaminster Weaver

1836 24th Aug Alfred Thomas & Elizabeth CLARE Beaminster Labourer

1836 24th Aug Charles Irham & Elizabeth BROWN Beaminster Labourer

1836 28th Aug Ephraim David John & Eliza CLEAL Beaminster Labourer

1836 28th Aug Mary Rochard & Sarah RENDLE Beaminster Labourer

1836 4th Sep George Robert Richard & Ellen STONE Beaminster Servant

1836 4th Sep George George & Amelia CHAMBERS Beaminster Mason

1836 16th Sep Henry Barratt Robert & Mary BUGLER Beaminster Tailor

1836 18th Sep Eli James & Eliza DAW Beaminster Weaver

1836 18th Sep Helen John & Ann BARTER Beaminster Shoemaker

1836 18th Sep Fanny Robert & Mary Ann DYKE Beaminster Carrier

1836 20th Sep Emily Robert & Susan WETHAN Beaminster Tailor

1836 21st Sep James James & Ann QUARREL Beaminster Weaver

1836 23rd Sep Frederic William & Rebecca SHERRING Beaminster Printer

1836 27th Sep James Edward & Ann COLE Beaminster Hair Dresser

1836 2nd Oct William William & Ann ALLEN Beaminster Labourer

1836 2nd Oct Joe Sams John & Jane MABY Beaminster Labourer

1836 19th Oct Amelia William & Ann DYKE Beaminster Labourer

1836 19th Oct Emily James & Mary DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1836 24th Oct Soloman Seal George & Mary BACON Beaminster Cooper

1836 30th Oct Emily Ann John & Harriet BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1836 13th Nov Sarah Robert & Sarah BAILEY Beaminster Mason

1836 13th Nov Elizabeth John & Mary DYKE Beaminster Thatcher

1836 14th Nov Samuel John & Mary Ann HEARN Beaminster Carpenter

1836 17th Nov Mary William & Mary HARRIS Beaminster Labourer

1836 20th Nov Caroline James & Ann EDWARDS Beaminster Mason

1836 23rd Nov Susan Thomas & Hester COOMBS Beaminster Dairyman

1836 30th Nov Elizabeth Joseph & Sarah SANDERS Beaminster Labourer

1836 4th Dec Thomas Samuel & Ann COLLINS Beaminster Glazier

1836 11th Dec Elizabeth John & Elizabeth BRAGGE Beaminster Carpenter

1836 14th Dec Edmund Joseph & Mary DIMENT Beaminster Shepherd

1836 14th Dec Mary Ann Joseph & Ann CLARE Beaminster Blacksmith

1836 18th Dec Elizabeth Thomas & Esther BARRATT Beaminster Carpenter

1836 18th Dec Walter James Samuel & Ann MILLS Beaminster Millwright

1836 21st Dec Sarah William & Charlotte DAW Beaminster Weaver

1836 25th Dec William John & Elizabeth POMERY Beaminster Labourer

1836 25th Dec John George & Mary Ann GROVES Beaminster Thatcher

1836 25th Dec William William & Betsy DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1836 25th Dec Giles John & Mary BUGLAR Beaminster Blacksmith

1837 1st Jan Helen Henry & Mary TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1837 1st Jan Elizabeth Ann James & Ann HAWKER Beaminster Carrier

1837 6th Jan *Thomas William & Mary ELLIOTT Beaminster Farmer

1837 6th Jan Jan *Privately baptised  Feb. 22nd Admitted to church

1837 6th Jan William Henry & Mary Ann HAWKER Beaminster Carrier

1837 8th Jan George John & Betty GALE Beaminster Mason

1837 11th Jan Jane James & Sarah GUPPY Beaminster Labourer

1837 17th Jan Charles Thomas & Elizabeth DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1837 18th Jan Sondiniah Benjamin & Virtue CLEAL Beaminster Plumber & Glazier

1837 20th Jan Martha James & Mary HIBBS Beaminster Dairyman

1837 25th Jan Daniel Thomas & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Tailor

1837 29th Jan Joseph Jonas & Eliza BARTER Beaminster Wool Sorter

1837 8th Feb James James & Susan HILL Beaminster Shoe Maker

1837 8th Feb John George & Mary Ann KENNISTON Beaminster Gardener

1837 12th Feb Fanny Lionel & Elizabeth FROOME Beaminster Labourer

1837 13th Feb Edward Edward & Sarah HUNT Beaminster Machine Maker

1837 13th Feb Robert Carr Edward & Sarah Mary HUNT Beaminster

1837 15th Feb Elizabeth Robert & Elizabeth CURTIS Beaminster Weaver

1837 21st Feb Thomas Palmer Thomas Palmer & Fanny DANIEL Beaminster Surgeon

1837 22nd Feb George William & Ann CLIFT Beaminster Draper

1837 24th Feb George Samuel & Mary Ann HANN Beaminster Carpenter

1837 26th Feb Emily Daniel & Elizabeth POMERY Beaminster Labourer

1837 26th Feb John John & Mary Ann POOLE Beaminster Sawyer

1837 26th Feb Thomas John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Beaminster Tailor

1837 26th Feb Eli Thomas & Mary Ann CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1837 26th Feb George Mary CURTIS Beaminster

1837 26th Feb Benjamin Arthur & Mary GERRARD Beaminster Labourer

1837 26th Feb Jane Nathaniel & Mary MARSH Beaminster Millwright

1837 26th Feb William Nathaniel & Mary Emma RENDLE Beaminster

1837 1st March Anna Maria base Mary GREENHAM Beaminster

1837 1st March Ann base Mary BARATT Beaminster

1837 5th March George Daniel & Mary GALE Beaminster Mason

1837 5th March John Joseph & Eliza MEECH Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 5th March George Samuel & Sarah ROSE Beaminster Labourer

1837 9th March Henry Trevett Henry & Hannah EDMONDS Beaminster Sadler

1837 12th March Jane Hide William & Elizabeth OLD Beaminster Currier

1837 12th March Ellen Bugler David & Thomasin LANE Beaminster Bagmaker

1837 17th March Charles Matthew & Ann KNIGHT Beaminster Millwright

1837 29th March Matilda Edward & Frances LEGG Beaminster Farmer

1837 5th April Ann John & Ann MARSH Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 17th April Charles Thomas & Jane CHUBB Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 21st April John base Thomas & Jane Martha HARRIS Beaminster

1837 22nd April Jane Daniel & Jane GALE Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 26th April Walter Edwin John & Rebecca MITCHELL Beaminster Lathe Maker

1837 29th April Hannah John & Susan GUY Beaminster Butcher

1837 4th May Fanny base John & Susan Elizabeth BOWDITCH Beaminster

1837 4th May Joseph Joseph & Rebecca POOLE Beaminster Labourer

1837 7th May Alfred James John & Harriet OLIVER Beaminster Parish Clerk

1837 7th May Benjamin Sarah base POOLE Beaminster

1837 7th May James Robert & Elizabeth TIZARD Beaminster Carpenter

1837 8th May Elizabeth John & Mary Ann BARTER Beaminster Labourer

1837 13th May Susan Maria base THORN Beaminster

1837 15th May Mary Speke Thomas & Mary RUSSELL Beaminster Solicitor

1837 17th May Georgianna George & Charlotte MEECH Beaminster Butcher

1837 17th May Elizabeth George & Charlotte Maria base TUCK Beaminster

1837 19th May John Charles & Rachel FROOME Beaminster Labourer

1837 23rd May Sarah Sarah base FRY Beaminster

1837 4th June Charles Joseph & Anne GEAR Beaminster Shoe Maker

1837 4th June Sarah Ann Richard & Ann TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1837 9th June Benjamin Paul Mills Henry & Mary PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1837 11th June Alfred James Henry & Mary Ann GIBBS Beaminster Single woman

1837 16th June Mary Ann John & Peggy DUNFORD Beaminster Carpenter

1837 18th June Robert Emanuel & Sarah ELLIOTT Beaminster Weaver

1837 23rd June Joseph Henry & Ann CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1837 25th June Mary Ann Thomas & Mary CAPON Beaminster Carpenter

1837 25th June Sarah Ann Daniel & Fanny STOODLEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1837 25th June Robert William & Emma WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1837 30th June Ann Jane Richard & Priscilla LEGG Beaminster Groom

1837 2nd July Frederick James & Mary PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1837 2nd July William Henry Robert & Georgianne HANSFORD Beaminster Blacksmith

1837 2nd July Mary Robert & Georgianne HANSFORD Beaminster Blacksmith

1837 9th July Margaret Jane Richard & Edith WHEELER Beaminster Labourer

1837 9th July Elizabeth James & Charlotte LEGG Beaminster Shepherd

1837 12th July Elizabeth Ann James & Elizabeth STOODLEY Beaminster Chandler

1837 12th July Mary Louisa Jane Samuel & Mary Ann HANN Beaminster Carpenter

1837 13th July Elizabeth Emma Thomas & Elizabeth PINE Beaminster Grocer

1837 16th July John Genge William & Mary ELLIOTT Beaminster Farmer

1837 16th July Emma Thomas & Mary Ann FRAMPTON Beaminster Grocer

1837 16th July Elizabeth Samuel  & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Weaver

1837 16th July Mary Ann George & Ruth GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1837 19th July Ellen Bugler Richard & Ellen BUGLER Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 22nd July Hamilton Edwin & Elizabeth KIDDLE Beaminster Writer

1837 23rd July Mary Ann William & Sarah GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1837 26th July Ann Henry & Hannah EDMUNDS Beaminster Sadler

1837 2nd Aug Elizabeth John & Elizabeth BARBAGE Beaminster Thatcher

1837 6th Aug Nathaniel Nathaniel & Mary Anne BARTLETT Beaminster Miller

1837 6th Aug Elisabeth George & Ann FARNHAM Beaminster Labourer

1837 6th Aug Florence Edward & Rachel PEARCE Beaminster Millwright

1837 11th Aug Emma Francis & Mary ROSSITER Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 13th Aug Sarah Matilda James & Sarah HANN Beaminster Car driver

1837 20th Aug Mary Ann John & Maria HILL Beaminster Shoemaker

1837 27th Aug Mary John & Maria Mary CLEAL Beaminster Base

1837 30th Aug Job Dozell James & Ann SHINER Beaminster Wheelwright

1837 4th Sept Ellizabeth William & Sarah LONG Beaminster Baker

1837 5th Sept James Groves Philip Mundford & Harriett HOMER Beaminster Taylor

1837 17th Sept James Charles & Eliza WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1837 17th Sept Fanny William & Ann HUTCHINGS Beaminster Labourer

1837 20th Sept Louisa John & Ann CRABB Beaminster Labourer

1837 27th Sept Ellen Joseph & Sarah POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1837 4th Oct Elizabeth Samuel & Ann GALPIN Beaminster Farmer

1837 13th Oct William Peter & Ann COX Beaminster Solicitor

1837 13th Oct Robert Richard & Ann TOLLEY Meerhay Beaminster Farmer

1837 13th Oct Jane John & Sophia PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1837 20th Oct Sarah Matilda Henry & Elizabeth WEAVER Beaminster Blacksmith

1837 25th Oct Jonathan Jonathan & Mary DOWDESWELL Storidge Farm Beaminster Yeoman

1837 27th Oct Joseph; Harriet MILLS Beaminster Base

1837 19th Nov Charlotte Charles & Mary Ann COX Beaminster Drainer

1837 19th Nov Ann Charles & Mary Ann Mary GREENHAM Beaminster Base

1837 19th Nov John Knight Henry & Elizabeth OLIVER Beaminster Carpenter

1837 26th Nov Charles William & Jane HOLINS Beaminster Machine Maker

1837 16th Dec John William & Elizabeth GENGE Beaminster Farmer

1837 24th Dec George William & Ann ALLEN Beaminster Labourer

1837 24th Dec Elizabeth Joseph & Eleanor ELLIOTT Beaminster Rope maker

1837 24th Dec Elizabeth George & Elizabeth LARCOMBE Beaminster Tailor

1837 31st Dec Harriett Benjamin & Harriett BARRATT Beaminster Landrainer

1838 3rd Jan Isaac Isaac & Louisa PATRICK Beaminster Hawker

1838 3rd Jan John Thomas & Harriot? BAGG Beaminster Glazier

1838 5th Jan Anna Maria Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of Post Horses

1838 12th Jan Robert Robert & Harriett QUARREL Beaminster Weaver

1838 12th Jan Mary James & Ann QUARREL Beaminster Weaver

1838 28th Jan Matilda Jerimiah & Jane BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1838 9th Feb Matilda Robert & Martha HOARE Beaminster Labourer

1838 11th Feb William John George & Christian GOLLOP Beaminster Groom

1838 14th Feb Mary Ann John & Elizabeth RAYMOND Beaminster Labourer

1838 20th Feb George Henry Luke Hogard & Fanny PINE Beaminster Maltster

1838 21st Feb Alfred William & Rebecca SHERRING Beaminster Printer

1838 4th March James Painter John & Ann MARSH Beaminster Shoe Maker

1838 11th March Mary Wiliam & Mary WHEADON Beaminster Carpenter

1838 16th March George George & Mary Ann KENISTON Beaminster Gardener

1838 18th March George William & Virtue BARTLETT Beaminster Weaver

1838 24th March William William & Sarah ELLIOTT Beaminster ?Malter

1838 26th March Josiah no entry & no entry KEECH Beaminster no entry Dead

1838 28th March William Bishop John & Mary BARRATT Beaminster Innkeeper

1838 8th April Thomas Thomas & Frances SAXEY Beaminster Millwright

1838 15th April Mary Robert & Sarah LARCOMBE Beaminster Mason

1838 15th April Elizabeth Richard & Sarah RENDLE Beaminster Labourer

1838 15th April Alfred William & Mary HAYWARD Beaminster Sawyer

1838 15th April John William & Jane COX Beaminster Carrier

1838 15th April Albert Henry & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Carpenter

1838 16th April Edith Ann Thomas & Ann WHITTLE Marsh Farm Dairyman

1838 25th April Jane; Sarah DUNN Beaminster Base

1838 29th April Anna Maria John & Elizabeth MEECH Beaminster Tinman

1838 29th April Elizabeth Henry & Hannah EDMUNDS Beaminster Sadler

1838 6th May Martha Joseph & Sarah HANN Beaminster Labourer ) Twins

1838 6th May Elizabeth Joseph & Sarah HANN Beaminster Labourer )

1838 7th May John John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Beaminster Tailor

1838 9th May James James & Mary DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1838 13th May Caroline Tucker Thomas & Sarah MEECH Beaminster Chandler

1838 16th May Edwin John & Elizabeth CHICK Beaminster Carpenter

1838 19th May Sarah Ann Harrison John & Catherine VALLINS Beaminster Mason

1838 20th May Alfred Samuel & Mary Ann PAUL Beaminster Shoemaker

1838 23rd May James White James & Sarah RESTORICK Beaminster Butcher

1838 23rd May John; Harriett GILHAM Beaminster Base

1838 3rd June Adeliza Robert & Ann DAW Beaminster Weaver

1838 3rd June Levi Thomas & Elizabeth BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1838 3rd June Charles Samuel & Ann COLLINS Beaminster Glazier

1838 27th June Robert Symes; Charity BISHOP Beaminster Spinster Base

1838 1st July Benjamin James & Ann HAWKER Beaminster Labourer

1838 2nd July Mary Hillier John & Harriett MELOR? Beaminster Dairyman

1838 6th July Joseph Cook George & Susan COX Beaminster Gent

1838 15th July Lavinia William & Elizabeth DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1838 18th July Victoria; Caroline LANE Beaminster Base

1838 21st July Susan William & Ann WOOLISEN? Beaminster Blacksmith

1838 22nd July Mary Ann John & Hannah DAVIS Beaminster Labourer

1838 25th July Jane Warr Frederick & Caroline DAWSON St. Martin's in the Fields London Coach Lamp Manufacturer

1838 12th Aug Matilda John & Ann BARTER Beaminster Millwright

1838 12th Aug Sarah Wiliam & Susan NEAL Beaminster Groom

1838 17th Aug George Thomas & Mary DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1838 23rd Aug Ambrose Wiliam & Jane BURRIDGE Beaminster Mason

1838 31st Aug Hannah Henry & Susan POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1838 9th Sep Francis Edith George & Ellen BUGLER Beaminster Groom

1838 12th Sep John Thomas & Mary RUSSELL Beaminster Solicitor

1838 14th Sep Rebecca Joseph & Rebecca POOLE Beaminster Sawyer

1838 16th Sep Frederick Joseph Hodges John & Mary RENDLE Beaminster Wheeler

1838 21st Sep Henry Bartlett John & Elizabeth MILLER Beaminster Labourer

1838 23rd Sep Joseph Reuben & Sarah PEDWELL Beaminster Confectioner

1838 5th Oct Mary Ann Charles & Elizabeth DOBLE Beaminster Blacksmith

1838 7th Oct Jane Eliza DENT Beaminster Base

1838 7th Oct John Henry Henry & Maria APPLIN Beaminster Labourer

1838 7th Oct Daniel Daniel & Mary HANN Beaminster Labourer

1838 7th Oct James Woodward James Woodward & Francis SCOTT Beaminster Clerk

1838 26th Oct Richard Richard & Elizabeth AMES Beaminster Schoolmaster

1838 28th Oct Ellen Charles & Rebecca DUNFORD Beaminster Sawyer

1838 31st Oct Isaac Abraham & Harriet WAKELEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1838 2nd Nov Edward Richard & Ann GOLLEY Beaminster Farmer

1838 11th Nov Thomas Thomas & Elizabeth NEWMAN Beaminster Brazier

1838 11th Nov Joseph Charles & Amelia HELLIER Beaminster Dairyman

1838 18th Nov John James & Sarah QUARREL Beaminster Weaver

1838 30th Nov Martha John & Mary Ann HEARN Beaminster Carpenter

1838 30th Nov Charles Thomas & Sarah MEECH Beaminster Chandler B. April 10th 1836

1838 3rd Dec Francis James & Eliza DAW Beaminster Weaver

1838 5th Dec George Thomas & Jane LOVERAGE Beaminster Labourer

1838 9th Dec Charles Thomas & Alice MABY Beaminster Labourer Dead

1838 19th Dec Ann Amelia MORGAN Beaminster Base

1838 21st Dec Richard Joseph & Ann CLARE Beaminster Blacksmith

1838 23rd Dec Adelaide William & Martha SWAFFIELD Beaminster Labourer

1838 25th Dec Hannah Jane LUCAS Beaminster Base

1838 25th Dec Ann George & Betsy BISHOP Beaminster Carpenter

1838 26th Dec William John & Sarah GALE Backham Farmer

1838 30th Dec William William & Eliza OLD Beaminster Carrier

1839 6th Jan Emma James & Mary BASTABLE Beaminster Labourer

1839 6th Jan Jane Samuel & Elizabeth GRIFFIN Beaminster Flax Coomber

1839 9th Jan James Samuel & Phyalettice HARRE?S Beaminster Wheelwright

1839 13th Jan Elizabeth Mary PAUL Beaminster

1839 20th Jan Nancy John & Elizabeth DYKE Beaminster Thatcher

1839 23rd Jan Mary John & Martha BARTLETT Beaminster Dairyman

1839 30th Jan Mary Jonathan & Mary DOWDESWELL Storridge Farm Beaminster Farmer

1839 3rd Feb George Francis & Mary NOSSITER Beaminster Cordwainer

1839 6th Feb Elizabeth Samuel & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Weaver

1839 10th Feb Walter William Harrtet MORGAN Beaminster Base

1839 13th Feb Eliza Thomas & Jane CHUB Beaminster Labourer

1839 14th Feb Charles George & Ann DAW Beaminster Labourer

1839 17th Feb Elizabeth Robert & Elizabeth TIZARD Beaminster Carpenter

1839 17th Feb Sarah Jane Jonas & Eliza BARTER Beaminster Woolsorter

1839 17th Feb Samuel Joseph & Nelly WEAVER Beaminster Labourer

1839 20th Feb Ben John Benjamin & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Farmer

1839 28th Feb Mary Ann Robert & Mary Ann DYKE Beaminster Carrier

1839 1st March Rebecca Rebecca MARCH Beaminster Base

1839 8th March David David & Joan LEGG Beaminster Farmer

1839 10th March Rowland John John & Maria HILL Beaminster Cordwainer

1839 14th March Elizabeth Aaron & Elizabeth ROBERTS Beaminster Baker

1839 22nd March Thomasina John & Elizabeth POMERY Beaminster Weaver

1839 29th March Hester James & Ann QUARRELL Beaminster Weaver

1839 30th March Henry William & Sarah GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1839 31st March Tabitha Roda John & Elizabeth CLEAL Beaminster Labourer

1839 31st March Mary Ann John & Mary Ann POOLE Beaminster Labourer

1839 31st March Sarah Jane John & Jane MABY Beaminster Labourer

1839 3rd April Mary Ann Richard & Mary Ann WARR Beaminster Builder

1839 5th April William Barratt Robert & Mary BUGLER Beaminster Tailor

1839 6th April George Henry & Ann CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1839 7th April George John & Sarah CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1839 14th April Sanuel; Elizabeth RENDLE Beaminster Base

1839 14th April James John & Ann BARTER Beaminster Shoemaker

1839 12th(stet) April Mary Anne Nathaniel & Mary Anne BARTLETT Buckham Mill Beaminster Miller

1839 17th April Sarah ?Irham & Elizabeth BROWN Beaminster Labourer

1839 21st April Jemima Benjamin & Virtue CLEAL Beaminster Glazier

1839 22nd April Richard Richard & Eliza DUNN Beaminster Currier

1839 26th April George Martha HARRIS Beaminster Base

1839 26th April Mary Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of Post Horses

1839 28th April William Henry William & Charlotte ALLEN Beaminster Shoemaker

1839 28th April Angelina Christopher & Martha GUPPY Beaminster Labourer

1839 28th April Priscilla Henry & Mary Ann HAWKER Beaminster Labourer

1839 5th May Betsey Nathaniel & Mary MARSH Beaminster Millwright

1839 5th May Susan Robert & Georginna HANSFORD? Beaminster Blacksmith

1839 5th May Henry James & Sarah GUPPY Beaminster Labourer

1839 8th May Henry Richard & Hannah COLLINS Beaminster Labourer

1839 10th May Frank William & Charlotte DAW Beaminster Weaver

1839 19th May John Richard John & Elizabeth BRAGG Beaminster Carpenter

1839 22nd May Lavinia James & Mary Ann PAUL Beaminster Weaver

1839 22nd May Frederick George William & Maria HOARE Beaminster Shoemaker

1839 29th May Ruth George & Ruth GREENHAM Beaminster Weaver

1839 31st May Mary Best Thomas Walter & Jane HILT Elwell Netherbury Farmer

1839 31st May Susan Thomas Walter & Jane HILT Elwell Netherbury Farmer

1839 9th June George Walter James & Harriett CROSS Beaminster Cordwainer

1839 9th June Thomas Thomas & Esther BARRATT Beaminster Carpenter

1839 19th June George John & Elizabeth BURBIDGE Beaminster Thatcher

1839 26th June George John David & Fanny STOODLEY Beaminster Blacksmith

1839 26th June Alfred Mary Ann RENDLE Beaminster Base

1839 5th July Elizabeth George & Maria PAUL Beaminster Labourer

1839 9th July Francis Oliver Peter & Ann COX Beaminster Solicitor

1839 10th July Elizabeth Jane Giles Symmonds & Elizabeth ROPER Beaminster Surgeon

1839 24th July Mary Ann Moses & Sarah BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1839 24th July Elizabeth Jane LONG Beaminster Base

1839 4th Aug Daniel George & Hannah ROW Beaminster Labourer

1839 11th Aug Henry John & Mary TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1839 18th Aug John Henry John & Harriett BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1839 28th Aug John Robert John & Anne FURMIDGE Beaminster Gentleman

1839 29th Aug Jane John & Jane COX Beaminster Road Surveyer

1839 29th Aug Benjamin William William & Ann ALLEN Beaminster Labourer

1839 31st Aug Richard No entry & No entry CURTIS Beaminster no entry

1839 4th Sep Edward James & Emily SELLERS Beaminster Druggist

1839 4th Sep Maria Borders George & Elizabeth ALEXANDER Beaminster Innkeeper

1839 4th Sep William John & Ann MARSH Beaminster Cordwainer

1839 13th Sep Sarah Edwin & Elizabeth KIDDLE Beaminster Writer

1839 21st Sep Ann Thomas & Elizabeth VILE Beaminster Mechanic

1839 25th Sep Harriet Benjamin & Martha POOLE Beaminster Labourer

1839 29th Sep Henry John & Margaret BARRATT Beaminster Innkeeper

1839 9th Oct Richard Thomas George & Charlotte MEECH Beaminster Butcher

1839 26th Oct Job Thomas & Elizabeth DUNN Beaminster Labourer

1839 27th Oct Arthur Arthur & Mary GERRARD Beaminster Labourer

1839 1st Nov Thomas William & Jane SAVIOR Beaminster Sadler

1839 3rd Nov John John & Hannah DAVY Beaminster Shepherd

1839 17th Nov William Edward & Nancy COLE Beaminster Hair Dresser

1839 24th Nov William William & Susan TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1839 1st Dec James James & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Labourer ) Twins

1839 1st Dec George James & Mary GIBBS Beaminster Labourer )

1839 4th Dec Henry Hogard Luke Hogard & Francey PINE Beaminster Maltster

1839 6th Dec Frank Holt John & Fanny DENT Beaminster Tailor

1839 6th Dec George Cuthbert John & Fanny DENT Beaminster Tailor

1839 8th Dec Alfred George Joseph & Sarah BARRATT Beaminster Farmer

1839 15th Dec James Thomas & Maria CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1839 15th Dec Eliza Charles & Eliza WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1839 20th Dec Martha Ann James & Susan WATTS Beaminster Labourer

1839 25th Dec William John & Mary BARTER Beaminster Labourer

1839 25th Dec Mark Matthew & Ann KNIGHT Beaminster Millwright

1839 25th Dec Charles Ebenezer John & Rebecca MITCHELL Beaminster Lath maker

1839 25th Dec Sarah Ann Richard & Ann TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1839 25th Dec Josiah Joseph & Hannah GEAR Beaminster Shoemaker

1839 27th Dec Benjamin William & Ann HUTCHINS Beaminster Weaver

1839 31st Dec Elizabeth George & Mary BACON Beaminster Cooper

1840 1st Jan Robert Bugler John & Sarah GALE Buckham Beaminster Farmer

1840 1st Jan Emily Henry & Mary PAUL Beaminster Thatcher

1840 1st Jan Walter William & Mary ELLIOTT Buckham Beaminster Farmer

1840 11th Jan Sarah Elizabeth William & Matilda TURNER Beaminster Hairdresser

1840 12th Jan Thomas James Robert & Sarah BRIGHT Beaminster Labourer

1840 15th Jan Thomas Henry & Mary TRUMP Beaminster Sawyer

1840 15th Jan Elizabeth William & Charlotte HAL? Beaminster Carpenter

1840 18th Jan Ellen Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Tailor )Twins

1840 18th Jan Ann Thomas & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Tailor )

1840 19th Jan Sarah Charles & Rachel FROOME Beaminster Labourer

1840 19th Jan Mary Ann Joseph & Ellen ELLIOTT Beaminster Stone mason

1840 19th Jan Alfred Henry & Susannah GALE Beaminster Labourer

1840 3rd Feb Alfred Joseph & Sarah HANN Beaminster Labourer

1840 4th Feb Ellen William & Jane HOLLINS Beaminster Mechanic

1840 7th Feb Fanny Thomas & Mary CAPON Beaminster Carpenter

1840 9th Feb Baruch William & Sarah NEWMAN Beaminster Butcher

1840 9th Feb Elizabeth John & Elizabeth RAYMOND Beaminster Labourer

1840 12th Feb William John Nathaniel & Eliza Ann LOARING Beaminster Post boy

1840 23rd Feb Albert John Henry & Sarah WAKELEY Daniels Knowle Beaminster Dairyman

1840 28th Feb William Moses & Fanny MARSH Beaminster Labourer

1840 1st March John John & Harriet MABER Stonecombe Beaminster Dairyman

1840 4th March Sarah Abraham & Hannah BROWN Beaminster Painter

1840 4th March Harriet William & Rebecca SHERRING Beaminster Printer

1840 8th March Jane William & Jane BARRIGE Beaminster Labourer

1840 15th March Amelia William & Freancey BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1840 17th March John John & Mary Ann HOLLOWAY Beaminster Tailor

1840 18th March Thomas George & Mary Ann KENISTON Beaminster Gardener

1840 22nd March Walter Samuel & Jane WALTER Beaminster Marble mason

1840 25th March George William & Emily BARRATT Beaminster Labourer

1840 25th March Harriet Richard & Ellen BUGLAR Beaminster Shoe maker

1840 5th April John Rowland John & Ann HILL Beaminster Cordwainer

1840 5th April George George & Ann EDWARDS Beaminster Labourer

1840 12th April Anna George & Ann FARNHAM Beaminster Labourer

1840 17th April Benjamin Benjamin & Eliza BOWDITCH Beaminster Labourer Dead

1840 18th April James James & Mary DUNFORD Beaminster Labourer

1840 25th April Charlotte Charles & Mary COX Beaminster Labourer

1840 26th April Mary Vincent Mary LAWRENCE Beaminster no entry

1840 3rd May Henry Ploughman Abel & Amelia BUGLAR Beaminster Perfumer

1840 10th May Richard Rebecca MARSH Beaminster Base

1840 20th May Charlotte Ann James & Sarah BRINSON Beaminster Thatcher

1840 29th May George William William & Mary WHEADON Beaminster Carpenter

1840 7th June Mary Ellen Thomas & Mary Ann FRAMPTON Beaminster Grocer

1840 7th June Lucy William & Virtue BARTLETT Beaminster Linman

1840 7th June Martha John & Eizabeth CHICK Beaminster Carpenter

1840 12th June George William & Elizabeth WHITE Beaminster Mason

1840 13th June Jonathan Blacksey Thomas & Elizabeth WEBB Beaminster Cordwainer

1840 14th June Samuel Robert & Elizabeth WOODBURY Beaminster Keeper of post horses

1840 14th June Caroline Betsy DICKER Beaminster Base

1840 14th June William James Woodward & Frances SCOTT Beaminster Clerk

1840 21st June Bernard Daniel & Mary GALE Beaminster Mason

1840 27th June Jane Eliza STAPLE Beaminster Base

1840 11th July Anne Samuel & Ann COLLINS Beaminster Printer

1840 11th July John Thomas & Elizabeth NEWMAN Beaminster Tinman

1840 12th July John Jeremiah & Jane BARTLETT Beaminster Labourer

1840 19th July Lucy Thomas & Elizabeth BAGG Beaminster Glazier

1840 21st July Samuel Samuel & Elizabeth GALPIN Beaminster Farmer

1840 22nd July Frederic Samuel & Mary Ann HANN Beaminster Carpenter

1840 24th July William Charley & Elizabeth DOBBEL Beaminster White smith

1840 24th July Thomas Moore Richard & Sarah RENDLE Beaminster Labourer

1840 29th July Matilda Johnson Thomas & Elizabth PINE Beaminster Grocer

1840 2nd Aug Roberrt Richard & Ann TOLLEY Beaminster Farmer

1840 4th Aug William James & Mary BURDET Beaminster Wheel wright

1840 9th Aug Lucy Robert & Susannah WHETHAN Beaminster Tailor

1840 14th Aug John Jacob Thomas & Sarah MEECH Beaminster Chandler

1840 19th Aug Fanny Robert & Elizabeth CURTIS Beaminster Weaver

1840 26th Aug Charles Stroad George & Christian GOLLOP Beaminster Groom

1840 26th Aug Daniel Daniel & Elizabeth POMEROY Beaminster Mason

1840 6th Sep Ann Benjamin & Mary ELLIOTT Beaminster Weaver

1840 18th Sep Elizabeth Mary Richard & Priscilla LEGG Beaminster Groom

1840 24th Sep Charley Henry & Hester GIBBS Beaminster Labourer

1840 30th Sep Lionel Moses Harrison John & Catherine VALLINS Beaminster Mason

1840 7th Oct Sarah Charles & Mary FRIDER? Beaminster Coachman

1840 11th Oct Abigail Thomas & Elizabeth BUGLER Beaminster Labourer

1840 11th Oct William Hallett William & Susannah CHUBB Beaminster Labourer

1840 14th Oct Mary Ann Lavinia William & Bethia LEGG Beaminster Wheelwright

1840 14th Oct Jane Eliza Charley & Eliza BURBIDGE Beaminster Chair maker

1840 14th Oct Emma Elizabeth APPLIN Beaminster Base

1840 21st Oct David Thomas & Mary HARRIS Beaminster Labourer

1840 21st Oct Sarah Bugler Hannah HALLET Beaminster Base

1840 28th Oct Elizabeth Henry & Susannah POMEROY Beaminster Labourer

1840 1st Nov Eliza John & Elizabeth MILLER Beaminster Labourer

1840 6th Nov Eliza Albina John & Betsy ?OSS Beaminster Inn keeper

1840 11th Nov Henry George & Sarah ALLEN Beaminster Labourer

1840 15th Nov John John & Jane MABY Beaminster Labourer

1840 18th Nov Mary Ann James & Elizabeth HUNT Beaminster Machine Maker

1840 22nd Nov William Henry & Elizabeth COX Beaminster Carpenter

1840 29th Nov Charles James & Ann HAWKER Beaminster Carrier

1840 9th Dec Mary Matilda John & Mary Ann HEARN Beaminster Carpenter

1840 11th Dec James James & Ann COAT Beaminster Post boy

1840 30th Dec Helena Harriett James & Harriett OLIVER Beaminster Parish clerk

1840 30th Dec Charlotte Elliott James & Charlotte HALLET Beaminster Baker

 

 BEAMINSTER PAGE | OPC HOME PAGE